Current population of WESTERN SAHARA is about 570,866. WESTERN SAHARA population has increased by 16,071; 2.89675 % change from previous year.Current density of WESTERN SAHARA is 2.15. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -WESTERN SAHARAWI538,811554,795570,8662.15

WESTERN SAHARA Population

Age201320142015
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 016,00816,25716,492
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 115,48815,75416,008
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 215,13915,42215,689
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 314,83915,12415,406
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 414,55614,84815,133
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 514,28814,58214,874
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 614,01914,32814,621
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 713,75314,06914,375
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 813,47713,80914,125
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 913,21113,53813,868
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1012,93313,27713,602
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1112,65313,00213,342
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1212,40112,72313,071
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1312,16812,47112,791
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1411,92112,23812,539
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1511,68711,98512,300
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1611,45411,74912,045
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1711,19111,51311,806
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1810,96211,24811,568
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 1910,72511,01811,302
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 2010,52610,77411,065
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 2110,30810,56910,815
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 2210,06410,34810,607
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 239,83710,10410,386
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 249,5969,87910,142
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 259,3489,6329,913
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 269,0859,3769,660
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 278,8259,1169,406
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 288,5838,8579,146
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 298,3208,6158,886
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 307,9878,3478,640
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 317,7368,0108,369
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 327,4277,7588,031
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 337,1447,4527,779
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 346,8717,1677,475
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 356,6196,8927,186
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 366,3536,6356,905
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 376,3776,3696,649
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 385,9596,3926,384
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 395,9555,9746,405
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 405,7645,9645,981
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 415,5675,7675,967
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 425,3635,5685,767
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 435,2315,3655,568
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 445,0415,2335,367
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 454,8455,0375,228
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 464,6404,8365,025
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 474,4654,6324,827
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 484,3884,4584,622
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 494,2414,3744,446
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 504,0764,2294,359
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 513,8684,0604,213
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 523,6403,8534,042
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 533,5253,6243,835
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 543,3473,5083,606
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 553,1883,3313,489
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 562,9893,1703,312
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 572,8352,9713,150
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 582,7352,8182,953
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 592,6322,7162,796
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 602,5042,6092,693
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 612,3352,4772,579
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 622,1642,3082,447
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 632,0602,1372,278
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 641,9462,0302,106
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 651,8321,9151,996
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 661,6871,7931,876
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 671,5571,6501,752
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 681,4831,5191,609
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 691,3871,4431,478
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 701,2841,3451,399
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 711,1851,2401,298
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 721,0901,1401,193
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 731,0251,0451,093
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 74938977997
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 75864893929
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 76777816844
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 77712732768
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 78628665684
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 79565584618
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 80492517534
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 81422438463
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 82352372385
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 83305307325
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 84253262265
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 85209214222
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 86159175178
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 87126129144
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 8893102104
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 89687481
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 90445358
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 91333339
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 92212425
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 93141517
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 94111111
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 95578
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 96434
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 97233
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 98011
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 99001
WESTERN SAHARA POPULATION OF AGE 100222

WESTERN SAHARA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19506840.007000.0013820.000.0519540.134562
19518180.007980.0016140.000.0606760.157151
19529070.008620.0017630.000.0662780.171659
19539730.009100.0018750.000.0704880.182565
195410320.009590.0019830.000.0745480.193080
195511080.0010120.0021170.000.0795860.206128
195611940.0010870.0022870.000.0859770.222680
195713140.0011770.0024870.000.0934960.242154
195814520.0012810.0027300.000.1026310.265814
195916030.0013980.0030000.000.1127810.292104
196017580.0015280.0032800.000.1233080.319367
196119240.0016560.0035710.000.1342480.347701
196220940.0017960.0038860.000.1460900.378372
196322890.0019520.0042300.000.1590220.411866
196425130.0021350.0046310.000.1740970.450911
196527680.0023350.0050990.000.1916910.496479
196630830.0025830.0056660.000.2130070.551687
196734470.0028680.0063170.000.2374810.615073
196838090.0031470.0069480.000.2612030.676512
196940780.0033630.0074430.000.2798120.724710
197042140.0034750.0076910.000.2891350.748857
197141800.0034650.0076370.000.2871050.743599
197240100.0033550.0073500.000.2763150.715654
197338150.0032310.0070430.000.2647740.685762
197437860.0032400.0070270.000.2641720.684205
197540340.0034740.0075000.000.2819540.730260
197645950.0039730.0085660.000.3220300.834054
197754380.0046920.00101240.000.3806010.985753
197864190.0055230.00119340.000.4486461.161989
197973510.0063280.00136740.000.5140601.331410
198081120.0069830.00150970.000.5675561.469964
198186420.0074770.00161070.000.6055261.568306
198289940.0078220.00168100.000.6319541.636756
198392270.0080740.00173000.000.6503751.684466
198494320.0083010.00177300.000.6665411.726334
198596810.0085730.00182470.000.6859771.776674
198699760.0088840.00188660.000.7092481.836944
1987103130.0092370.00195400.000.7345861.902571
1988106650.0095960.00202610.000.7616911.972773
1989110270.0099660.00209850.000.7889092.043267
1990113730.00103240.00216910.000.8154512.112009
1991117070.00106830.00223850.000.8415412.179583
1992120530.00110450.00231010.000.8684582.249298
1993124130.00114250.00238310.000.8959022.320377
1994127850.00117890.00245760.000.9239092.392916
1995131800.00121640.00253300.000.9522552.466331
1996135710.00125110.00260830.000.9805632.539649
1997139820.00128720.00268450.001.0092102.613844
1998144750.00132820.00277480.001.0431572.701767
1999151270.00138290.00289560.001.0885712.819388
2000160060.00145660.00305680.001.1491722.976345
2001171360.00155090.00326440.001.2272183.178481
2002184720.00166390.00351040.001.3196993.418006
2003199170.00178580.00377760.001.4201503.678174
2004213320.00190640.00403970.001.5186843.933375
2005226110.00201790.00427800.001.6082704.165403
2006237090.00211630.00448670.001.6867294.368610
2007246660.00220390.00467060.001.7558644.547670
2008255050.00228160.00483250.001.8167294.705309
2009262610.00235430.00498090.001.8725184.849803
2010269800.00242400.00512120.001.9252634.986410
2011276490.00248940.00525450.001.9753755.116202
2012282740.00255100.00537840.002.0219545.236841
2013288610.00260970.00549510.002.0658275.350469
2014294330.00266730.00561050.002.1092105.462832
2015300030.00272520.00572560.002.1524815.574903
2016305880.00278420.00584240.002.1963905.688628
2017311770.00284410.00596060.002.2408275.803717
2018317610.00290320.00607970.002.2856015.919683
2019323480.00296310.00619760.002.3299246.034480
2020329220.00302200.00631330.002.3734216.147134
2021334780.00307980.00642760.002.4163906.258426
2022340310.00313690.00653960.002.4584966.367478
2023345750.00319300.00665000.002.5000006.474973
2024351080.00324880.00675930.002.5410906.581396
2025356280.00330440.00686710.002.5816166.686359
2026361450.00336020.00697340.002.6215786.789861
2027366460.00341330.00707740.002.6606766.891123
2028371360.00346710.00718020.002.6993236.991218
2029376180.00351970.00728080.002.7371427.089170
2030380890.00357190.00738040.002.7745867.186149
2031385560.00362310.00747730.002.8110157.280498
2032390040.00367370.00757310.002.8470307.373777
2033394410.00372370.00766680.002.8822557.465011
2034398720.00377240.00775950.002.9171057.555271
2035402940.00382110.00784990.002.9510907.643291
2036407090.00386930.00793970.002.9848497.730728
2037411130.00391600.00802730.003.0177817.816022
2038415050.00396150.00811260.003.0498497.899077
2039418990.00400750.00819770.003.0818427.981937
2040422780.00405240.00827970.003.1126698.061779
2041426450.00409590.00835970.003.1427448.139674
2042430080.00413870.00843940.003.1727068.217276
2043433580.00418110.00851690.003.2018428.292736
2044437000.00422300.00859240.003.2302258.366249
2045440400.00426370.00866660.003.2581208.438496
2046443710.00430260.00873930.003.2854518.509283
2047446950.00434130.00881070.003.3122938.578803
2048450000.00437940.00887970.003.3382338.645987
2049453150.00441660.00894670.003.3634218.711224
2050456030.00445210.00901140.003.3877448.774221
2051458970.00448600.00907450.003.4114668.835660
2052461650.00451920.00913530.003.4343238.894860
2053464340.00455050.00919430.003.4565038.952307
2054466960.00458150.00925040.003.4775939.006930
2055469470.00461080.00930510.003.4981579.060191
2056471830.00463920.00935770.003.5179329.111406
2057474240.00466700.00940860.003.5370679.160967
2058476460.00469180.00945660.003.5551129.207703
2059478680.00471790.00950420.003.5730079.254050
2060480790.00474130.00954910.003.5898879.297769
2061482900.00476420.00959290.003.6063539.340416
2062484910.00478600.00963470.003.6220679.381116
2063486870.00480640.00967460.003.6370679.419966
2064488730.00482690.00971400.003.6518799.458329
2065490610.00484600.00975150.003.6659779.494842
2066492450.00486400.00978790.003.6796619.530284
2067494190.00488200.00982300.003.6928579.564460
2068495880.00489820.00985730.003.7057519.597857
2069497610.00491410.00989010.003.7180829.629794
2070499280.00492980.00992190.003.7300379.660757
2071500900.00494400.00995330.003.7418429.691330
2072502530.00495840.00998270.003.7528949.719956
2073504090.00497200.001001210.003.7639479.748583
2074505690.00498490.001004080.003.7747369.776527
2075507230.00499710.001006860.003.7851879.803596
2076508750.00500900.001009640.003.7956399.830664
2077510280.00502100.001012320.003.8057149.856758
2078511760.00503190.001014910.003.8154519.881977
2079513200.00504250.001017430.003.8249249.906514
2080514610.00505290.001019840.003.8339849.929979
2081515890.00506210.001022120.003.8425569.952179
2082517260.00507200.001024350.003.8509399.973892
2083518460.00508040.001026510.003.8590609.994924
2084519680.00508900.001028510.003.86657810.014397
2085520870.00509600.001030490.003.87402210.033676
2086522060.00510360.001032350.003.88101510.051787
2087523110.00511010.001034130.003.88770610.069118
2088524200.00511630.001035800.003.89398410.085379
2089525230.00512110.001037360.003.89984910.100568
2090526210.00512700.001038840.003.90541310.114978
2091527050.00513180.001040160.003.91037510.127831
2092527890.00513540.001041410.003.91507510.140002
2093528710.00513910.001042470.003.91906010.150323
2094529400.00514190.001043580.003.92323310.161131
2095530010.00514460.001044440.003.92646610.169505
2096530600.00514690.001045230.003.92943610.177197
2097531130.00514870.001045980.003.93225510.184499
2098531580.00515010.001046470.003.93409710.189270
2099531980.00515060.001046960.003.93593910.194041
2100532290.00515130.001047300.003.93721810.197352

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved