Current population of SRI LANKA is about 22,053,488. SRI LANKA population has increased by 187,043; 0.85539 % change from previous year.Current density of SRI LANKA is 341.23. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -SRI LANKACE21,675,64821,866,44522,053,488341.23

SRI LANKA Population

Age201320142015
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 0359,876354,634349,223
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 1363,801358,972353,799
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 2367,437363,051358,287
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 3371,998366,770362,442
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 4375,698371,360366,188
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 5376,266375,092370,810
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 6371,891375,691374,569
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7366,311371,322375,171
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8359,113365,744370,806
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 9360,538358,548365,227
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 10360,332359,988358,047
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 11354,588359,794359,498
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 12344,227354,046359,298
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 13328,302343,677353,542
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 14314,114327,744343,159
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 15314,501313,511327,186
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 16319,888313,836312,905
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 17323,781319,190313,197
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 18332,283323,047318,516
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 19337,099331,509322,339
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 20336,695336,261330,740
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 21338,960335,797335,429
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 22326,467338,021334,930
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 23322,652325,511337,121
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 24322,856321,683324,610
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 25318,490321,811320,719
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 26324,711317,366320,777
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 27336,377323,579316,336
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 28345,389335,226322,540
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 29349,140344,224334,168
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 30354,310347,961343,148
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 31361,925353,112346,870
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 32358,506360,717352,014
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 33362,041357,294359,601
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 34354,190360,813356,171
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 35341,087353,021359,724
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 36326,765339,993351,990
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 37313,781325,674338,961
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 38303,455312,686324,641
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 39296,525302,346311,642
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 40292,823295,444301,327
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 41291,253291,764294,449
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 42290,461290,153290,733
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 43289,923289,312289,074
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 44288,174288,718288,179
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 45284,797286,930287,541
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 46280,197283,512285,706
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 47275,384278,854282,224
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 48271,568273,975277,503
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 49268,023270,090272,555
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 50265,096266,501268,624
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 51262,818263,524264,985
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 52261,330261,152261,918
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 53259,262259,557259,445
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 54254,292257,374257,737
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 55245,399252,316255,446
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 56233,921243,353250,291
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 57221,348231,810241,237
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 58209,840219,179229,622
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 59200,014207,606216,930
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 60192,772197,733205,315
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 61187,512190,419195,391
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 62183,300185,031187,968
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 63178,262180,670182,445
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 64170,914175,488177,933
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 65160,063168,015172,593
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 66147,209157,098164,993
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 67133,977144,241154,026
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 68122,087131,033141,169
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 69111,953119,159127,986
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 70104,018109,048116,157
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7197,892101,103106,072
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7292,29594,89398,088
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7386,62889,20791,799
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7481,15483,46386,031
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7575,72377,99280,280
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7670,49372,59774,827
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7765,52867,33269,396
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7860,90962,33164,096
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 7956,33757,65359,053
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8051,74953,05454,347
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8147,22848,44949,726
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8242,85143,88945,085
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8338,53239,48540,502
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8433,76035,16336,095
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8528,91830,49131,815
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8624,21925,83227,290
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8719,88121,37422,846
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8816,11017,31618,660
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 8912,87613,83114,907
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 9010,15110,89211,735
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 917,8988,4539,100
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 926,0226,4606,941
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 934,4744,8345,205
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 943,2473,5183,819
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 952,2732,5002,721
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 961,5441,7141,894
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 971,0221,1371,270
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 98655736822
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 99405459520
SRI LANKA POPULATION OF AGE 100518606703

SRI LANKA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19504409320.003666580.008075850.00124.955129323.632461
19514455970.003745630.008201570.00126.900355328.670577
19524509130.003829790.008338780.00129.023363334.169145
19534569700.003919660.008489320.00131.352622340.201901
19544638270.004015560.008653820.00133.897880346.794091
19554715020.004117570.008832620.00136.664397353.959341
19564799490.004225470.009024940.00139.640105361.666393
19574891130.004338550.009229590.00142.806591369.867559
19584988580.004456020.009444570.00146.132910378.482690
19595090670.004576930.009667570.00149.583320387.419215
19605195940.004700360.009896200.00153.120841396.581358
19615303750.004825480.0010129150.00156.725205405.916621
19625413910.004952380.0010366250.00160.393779415.418191
19635527300.005081500.0010608700.00164.145133425.134158
19645645170.005213750.0010858790.00168.014699435.156291
19655768330.005349490.0011117760.00172.021661445.534281
19665897020.005489040.0011386000.00176.172056456.283759
19676030240.005631520.0011661670.00180.437412467.330988
19686165570.005775160.0011940630.00184.753674478.510060
19696299720.005917640.0012217290.00189.034349489.596962
19706430330.006057230.0012487530.00193.215689500.426588
19716556240.006193040.0012749220.00197.264737510.913581
19726678040.006325410.0013003430.00201.198050521.100819
19736797490.006455590.0013253090.00205.060962531.105720
19746917440.006585500.0013502930.00208.926659541.117835
19757039890.006716220.0013756080.00212.843571551.262594
19767165320.006848360.0014013730.00216.830109561.587687
19777292820.006981310.0014274070.00220.858270572.020580
19787420530.007113590.0014534160.00224.882562582.443454
19797545750.007243600.0014789340.00228.830883592.669564
19807666760.007369920.0015036570.00232.656196602.577085
19817782470.007491820.0015274200.00236.332972612.099895
19827893610.007609800.0015503340.00239.878384621.282475
19838001700.007726070.0015727670.00243.349373630.272299
19848109140.007843250.0015952420.00246.826860639.278954
19858217480.007963420.0016180800.00250.360513648.431078
19868326840.008086960.0016413760.00253.965031657.766742
19878436310.008212790.0016649050.00257.605601667.195778
19888544550.008338790.0016883250.00261.229305676.581133
19898649810.008462090.0017111830.00264.766052685.741272
19908750540.008580440.0017330920.00268.155964694.521108
19918847000.008693830.0017540850.00271.404146702.933865
19928939170.008802760.0017741840.00274.514002710.988359
19939024730.008905140.0017929790.00277.422095718.520287
19949100750.008998950.0018099580.00280.049203725.324470
19959165600.009082950.0018248500.00282.353396731.292305
19969217930.009155720.0018373530.00284.287946736.302771
19979259120.009219020.0018478090.00285.905771740.492919
19989293920.009278440.0018572400.00287.365000744.272308
19999328960.009341950.0018670890.00288.888906748.219206
20009368830.009414990.0018783800.00290.635927752.743974
20019415290.009499610.0018914900.00292.664397757.997689
20029467070.009594080.0019061120.00294.926814763.857324
20039521810.009695360.0019217070.00297.339780770.106881
20049575690.009798710.0019374320.00299.772860776.408534
20059626060.009900410.0019526430.00302.126411782.504206
20069672650.009999900.0019672510.00304.386662788.358232
20079716290.0010097570.0019813810.00306.572953794.020703
20089757040.0010192620.0019949610.00308.674145799.462766
20099794980.0010284040.0020078880.00310.674299804.643146
20109830150.0010371240.0020201400.00312.570013809.553025
20119862380.0010453430.0020315740.00314.339161814.135098
20129891590.0010530430.0020421860.00315.981123818.387762
20139919460.0010602650.0020522020.00317.530868822.401585
20149948170.0010670880.0020619060.00319.032337826.290376
20159979360.0010735800.0020715020.00320.517097830.135887
201610013550.0010797360.0020810850.00321.999845833.976188
201710050020.0010855380.0020905410.00323.462942837.765596
201810086920.0010909740.0020996540.00324.872969841.417549
201910121060.0010960200.0021081310.00326.184589844.814631
202010150830.0011006710.0021157440.00327.362525847.865472
202110175310.0011049160.0021224460.00328.399504850.551239
202210195100.0011087920.0021283060.00329.306204852.899581
202310210850.0011122990.0021333800.00330.091288854.932941
202410223490.0011154800.0021378200.00330.778276856.712232
202510233750.0011183530.0021417200.00331.381711858.275122
202610241750.0011209270.0021450940.00331.903759859.627222
202710247300.0011232060.0021479290.00332.342410860.763323
202810250640.0011252020.0021502610.00332.703233861.697851
202910251990.0011269380.0021521240.00332.991490862.444432
203010251460.0011284260.0021535700.00333.215225863.023903
203110249370.0011296620.0021545890.00333.372891863.432258
203210245640.0011306600.0021552110.00333.469131863.681519
203310240220.0011314110.0021554310.00333.503171863.769682
203410233160.0011319130.0021552230.00333.470988863.686328
203510224270.0011321720.0021545920.00333.373356863.433461
203610213630.0011321790.0021535400.00333.210583863.011881
203710201250.0011319360.0021520510.00332.980194862.415178
203810186880.0011314230.0021501020.00332.678632861.634133
203910170490.0011306030.0021476470.00332.298777860.650314
204010151740.0011294660.0021446340.00331.832585859.442881
204110130840.0011279900.0021410730.00331.281602858.015842
204210107660.0011261970.0021369600.00330.645211856.367594
204310082060.0011240820.0021322790.00329.920934854.491726
204410053710.0011216350.0021270090.00329.105523852.379820
204510022460.0011189020.0021211360.00328.196812850.026268
20469988080.0011158680.0021146730.00327.196812847.436279
20479951040.0011125270.0021076220.00326.105833844.610654
20489911810.0011088690.0021000450.00324.933467841.574239
20499871670.0011048460.0020920040.00323.689308838.351880
20509831370.0011004440.0020835700.00322.384341834.972030
20519791110.0010956500.0020747490.00321.019495831.437093
20529750860.0010904940.0020655750.00319.600030827.760695
20539710350.0010850360.0020560670.00318.128887823.950449
20549668920.0010793600.0020462550.00316.610707820.018377
20559626340.0010735230.0020361590.00315.048584815.972496
20569582500.0010675510.0020258020.00313.446077811.822021
20579537720.0010614560.0020152130.00311.807674807.578574
20589492100.0010552320.0020044370.00310.140337803.260188
20599446050.0010489070.0019935020.00308.448398798.878085
20609399770.0010424690.0019824400.00306.736809794.445087
20619353330.0010359400.0019712660.00305.007891789.967207
20629306810.0010293270.0019600010.00303.264892785.452859
20639260160.0010226430.0019486500.00301.508587780.904047
20649213320.0010158900.0019372170.00299.739594776.322375
20659166490.0010090630.0019257080.00297.958842771.710246
20669119560.0010021780.0019141300.00296.167414767.070466
20679072640.009952290.0019024890.00294.366238762.405440
20689025630.009882340.0018907860.00292.555469757.715567
20698978410.009811910.0018790130.00290.733869752.997643
20708931100.009740970.0018671980.00288.905771748.262887
20718883520.009669630.0018553140.00287.066996743.500481
20728835820.009597980.0018433630.00285.217855738.711224
20738787740.009525840.0018313560.00283.360049733.899527
20748739370.009453310.0018192630.00281.488937729.053365
20758690540.009380380.0018070900.00279.605446724.175144
20768641230.009307030.0017948290.00277.708339719.261658
20778591430.009233420.0017824770.00275.797153714.311705
20788541130.009159500.0017700480.00273.874052709.330894
20798490130.009085390.0017575510.00271.940430704.322833
20808438490.009011190.0017449650.00269.993037699.279106
20818386190.008937110.0017323240.00268.037134694.213339
20828333230.008862890.0017196120.00266.070246689.119119
20838279580.008788720.0017068320.00264.092836683.997648
20848225180.008714670.0016939780.00262.103976678.846522
20858170120.008640640.0016810730.00260.107225673.674959
20868114420.008566680.0016681080.00258.101191668.479352
20878058100.008492910.0016550970.00256.088039663.265310
20888001170.008419250.0016420340.00254.066842658.030429
20897943810.008345680.0016289460.00252.041776652.785531
20907885990.008272200.0016158120.00250.009593647.522198
20917827900.008198860.0016026670.00247.975707642.254456
20927769450.008125700.0015895110.00245.940120636.982307
20937710860.008052740.0015763560.00243.904688631.710559
20947652220.007979970.0015632200.00241.872195626.446424
20957593560.007907650.0015501200.00239.845273621.196716
20967535040.007835660.0015370570.00237.824075615.961836
20977476710.007764120.0015240760.00235.815565610.759817
20987418780.007692950.0015111700.00233.818660605.587853
20997361290.007622300.0014983550.00231.835834600.452356
21007304600.007552200.0014856690.00229.872969595.368555

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved