Current population of VANUATU is about 272,264. VANUATU population has increased by 5,327; 1.99560 % change from previous year.Current density of VANUATU is 22.34. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -VANUATUNH261,565266,937272,26422.34

VANUATU Population

Age201320142015
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 06,7966,7706,737
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 16,8006,7816,757
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 26,8076,7956,775
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 36,8076,8026,791
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 46,8006,8036,799
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 56,7886,7976,800
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 66,7716,7856,794
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 76,7546,7686,782
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 86,7056,7526,767
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 96,6366,7036,749
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 106,5426,6116,678
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 116,4076,4926,563
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 126,2816,3626,445
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 136,1446,2366,319
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 145,9876,1066,198
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 155,8415,9556,074
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 165,6875,8105,923
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 175,5555,6575,781
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 185,4255,5275,628
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 195,2915,3995,502
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 205,1345,2675,375
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 214,9625,1125,244
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 224,7714,9435,093
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 234,5534,7534,925
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 244,3664,5384,739
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 254,2074,3564,528
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 264,0794,2044,352
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 273,9844,0744,200
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 283,9133,9814,070
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 293,8403,9093,978
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 303,7733,8363,905
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 313,6893,7703,832
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 323,6003,6853,767
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 333,5013,5963,680
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 343,4003,4973,593
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 353,3023,3953,492
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 363,2133,2993,391
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 373,1333,2083,294
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 383,0543,1283,204
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 392,9713,0493,123
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 402,8892,9663,044
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 412,8082,8832,961
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 422,7352,8032,876
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 432,6672,7292,797
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 442,5972,6602,723
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 452,5242,5902,652
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 462,4592,5142,582
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 472,3712,4512,505
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 482,2942,3622,441
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 492,2062,2842,352
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 502,1172,1962,273
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 512,0272,1052,185
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 521,9302,0152,093
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 531,8281,9172,003
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 541,7141,8151,903
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 551,6151,7001,799
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 561,5181,6001,686
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 571,4431,5041,585
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 581,3701,4261,488
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 591,3041,3541,408
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 601,2361,2861,337
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 611,1691,2171,267
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 621,1081,1511,198
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 631,0441,0881,130
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 649751,0241,068
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 659119531,002
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 66851890932
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 67801829867
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 68743779806
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 69688719755
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 70636663694
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 71590613639
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 72535565587
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 73485510540
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 74436460484
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 75390411435
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 76348365386
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 77308325341
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 78273285302
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 79239251261
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 80208217229
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 81178186196
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 82150158165
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 83125132139
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 84101108115
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 85828692
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 86677072
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 87525459
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 88394243
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 89343234
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 90212626
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 91191619
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 92131412
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 9381010
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 94757
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 95254
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 96523
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 97032
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 98202
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 99020
VANUATU POPULATION OF AGE 100101

VANUATU ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195024980.0022820.0047760.003.91828610.148314
195125640.0023320.0048950.004.01591510.401172
195226390.0024030.0050360.004.13159410.700777
195327040.0024800.0051780.004.24809211.002507
195427800.0025650.0053370.004.37853811.340359
195528560.0026470.0054960.004.50898311.678211
195629310.0027320.0056620.004.64517112.030937
195730210.0028110.0058310.004.78382112.390038
195831040.0028980.0060010.004.92329112.751264
195932010.0029900.0061820.005.07178613.135863
196032960.0030900.0063760.005.23094513.548085
196133840.0031890.0065740.005.39338713.968807
196234900.0032970.0067830.005.56485314.412902
196335910.0034100.0070040.005.74616414.882495
196436990.0035200.0072170.005.92091215.335089
196538220.0036150.0074340.006.09894115.796183
196639500.0036960.0076470.006.27368916.248778
196740860.0037740.0078570.006.44597516.694998
196842240.0038440.0080720.006.62236417.151842
196943750.0039320.0082960.006.80613617.627810
197045250.0040260.0085430.007.00877818.152649
197146740.0041370.0088060.007.22454618.711486
197248250.0042640.0090880.007.45590219.310696
197349770.0044040.0093800.007.69546319.931154
197451360.0045600.0096830.007.94404720.574986
197552960.0047010.0099910.008.19673421.229442
197654620.0048480.00103040.008.45352321.894522
197756310.0050030.00106250.008.71687522.576601
197857930.0051550.00109470.008.98104823.260804
197959570.0053080.00112650.009.24193923.936509
198061080.0054630.00115670.009.48970324.578215
198162530.0056170.00118620.009.73172525.205048
198263790.0057690.00121440.009.96308125.804258
198365080.0059240.00124260.0010.19443726.403467
198466430.0060740.00127140.0010.43071627.015426
198567720.0062360.00130130.0010.67601927.650758
198669110.0064030.00133100.0010.91968128.281840
198770500.0065730.00136130.0011.16826628.925672
198871980.0067510.00139400.0011.43654129.620500
198973670.0069370.00142900.0011.72368530.364200
199075480.0071280.00146670.0012.03298031.165271
199177530.0073390.00150840.0012.37509232.051336
199279790.0075600.00155300.0012.74099532.999022
199382060.0077800.00159840.0013.11346233.963707
199484370.0079950.00164230.0013.47362334.896519
199586330.0082020.00168290.0013.80671035.759211
199688110.0083760.00171860.0014.09959736.517785
199789730.0085390.00175100.0014.36541137.206238
199891240.0086940.00178140.0014.61481637.852194
199992890.0088580.00181410.0014.88309138.547023
200094660.0090470.00185150.0015.18992539.341719
200196850.0092590.00189370.0015.53613940.238408
200299140.0094910.00193990.0015.91516941.220092
2003101650.0097420.00199020.0016.32783642.288895
2004104260.0099940.00204200.0016.75280943.389571
2005106830.00102660.00209460.0017.18434644.507245
2006109420.00105280.00214680.0017.61260145.616420
2007112020.00108050.00219980.0018.04741946.742594
2008114620.00110760.00225410.0018.49290347.896391
2009117310.00113630.00230860.0018.94002749.054438
2010120010.00116410.00236370.0019.39207450.225234
2011122740.00119180.00241880.0019.84412151.396030
2012125540.00121990.00247550.0020.30929552.600824
2013128370.00124860.00253190.0020.77200753.799243
2014131230.00127750.00258940.0021.24374455.021036
2015134020.00130600.00264710.0021.71712156.247078
2016137020.00133580.00270470.0022.18967957.470995
2017139920.00136530.00276330.0022.67044058.716161
2018142870.00139550.00282280.0023.15858559.980451
2019145800.00142420.00288180.0023.64262861.234116
2020148780.00145440.00294130.0024.13077362.498406
2021151690.00148490.00300080.0024.61891863.762696
2022154590.00151460.00306080.0025.11116565.037609
2023157610.00154400.00312040.0025.60013166.304024
2024160570.00157560.00318030.0026.09155767.576813
2025163540.00160520.00324100.0026.58954768.866601
2026166540.00163570.00330110.0027.08261570.143640
2027169550.00166650.00336110.0027.57486271.418554
2028172550.00169690.00342150.0028.07039172.701967
2029175570.00172740.00348260.0028.57166274.000254
2030178590.00175820.00354360.0029.07211475.296417
2031181640.00178920.00360440.0029.57092476.588330
2032184670.00182060.00366620.0030.07793977.901491
2033187680.00185100.00372720.0030.57839079.197654
2034190740.00188220.00378880.0031.08376480.506565
2035193770.00191290.00385080.0031.59241981.823976
2036196820.00194380.00391220.0032.09615283.128638
2037199930.00197510.00397310.0032.59578384.422676
2038202930.00200610.00403470.0033.10115685.731588
2039205990.00203740.00409640.0033.60735087.042624
2040209040.00206790.00415780.0034.11108388.347286
2041212070.00209880.00421880.0034.61153489.643449
2042215110.00212910.00427990.0035.11280690.941736
2043218120.00216000.00434070.0035.61161792.233649
2044221120.00218980.00440180.0036.11288893.531936
2045224220.00222000.00446120.0036.60021394.794101
2046227190.00224980.00452160.0037.09574296.077514
2047230190.00227960.00458070.0037.58060597.333305
2048233110.00230970.00463990.0038.06628998.591220
2049236080.00233800.00469860.0038.54787199.838510
2050238960.00236830.00475710.0039.027811101.081551
2051241930.00239650.00481520.0039.504471102.316093
2052244770.00242500.00487230.0039.972926103.529386
2053247690.00245370.00493020.0040.447944104.759678
2054250520.00248130.00498630.0040.908195105.951723
2055253280.00250880.00504170.0041.362704107.128893
2056256130.00253640.00509690.0041.815571108.301814
2057258880.00256280.00515200.0042.267618109.472610
2058261600.00259020.00520560.0042.707359110.611533
2059264320.00261670.00525970.0043.151201111.761081
2060266980.00264280.00531190.0043.579456112.870256
2061269610.00266890.00536390.0044.006071113.975181
2062272290.00269320.00541560.0044.430223115.073732
2063274800.00271850.00546580.0044.842070116.140410
2064277380.00274340.00551690.0045.261301117.226212
2065279840.00276750.00556610.0045.664943118.271641
2066282410.00279190.00561490.0046.065304119.308571
2067284840.00281540.00566290.0046.459102120.328502
2068287290.00283740.00571060.0046.850438121.342059
2069289670.00286060.00575640.0047.226187122.315243
2070292040.00288190.00580200.0047.600295123.284178
2071294380.00290410.00584650.0047.965378124.229739
2072296650.00292510.00589140.0048.333743125.183800
2073298830.00294620.00593460.0048.688161126.101738
2074301170.00296620.00597740.0049.039297127.011176
2075303320.00298610.00601870.0049.378127127.888742
2076305470.00300600.00605990.0049.716137128.764183
2077307590.00302380.00610020.0050.046763129.620500
2078309670.00304300.00613910.0050.365903130.447069
2079311720.00306070.00617750.0050.680941131.263014
2080313760.00307860.00621520.0050.990237132.064085
2081315690.00309570.00625160.0051.288867132.837533
2082317560.00311160.00628700.0051.579292133.589732
2083319490.00312820.00632270.0051.872179134.348306
2084321280.00314430.00635660.0052.150299135.068632
2085323000.00315950.00638920.0052.417753135.761336
2086324830.00317450.00642110.0052.679465136.439165
2087326470.00318870.00645260.0052.937894137.108495
2088328010.00320310.00648320.0053.188940137.758701
2089329610.00321670.00651230.0053.427680138.377034
2090331110.00322970.00654030.0053.657396138.971994
2091332540.00324250.00656790.0053.883829139.558454
2092334010.00325520.00659440.0054.101238140.121541
2093335390.00326700.00661920.0054.304700140.648506
2094336620.00327760.00664390.0054.507342141.173345
2095337910.00328940.00666750.0054.700959141.674811
2096339080.00329860.00668960.0054.882270142.144405
2097340230.00330930.00671110.0055.058659142.601249
2098341300.00331890.00673200.0055.230125143.045344
2099342390.00332850.00675150.0055.390105143.459691
2100343380.00333640.00677030.0055.544343143.859164

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved