Current population of NORWAY is about 5,207,689. NORWAY population has increased by 59,897; 1.16355 % change from previous year.Current density of NORWAY is 17.11. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -NORWAYNO5,085,5825,147,7925,207,68917.11

NORWAY Population

Age201320142015
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 060,99361,96262,929
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 161,29261,71962,633
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 262,57862,02362,395
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 364,00863,31062,700
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 464,17864,74263,989
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 563,08464,74265,264
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 662,42163,46265,091
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 761,69162,79863,812
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 860,96462,07063,147
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 960,81061,34362,421
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1059,97261,17361,680
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1160,14460,31861,491
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1262,02260,48860,638
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1363,44362,36760,807
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1463,37963,78762,683
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1563,93263,81664,192
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1665,59164,46864,311
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1766,12366,12164,957
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1866,09966,64866,605
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1966,04166,62167,130
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2066,97966,94667,456
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2168,77068,30168,168
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2270,44570,09569,524
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2370,78871,76671,316
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2469,89372,11272,989
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2568,46371,52373,617
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2667,45770,42373,332
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2766,95769,41972,236
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2866,44768,91771,230
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 2966,47968,40670,727
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3067,11668,09869,900
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3167,24368,36669,251
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3266,71168,49069,516
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3366,46167,95869,638
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3466,25867,70669,106
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3565,25467,28068,647
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3665,31866,03567,999
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3767,24066,09866,753
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3869,69868,01866,814
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 3971,78970,46768,726
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4073,42672,39571,025
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4174,50373,85772,790
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4274,22974,92674,243
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4374,91174,64575,304
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4475,87875,32075,018
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4574,52176,17775,591
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4673,37974,70276,335
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4772,77773,55174,852
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4871,67672,93973,689
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 4969,88771,82573,065
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5067,59269,97871,893
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5166,28267,61569,983
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5265,26966,29867,615
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5365,02665,27466,285
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5464,73165,00365,238
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5563,80164,63264,897
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5663,27363,62964,450
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5762,84663,07763,429
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5861,33562,63262,858
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 5960,31261,09862,383
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6059,39260,00460,785
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6157,39459,01859,629
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6256,37557,00258,616
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6356,71155,92956,556
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6456,96656,20755,434
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6557,65856,42755,678
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6658,91257,07955,864
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6756,30758,26856,459
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6851,64755,62257,563
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 6947,19450,95354,878
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7042,06146,49150,199
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7137,21241,36845,728
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7234,71236,52740,610
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7334,16334,01235,795
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7432,25633,41333,268
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7530,17731,46932,600
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7628,18529,36430,626
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7726,41927,34428,490
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7824,96325,54026,440
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 7923,96324,02824,588
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8023,60822,90322,977
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8123,05522,34121,686
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8221,76321,66021,005
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8320,37320,32920,250
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8418,62918,87118,851
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8517,15017,09017,331
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8615,75215,58915,556
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8714,35414,19614,070
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8812,91912,80612,688
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 8911,66911,39011,312
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 909,99010,0539,839
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 918,2498,3848,466
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 927,0236,7826,922
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 935,0965,6865,518
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 943,8674,0554,547
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 952,9462,9823,147
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 962,1362,2212,261
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 971,4491,5711,646
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 981,0021,0401,136
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 99661699732
NORWAY POPULATION OF AGE 1001,0391,1041,180

NORWAY ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501617970.001647340.003265330.0010.73126227.793853
19511637140.001663360.003300430.0010.84661528.092617
19521655320.001678680.003333940.0010.95674428.377848
19531672670.001693620.003366340.0011.06322428.653630
19541689610.001708490.003398100.0011.16760128.923965
19551706210.001723310.003429470.0011.27069629.190980
19561722440.001738230.003460640.0011.37313429.456293
19571738520.001753210.003491680.0011.47514429.720500
19581754240.001768160.003522360.0011.57597229.981642
19591769620.001782990.003552570.0011.67525530.238784
19601784440.001797590.003582090.0011.77227030.490052
19611798930.001811910.003610740.0011.86642630.733915
19621813010.001825900.003638810.0011.95867630.972842
19631826850.001839990.003666720.0012.05040031.210406
19641840780.001854230.003695060.0012.14353731.451631
19651855050.001869150.003724130.0012.23907431.699069
19661869550.001884570.003754020.0012.33730531.953487
19671884230.001900380.003784610.0012.43783732.213863
19681899040.001916430.003815430.0012.53912432.476197
19691913560.001932400.003845940.0012.63939332.735892
19701927880.001947960.003875770.0012.73742732.989799
19711941810.001963040.003904800.0012.83283233.236897
19721955250.001977760.003933010.0012.92554233.477015
19731968030.001991700.003959760.0013.01345433.704706
19741979670.002004700.003984320.0013.09416933.913756
19751989870.002016380.004006290.0013.16637134.100760
19761998560.002026830.004025320.0013.22891234.262740
19772005880.002035950.004041850.0013.28323734.403440
19782012080.002044260.004056340.0013.33085734.526776
19792017810.002051990.004069680.0013.37469834.640323
19802023080.002059540.004082550.0013.41699434.749870
19812028240.002067080.004095220.0013.45863334.857715
19822033230.002074470.004107730.0013.49974634.964198
19832038540.002081920.004120390.0013.54135335.071957
19842044240.002089660.004133900.0013.58575235.186952
19852050760.002097660.004148390.0013.63337235.310288
19862058120.002106070.004164180.0013.68526535.444689
19872066460.002114910.004181350.0013.74169335.590837
19882075640.002124260.004199850.0013.80249235.748305
19892085440.002134160.004219610.0013.86743235.916498
19902095720.002144730.004240410.0013.93578936.093544
19912106610.002155890.004262420.0014.00812436.280889
19922117950.002167630.004285580.0014.08423736.478022
19932129890.002179870.004309670.0014.16340736.683072
19942142200.002192440.004334470.0014.24491036.894164
19952155040.002204890.004359850.0014.32832037.110194
19962168430.002217610.004386010.0014.41429337.332863
19972182500.002230490.004413020.0014.50305937.562767
19982196870.002243420.004440120.0014.59212137.793437
19992210650.002255930.004466470.0014.67871938.017723
20002223640.002267980.004491620.0014.76137238.231795
20012235510.002279480.004514970.0014.83811038.430545
20022246730.002290610.004537240.0014.91129938.620103
20032258800.002302240.004561040.0014.98951638.822684
20042273740.002315680.004589300.0015.08239039.063228
20052292810.002331680.004624440.0015.19787539.362332
20062316690.002350540.004667160.0015.33827139.725957
20072344670.002372060.004716550.0015.50058840.146355
20082376010.002395660.004771660.0015.68170340.615440
20092409660.002420840.004830430.0015.87484641.115679
20102444490.002446860.004891270.0016.07479241.633538
20112480370.002473670.004953960.0016.28081842.167143
20122517250.002501230.005018420.0016.49266142.715814
20132554160.002529320.005083520.0016.70660743.269932
20142590360.002557710.005147990.0016.91848343.818688
20152624860.002586230.005211040.0017.12569244.355357
20162657420.002614630.005271990.0017.32600044.874152
20172687950.002642990.005330870.0017.51950445.375327
20182716660.002670770.005387420.0017.70535245.856670
20192744000.002697630.005441630.0017.88350946.318095
20202770300.002723390.005493720.0018.05469946.761475
20212795610.002747650.005543180.0018.21724547.182469
20222819680.002770660.005590300.0018.37210247.583545
20232842920.002792800.005635600.0018.52097747.969130
20242865680.002814560.005680180.0018.66748648.348586
20252888390.002836340.005724620.0018.81353448.726850
20262910950.002858410.005769300.0018.96037249.107158
20272933460.002880560.005814000.0019.10727549.487636
20282955920.002902600.005858430.0019.25329149.865815
20292977820.002924370.005902110.0019.39684250.237611
20302999090.002945610.005944730.0019.53690950.600384
20313019800.002966350.005986150.0019.67303350.952943
20323040000.002986620.006026510.0019.80567351.296479
20333059700.003006470.006066090.0019.93575051.633377
20343078870.003025920.006104820.0020.06303351.963039
20353097620.003044990.006142550.0020.18703052.284189
20363116050.003063490.006179520.0020.30852952.598871
20373134020.003081720.006215680.0020.42736652.906658
20383151760.003099500.006251230.0020.54419953.209252
20393169220.003117200.006286260.0020.65932253.507421
20403186440.003134580.006320920.0020.77323053.802440
20413203490.003151820.006355240.0020.88602054.094565
20423220420.003168940.006389310.0020.99798854.384562
20433237320.003185890.006423180.0021.10929954.672857
20443254070.003202850.006456910.0021.22015154.959960
20453270890.003219800.006490610.0021.33090355.246808
20463287600.003236720.006524340.0021.44175455.533911
20473304420.003253680.006558040.0021.55250755.820759
20483321080.003270560.006591690.0021.66309556.107182
20493337610.003287380.006624950.0021.77240156.390284
20503353930.003303960.006657800.0021.88036056.669897
20513370010.003320340.006690280.0021.98710456.946360
20523385800.003336600.006722370.0022.09256557.219504
20533401410.003352580.006753990.0022.19648257.488648
20543416750.003368350.006785080.0022.29865757.753280
20553431860.003383920.006815670.0022.39918858.013656
20563446570.003399170.006845720.0022.49794558.269435
20573461170.003414170.006875230.0022.59492858.520619
20583475430.003428900.006904280.0022.69039958.767887
20593489410.003443360.006932760.0022.78399659.010303
20603503220.003457590.006960770.0022.87604959.248719
20613516730.003471570.006988280.0022.96645859.482878
20623530110.003485320.007015330.0023.05535659.713123
20633543270.003498760.007041980.0023.14293959.939962
20643556290.003511990.007068330.0023.22953760.164248
20653569300.003525170.007094460.0023.31541160.386662
20663582180.003538140.007120300.0023.40033260.606607
20673594930.003550960.007145850.0023.48430060.824084
20683607680.003563740.007171270.0023.56784161.040454
20693620280.003576340.007196630.0023.65118561.256313
20703632880.003588910.007221690.0023.73354361.469619
20713645330.003601460.007246800.0023.81606561.683350
20723657770.003614030.007271780.0023.89816061.895975
20733670040.003626500.007296510.0023.97943362.106472
20743682240.003638900.007321030.0024.06001662.315182
20753694290.003651090.007345320.0024.13984362.521933
20763706140.003663120.007369230.0024.21842262.725451
20773717840.003675090.007392840.0024.29601462.926414
20783729360.003686840.007416140.0024.37258863.124739
20793740790.003698360.007439030.0024.44781463.319575
20803751960.003709630.007461590.0024.52195663.511601
20813763150.003720780.007483860.0024.59514563.701159
20823774060.003731610.007505580.0024.66652663.886035
20833784900.003742170.007527020.0024.73698764.068528
20843795630.003752570.007548030.0024.80603564.247361
20853806190.003762690.007568790.0024.87426164.424066
20863816540.003772690.007589140.0024.94114064.597282
20873826830.003782330.007609190.0025.00703264.767943
20883837070.003791920.007628890.0025.07177564.935626
20893847130.003801300.007648350.0025.13572965.101266
20903857080.003810490.007667510.0025.19869765.264352
20913867020.003819480.007686420.0025.26084365.425310
20923876790.003828350.007705060.0025.32210265.583970
20933886480.003837060.007723510.0025.38273765.741013
20943896040.003845680.007741670.0025.44241865.895587
20953905470.003854100.007759560.0025.50121266.047864
20963914780.003862350.007777140.0025.55898866.197501
20973923880.003870620.007794430.0025.61581066.344670
20983932910.003878700.007811560.0025.67210666.490477
20993941710.003886680.007828370.0025.72735166.633561
21003950380.003894600.007844950.0025.78184066.774687

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved