Current population of RWANDA is about 12,661,733. RWANDA population has increased by 324,595; 2.63104 % change from previous year.Current density of RWANDA is 513.29. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -RWANDARW12,012,58912,337,13812,661,733513.29

RWANDA Population

Age201320142015
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 0405,411407,936408,826
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 1391,325396,065398,850
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 2380,809386,586391,451
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 3372,652377,678383,527
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4366,324370,337375,419
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5360,021364,636368,700
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6353,187358,827363,474
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7343,774352,317357,975
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 8332,859343,117351,671
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 9322,408332,355342,609
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 10311,630321,984331,924
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 11301,016311,253321,596
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 12290,087300,676310,903
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 13279,700289,763300,341
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 14272,326279,371289,420
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 15269,182271,799278,850
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 16271,352268,684271,308
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 17246,719270,814268,163
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 18193,824246,208270,239
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 19196,136193,448245,667
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 20225,177195,688193,014
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 21222,424224,553195,178
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 22221,421221,769223,896
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 23221,172220,745221,098
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 24221,078220,484220,063
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 25218,592220,376219,792
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 26213,365217,883219,670
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 27206,408212,664217,174
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 28202,869205,712211,952
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 29201,217202,150204,999
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 30196,737200,445201,397
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 31187,534195,918199,638
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 32172,058186,706195,081
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 33162,674171,260185,859
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 34168,185161,882170,445
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 35167,724167,293161,062
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 36156,920166,767166,374
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 37137,496155,982165,798
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 38122,763136,650155,032
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 39122,687121,984135,790
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 40111,593121,856121,176
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 41102,986110,798121,001
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4295,396102,230109,993
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4391,08194,678101,467
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4490,73790,38093,953
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4589,14290,00489,660
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4686,98488,38889,250
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4781,72986,22487,623
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4877,54580,98985,448
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 4978,13876,81280,227
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5073,17877,35476,047
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5168,70972,40076,536
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5262,98567,93871,592
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5359,37362,24667,144
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5466,13658,64761,487
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5563,01265,29557,900
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5659,92962,17164,430
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5755,24559,08661,303
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5853,06154,42358,209
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 5948,53252,21353,558
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6046,35747,68051,317
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6143,00845,47546,777
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6237,22042,12144,545
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6333,12036,39541,189
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6433,69132,33035,525
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6529,54232,81031,496
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6625,78128,70431,882
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6722,00924,98827,826
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6819,65021,27624,158
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 6920,17518,93620,507
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7018,57319,36818,186
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7117,11317,75718,523
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7215,75116,28916,909
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7314,74714,92415,438
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7414,38313,89914,073
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7513,44213,47713,031
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7612,41712,51412,555
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 7711,01111,48311,581
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 789,85810,11010,551
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 799,1458,9819,218
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 807,9148,2288,091
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 816,7057,0237,308
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 825,3865,8796,167
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 834,4564,6635,097
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 843,9743,8043,987
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 853,2023,3403,203
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 862,4942,6462,766
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 871,8122,0252,153
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 881,3531,4451,617
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 891,1291,0581,134
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 90814864811
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 91565609650
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 92354414447
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 93233253298
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 94186163177
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 95119127112
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 96727984
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 97384752
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 98222429
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 99161414
RWANDA POPULATION OF AGE 100181920

RWANDA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501074490.001111800.002186260.0088.627371229.544032
19511105870.001144840.002250710.0091.240068236.310891
19521136350.001177040.002313370.0093.780201242.889810
19531168010.001210530.002378500.0096.420463249.728065
19541202340.001246530.002448830.0099.271525257.112288
19551239870.001285740.002525580.00102.382844265.170573
19561280190.001327870.002608000.00105.724014273.824172
19571322280.001371590.002693850.00109.204232282.837901
19581364330.001415290.002779550.00112.678368291.835881
19591404080.001456660.002860690.00115.967650300.355089
19601439630.001493840.002933470.00118.918031307.996547
19611470170.001526000.002996140.00121.458569314.576517
19621496660.001553960.003050620.00123.667099320.296586
19631522080.001580960.003102960.00125.788876325.791969
19641550700.001611110.003161780.00128.173341331.967712
19651585560.001647430.003233040.00131.062104339.449579
19661627980.001691150.003319110.00134.551240348.486407
19671676900.001741420.003418370.00138.575077358.908105
19681730760.001796610.003527260.00142.989297370.340894
19691786700.001853900.003640580.00147.583103382.238806
19701842940.001911730.003754570.00152.204070394.207064
19711899020.001969410.003868350.00156.816523406.153274
19721955820.002028020.003983760.00161.495054418.270623
19732014230.002088190.004102400.00166.304524430.727103
19742075510.002151320.004226880.00171.350737443.796748
19752140900.002218410.004359200.00176.714772457.689545
19762210300.002289540.004499750.00182.412437472.446442
19772283540.002364540.004648120.00188.427112488.024392
19782360890.002443570.004804410.00194.762850504.433893
19792442190.002526540.004968620.00201.419652521.674947
19802527490.002613340.005140830.00208.400762539.755952
19812613360.002700610.005313940.00215.418355557.931451
19822698790.002787720.005486520.00222.414464576.051304
19832789260.002880060.005669260.00229.822442595.237895
19842892270.002985430.005877610.00238.268607617.113380
19853010960.003107060.006118010.00248.014026642.353921
19863155620.003255110.006410620.00259.875952673.076196
19873319430.003423070.006742450.00273.327793707.916332
19883469360.003578830.007048100.00285.718339740.007727
19893560560.003678650.007239150.00293.463191760.066818
19903564630.003695170.007259780.00294.299497762.232842
19913462190.003609280.007071470.00286.665720742.461435
19923272860.003440170.006712980.00272.133127704.822161
19933055380.003245140.006300390.00255.407410661.502715
19942891810.003104360.005996020.00243.068753629.545712
19952839200.003073650.005912790.00239.694746620.807067
19962921650.003176150.006097730.00247.191908640.224645
19973116410.003389840.006506150.00263.748581683.106266
19983378010.003669320.007047260.00285.684287739.919532
19993638070.003947240.007585210.00307.491892796.401018
20003847340.004174560.008021910.00325.194989842.251867
20013991650.004337530.008329140.00337.649586874.509153
20024087280.004451810.008539060.00346.159396896.549479
20034151980.004534600.008686510.00352.136776912.030834
20044214800.004614230.008829020.00357.913896926.993519
20054296940.004711330.009008270.00365.180395945.813681
20064401930.004829310.009231120.00374.214366969.211579
20074521380.004959780.009481120.00384.348954995.460062
20084651220.005099140.009750350.00395.2630931023.727578
20094784230.005240470.0010024670.00406.3835731052.529513
20104914990.005378840.0010293750.00417.2916321080.781280
20115042970.005513580.0010556490.00427.9426781108.367386
20125170420.005647060.0010817400.00438.5195391135.761352
20135298160.005780090.0011078120.00449.0886971163.135370
20145427550.005914120.0011341630.00459.7709581190.802321
20155559560.006050150.0011609700.00470.6380731218.948044
20165694430.006188400.0011882810.00481.7095021247.622937
20175831520.006328200.0012159630.00492.9313281276.687357
20185969870.006468970.0012438690.00504.2439591305.986963
20196108550.006609760.0012718250.00515.5768601335.339067
20206246730.006750000.0012996620.00526.8615201364.566228
20216384230.006889260.0013273460.00538.0841571393.632748
20226521150.007028100.0013549160.00549.2605801422.579574
20236657930.007166530.0013824360.00560.4167341451.473904
20246795020.007305190.0014100170.00571.5976161480.432281
20256933060.007444490.0014377450.00582.8380891509.544998
20267071840.007584380.0014656200.00594.1381541538.812056
20277211210.007724860.0014936070.00605.4836221568.196708
20287351440.007865940.0015217280.00616.8834111597.722051
20297492440.008007720.0015500110.00628.3488731627.417485
20307634370.008150310.0015784660.00639.8840601657.293508
20317777130.008293660.0016070780.00651.4828921687.334372
20327920590.008437610.0016358240.00663.1360461717.515927
20338064580.008582070.0016646550.00674.8236581747.786727
20348208700.008726530.0016935150.00686.5230251778.087976
20358352590.008870870.0017223460.00698.2106371808.358776
20368496310.009014880.0017511100.00709.8710881838.559231
20378639450.009158420.0017797770.00721.4922161868.657841
20388781790.009301070.0018082800.00733.0468621898.584261
20398922790.009442400.0018365190.00744.4944861928.233498
20409062130.009582090.0018644140.00755.8026591957.521555
20419199530.009719850.0018919400.00766.9612451986.422184
20429334960.009855680.0019190550.00777.9532182014.891289
20439468090.009989350.0019457420.00788.7716882042.911019
20449598980.0010120680.0019719700.00799.4040862070.448828
20459727520.0010249710.0019977220.00809.8435212097.486865
20469853540.0010376240.0020229700.00820.0786442123.995733
20479976910.0010500130.0020476990.00830.1033722149.959682
204810097560.0010621460.0020718980.00839.9132472175.367163
204910215690.0010740210.0020955840.00849.5151612200.236026
205010331110.0010856400.0021187450.00858.9042482224.553670
205110443900.0010969930.0021413720.00868.0768602248.310647
205210553880.0011080850.0021634670.00877.0338082271.509056
205310661300.0011189140.0021850360.00885.7775252294.155197
205410766140.0011295060.0022061110.00894.3209822316.282668
205510868440.0011398560.0022267010.00902.6678282337.900919
205610968280.0011499780.0022467960.00910.8140102358.999449
205711065570.0011598450.0022664070.00918.7639852379.589809
205811160320.0011694820.0022855110.00926.5084312399.647850
205911252410.0011788590.0023040940.00934.0416732419.158872
206011341860.0011879800.0023221640.00941.3669532438.131276
206111428710.0011968420.0023397030.00948.4769742456.546161
206211512720.0012054410.0023567130.00955.3725472474.405629
206311593990.0012137720.0023731570.00962.0386732491.670831
206411672300.0012218080.0023890370.00968.4761632508.343867
206511747690.0012295480.0024043090.00974.6671802524.378540
206611819920.0012370020.0024189850.00980.6165882539.787450
206711889170.0012441460.0024330530.00986.3195232554.557996
206811955200.0012509720.0024464940.00991.7682822568.670230
206912018160.0012574830.0024592950.00996.9575962582.110504
207012077760.0012636610.0024714320.001001.8777362594.853617
207112134170.0012695020.0024829140.001006.5323492606.909020
207212187290.0012750070.0024937330.001010.9181932618.268314
207312237210.0012801840.0025039030.001015.0409432628.946196
207412283940.0012850340.0025134190.001018.8985732638.937419
207512327560.0012895700.0025223120.001022.5036482648.274529
207612368000.0012937800.0025305730.001025.8525212656.948078
207712405400.0012976820.0025382180.001028.9516782664.974864
207812439940.0013012820.0025452490.001031.8019292672.356987
207912471400.0013045780.0025517050.001034.4190852679.135395
208012500150.0013075950.0025576010.001036.8092262685.325838
208112526130.0013103430.0025629490.001038.9772172690.940913
208212549420.0013128070.0025677400.001040.9194092695.971172
208312570020.0013149950.0025719980.001042.6455322700.441814
208412587980.0013169310.0025757260.001044.1568022704.355988
208512603350.0013185900.0025789160.001045.4499752707.705294
208612616110.0013199900.0025815940.001046.5355922710.517032
208712626330.0013211270.0025837560.001047.4120312712.787000
208812634130.0013220130.0025854220.001048.0874002714.536199
208912639460.0013226480.0025865920.001048.5616992715.764628
209012642470.0013230250.0025872550.001048.8304682716.460738
209112643040.0013231530.0025874540.001048.9111392716.669676
209212641380.0013230410.0025871650.001048.7939842716.366244
209312637560.0013226770.0025864200.001048.4919732715.584039
209412631540.0013220800.0025852270.001048.0083502714.331461
209512623450.0013212510.0025835880.001047.3439272712.610611
209612613310.0013201970.0025815320.001046.5104582710.451935
209712601350.0013189120.0025790500.001045.5042972707.845986
209812587520.0013174130.0025761610.001044.3331442704.812711
209912571880.0013156920.0025728760.001043.0014592701.363661
210012554490.0013137550.0025691980.001041.5104582697.501984

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved