Current population of TURKMENISTAN is about 5,231,422. TURKMENISTAN population has increased by 59,479; 1.15003 % change from previous year.Current density of TURKMENISTAN is 11.13. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -TURKMENISTANTX5,113,0405,171,9435,231,42211.13

TURKMENISTAN Population

Age201320142015
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 096,11897,10597,989
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 193,98295,18896,207
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 292,63593,69294,906
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 391,59292,47293,534
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 490,67091,46692,348
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 589,79490,55591,357
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 689,00389,68490,446
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 788,57088,88989,571
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 888,31088,44888,769
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 988,31788,17588,316
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1088,80788,16688,025
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1189,62488,63887,998
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1290,76389,43388,448
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1392,17290,54689,219
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1493,58791,92990,305
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1596,26693,31091,656
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 16100,28195,95793,005
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 17104,24699,93895,620
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 18107,977103,87299,571
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 19111,222107,576103,479
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 20111,853110,798107,160
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 21110,103111,413110,363
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 22108,139109,654110,965
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 23105,748107,686109,203
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 24107,769105,297107,235
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 25107,796107,321104,857
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 26107,463107,355106,886
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 27104,573107,033106,928
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2898,516104,154106,614
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2992,41598,112103,746
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3087,75392,02697,717
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3184,32887,37891,648
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3280,76383,96387,012
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3378,89780,41083,607
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3476,30778,55280,066
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3573,24275,97178,216
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3672,98872,91675,640
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3771,68172,66372,594
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3868,95771,35972,343
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3967,12068,64271,043
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4065,53966,80668,328
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4164,67465,22866,494
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4262,83664,35864,915
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4360,02562,51864,039
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4458,34359,70962,197
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4557,51558,02159,386
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4657,29757,18357,692
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4756,27856,95056,838
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4855,56755,91956,589
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4956,02555,19155,546
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5056,53355,62154,798
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5156,22656,09955,198
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5256,14255,76055,640
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5353,19155,64155,270
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5449,51852,67855,115
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5546,87349,00052,137
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5642,89946,34148,456
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5739,59042,36945,781
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5836,36339,05741,811
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5933,09335,83238,498
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6031,32732,56535,274
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6129,45030,78632,011
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6228,09228,89730,219
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6325,48427,52028,318
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6420,39124,91826,922
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6518,92019,89224,327
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6617,84218,41619,373
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6712,87217,32617,892
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 688,60712,45416,789
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 697,7458,28712,018
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7010,4437,4297,957
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7112,6059,9977,104
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7213,79012,0269,536
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7313,66413,10711,431
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7413,05512,92312,404
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7512,44612,28112,167
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7610,98911,64011,497
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 779,09310,20710,825
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 787,2738,3849,426
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 796,2386,6487,679
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 806,2705,6516,031
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 815,4395,6355,085
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 825,2214,8465,029
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 834,6124,6024,279
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 843,9084,0164,016
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 853,2863,3603,461
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 862,4882,7882,858
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 871,8502,0802,337
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 881,4241,5231,717
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 891,0201,1561,238
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 90720814926
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 91488565640
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 92377374436
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 93258285284
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 94158190211
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 95113114138
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 96708080
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 97494957
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 98363333
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 99212322
TURKMENISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 100323335

TURKMENISTAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950593650.00617450.001211070.002.5771286.674735
1951601940.00626510.001228400.002.6140066.770248
1952613690.00639030.001252650.002.6656096.903900
1953628260.00654430.001282620.002.7293857.069078
1954645190.00671960.001317170.002.8029067.259498
1955664070.00691490.001355540.002.8845577.470972
1956684640.00712660.001397230.002.9732727.700744
1957706630.00735260.001441900.003.0683297.946939
1958730180.00759320.001489460.003.1695358.209063
1959755230.00784810.001540030.003.2771478.487777
1960781810.00811770.001593560.003.3910588.782804
1961809820.00840150.001649880.003.5109059.093208
1962839030.00869750.001708720.003.6361169.417501
1963869030.00900050.001769040.003.7644759.749951
1964899200.00930570.001829700.003.89355810.084274
1965929170.00960900.001890050.004.02198110.416889
1966958760.00990770.001949450.004.14838310.744269
1967987870.001020290.002008160.004.27331711.067845
19681017080.001049960.002066900.004.39831411.391587
19691046730.001080090.002126820.004.52582211.721832
19701077360.001111230.002188520.004.65711912.061888
19711109010.001143470.002252400.004.79305412.413958
19721141540.001176600.002318100.004.93286212.776060
19731174650.001210430.002385060.005.07535113.145106
19741207930.001244650.002452580.005.21903213.517238
19751240930.001279150.002520030.005.36256413.888984
19761273780.001313770.002587450.005.50603214.260565
19771306520.001348640.002655040.005.64986214.633083
19781339340.001383790.002723030.005.79454315.007806
19791372410.001419200.002791620.005.94050115.385835
19801406100.001454950.002861060.006.08826815.768549
19811440350.001491070.002931370.006.23788616.156058
19821475220.001527670.003002850.006.38999416.550016
19831511080.001564840.003075930.006.54550616.952791
19841548420.001603000.003151290.006.70587117.368133
19851587310.001642220.003229540.006.87238517.799403
19861627760.001682370.003310110.007.04383618.243460
19871669580.001723330.003392880.007.21996818.699641
19881713290.001765850.003479140.007.40352819.175058
19891759630.001811090.003570600.007.59815219.679134
19901808650.001859480.003668010.007.80543920.216003
19911860930.001911530.003772400.008.02757820.791341
19921915620.001966480.003881980.008.26076221.395285
19931970430.002021600.003991960.008.49479722.001432
19942021860.002073750.004095580.008.71529822.572527
19952067770.002120350.004188110.008.91219923.082501
19962107260.002160540.004267790.009.08175623.521652
19972140960.002195100.004336030.009.22696923.897752
19982170170.002225210.004395340.009.35318024.224635
19992196770.002252760.004449470.009.46836724.522970
20002222220.002279330.004501490.009.57906424.809674
20012246810.002305040.004551830.009.68618725.087120
20022270430.002329900.004600240.009.78920225.353929
20032293660.002354490.004648070.009.89098325.617541
20042317280.002379690.004696890.009.99487125.886609
20052341810.002406130.004747870.0010.10335526.167582
20062367670.002434030.004801620.0010.21773426.463822
20072394820.002463490.004858310.0010.33836926.776265
20082423190.002494460.004917580.0010.46449427.102928
20092452540.002526520.004978990.0010.59517327.441385
20102482660.002559450.005042040.0010.72934227.788881
20112513550.002593220.005106750.0010.86704428.145526
20122545230.002627780.005173020.0011.00806528.510769
20132577320.002662890.005240180.0011.15097928.880917
20142609260.002698020.005307190.0011.29357529.250239
20152640720.002732880.005373520.0011.43472429.615812
20162671680.002767210.005438610.0011.57323429.974552
20172701750.002800910.005502670.0011.70955230.327614
20182731110.002834050.005565110.0011.84242330.671748
20192759710.002866450.005626030.0011.97205931.007505
20202787330.002898170.005685330.0012.09824831.334333
20212813940.002928990.005742870.0012.22069231.651461
20222839620.002958890.005798450.0012.33896531.957787
20232864090.002987770.005851840.0012.45257832.252042
20242887350.003015590.005902970.0012.56138132.533842
20252909440.003042320.005951700.0012.66507732.802414
20262930190.003067760.005997950.0012.76349633.057318
20272949680.003092130.006041760.0012.85672333.298774
20282968040.003115290.006083310.0012.94514033.527774
20292985190.003137400.006122500.0013.02853633.743768
20303001230.003158430.006159660.0013.10761133.948573
20313016220.003178490.006194820.0013.18243134.142355
20323030290.003197640.006227700.0013.25239934.323571
20333043260.003215670.006258900.0013.31879234.495528
20343055450.003232870.006288220.0013.38118434.657123
20353066870.003249240.006316010.0013.44032034.810286
20363077500.003264630.006342110.0013.49586134.954134
20373087450.003279250.006366700.0013.54818835.089660
20383096730.003293130.006389800.0013.59734435.216975
20393105300.003306200.006411460.0013.64343635.336352
20403113290.003318570.006431810.0013.68674035.448510
20413120700.003330200.006450910.0013.72738435.553778
20423127530.003341090.006468520.0013.76485835.650835
20433133680.003351310.006484940.0013.79979935.741333
20443139130.003360760.006499810.0013.83144235.823288
20453143750.003369330.006513040.0013.85959635.896204
20463147670.003377090.006524700.0013.88440835.960467
20473150720.003384050.006534740.0013.90577336.015802
20483152980.003390200.006543110.0013.92358436.061933
20493154560.003395480.006549910.0013.93805436.099411
20503155100.003399860.006555030.0013.94894936.127629
20513154980.003403580.006558480.0013.95629136.146644
20523154030.003406260.006560190.0013.95993036.156068
20533152230.003408150.006560240.0013.96003636.156344
20543149470.003409180.006558670.0013.95669536.147691
20553146020.003409320.006555270.0013.94946036.128952
20563141570.003408670.006550230.0013.93873536.101174
20573136380.003407140.006543450.0013.92430736.063807
20583130330.003404740.006535060.0013.90645436.017566
20593123630.003401570.006525170.0013.88540835.963058
20603116250.003397660.006513820.0013.86125535.900503
20613108080.003392940.006501040.0013.83406035.830067
20623099480.003387410.006486870.0013.80390635.751970
20633090210.003381310.006471420.0013.77102935.666818
20643080520.003374450.006454860.0013.73579035.575549
20653070440.003366950.006437380.0013.69859335.479209
20663059970.003358860.006418790.0013.65903435.376751
20673049240.003350190.006399350.0013.61766635.269609
20683038240.003340990.006379080.0013.57453235.157892
20693027000.003331280.006358180.0013.53005735.042703
20703015600.003321130.006336690.0013.48432734.924262
20713004170.003310600.006314640.0013.43740534.802735
20722992470.003299720.006292200.0013.38965334.679058
20732980860.003288490.006269300.0013.34092334.552846
20742969170.003277030.006246220.0013.29180934.425643
20752957400.003265460.006222850.0013.24207834.296840
20762945650.003253730.006199290.0013.19194334.166991
20772933870.003241830.006175750.0013.14185034.037252
20782922190.003229880.006151930.0013.09116233.905969
20792910270.003217760.006128010.0013.04026133.774136
20802898420.003205460.006103840.0012.98882833.640924
20812886460.003193020.006079460.0012.93694833.506555
20822874510.003180440.006054950.0012.88479133.371470
20832862570.003167780.006030250.0012.83223033.235338
20842850530.003155090.006005580.0012.77973333.099371
20852838610.003142290.005980900.0012.72721432.963348
20862826830.003129480.005956230.0012.67471732.827381
20872814990.003116560.005931570.0012.62224132.691469
20882803280.003103650.005906860.0012.56965932.555282
20892791510.003090580.005882040.0012.51684232.418488
20902779740.003077490.005857120.0012.46381332.281143
20912767930.003064180.005832110.0012.41059332.143302
20922756250.003050830.005806960.0012.35707432.004689
20932744500.003037320.005781770.0012.30347031.865856
20942732850.003023800.005756570.0012.24984531.726968
20952721320.003010130.005731420.0012.19632731.588355
20962709920.002996410.005706260.0012.14278731.449687
20972698660.002982650.005681190.0012.08943831.311516
20982687580.002968700.005656230.0012.03632431.173950
20992676630.002954740.005631360.0011.98340131.036881
21002665940.002940630.005606490.0011.93047930.899811

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved