Current population of TUVALU is about 10,869. TUVALU population has increased by 87; 0.80690 % change from previous year.Current density of TUVALU is 418.04. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -TUVALUTV10,69810,78210,869418.04

TUVALU Population

Age201320142015
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 0242246249
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 1234238241
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 2227230236
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 3221223226
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 4217219221
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 5210215216
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 6206208212
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 7202204206
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 8200200202
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 9200198198
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 10200198196
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 11201197196
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 12206200195
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 13211204200
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 14215209202
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 15217213206
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 16222216212
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 17229220214
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 18226229219
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 19226224228
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 20234224223
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 21225233222
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 22226224232
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 23218225222
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 24218216225
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 25210217215
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 26204210215
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 27189202210
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 28174188200
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 29165173186
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 30152163172
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 31147150161
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 32143146149
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 33151142145
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 34105150140
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 35115102148
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 36117114101
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 3790116113
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 388888114
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 39838887
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 40818287
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 41837881
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 42828276
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 43998180
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 441019781
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 4511610095
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 4611911598
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 47126117113
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 48132124117
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 49138130121
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 50132137128
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 51132130135
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 52136129128
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 53119132125
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 54102117130
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 55100101115
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 569799100
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 57889498
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 58968690
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 59899486
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 60918892
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 61929086
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 62808888
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 63707784
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 64636875
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 65516166
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 66424959
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 67414046
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 68373837
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 69383536
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 70343635
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 71353434
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 72293132
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 73362828
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 74313327
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 75243031
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 76272228
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 77212519
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 78191822
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 79171716
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 80151516
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 81131413
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 82101113
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 831199
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 847108
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 85758
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 86665
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 87354
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 88534
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 89333
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 90221
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 91112
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 92111
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 93001
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 94000
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 95000
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 96200
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 97020
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 98001
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 99000
TUVALU POPULATION OF AGE 100000

TUVALU ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved