Current population of PAKISTAN is about 199,085,847. PAKISTAN population has increased by 2,911,467; 1.48412 % change from previous year.Current density of PAKISTAN is 258.26. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -PAKISTANPK193,238,868196,174,380199,085,847258.26

PAKISTAN Population

Age201320142015
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 04,401,2554,370,6794,330,042
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 14,316,7204,300,7584,275,292
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 24,281,4694,276,2694,262,438
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 34,282,6434,257,2544,253,328
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 44,311,3694,265,4804,241,069
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 54,334,9504,298,1234,253,042
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 64,349,5284,323,8694,287,735
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 74,360,3114,339,4644,314,378
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 84,382,4894,350,7574,330,578
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 94,421,5094,373,4294,342,150
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 104,450,6324,413,6054,366,173
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 114,463,9824,443,8424,407,412
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 124,469,4064,457,5184,437,461
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 134,467,2434,462,6994,451,280
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 144,449,0014,459,9694,456,110
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 154,435,9634,440,9534,452,175
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 164,401,5564,426,7874,432,275
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 174,349,3264,391,8774,417,570
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 184,294,1634,339,2454,382,179
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 194,236,9614,283,4894,329,200
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 204,179,1974,223,2494,270,160
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 214,102,7654,161,6804,206,838
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 224,020,6224,085,3564,144,680
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 233,928,7604,002,9634,068,573
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 243,835,0773,911,2023,986,119
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 253,739,6063,817,2083,894,092
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 263,614,5593,721,4503,799,827
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 273,459,1563,596,6293,704,269
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 283,305,8103,441,4413,579,554
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 293,151,7223,288,1033,424,453
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 303,005,3753,136,1683,272,967
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 312,881,4622,992,0013,123,169
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 322,725,1252,868,1132,979,039
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 332,658,1842,711,8202,855,200
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 342,558,8382,644,8662,699,002
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 352,446,0392,546,5972,632,972
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 362,341,6432,434,9612,535,760
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 372,256,1492,330,6042,424,172
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 382,181,6992,245,0532,319,791
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 392,116,9012,170,4582,234,108
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 402,061,1362,106,2662,160,077
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 412,008,7012,051,1232,096,468
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 421,977,4971,998,4322,041,058
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 431,947,4791,966,9071,988,116
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 441,910,8021,936,5841,956,286
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 451,853,1241,900,1251,926,116
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 461,778,9051,842,7601,889,840
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 471,696,2521,768,3611,832,198
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 481,622,5841,685,5201,757,547
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 491,559,2351,611,5751,674,449
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 501,505,7191,548,1551,600,446
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 511,455,1801,494,5141,536,919
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 521,400,6421,443,5221,482,826
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 531,347,0171,388,5921,431,392
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 541,293,0691,334,6061,376,088
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 551,234,4301,280,5581,321,964
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 561,171,0181,221,8701,267,780
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 571,104,9921,158,1881,208,736
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 581,043,5371,091,8811,144,703
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 59984,5131,030,0611,078,039
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 60926,418970,6971,015,859
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 61869,247912,268956,116
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 62808,377854,711897,266
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 63751,233793,612839,352
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 64705,542736,269778,058
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 65672,618690,304720,611
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 66647,964656,849674,351
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 67624,279631,313640,210
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 68599,261606,595613,673
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 69573,758580,426587,788
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 70545,740553,822560,520
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 71515,514524,731532,770
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 72483,943493,350502,459
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 73452,316460,748470,001
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 74419,428428,180436,474
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 75384,970394,574403,123
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 76349,479359,636368,932
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 77313,622323,873333,617
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 78278,585287,986297,736
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 79244,395253,111261,985
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 80212,019220,193228,366
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 81181,824189,558197,151
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 82153,436160,709167,819
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 83127,753133,940140,541
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 84105,383110,021115,583
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8586,19989,48793,624
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8669,73472,10175,024
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8755,36057,37059,465
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8843,06644,74346,494
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8932,86834,15735,594
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 9024,55625,55226,640
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 9117,91418,69419,519
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 9212,73513,33813,971
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 938,8229,2639,742
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 945,9266,2656,607
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 953,8534,1044,360
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 962,4112,6022,783
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 971,4611,5851,721
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 988589361,018
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 99484533587
PAKISTAN POPULATION OF AGE 100520586657

Pakistan ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195020461220.0017081210.0037542470.0048.701112126.135353
195120657060.0017319090.0037976090.0049.263616127.592231
195220894040.0017591360.0038485420.0049.924332129.303480
195321169770.0017896230.0039065930.0050.677386131.253880
195421482190.0018231940.0039714130.0051.518248133.431706
195521829670.0018597450.0040427130.0052.443171135.827246
195622210920.0018991920.0041202750.0053.449327138.433178
195722624970.0019414710.0042039670.0054.535002141.245065
195823071080.0019865980.0042937050.0055.699108144.260086
195923548880.0020345720.0043894530.0056.941177147.477032
196024058030.0020853880.0044911860.0058.260885150.895061
196124597930.0021390520.0045988450.0059.657467154.512193
196225168040.0021955050.0047123010.0061.129249158.324093
196325766850.0022546130.0048312900.0062.672806162.321890
196426393100.0023162470.0049555490.0064.284728166.496750
196527045860.0023803020.0050848850.0065.962510170.842186
196627725960.0024468770.0052194680.0067.708357175.363912
196728433920.0025160610.0053594450.0069.524177180.066865
196829168700.0025877280.0055045920.0071.407063184.943520
196929928850.0026617120.0056545990.0073.352994189.983462
197030714330.0027379960.0058094300.0075.361504195.185481
197131524850.0028165620.0059690480.0077.432112200.548333
197232363800.0028977500.0061341270.0079.573562206.094664
197333238490.0029823800.0063062210.0081.806012211.876686
197434158640.0030715140.0064873740.0084.155978217.963072
197535131780.0031659770.0066791510.0086.643761224.406404
197636159220.0032659330.0068818470.0089.273189231.216593
197737240600.0033713290.0070953810.0092.043210238.390918
197838379510.0034824710.0073204140.0094.962399245.951586
197939579220.0035996810.0075576030.0098.039280253.920673
198040841370.0037230740.0078072020.00101.277146262.306711
198142165560.0038526200.0080691750.00104.675531271.108491
198243548130.0039879480.0083427520.00108.224446280.300143
198344981760.0041283010.0086264660.00111.904861289.832378
198446456800.0042726430.0089183200.00115.690870299.638102
198547964590.0044200570.0092165170.00119.559163309.656937
198649503720.0045703560.0095207220.00123.505393319.877630
198751070200.0047231570.0098301650.00127.519571330.274309
198852649330.0048771520.00101420810.00131.565831340.754077
198954223210.0050307580.00104530730.00135.600103351.202799
199055779140.0051828540.00107607720.00139.591658361.540884
199157308150.0053326360.00110634430.00143.517989371.710037
199258813280.0054803050.00113616210.00147.386035381.728234
199360309400.0056270260.00116579660.00151.230303391.684847
199461818850.0057746200.00119565010.00155.102980401.715039
199563356790.0059243080.00122599810.00159.039805411.911373
199664930310.0060767410.00125697720.00163.058498422.319744
199766532350.0062313500.00128845740.00167.142195432.896475
199868146940.0063866850.00132013760.00171.251837443.540403
199969751170.0065406990.00135158210.00175.330903454.105139
200071329770.0066920900.00138250560.00179.342383464.494830
200172878790.0068403460.00141282060.00183.274927474.680077
200274407350.0069864340.00144271590.00187.153027484.724313
200375929380.0071322210.00147251610.00191.018790494.736597
200477464710.0072803390.00150268020.00194.931759504.871145
200579029100.0074327460.00153356380.00198.938063515.247430
200680624750.0075899530.00156524240.00203.047497525.890820
200782251510.0077516250.00159767760.00207.255080536.788412
200883919060.0079178020.00163096990.00211.573847547.973974
200985638060.0080883060.00166521010.00216.015579559.478011
201087415220.0082628780.00170043990.00220.585685571.314534
201189254080.0084415700.00173669640.00225.288976583.496009
201291150120.0086242220.00177392310.00230.118125596.003452
201393092200.0088100520.00181192720.00235.048120608.772086
201495064120.0089980280.00185044340.00240.044546621.712775
201597052330.0091872610.00188924930.00245.078553634.750798
201699052690.0093773930.00192826570.00250.139867647.859545
2017101062830.0095681590.00196744390.00255.222169661.022654
2018103074090.0097588830.00200662840.00260.305289674.187879
2019105076760.0099488120.00204564730.00265.366927687.297466
2020107063040.00101373690.00208436650.00270.389687700.306360
2021109028490.00103242000.00212270380.00275.362905713.186943
2022110971130.00105091670.00216062720.00280.282432725.928463
2023112889900.00106921930.00219811780.00285.145814738.524571
2024114784930.00108733000.00223517880.00289.953468750.976342
2025116656740.00110525530.00227182230.00294.706962763.287841
2026118503850.00112298180.00230801990.00299.402613775.449526
2027120325970.00114051010.00234377020.00304.040239787.460927
2028122127190.00115787380.00237914520.00308.629181799.346235
2029123913130.00117511730.00241424860.00313.182889811.140291
2030125688170.00119227630.00244915690.00317.711289822.868797
2031127453070.00120935950.00248388970.00322.216922834.538338
2032129207620.00122636270.00251843860.00326.698699846.146092
2033130953360.00124329970.00255283340.00331.160486857.702072
2034132692210.00126018330.00258710490.00335.606278869.216626
2035134424940.00127701830.00262126760.00340.037956880.694624
2036136151690.00129380510.00265532150.00344.455521892.136068
2037137871330.00131053290.00268924590.00348.856286903.534003
2038139581820.00132719190.00272300930.00353.236166914.877845
2039141280150.00134376680.00275656760.00357.589440926.152777
2040142963490.00136023730.00278987230.00361.909816937.342504
2041144630770.00137659530.00282290170.00366.194480948.439737
2042146279830.00139281830.00285561660.00370.438346959.431303
2043147906160.00140886110.00288792300.00374.629220970.285621
2044149504050.00142466930.00291971060.00378.752793980.965633
2045151069040.00144019670.00295088650.00382.797016991.440125
2046152598700.00145542060.00298140710.00386.7562311001.694450
2047154092010.00147033030.00301124940.00390.6274551011.720879
2048155547440.00148490440.00304037860.00394.4061741021.507720
2049156964300.00149912680.00306876910.00398.0890671031.046372
2050158341700.00151298340.00309639890.00401.6732801040.329444
2051159678640.00152646120.00312324710.00405.1561011049.349914
2052160974470.00153955450.00314929910.00408.5356381058.102877
2053162228900.00155226560.00317455430.00411.8118111066.588130
2054163441970.00156460010.00319901910.00414.9854511074.807824
2055164613880.00157656500.00322270290.00418.0577781082.765117
2056165744520.00158815890.00324560380.00421.0285451090.459371
2057166834190.00159938470.00326772570.00423.8982581097.891897
2058167884790.00161025580.00328910300.00426.6713791105.074252
2059168898580.00162078950.00330977510.00429.3530201112.019673
2060169877480.00163100150.00332977540.00431.9475141118.739382
2061170822280.00164089640.00334911760.00434.4566361125.237983
2062171733190.00165047600.00336780710.00436.8810891131.517289
2063172610700.00165974950.00338585520.00439.2223381137.581098
2064173455180.00166872280.00340327410.00441.4819651143.433507
2065174267090.00167740210.00342007300.00443.6611641149.077609
2066175046760.00168579250.00343625970.00445.7609461154.516023
2067175794670.00169389250.00345183920.00447.7819621159.750431
2068176511280.00170169840.00346681030.00449.7240531164.780427
2069177196720.00170920050.00348116720.00451.5864691169.604065
2070177851320.00171639210.00349490550.00453.3686391174.219865
2071178475460.00172327510.00350802850.00455.0709901178.628936
2072179069190.00172984960.00352054050.00456.6940811182.832723
2073179632020.00173611030.00353242970.00458.2363801186.827262
2074180163320.00174204710.00354367920.00459.6956961190.606874
2075180662480.00174765720.00355428200.00461.0711201194.169207
2076181129960.00175293780.00356423740.00462.3625621197.514027
2077181566140.00175789350.00357355510.00463.5712791200.644591
2078181970940.00176253710.00358224610.00464.6986991203.564597
2079182344190.00176688740.00359032910.00465.7472481206.280327
2080182686090.00177095830.00359781760.00466.7186761208.796317
2081182996640.00177475690.00360472230.00467.6143731211.116161
2082183276850.00177828370.00361105210.00468.4354921213.242850
2083183528930.00178153230.00361682150.00469.1839141215.181255
2084183755510.00178449460.00362204880.00469.8620131216.937526
2085183958840.00178716350.00362675100.00470.4719961218.517373
2086184140060.00178954050.00363094070.00471.0154951219.925030
2087184299470.00179163410.00363462780.00471.4937961221.163824
2088184437090.00179345920.00363783020.00471.9092201222.239767
2089184552360.00179503870.00364056140.00472.2635181223.157397
2090184645090.00179638590.00364283670.00472.5586761223.921853
2091184715800.00179750950.00364466720.00472.7961341224.536866
2092184765620.00179840950.00364606550.00472.9775251225.006667
2093184796030.00179908080.00364704070.00473.1040311225.334315
2094184808640.00179951790.00364760230.00473.1768831225.523002
2095184804590.00179971510.00364776080.00473.1974441225.576255
2096184785100.00179967340.00364752380.00473.1667001225.496627
2097184750950.00179939370.00364690260.00473.0861161225.287916
2098184702470.00179888160.00364590550.00472.9567691224.952910
2099184639820.00179814580.00364454350.00472.7800871224.495305
2100184562800.00179719900.00364282700.00472.5574181223.918594

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved