Current population of NEPAL is about 28,678,486. NEPAL population has increased by 367,218; 1.29707 % change from previous year.Current density of NEPAL is 200.06. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -NEPALNP27,917,11728,311,26828,678,486200.06

NEPAL Population

Age201320142015
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 0593,069583,444571,935
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 1594,290586,811577,369
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 2595,057590,099582,889
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 3597,466591,546586,837
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 4602,029594,189588,516
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 5606,884598,990591,383
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 6611,379604,010596,381
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7618,597608,543601,440
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8628,647615,770606,002
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 9637,305625,794613,193
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 10644,037634,336623,298
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 11648,193640,618631,651
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 12651,079644,348637,648
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 13654,829646,867641,132
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 14657,237650,365643,476
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 15660,140653,392647,025
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 16664,947657,627650,810
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 17662,093662,493655,109
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 18648,945659,731660,064
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 19631,986646,702657,421
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 20609,902629,849644,492
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 21584,678607,498627,348
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 22553,148582,017604,745
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 23519,828550,603579,367
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 24488,258517,957548,650
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 25460,712487,769516,831
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 26438,359462,066487,520
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 27422,453440,916462,376
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 28406,815425,715441,569
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 29395,018410,382426,533
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 30384,653397,517411,056
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 31373,871385,100397,039
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 32364,729374,267384,618
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 33358,752365,020373,747
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 34357,156358,900364,439
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 35357,206356,839358,207
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 36357,423356,207355,756
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 37356,641356,316355,054
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 38351,019355,425355,086
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 39341,796349,724354,132
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 40330,007340,440348,376
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 41317,142328,611339,052
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 42295,788315,719327,193
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 43282,066294,368314,268
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 44281,039280,627292,918
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 45272,604279,570279,157
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 46262,731271,102278,044
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 47257,362261,183269,522
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 48249,134255,745259,559
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 49241,207247,461254,040
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 50233,648239,557245,777
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 51226,335232,004237,891
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 52219,164224,620230,261
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 53212,011217,381222,802
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 54204,780210,149215,485
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 55197,412202,901208,249
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 56190,139195,516200,987
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 57183,511188,156193,525
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 58177,147181,434186,061
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 59170,085174,971179,248
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 60161,889167,839172,713
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 61152,907159,579165,511
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 62143,740150,520157,149
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 63134,923141,276148,004
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 64126,723132,371138,668
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 65119,364124,089129,700
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 66112,410116,642121,336
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 67105,579109,568113,787
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 6898,503102,627106,586
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 6991,93895,45399,550
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7085,82788,78792,211
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7179,90082,57085,450
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7274,47876,52479,115
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7369,25370,99372,974
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7463,98465,66867,352
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7558,51860,32461,797
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7652,80154,81656,396
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7747,26249,09650,858
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7841,84543,60245,182
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 7936,62238,28439,785
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8031,60033,15734,402
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8126,81928,27729,420
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8222,52223,71424,772
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8318,65619,66020,489
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8415,25616,05716,735
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 8512,30212,93213,364
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 869,85010,25710,568
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 877,7388,0708,222
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 885,9426,2196,337
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 894,4404,6804,777
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 903,2223,4233,508
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 912,2732,4272,503
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 921,5231,6721,729
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 939921,0921,160
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 94631693736
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 95393429453
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 96240260271
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 97140155160
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 98818793
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 99444850
NEPAL POPULATION OF AGE 100495454

NEPAL ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19504203130.004280250.008483360.0059.178938153.272803
19514286520.004371170.008657640.0060.394695156.421601
19524367870.004455240.008823040.0061.548506159.409959
19534448130.004534160.008982260.0062.659207162.286661
19544527900.004609500.009137390.0063.741376165.089467
19554607590.004682670.009290210.0064.807430167.850537
19564687600.004754620.009442180.0065.867555170.596249
19574767770.004826480.009594240.0066.928308173.343588
19584848140.004898950.009747080.0067.994503176.105019
19594928410.004972800.009901210.0069.069696178.889757
19605008510.005048450.0010056980.0070.156329181.704126
19615088660.005126630.0010215220.0071.260193184.563122
19625169330.005207850.0010377110.0072.389519187.488064
19635251730.005292890.0010544620.0073.558049190.514545
19645337480.005382570.0010720010.0074.781550193.683397
19655427660.005477410.0010905060.0076.072437197.026781
19665522830.005577900.0011100680.0077.437060200.561139
19675623080.005684140.0011307190.0078.877649204.292251
19685728840.005795330.0011524180.0080.391347208.212710
19695840650.005910330.0011750920.0081.973059212.309327
19705958640.006028450.0011987010.0083.619995216.574874
19716083060.006149450.0012232490.0085.332435221.010076
19726214060.006273820.0012487830.0087.113658225.623422
19736351090.006402010.0012753080.0088.964011230.415817
19746493630.006534680.0013028310.0090.883984235.388525
19756641090.006672550.0013313510.0092.873506240.541366
19766793140.006815550.0013608710.0094.932787245.874881
19776949880.006963980.0013913790.0097.060990251.386903
19787111140.007117910.0014228980.0099.259719257.081587
19797276790.007277680.0014554400.00101.529811262.961102
19807446560.007443560.0014890110.00103.871685269.026530
19817621800.007615630.0015237330.00106.293852275.299915
19827802420.007793720.0015596040.00108.796171281.780895
19837985740.007978170.0015963750.00111.361274288.424482
19848168020.008169230.0016337150.00113.966069295.170873
19858347350.008367030.0016714350.00116.597372301.985921
19868520030.008572060.0017091980.00119.231676308.808738
19878688330.008783880.0017472140.00121.883628315.677265
19888864370.009000970.0017865320.00124.626406322.781030
19899064450.009221020.0018285490.00127.557463330.372437
19909299050.009442700.0018741680.00130.739792338.614633
19919573730.009663680.0019237390.00134.197808347.570856
19929881210.009884490.0019765560.00137.882261357.113549
199310203380.0010109510.0020312710.00141.699116366.999162
199410514500.0010344970.0020859460.00145.513180376.877548
199510796340.0010594680.0021390940.00149.220723386.480044
199611041560.0010861080.0021902540.00152.789586395.723358
199711254950.0011140430.0022395320.00156.227162404.626643
199811444920.0011421730.0022866560.00159.514478413.140755
199911625270.0011689930.0023315100.00162.643441421.244736
200011805600.0011934640.0023740180.00165.608750428.924853
200111989570.0012151510.0024140980.00168.404685436.166293
200212172810.0012344240.0024517020.00171.027896442.960382
200312348480.0012520460.0024868950.00173.482919449.318865
200412506690.0012691590.0025198200.00175.779729455.267578
200512640880.0012866080.0025506900.00177.933184460.845004
200612748590.0013045790.0025794340.00179.938333466.038316
200712835210.0013228590.0026063700.00181.817357470.904968
200812911540.0013413760.0026325290.00183.642178475.631236
200912993100.0013599610.0026592720.00185.507739480.463018
201013091220.0013784770.0026875930.00187.483379485.579905
201113209540.0013969800.0027179260.00189.599374491.060309
201213345340.0014155270.0027500590.00191.840935496.865927
201313495560.0014339510.0027835060.00194.174159502.908952
201413654120.0014520700.0028174750.00196.543798509.046289
201513816500.0014697290.0028513780.00198.908832515.171701
201613982290.0014868530.0028850830.00201.260053521.261340
201714152390.0015034840.0029187100.00203.605834527.336886
201814324620.0015197330.0029521800.00205.940663533.384066
201914496800.0015357730.0029854520.00208.261679539.395473
202014667170.0015517210.0030184380.00210.562744545.355207
202114834550.0015676090.0030510600.00212.838417551.249175
202214998330.0015833620.0030831930.00215.079978557.054793
202315158270.0015988870.0031147120.00217.278707562.749477
202415314430.0016140570.0031454950.00219.426093568.311185
202515466770.0016287550.0031754230.00221.513836573.718416
202615614830.0016429600.0032044360.00223.537749578.960329
202715758160.0016566780.0032324850.00225.494415584.028072
202815896500.0016698780.0032595300.00227.381043588.914418
202916029660.0016825540.0032855230.00229.194285593.610694
203016157680.0016946650.0033104310.00230.931838598.110938
203116280390.0017062180.0033342500.00232.593424602.414427
203216397630.0017171970.0033569560.00234.177368606.516825
203316509700.0017276130.0033785810.00235.685903610.423915
203416616690.0017375000.0033991660.00237.121889614.143102
203516718690.0017468700.0034187360.00238.487070617.678905
203616815820.0017557130.0034372900.00239.781375621.031142
203716908150.0017640590.0034548630.00241.007247624.206138
203816996260.0017719240.0034715460.00242.171034627.220333
203917080720.0017793910.0034874650.00243.281525630.096492
204017162150.0017864850.0035026950.00244.343952632.848167
204117240740.0017932190.0035172880.00245.361943635.484752
204217316310.0017996040.0035312370.00246.335009638.004983
204317388960.0018056100.0035445040.00247.260500640.401993
204417458380.0018112150.0035570450.00248.135346642.667834
204517524420.0018163840.0035688260.00248.957175644.796362
204617587020.0018211310.0035798340.00249.725080646.785228
204717646320.0018254450.0035900770.00250.439620648.635879
204817702190.0018293170.0035995330.00251.099259650.344338
204917754430.0018327180.0036081630.00251.701278651.903560
205017803130.0018356440.0036159450.00252.244142653.309571
205117848010.0018380780.0036228830.00252.728128654.563091
205217889190.0018400170.0036289370.00253.150448655.656895
205317926600.0018414480.0036340990.00253.510544656.589538
205417960010.0018423470.0036383400.00253.806391657.355779
205517989440.0018427050.0036416380.00254.036455657.951644
205618014810.0018425020.0036439780.00254.199691658.374423
205718036120.0018417490.0036453560.00254.295819658.623392
205818053390.0018404530.0036457910.00254.326164658.701986
205918066690.0018386180.0036452910.00254.291285658.611649
206018076140.0018362560.0036438630.00254.191669658.353645
206118081610.0018333600.0036415140.00254.027805657.929240
206218083150.0018299310.0036382410.00253.799485657.337892
206318080740.0018259840.0036340550.00253.507474656.581588
206418074440.0018215260.0036289680.00253.152611655.662496
206518064270.0018165570.0036229870.00252.735383654.581881
206618050150.0018110980.0036161160.00252.256070653.340466
206718032240.0018051470.0036083690.00251.715649651.940779
206818010220.0017987130.0035997270.00251.112793650.379389
206917984000.0017917840.0035901800.00250.446805648.654488
207017953580.0017843760.0035797250.00249.717476646.765535
207117918810.0017764920.0035683720.00248.925504644.714336
207217879890.0017681550.0035561340.00248.071795642.503239
207317836470.0017593680.0035430140.00247.156559640.132788
207417788660.0017501770.0035290420.00246.181889637.608402
207517736360.0017405820.0035142090.00245.147156634.928455
207617679550.0017305980.0034985450.00244.054453632.098367
207717618220.0017202550.0034820800.00242.905874629.123559
207817552650.0017095730.0034648370.00241.703022626.008187
207917483030.0016985930.0034468940.00240.451339622.766341
208017409580.0016873290.0034282860.00239.153267619.404348
208117332540.0016758170.0034090610.00237.812153615.930878
208217251810.0016640710.0033892470.00236.429951612.350990
208317167410.0016520980.0033688370.00235.006173608.663421
208417079290.0016399070.0033478260.00233.540470604.867266
208516987310.0016274990.0033262260.00232.033679600.964694
208616891710.0016148930.0033040650.00230.487753596.960763
208716792670.0016021230.0032813860.00228.905693592.863243
208816690500.0015892230.0032582720.00227.293287588.687129
208916585550.0015762280.0032347770.00225.654303584.442178
209016478170.0015631820.0032109910.00223.995019580.144651
209116368570.0015501130.0031869600.00222.318644575.802859
209216256970.0015370390.0031627320.00220.628527571.425474
209316143640.0015239910.0031383510.00218.927736567.020445
209416028700.0015109830.0031138570.00217.219063562.595000
209515912530.0014980350.0030892830.00215.504809558.155102
209615795370.0014851850.0030647080.00213.790486553.715022
209715677450.0014724410.0030401880.00212.079999549.284880
209815559290.0014598640.0030157840.00210.377604544.875696
209915441300.0014474720.0029916070.00208.691045540.507525
210015323990.0014353260.0029677290.00207.025343536.193376

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved