Current population of SINGAPORE is about 5,674,472. SINGAPORE population has increased by 107,171; 1.92501 % change from previous year.Current density of SINGAPORE is 8259.78. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -SINGAPORESN5,460,3025,567,3015,674,4728259.78

SINGAPORE Population

Age201320142015
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 042,98144,84446,710
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 142,78644,51646,354
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 242,50044,11545,822
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 340,21243,64345,240
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 442,22941,24444,659
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 546,68443,18942,189
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 646,91547,61544,105
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 746,92847,87148,557
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 847,48547,98648,911
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 948,79248,74349,226
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1052,13750,30250,227
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1155,87253,81351,952
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1260,93957,74155,653
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1363,66663,29060,055
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1464,52366,59066,168
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1569,65567,85869,871
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1675,91673,51171,653
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1781,23680,68978,208
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1888,27587,92087,268
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1997,37796,59996,112
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 20105,966106,076105,161
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 21112,963113,911113,895
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 22118,503118,562119,422
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 23119,834122,325122,325
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 24126,514122,779125,223
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 25122,681128,761124,990
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 26115,480124,848130,894
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 27117,374117,631126,961
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 28119,737119,326119,553
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 29117,114121,338120,901
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 30118,007118,326122,531
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 31112,473118,871119,177
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 32107,447113,071119,458
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 33101,152107,805113,422
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3496,369101,289107,939
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3592,65096,330101,251
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3693,34792,48896,167
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3789,58693,08192,228
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3891,76889,22792,727
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 3992,22091,30388,771
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4091,65691,67590,769
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4185,41291,07291,101
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4280,27484,81590,481
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4381,50679,66284,211
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4478,35580,88979,057
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4578,31377,74780,290
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4677,77477,70377,149
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4780,11377,16077,100
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4872,41679,50276,566
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 4974,34771,83878,924
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5071,92073,78871,297
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5171,38871,38473,259
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5271,86370,86670,874
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5367,70371,35370,369
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5466,95967,21870,870
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5564,91266,50466,773
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5664,43164,48266,078
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5761,28864,00264,067
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5857,14860,87463,587
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 5955,41756,74460,466
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6051,88255,01156,345
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6148,99151,48354,607
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6246,03648,59951,085
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6345,14245,64948,209
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6443,30144,74745,264
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6540,87042,88244,328
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6640,71340,43242,438
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6726,88140,25239,987
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6820,40226,54539,780
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 6925,13420,12926,204
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7021,30824,76719,842
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7121,64120,96224,378
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7224,64121,25920,602
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7323,46924,16320,859
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7421,94522,97623,669
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7517,39021,42222,443
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7614,24016,92020,862
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7714,30113,82216,439
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7815,58213,84413,394
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 7913,40815,04813,377
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 8012,10612,92814,524
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 8111,00211,65212,459
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 829,92910,55311,189
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 839,3699,48710,094
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 848,6118,9149,037
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 857,8278,1568,455
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 866,8927,3787,698
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 875,6606,4616,926
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 884,7995,2746,032
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 894,1944,4444,892
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 903,8703,8574,093
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 913,3613,5343,528
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 922,6913,0443,208
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 932,3762,4162,738
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 941,8902,1152,154
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 951,6201,6641,867
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 961,3461,4121,453
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 979991,1591,218
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 98792850988
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 99625664715
SINGAPORE POPULATION OF AGE 1001,5781,7221,868

SINGAPORE ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950529320.00492750.001022140.001487.8311493853.496701
1951555880.00512230.001067980.001554.5560404026.314797
1952585080.00535310.001120320.001630.7423584223.638077
1953616870.00561290.001178130.001714.8908294441.583411
1954651010.00589360.001240270.001805.3420664675.852968
1955686840.00618990.001305730.001900.6259094922.639019
1956723720.00649510.001373200.001998.8355165177.002827
1957760600.00680540.001441110.002097.6855895433.025447
1958796470.00711640.001508100.002195.1965065685.579641
1959830160.00742600.001572740.002289.2867545929.274269
1960860660.00773130.001633780.002378.1368266159.396795
1961887520.00802930.001690380.002460.5240176372.780395
1962910750.00831830.001742500.002536.3901016569.274269
1963931320.00859500.001790720.002606.5793306751.065032
1964950430.00885730.001836130.002672.6783116922.262016
1965969360.00910320.001879630.002735.9970887086.258246
1966988120.00933060.001921130.002796.4046577242.714420
19671006530.00954050.001960580.002853.8282387391.442035
19681024910.00973770.001998660.002909.2576417535.004712
19691043320.00993000.002036310.002964.0611357676.946277
19701061930.001012220.002074110.003019.0829697819.453345
19711081090.001031900.002112900.003075.5458517965.692742
19721100840.001051840.002152640.003133.3915578115.513666
19731120490.001071460.002191950.003190.6113538263.713477
19741139040.001089940.002228960.003244.4832608403.242224
19751155840.001106650.002262410.003293.1732168529.349670
19761170430.001121300.002291650.003335.7350808639.585296
19771183360.001134560.002317830.003373.8427948738.284637
19781196380.001147890.002344210.003412.2416308837.737983
19791211960.001163580.002375440.003457.7001458955.475966
19801231770.001182910.002414570.003514.6579339102.997172
19811256620.001206710.002463270.003585.5458519286.597549
19821286030.001234590.002520550.003668.9228529502.544769
19831318120.001265230.002583260.003760.2037849738.963242
19841349820.001297230.002646980.003852.9548769979.189443
19851379510.001329250.002708660.003942.73653510211.724787
19861406070.001360800.002766810.004027.37991210430.951932
19871430450.001392460.002822860.004108.96652110642.262016
19881455080.001425180.002880230.004192.47452610858.548539
19891483400.001460310.002943710.004284.87627311097.869934
19901517640.001498870.003016460.004390.77147011372.139491
19911558900.001541230.003100140.004512.57641911687.615457
19921606080.001587010.003193000.004647.74381312037.700282
19931656540.001634880.003291370.004790.93158612408.557964
19941706430.001682790.003389180.004933.30422112777.304429
19951753100.001729690.003482660.005069.37409013129.726672
19961795480.001774730.003570120.005196.68122213459.453345
19971834620.001818680.003653210.005317.62736513772.704995
19981872710.001862900.003735580.005437.52547314083.242224
19991912920.001909750.003822700.005564.33770014411.687087
20001957530.001960790.003918240.005703.40611314771.875589
20012007090.002016260.004023270.005856.28820915167.841658
20022060690.002075520.004136170.006020.62590915593.477851
20032117080.002137570.004254600.006193.01310016039.962299
20042174430.002200920.004375300.006368.70451216495.004712
20052231260.002264270.004495590.006543.79912616948.501413
20062287280.002327430.004614700.006717.17612817397.549481
20072342590.002390310.004732850.006889.15574917842.978322
20082397270.002452470.004849710.007059.25764118283.543826
20092451800.002513400.004965140.007227.27802018718.718190
20102506250.002572830.005079000.007393.01310019147.973609
20112560510.002630290.005190720.007555.63318719569.161168
20122614040.002685550.005299590.007714.10480319979.604147
20132666360.002738660.005405040.007867.59825320377.153628
20142716920.002789770.005506620.008015.45851520760.113100
20152765090.002838780.005603780.008156.88500721126.409048
20162810800.002885810.005696520.008291.87772921476.041470
20172853950.002930730.005784550.008420.01455621807.917059
20182893870.002972790.005866600.008539.44687022117.247879
20192929970.003011080.005940910.008647.61280922397.398680
20202961770.003045070.006006780.008743.49344922645.730442
20212988860.003074480.006063330.008825.80786022858.925541
20223011640.003099720.006111350.008895.70596723039.962299
20233031450.003122020.006153420.008956.94323123198.567389
20243049670.003142890.006192520.009013.85735023345.975494
20253067600.003163590.006231120.009070.04366823491.498586
20263085640.003184530.006270160.009126.87045123638.680490
20273103680.003205490.006309090.009183.53711723785.447690
20283121310.003226210.006347460.009239.38864623930.103675
20293137970.003246280.006384150.009292.79475924068.426013
20303153430.003265130.006418490.009342.78020324197.888784
20313167620.003282960.006450470.009389.33042224318.454288
20323180770.003299860.006480490.009433.02765624431.630537
20333192760.003315840.006508500.009473.79912624537.229029
20343203770.003330780.006534590.009511.77583624635.589066
20353213690.003344850.006558450.009546.50655024725.541941
20363222440.003357840.006580280.009578.28238724807.841658
20373230300.003369860.006600020.009607.01601124882.262016
20383236990.003380830.006617730.009632.79475924949.029217
20393242660.003390690.006633300.009655.45851525007.728557
20403247300.003399640.006646910.009675.26928625059.038642
20413251020.003407570.006658480.009692.11062525102.657869
20423253640.003414370.006668040.009706.02620025138.699340
20433255390.003420360.006675680.009717.14701625167.502356
20443256340.003425240.006681530.009725.66229925189.557021
20453256500.003429230.006685660.009731.67394425205.127238
20463255930.003432180.006688010.009735.09461425213.986804
20473254640.003434260.006688890.009736.37554525217.304429
20483252620.003435290.006687920.009734.96360925213.647502
20493249870.003435490.006685360.009731.23726325203.996229
20503246410.003434710.006681020.009724.91994125187.634307
20513242270.003432860.006675020.009716.18631725165.014137
20523237430.003430070.006667440.009705.15283825136.437323
20533232060.003426360.006658360.009691.93595325102.205466
20543226080.003421850.006647840.009676.62299825062.544769
20553219690.003416480.006636170.009659.63609825018.548539
20563212870.003410410.006623200.009640.75691424969.651272
20573205580.003403560.006609120.009620.26200824916.569274
20583197950.003396110.006594040.009598.31149924859.717247
20593190050.003388070.006578090.009575.09461424799.585296
20603181870.003379450.006561250.009550.58224124736.098020
20613173440.003370300.006543710.009525.05094624669.971724
20623164820.003360690.006525450.009498.47161524601.131008
20633155970.003350650.006506640.009471.09170324530.216776
20643147050.003340260.006487130.009442.69286724456.663524
20653137920.003329250.006467190.009413.66812224381.489161
20663128670.003318160.006446740.009383.90101824304.392082
20673119320.003306480.006425790.009353.40611324225.409990
20683109910.003294550.006404340.009322.18340624144.542884
20693100260.003282320.006382500.009290.39301324062.205466
20703090290.003269760.006360060.009257.72925723977.606032
20713080300.003256850.006337060.009224.25036323890.895381
20723069970.003243690.006313640.009190.16011623802.601319
20733059520.003230330.006289780.009155.42940323712.648444
20743048980.003216740.006265600.009120.23289623621.489161
20753038260.003203060.006241240.009084.77438123529.651272
20763027490.003189190.006216620.009048.93740923436.833176
20773016580.003175230.006191830.009012.85298323343.374175
20783005630.003161250.006166820.008976.44832623249.085768
20792994570.003147160.006141650.008939.81077123154.194156
20802983390.003133070.006116380.008903.02765623058.925541
20812972090.003118880.006090980.008866.05531222963.166823
20822960780.003104760.006065490.008828.95196522867.068803
20832949360.003090540.006039880.008791.67394422770.518378
20842937810.003076460.006014200.008754.29403222673.704052
20852926160.003062410.005988500.008716.88500722576.814326
20862914340.003048460.005962710.008679.34497822479.585296
20872902440.003034580.005937050.008641.99417722382.846371
20882890490.003020760.005911160.008604.30858822285.240339
20892878370.003006870.005885160.008566.46288222187.219604
20902866210.002992880.005859020.008528.41339122088.671065
20912854010.002978770.005832680.008490.07278021989.368520
20922841760.002964410.005806160.008451.47016021889.387370
20932829520.002950190.005779510.008412.67831121788.916116
20942817130.002935820.005752850.008373.87190621688.407163
20952804670.002921440.005726210.008335.09461421587.973609
20962792270.002907200.005699390.008296.05531221486.861451
20972779790.002892980.005672690.008257.19068421386.201696
20982767290.002878770.005645980.008218.31149921285.504241
20992754810.002864540.005619250.008179.40320221184.731385
21002742410.002850300.005592600.008140.61135321084.260131

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved