Current population of VENEZUELA is about 30,514,414. VENEZUELA population has increased by 402,437; 1.33647 % change from previous year.Current density of VENEZUELA is 34.59. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -VENEZUELAVE29,706,76130,111,97730,514,41434.59

VENEZUELA Population

Age201320142015
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 0592,414591,006589,058
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 1590,313589,678588,370
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 2586,689588,033587,471
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 3583,741584,458585,870
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 4581,159581,393582,179
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 5577,574578,654578,963
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 6574,214574,933576,091
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7570,098571,487572,287
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8565,091567,343568,811
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 9559,416562,376564,708
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 10553,493556,826559,862
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 11547,017551,127554,529
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 12541,428544,954549,125
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 13538,970539,698543,278
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 14539,011537,509538,284
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 15539,001537,655536,198
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 16538,822537,559536,264
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 17538,343537,165535,963
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 18538,178536,456535,346
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 19538,328536,167534,520
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 20538,103536,335534,250
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 21537,360536,220534,524
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 22531,559535,644534,573
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 23528,823530,062534,197
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 24522,804527,533528,824
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 25517,632521,714526,484
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 26513,379516,728520,847
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 27509,121512,645516,029
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 28503,932508,536512,091
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 29496,868503,465508,095
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 30487,844496,476503,088
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 31476,724487,463496,107
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 32463,418476,285487,031
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 33450,029462,859475,729
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 34437,367449,317462,153
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 35425,999436,501448,461
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 36416,967425,001435,520
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 37409,643415,872423,927
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 38402,568408,472414,726
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 39394,792401,327407,257
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 40386,792393,478400,038
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 41378,268385,390392,100
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 42369,422376,764383,910
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 43360,437367,804375,169
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 44351,800358,704366,096
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 45343,846349,971356,900
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 46336,797341,944348,097
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 47330,316334,851340,028
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 48324,090328,351332,916
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 49317,467322,125326,415
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 50309,907315,510320,191
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 51301,095307,957313,576
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 52291,372299,149306,019
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 53281,177289,428297,203
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 54271,125279,227287,470
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 55261,463269,163277,251
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 56252,482259,483267,168
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 57243,841250,487257,473
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 58235,389241,835248,462
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 59226,462233,375239,801
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 60216,475224,435231,318
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 61205,035214,421222,336
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 62192,542202,937212,255
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 63179,914190,377200,689
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 64167,581177,664188,033
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 65155,245165,248175,232
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 66143,129152,851162,746
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 67131,483140,705150,308
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 68119,951129,045138,145
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 69109,355117,658126,610
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 70100,838107,200115,358
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7194,66498,660104,904
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7290,08292,42296,346
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7386,28887,74790,051
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7482,29683,84785,292
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7577,77879,78781,316
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7672,40375,23577,205
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7766,58469,83472,590
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7860,77463,97867,127
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 7955,46158,10461,196
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8051,21252,67255,217
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8147,40248,26949,684
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8243,55344,32445,179
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8339,89840,36241,126
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8435,96636,61237,091
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8531,54032,64333,284
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8626,63228,28029,325
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8721,69223,56225,076
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8817,14818,91020,592
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 8913,32514,70916,267
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 9010,25911,22912,437
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 917,8858,4809,318
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 926,0366,3836,895
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 934,5644,7775,077
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 943,3593,5253,710
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 952,3772,5272,670
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 961,6081,7411,863
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 971,0421,1431,250
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 98669720796
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 99409448486
VENEZUELA POPULATION OF AGE 100527578641

VENEZUELA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved