Current population of UNITED ARAB EMIRATES is about 5,779,760. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES population has increased by 150,955; 2.68183 % change from previous year.Current density of UNITED ARAB EMIRATES is 69.14. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -UNITED ARAB EMIRATESAE5,473,9725,628,8055,779,76069.14

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Population

Age201320142015
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 086,35688,24990,045
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 188,48490,53692,483
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 289,14791,36493,440
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 388,47290,96493,184
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 486,70789,46191,933
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 584,26587,05689,776
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 681,33384,13386,880
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 778,04780,85183,594
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 874,47677,31780,057
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 970,89873,58576,362
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1067,06469,91472,552
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1163,36366,06468,870
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1260,15962,46165,109
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1356,54659,49061,741
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1453,62856,30659,189
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1552,46054,05056,687
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1653,04853,84655,411
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1755,17255,74456,552
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1859,28059,50860,169
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 1964,64565,56665,958
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 2071,32973,19374,266
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 2180,27182,30884,326
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 2292,02093,65395,901
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 23106,156107,653109,549
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 24121,287123,799125,579
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 25137,018140,424143,192
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 26152,586156,340159,962
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 27165,864169,878173,766
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 28174,772178,931182,976
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 29177,962182,702186,764
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 30176,451181,415185,941
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 31172,029176,901181,577
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 32166,206170,876175,431
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 33160,012164,374168,724
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 34153,914157,939161,987
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 35148,005151,707155,435
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 36142,175145,628149,045
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 37136,243139,538142,717
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 38130,129133,274136,300
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 39123,685126,787129,669
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 40116,894119,973122,813
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 41109,813112,850115,671
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 42102,604105,499108,282
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4395,36298,095100,739
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4488,12290,74093,229
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4580,95183,47085,854
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4673,93876,34878,640
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4767,17669,45171,643
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4860,73862,86364,933
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 4954,76656,64658,577
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5049,29450,92652,625
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5144,31145,72347,190
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5239,77041,01842,281
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5335,58436,76237,873
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5431,75032,85533,905
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5528,21229,28830,280
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5624,98626,00626,980
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5722,07123,02323,948
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5819,49520,32921,196
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 5917,13917,94218,702
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 6015,00215,73316,467
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 6113,00813,69814,366
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 6211,16211,78612,415
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 639,47910,04310,608
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 648,0118,4949,005
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 656,7957,1827,620
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 665,8116,1196,468
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 675,0055,2725,548
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 684,3364,5724,815
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 693,7893,9864,204
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 703,3403,5043,683
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 712,9573,1033,251
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 722,6432,7542,890
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 732,3622,4672,568
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 742,1212,2052,303
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 751,8871,9802,059
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 761,6881,7641,846
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 771,4941,5691,643
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 781,3211,3891,458
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 791,1731,2231,285
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 801,0251,0821,129
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 81896939992
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 82785817856
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 83674712741
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 84564606643
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 85465505542
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 86364411449
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 87283320363
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 88207246276
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 89154178212
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 90126130152
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 9198104109
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 92818185
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 93686766
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 94475354
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 95353841
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 96242729
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 97201720
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 98141513
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 9971111
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES POPULATION OF AGE 100111115

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195035320.0034370.0069640.000.8330142.157497
195133620.0034500.0068010.000.8135162.106999
195234480.0035360.0069870.000.8357652.164623
195336490.0036760.0073230.000.8759562.268718
195438550.0038210.0076750.000.9180622.377770
195540040.0039630.0079560.000.9516742.464826
195640730.0040790.0081610.000.9761962.528337
195741030.0041950.0082900.000.9916262.568302
195841430.0043050.0084430.001.0099282.615702
195942990.0044410.0087330.001.0446172.705547
196046430.0046290.0092710.001.1089712.872223
196152210.0048800.00101050.001.2087323.130602
196260380.0051930.00112300.001.3433013.479135
196369890.0055420.00125270.001.4984443.880955
196479380.0058960.00138240.001.6535884.282775
196588130.0062290.00150360.001.7985644.658262
196695630.0065480.00161080.001.9267944.990375
1967102930.0068910.00171840.002.0555025.323728
1968112390.0072980.00185350.002.2171055.742278
1969126970.0078700.00205550.002.4587326.368088
1970149090.0086470.00235470.002.8166267.295032
1971178760.0096510.00275210.003.2919858.526206
1972215390.00108730.00324100.003.87679410.040854
1973259250.00123640.00382860.004.57966511.861281
1974310550.00141430.00451990.005.40657814.002979
1975368770.00162520.00531330.006.35562216.460990
1976435240.00186930.00622080.007.44114819.272491
1977508560.00214370.00722900.008.64712922.395969
1978583210.00244220.00827460.009.89784625.635314
1979651900.00275540.00927350.0011.09270328.729979
1980709370.00307500.001016860.0012.16339731.503064
1981753170.00340010.001093140.0013.07583733.866274
1982785610.00372940.001158530.0013.85801435.892104
1983812350.00405880.001218250.0014.57236837.742273
1984841910.00438460.001280340.0015.31507139.665866
1985880340.00470200.001350470.0016.15394741.838545
1986929670.00501010.001430540.0017.11172244.319172
1987988210.00530830.001518980.0018.16961747.059107
19881053680.00560270.001613950.0019.30562250.001347
19891122390.00589850.001712120.0020.47990453.042725
19901191580.00619960.001811540.0021.66913856.122829
19911262310.00651020.001913220.0022.88540659.272950
19921336130.00683010.002019060.0024.15143562.551950
19931412040.00715890.002127920.0025.45358865.924512
19941488860.00749420.002238370.0026.77476069.346334
19951566440.00783830.002350220.0028.11267972.811529
19961647870.00819940.002467740.0029.51842176.452384
19971736670.00858630.002595280.0031.04401980.403666
19981834510.00899290.002733760.0032.70047884.693877
19991943250.00940980.002884250.0034.50059889.356167
20002066300.00983900.003050190.0036.48552694.497109
20012192630.001025320.003217950.0038.49222499.694437
20022327260.001066910.003394150.0040.599880105.153241
20032507690.001118220.003625880.0043.371770112.332405
20042784060.001192000.003975970.0047.559449123.178449
20053185960.001296090.004482020.0053.612679138.856247
20063735660.001435650.005171310.0061.857775160.210953
20074405720.001604520.006010170.0071.891985186.199448
20085114440.001785840.006900220.0082.538516213.773846
20095749790.001955780.007705480.0092.170813238.721388
20106232010.002097550.008329470.0099.634808258.053053
20116530200.002204650.008734750.00104.482655270.608923
20126670270.002282380.008952570.00107.088157277.357145
20136700130.002339980.009040040.00108.134449280.067029
20146694390.002391910.009086250.00108.687200281.498649
20156708260.002448760.009156990.00109.533373283.690226
20166754160.002512840.009267020.00110.849521287.099035
20176816770.002580910.009397650.00112.412081291.146048
20186891340.002651630.009542950.00114.150119295.647548
20196965900.002722050.009687920.00115.884210300.138824
20207031790.002790250.009822020.00117.488277304.293340
20217091530.002856470.009947930.00118.994377308.194124
20227151180.002921960.0010073050.00120.491028312.070432
20237209940.002986660.0010196540.00121.968181315.896243
20247266540.003050810.0010317260.00123.412200319.636236
20257319860.003114450.0010434290.00124.812081323.261911
20267370020.003177540.0010547510.00126.166387326.769549
20277417520.003240130.0010657510.00127.482177330.177429
20287462830.003302390.0010765160.00128.769856333.512505
20297506910.003364710.0010871590.00130.042942336.809784
20307550150.003427430.0010977560.00131.310526340.092812
20317592840.003490400.0011083240.00132.574641343.366855
20327634870.003553780.0011188560.00133.834449346.629745
20337676320.003617090.0011293300.00135.087320349.874667
20347717510.003679940.0011397310.00136.331459353.096973
20357758390.003742020.0011500300.00137.563397356.287678
20367799060.003803260.0011602250.00138.782894359.446163
20377839560.003863570.0011703060.00139.988755362.569330
20387879180.003923230.0011802380.00141.176794365.646337
20397917550.003982280.0011899780.00142.341866368.663860
20407953940.004040850.0011994730.00143.477631371.605480
20417988340.004099020.0012087200.00144.583732374.470268
20428020620.004156520.0012177080.00145.658851377.254816
20438050840.004213410.0012264200.00146.700956379.953857
20448079040.004269480.0012348450.00147.708732382.563983
20458105210.004324590.0012429750.00148.681220385.082716
20468129370.004378700.0012508020.00149.617464387.507578
20478151400.004431820.0012583160.00150.516267389.835470
20488171250.004483920.0012655180.00151.377751392.066702
20498189130.004534770.0012723800.00152.198564394.192600
20508204690.004584430.0012789100.00152.979665396.215641
20518218330.004632830.0012851110.00153.721411398.136756
20528230000.004679930.0012909800.00154.423444399.955015
20538239660.004725710.0012965350.00155.087918401.675995
20548247820.004770390.0013018110.00155.719019403.310538
20558254520.004813780.0013068290.00156.319258404.865151
20568259780.004856060.0013115860.00156.888277406.338905
20578263780.004897250.0013160980.00157.427990407.736755
20588266650.004937200.0013203810.00157.940311409.063660
20598268420.004976130.0013244510.00158.427153410.324575
20608269380.005014010.0013283240.00158.890430411.524459
20618269380.005050780.0013320160.00159.332057412.668267
20628268630.005086550.0013355160.00159.750717413.752593
20638267070.005121230.0013388250.00160.146531414.777745
20648264830.005154810.0013419600.00160.521531415.748991
20658261810.005187320.0013449110.00160.874521416.663232
20668258150.005218710.0013476790.00161.205622417.520779
20678253590.005249050.0013502540.00161.513636418.318533
20688248090.005278260.0013526360.00161.798564419.056494
20698241460.005306440.0013547880.00162.055980419.723199
20708233420.005333650.0013567040.00162.285167420.316790
20718224030.005359760.0013583680.00162.484210420.832309
20728213150.005384780.0013597850.00162.653708421.271306
20738200580.005409010.0013609530.00162.793421421.633161
20748186370.005432280.0013618610.00162.902033421.914466
20758170330.005454800.0013625060.00162.979186422.114292
20768152510.005476500.0013628910.00163.025239422.233568
20778132950.005497490.0013630390.00163.042942422.279419
20788111560.005517680.0013629120.00163.027751422.240074
20798088230.005537030.0013625290.00162.981937422.121417
20808063160.005555570.0013618700.00162.903110421.917254
20818036240.005573260.0013609440.00162.792344421.630373
20828007710.005590150.0013597870.00162.653947421.271926
20837978100.005606500.0013584380.00162.492583420.853996
20847947740.005622300.0013570010.00162.320693420.408803
20857917300.005637790.0013555020.00162.141387419.944401
20867886910.005653070.0013539930.00161.960885419.476902
20877856740.005668030.0013524760.00161.779425419.006925
20887826960.005682830.0013509660.00161.598803418.539116
20897797530.005697320.0013494880.00161.422009418.081220
20907768900.005711530.0013480380.00161.248564417.632000
20917741030.005725450.0013466410.00161.081459417.199199
20927714110.005739050.0013453080.00160.922009416.786226
20937688230.005752520.0013440740.00160.774401416.403924
20947663770.005765620.0013429380.00160.638516416.051983
20957640830.005778480.0013419280.00160.517703415.739077
20967619380.005791060.0013410460.00160.412200415.465827
20977599680.005803360.0013402980.00160.322727415.234091
20987581660.005815300.0013396860.00160.249521415.044489
20997565480.005826700.0013392120.00160.192822414.897641
21007551180.005837520.0013388650.00160.151315414.790138

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved