Current population of SUDAN is about 36,108,853. SUDAN population has increased by 626,620; 1.76601 % change from previous year.Current density of SUDAN is 19.40. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -SUDANSU34,847,91035,482,23336,108,85319.40

SUDAN Population

Age201320142015
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 01,030,5881,022,2491,013,338
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 11,014,3671,007,289999,703
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 21,007,433999,772993,112
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 3997,020995,382988,034
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 4991,929986,385984,967
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 5997,629982,805977,445
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6979,194989,758975,108
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7968,422971,989982,625
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8963,219961,668965,308
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 9957,657956,774955,293
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 10949,008951,846951,023
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 11934,301943,761946,648
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 12912,926929,135938,630
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 13886,110907,790924,021
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 14852,823880,953902,640
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 15818,248847,926876,050
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 16783,762813,587843,249
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 17752,264779,006808,808
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 18726,475747,425774,144
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 19703,522721,566742,504
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 20681,145698,708716,740
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 21658,246676,419693,970
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 22636,493653,467671,624
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 23616,493631,707648,668
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 24596,763611,736626,944
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 25578,237592,162607,129
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 26560,317573,793587,714
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 27541,640555,928569,401
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 28522,132537,294551,576
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 29501,343517,820532,970
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 30480,653497,180513,637
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 31461,326476,645493,149
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 32443,778457,355472,654
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 33429,013439,833453,396
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 34415,731425,084435,897
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 35403,040411,994421,345
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 36390,865399,492408,445
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 37380,284387,314395,940
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 38371,804376,714383,746
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 39364,051368,197373,119
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 40356,999360,620364,780
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 41349,630353,732357,371
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 42340,918346,316350,429
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 43330,597337,566342,969
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 44318,317327,233334,195
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 45306,018315,174324,066
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 46293,854303,091312,220
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 47280,299290,920300,125
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 48265,490277,349287,925
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 49249,208262,511274,312
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 50232,161246,354259,582
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 51215,786229,444243,545
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 52201,427213,065226,627
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 53190,249198,715210,269
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 54180,986187,540195,945
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 55172,695178,401184,908
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 56164,306170,223175,888
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 57155,642161,812167,682
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 58146,529153,117159,230
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 59136,734143,959150,479
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 60127,028134,192141,329
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 61118,105124,516131,584
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 62110,143115,560121,876
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 63103,566107,557112,889
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6497,810100,922104,849
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6592,58995,14798,210
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6687,54089,89592,413
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6782,63284,76487,079
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6877,82579,76981,860
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 6972,97174,87776,785
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7068,11469,97871,840
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7163,57365,08366,898
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7259,68560,47361,945
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7356,64456,49757,274
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7453,98953,33253,223
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7551,33250,57349,985
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7648,30947,81147,135
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7744,69744,68344,255
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7840,51241,02641,046
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 7935,71036,86737,371
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8034,41432,13533,215
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8130,48830,57228,586
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8226,65526,75226,861
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8323,05223,07623,194
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8419,58819,66919,721
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8516,37016,46916,566
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8613,45513,55113,660
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 8710,84510,93911,040
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 888,6108,6478,743
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 896,6636,7256,771
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 905,0395,0975,159
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 913,7283,7733,828
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 922,6832,7262,767
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 931,8941,9111,949
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 941,2961,3141,331
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 95861877892
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 96555567580
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 97348356365
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 98214216223
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 99127129130
SUDAN POPULATION OF AGE 100155160165

SUDAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19502883200.002850770.005733990.003.0803327.978028
19512957290.002926480.005883730.003.1607738.186370
19523034380.003004850.006039150.003.2442668.402614
19533114520.003086070.006200580.003.3309878.627221
19543197880.003170370.006368230.003.4210508.860482
19553284730.003257880.006542610.003.5147289.103107
19563375170.003348890.006723980.003.6121619.355457
19573469390.003443420.006912770.003.7135809.618132
19583567600.003541770.007109270.003.8191419.891533
19593669970.003644170.007314070.003.92916010.176483
19603776740.003750820.007527490.004.04381110.473427
19613888020.003862000.007749940.004.16331210.782934
19624004140.003977750.007981820.004.28787911.105562
19634125210.004098440.008223680.004.41780811.442076
19644251570.004224260.008475850.004.55327511.792934
19654383440.004355310.008738770.004.69451712.158750
19664521080.004492070.009013120.004.84190012.540469
19674664890.004634720.009299640.004.99582012.939121
19684814850.004783450.009598230.005.15622413.354566
19694971000.004938200.009909190.005.32327413.787222
19705133620.005099210.0010232810.005.49712414.237493
19715302450.005266420.0010568870.005.67765814.705073
19725477990.005440180.0010918160.005.86529815.191060
19735661740.005621900.0011283660.006.06164715.699601
19745855370.005813400.0011668750.006.26852016.235399
19756059970.006015950.0012075880.006.48723216.801862
19766276200.006229870.0012506060.006.71832717.400396
19776503400.006454730.0012958160.006.96119818.029429
19786740510.006689280.0013429730.007.21452818.685551
19796985540.006931790.0013917310.007.47645919.363949
19807237250.007180940.0014418090.007.74548120.060713
19817497210.007438250.0014935490.008.02343120.780601
19827766100.007704410.0015470440.008.31081021.524908
19838039850.007975360.0016015150.008.60343122.282794
19848313290.008246030.0016559260.008.89573023.039845
19858583850.008513810.0017097670.009.18496723.788966
19868845830.008773120.0017618870.009.46495924.514141
19879103000.009027580.0018130560.009.73984125.226085
19889373660.009295520.0018669140.0010.02917025.975442
19899682990.009601790.0019284680.0010.35984126.831878
199010046750.009962150.0020008850.0010.74887027.839457
199110474840.0010386320.0020861200.0011.20675729.025380
199210956800.0010863950.0021820640.0011.72217430.360304
199311463200.0011366070.0022829300.0012.26403231.763710
199411953250.0011852330.0023805560.0012.78848433.122037
199512397990.0012294080.0024692010.0013.26469034.355405
199612786230.0012680330.0025466420.0013.68070835.432886
199713128170.0013021060.0026149130.0014.04746436.382780
199813442410.0013334770.0026777100.0014.38481337.256510
199913757310.0013649500.0027406850.0014.72311838.132717
200014093940.0013985850.0028079650.0015.08455039.068823
200114456760.0014348460.0028805140.0015.47428840.078238
200214839340.0014730710.0029570070.0015.88521341.142529
200315237350.0015128310.0030365660.0016.31260842.249479
200415643070.0015533290.0031176230.0016.74805143.377271
200516050530.0015939600.0031990020.0017.18522444.509544
200616460790.0016348390.0032809130.0017.62525445.649219
200716876220.0016761880.0033638050.0018.07055546.802542
200817293620.0017176650.0034470170.0018.51757547.960319
200917708900.0017588420.0035297350.0018.96194149.111221
201018120010.0017994940.0036114950.0019.40116050.248795
201118524520.0018393820.0036918220.0019.83268151.366431
201218925060.0018787460.0037712490.0020.25936852.471544
201319330060.0019185160.0038515150.0020.69056153.588331
201419751300.0019599040.0039350360.0021.13924154.750406
201520197050.0020037930.0040234940.0021.61444355.981173
201620670500.0020505080.0041175560.0022.11974957.289911
201721168760.0020997650.0042166400.0022.65203458.668524
201821686310.0021509980.0043196100.0023.20519560.101204
201922214460.0022033360.0044247750.0023.77014761.564425
202022747050.0022561480.0045308470.0024.33997263.040265
202123282350.0023092580.0046374950.0024.91289264.524120
202223821800.0023628320.0047450090.0025.49046366.020024
202324365730.0024168980.0048534630.0026.07308467.529006
202424915310.0024715710.0049630940.0026.66202869.054365
202525471220.0025269150.0050740460.0027.25806970.598104
202626033060.0025829010.0051862030.0027.86058372.158608
202726599640.0026394120.0052993770.0028.46856073.733263
202827170720.0026964180.0054134930.0029.08159875.321024
202927746060.0027538910.0055284850.0029.69934276.920973
203028325210.0028117940.0056443030.0030.32152378.532415
203128907840.0028700880.0057608750.0030.94775480.154348
203229493730.0029287510.0058781200.0031.57760181.785645
203330082280.0029877390.0059959690.0032.21069383.425346
203430673090.0030470040.0061143100.0032.84642785.071892
203531265640.0031065240.0062330850.0033.48449486.724476
203631859700.0031662500.0063522110.0034.12444588.381944
203732454940.0032261640.0064716480.0034.76606890.043740
203833050980.0032862210.0065913080.0035.40888891.708638
203933647420.0033463950.0067111360.0036.05261193.375873
204034244080.0034066510.0068310600.0036.69685095.044444
204134840600.0034669660.0069510240.0037.34130496.713572
204235436780.0035273230.0070709970.0037.98580598.382825
204336032510.0035876990.0071909500.0038.630200100.051800
204436627780.0036480890.0073108660.0039.274396101.720260
204537222530.0037084930.0074307390.0039.918360103.388121
204637816430.0037688790.0075505160.0040.561809105.054647
204738409470.0038292370.0076701770.0041.204635106.719559
204839001350.0038895580.0077896980.0041.846709108.382523
204939592380.0039498660.0079091000.0042.488143110.043831
205040182210.0040101690.0080283860.0043.128955111.703526
205140770880.0040704430.0081475240.0043.768971113.361161
205241357880.0041306670.0082664530.0044.407864115.015888
205341943010.0041907950.0083851030.0045.045259116.666733
205442525900.0042507820.0085033780.0045.680639118.312361
205543106070.0043105730.0086211780.0046.313468119.951380
205643683230.0043701410.0087384620.0046.943524121.583219
205744257210.0044294670.0088551820.0047.570551123.207211
205844827600.0044885380.0089713010.0048.194349124.822841
205945394390.0045473350.0090867630.0048.814617126.429330
206045957010.0046058580.0092015450.0049.431233128.026358
206146515320.0046640650.0093155900.0050.043889129.613131
206247069030.0047219340.0094288400.0050.652275131.188843
206347618070.0047794150.0095412110.0051.255938132.752325
206448161700.0048364700.0096526390.0051.854536134.302687
206548699960.0048930540.0097630420.0052.447627135.838787
206649232390.0049491430.0098723760.0053.034976137.360013
206749758870.0050047110.0099805880.0053.616297138.865629
206850279110.0050597040.00100876220.0054.191290140.354854
206950793410.0051141040.00101934450.0054.759777141.827230
207051301440.0051678680.00102980100.0055.321506143.282103
207151803180.0052209700.00104012850.0055.876306144.719027
207252298480.0052733840.00105032290.0056.423955146.137432
207352786570.0053250970.00106037540.0056.963981147.536094
207453266690.0053761170.00107027740.0057.495922148.913816
207553738370.0054263980.00108002240.0058.019429150.269693
207654201260.0054759350.00108960550.0058.534239151.603045
207754655560.0055247260.00109902740.0059.040389152.913968
207855101610.0055727440.00110829080.0059.538024154.202837
207955540400.0056199710.00111740070.0060.027413155.470350
208055972330.0056664050.00112636250.0060.508846156.717256
208156397570.0057120090.00113517590.0060.982307157.943515
208256815950.0057567920.00114383840.0061.447662159.148778
208357227280.0058007750.00115235110.0061.904969160.333199
208457631490.0058440200.00116071610.0062.354342161.497069
208558028250.0058865290.00116893460.0062.795844162.640556
208658417670.0059283260.00117700850.0063.229579163.763924
208758799640.0059693920.00118493490.0063.655390164.866769
208859174190.0060096630.00119270820.0064.072976165.948313
208959541300.0060490780.00120032080.0064.481929167.007498
209059900720.0060875930.00120776660.0064.881922168.043474
209160252570.0061251830.00121504270.0065.272798169.055840
209260596720.0061618620.00122215280.0065.654757170.045109
209360933360.0061976440.00122909710.0066.027808171.011309
209461262450.0062325620.00123588080.0066.392233171.955164
209561584140.0062666580.00124250650.0066.748169172.877035
209661898420.0062999200.00124897570.0067.095698173.777132
209762205350.0063323540.00125528860.0067.434831174.655482
209862504940.0063639560.00126144510.0067.765562175.512071
209962797300.0063946960.00126744170.0068.087703176.346412
210063082370.0064245240.00127327650.0068.401151177.158241

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved