Current population of OMAN is about 3,286,936. OMAN population has increased by 67,161; 2.08589 % change from previous year.Current density of OMAN is 10.62. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -OMANMU3,154,1343,219,7753,286,93610.62

OMAN Population

Age201320142015
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 075,26777,07878,727
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 173,23275,19977,018
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 271,08873,21975,187
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 368,74571,08373,217
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 466,20568,73671,075
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 563,81666,19068,720
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 661,98663,78766,162
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 760,80661,92163,719
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 860,19260,66961,783
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 960,01459,94960,425
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1060,04659,66359,598
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1160,20759,63559,250
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1260,44559,80959,238
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1360,82760,12859,491
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1461,32060,61959,923
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1561,76361,20760,510
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1662,12061,74461,190
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1762,39362,24461,875
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1862,60462,72862,581
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 1962,83663,20063,323
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2062,71563,85364,214
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2163,92364,16365,297
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2265,14465,62365,867
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2365,96967,00967,492
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2466,73467,89468,931
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2567,49768,59869,759
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2668,19569,20370,305
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2768,87169,67470,681
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2869,51370,07470,878
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 2970,03270,42470,985
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3070,47570,65371,045
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3170,16470,82771,005
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3268,65270,26770,933
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3365,74068,54370,155
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3461,93065,44768,242
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3557,94061,49164,994
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3654,15757,37860,911
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3750,38553,49556,701
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3846,89849,63652,737
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 3943,63046,07148,810
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4039,98142,73245,184
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4136,29939,04241,793
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4233,48535,34238,075
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4331,68932,51434,375
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4430,48930,68831,546
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4529,49729,45829,705
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4628,26728,43428,457
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4726,75727,19627,412
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4824,81225,70626,175
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 4922,70723,82324,716
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5020,80521,80922,898
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5119,26419,99120,973
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5217,98418,52719,240
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5316,97717,31417,848
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5416,17616,36916,701
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5515,48715,61815,810
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5614,79314,97515,107
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5714,07914,32914,508
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5813,26413,65513,901
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 5912,43312,88013,265
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 6011,65512,09012,525
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 6110,97011,34311,769
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 6210,38010,68711,049
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 639,88910,11710,416
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 649,4459,6459,866
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 659,0419,2119,407
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 668,5928,8168,981
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 678,1428,3768,594
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 687,6707,9288,157
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 697,1907,4577,710
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 706,7256,9787,239
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 716,2616,5106,758
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 725,7816,0466,289
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 735,3005,5635,822
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 744,8015,0845,340
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 754,3194,5894,861
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 763,8724,1094,371
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 773,4533,6683,894
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 783,0993,2533,459
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 792,7812,9023,048
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 802,4642,5852,705
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 812,1642,2732,385
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 821,8751,9792,082
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 831,6021,6991,796
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 841,3501,4371,528
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 851,1871,2001,278
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 869741,0421,056
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 87800846906
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 88648684726
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 89514548579
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 90401425457
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 91308330349
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 92231247267
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 93170181194
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 94119132141
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 958590100
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 96576368
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 97384146
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 98242828
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 99151620
OMAN POPULATION OF AGE 100212427

OMAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950231700.00224820.00456430.001.4747333.819543
1951233800.00228560.00462310.001.4937313.868749
1952236680.00232720.00469400.001.5166393.928080
1953240170.00237330.00477500.001.5428103.995863
1954244080.00242290.00486390.001.5715344.070257
1955248350.00247560.00495850.001.6021004.149422
1956252820.00253150.00505890.001.6345394.233439
1957257580.00259040.00516510.001.6688524.322311
1958262570.00265180.00527650.001.7048464.415534
1959267720.00271650.00539330.001.7425844.513275
1960273360.00278490.00551810.001.7829074.617712
1961279360.00285680.00564970.001.8254284.727839
1962285690.00293200.00578890.001.8704034.844325
1963292450.00301120.00593560.001.9178024.967088
1964299560.00309360.00608930.001.9674635.095709
1965307130.00317920.00625030.002.0194835.230439
1966315060.00326980.00642030.002.0744105.372700
1967323680.00336450.00660160.002.1329885.524417
1968333190.00346570.00679650.002.1959615.687515
1969343690.00357080.00700780.002.2642325.864337
1970355730.00368190.00723890.002.3389016.057729
1971369060.00379990.00748990.002.4200006.267773
1972384020.00392470.00776460.002.5087566.497650
1973401100.00405920.00807080.002.6076896.753888
1974421170.00420880.00842010.002.7205497.046193
1975444620.00437470.00882090.002.8500487.381594
1976471770.00455710.00927480.002.9967047.761431
1977502270.00475630.00977870.003.1595158.183110
1978535610.00497240.001032840.003.3371248.643115
1979571190.00520770.001091880.003.5278839.137180
1980608430.00546040.001154450.003.7300489.660785
1981647340.00573250.001220640.003.94390910.214682
1982687880.00602170.001290080.004.16827110.795777
1983729170.00631800.001360970.004.39731811.389006
1984770160.00660850.001430940.004.62339211.974536
1985809940.00688560.001498440.004.84148612.539396
1986847010.00714530.001561530.005.04533113.067353
1987881800.00738880.001620630.005.23628413.561919
1988917480.00761730.001679220.005.42558914.052218
1989958850.00783140.001742050.005.62859414.577998
19901008770.00803520.001812200.005.85525015.165035
19911069680.00822720.001892370.006.11428115.835921
19921139080.00840850.001979990.006.39738216.569152
19931208160.00858200.002066320.006.67631617.291587
19941264310.00875300.002139540.006.91289117.904314
19951299580.00892410.002191930.007.08216418.342729
19961310330.00909470.002219840.007.17234218.576289
19971301020.00926690.002227600.007.19741518.641227
19981280460.00944560.002224940.007.18882018.618967
19991261730.00963840.002225520.007.19069418.623821
20001254530.00984930.002239460.007.23573518.740475
20011263700.001008950.002272560.007.34268119.017466
20021287730.001035520.002323240.007.50642919.441571
20031322670.001062570.002385100.007.70630019.959234
20041361620.001086610.002448250.007.91033920.487692
20051400920.001106030.002506990.008.10012920.979246
20061434600.001118820.002553440.008.25021021.367954
20071467290.001126620.002593820.008.38067821.705866
20081516800.001135540.002652320.008.56969322.195412
20091608190.001153990.002762140.008.92452323.114418
20101756230.001187580.002943790.009.51143724.634520
20111971110.001238970.003210070.0010.37179326.862831
20122240110.001305160.003545240.0011.45473329.667635
20132527960.001379020.003906970.0012.62348932.694700
20142785710.001450450.004236060.0013.68678535.448625
20152978660.001511990.004490590.0014.50917637.578608
20163093390.001561160.004654510.0015.03880438.950340
20173141240.001600180.004741380.0015.31948339.677294
20183142510.001631960.004774400.0015.42617139.953616
20193129160.001661110.004790250.0015.47738240.086253
20203124740.001691290.004815910.0015.56029040.300984
20213134490.001722890.004857300.0015.69402240.647348
20223151650.001754760.004906340.0015.85247141.057729
20233173900.001786420.004960250.0016.02665541.508864
20243195460.001817090.005012470.0016.19537941.945857
20253212260.001846080.005058310.0016.34348942.329460
20263225280.001873460.005098610.0016.47369942.666703
20273237190.001899560.005136660.0016.59663942.985116
20283247880.001924660.005172420.0016.71218043.284367
20293257570.001948790.005206260.0016.82151843.567550
20303265960.001972060.005237980.0016.92400643.832993
20313273390.001994590.005267980.0017.02093644.084042
20323280010.002016470.005296450.0017.11292444.322287
20333285910.002037860.005323760.0017.20116344.550826
20343291170.002058980.005350150.0017.28642944.771665
20353295990.002080220.005376110.0017.37030644.988906
20363300530.002101400.005401890.0017.45360245.204641
20373304860.002122700.005427520.0017.53641345.419120
20383309290.002144080.005453430.0017.62012945.635943
20393314100.002165710.005479810.0017.70536345.856699
20403319600.002187450.005506950.0017.79305346.083815
20413325580.002209210.005534770.0017.88294046.316621
20423332290.002231190.005563430.0017.97554146.556456
20433340020.002253270.005593280.0018.07198746.806250
20443349450.002275520.005624960.0018.17434547.071358
20453360740.002298010.005658670.0018.28326347.353453
20463374060.002320510.005694550.0018.39919247.653708
20473389100.002343170.005732150.0018.52067847.968356
20483404970.002365580.005770570.0018.64481448.289866
20493420480.002387670.005808100.0018.76607448.603928
20503434640.002409000.005843610.0018.88080748.901087
20513447120.002429620.005876710.0018.98775449.178078
20523457990.002449570.005907490.0019.08720549.435654
20533467330.002468620.005935890.0019.17896649.673314
20543475170.002486810.005962010.0019.26336049.891894
20553481950.002504040.005985880.0019.34048450.091645
20563487270.002520260.006007510.0019.41037150.272651
20573491190.002535510.006026680.0019.47231050.433072
20583493610.002549770.006043370.0019.52623550.572739
20593494740.002563120.006057760.0019.57273050.693158
20603494500.002575520.006069880.0019.61189050.794582
20613492810.002586980.006079760.0019.64381250.877261
20623489960.002597650.006087500.0019.66882050.942032
20633485830.002607420.006093330.0019.68765750.990819
20643480680.002616600.006097230.0019.70025851.023455
20653474610.002625010.006099590.0019.70788351.043204
20663467690.002632890.006100490.0019.71079151.050736
20673459910.002640170.006100020.0019.70927351.046803
20683451440.002646950.006098350.0019.70387751.032828
20693442350.002653250.006095620.0019.69505651.009982
20703432850.002659170.006091940.0019.68316650.979187
20713422880.002664820.006087630.0019.66924050.943120
20723412560.002670050.006082550.0019.65282750.900609
20733402010.002674940.006076940.0019.63470150.853662
20743391160.002679500.006070600.0019.61421650.800607
20753380190.002683640.006063750.0019.59208450.743285
20763369130.002687450.006056540.0019.56878850.682949
20773357970.002690920.006048800.0019.54378050.618178
20783346730.002694040.006040660.0019.51747950.550060
20793335310.002696820.006032100.0019.48982250.478428
20803323820.002699340.006023050.0019.46058150.402695
20813312210.002701500.006013610.0019.43008050.323698
20823300450.002703370.006003770.0019.39828750.241354
20833288560.002705060.005993560.0019.36529850.155913
20843276610.002706280.005982780.0019.33046850.065703
20853264490.002707270.005971730.0019.29476549.973233
20863252300.002707920.005960110.0019.25722149.875994
20873240030.002708260.005948240.0019.21886949.776662
20883227560.002708290.005935790.0019.17864249.672477
20893214950.002707950.005922870.0019.13689849.564358
20903202210.002707290.005909410.0019.09340849.451721
20913189180.002706310.005895470.0019.04836849.335067
20923175970.002705010.005880970.0019.00151849.213726
20933162530.002703530.005866000.0018.95315049.088453
20943148930.002701750.005850590.0018.90336048.959498
20953135160.002699710.005834800.0018.85234248.827362
20963121170.002697450.005818640.0018.80012948.692130
20973107130.002695040.005802130.0018.74678548.553970
20983092830.002692550.005785290.0018.69237448.413047
20993078360.002689840.005768140.0018.63696248.269531
21003063670.002687080.005750640.0018.58042048.123086

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved