Current population of MAURITIUS is about 1,339,827. MAURITIUS population has increased by 8,672; 0.65146 % change from previous year.Current density of MAURITIUS is 660.01. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -MAURITIUSMP1,322,2381,331,1551,339,827660.01

MAURITIUS Population

Age201320142015
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 017,86917,78417,686
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 117,94417,84817,763
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 218,05117,93517,839
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 318,18018,04617,930
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 418,32018,17518,042
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 518,44318,31718,172
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 618,54218,43918,314
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 718,62518,53918,436
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 818,80718,62218,536
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 919,07618,80518,619
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1019,35219,07318,803
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1119,57219,34919,070
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1219,73619,56819,345
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1319,85719,73219,564
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1419,35019,85319,727
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1519,06019,34519,848
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1619,64019,05219,339
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1719,98119,63219,044
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1820,58019,97319,623
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 1921,38620,57019,964
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2021,92221,37520,559
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2121,82321,91021,364
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2221,61721,81021,896
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2321,23721,60121,796
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2420,28621,22221,585
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2519,36320,27021,205
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2618,41019,34520,252
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2717,88118,39319,327
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2818,33717,86418,377
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 2919,15418,31917,847
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3020,12519,13618,303
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3123,18720,10619,118
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3223,74023,16520,088
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3323,41723,71723,142
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3422,72523,39223,692
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3521,90622,69923,365
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3621,17421,87722,671
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3720,49821,14421,846
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3819,76320,46521,111
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 3918,88919,72820,430
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4017,81718,85219,691
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4116,92117,77818,810
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4216,56216,87917,737
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4316,90616,51916,834
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4417,77016,85516,471
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4518,90717,71416,802
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4619,83418,83917,654
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4720,41619,75918,767
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4820,46820,32919,678
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 4920,02320,37320,236
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5019,41519,91920,269
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5118,93819,30419,809
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5218,41618,81919,184
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5317,92218,28918,692
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5417,42017,78818,155
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5516,73417,28117,648
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5615,92416,59017,134
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5715,24815,77616,439
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5814,77015,09315,619
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 5914,39514,60614,928
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 6014,01614,21714,431
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 6113,53413,82714,028
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 6212,86613,33213,625
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 6311,98812,65713,119
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 6410,94911,77712,438
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 659,87710,74211,558
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 668,8959,67510,526
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 678,0148,6999,466
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 687,2837,8238,493
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 696,6507,0957,625
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 706,0496,4626,898
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 715,4655,8636,266
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 725,0245,2825,671
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 734,7284,8415,093
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 744,5304,5424,653
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 754,3874,3394,352
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 764,2174,1864,145
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 773,9754,0093,982
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 783,6173,7653,800
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 793,2043,4093,552
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 802,7803,0033,199
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 812,4182,5912,801
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 822,1532,2362,400
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 831,9871,9752,054
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 841,8731,8051,796
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 851,7561,6821,624
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 861,6051,5601,496
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 871,3931,4081,373
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 881,1421,2081,223
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 898869761,035
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 90662746825
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 91487548619
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 92355397449
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 93260285319
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 94190204225
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 95137147158
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 9695102112
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 97637175
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 98414652
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 99242932
MAURITIUS POPULATION OF AGE 100323744

MAURITIUS ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950245680.00247630.00493310.00243.009852629.390525
1951252360.00254150.00506480.00249.497536646.193495
1952259670.00261570.00521260.00256.778325665.050587
1953267570.00269580.00537060.00264.561576685.209048
1954275800.00277920.00553660.00272.738916706.388190
1955284260.00286460.00570730.00281.147783728.166983
1956292840.00295210.00588020.00289.665024750.226463
1957301590.00303930.00605550.00298.300492772.592148
1958310560.00312790.00623300.00307.044334795.238520
1959319710.00321760.00641460.00315.990147818.407991
1960329160.00330980.00660080.00325.162561842.164355
1961338740.00340310.00679120.00334.541871866.456576
1962348610.00349800.00698380.00344.029556891.029484
1963358350.00359130.00717430.00353.413793915.334464
1964367810.00368150.00735930.00362.527093938.937725
1965376690.00376670.00753360.00371.113300961.175825
1966385140.00384480.00769600.00379.113300981.895660
1967393030.00391830.00784850.00386.6256151001.352403
1968400410.00398810.00799200.00393.6945811019.660878
1969407270.00405770.00813020.00400.5024631037.293152
1970413520.00412960.00826530.00407.1576351054.529912
1971419150.00420490.00839630.00413.6108371071.243572
1972424270.00428160.00852460.00419.9310341087.612753
1973429190.00436090.00865180.00426.1970441103.841590
1974434420.00444060.00878380.00432.6995071120.682835
1975440190.00452020.00892260.00439.5369451138.391661
1976446950.00460060.00906950.00446.7733991157.133926
1977454260.00468200.00922390.00454.3793101176.833080
1978461900.00476010.00937870.00462.0049261196.583268
1979469410.00483250.00952610.00469.2660091215.389326
1980476400.00489760.00966110.00475.9162561232.613327
1981482820.00495330.00978150.00481.8472901247.974585
1982488750.00500230.00988920.00487.1527091261.715510
1983494300.00504450.00998650.00491.9458121274.129550
1984499360.00508200.001007580.00496.3448271285.522907
1985504200.00511700.001015820.00500.4039401296.035927
1986508530.00514770.001023360.00504.1182261305.655851
1987512570.00517660.001030250.00507.5123151314.446471
1988516550.00520770.001037310.00510.9901471323.453986
1989521140.00524500.001045660.00515.1034481334.107350
1990526590.00529340.001055950.00520.1724131347.235866
1991533050.00535440.001068470.00526.3399011363.209533
1992540460.00542650.001082990.00533.4926101381.734903
1993548180.00550500.001098670.00541.2167481401.740262
1994555720.00558440.001114160.00548.8472901421.503208
1995562670.00566020.001128710.00556.0147781440.066854
1996568730.00573280.001142020.00562.5714281457.048444
1997574190.00580040.001154140.00568.5418711472.511769
1998579000.00586310.001165360.00574.0689651486.826828
1999583470.00592190.001175630.00579.1280781499.929828
2000587710.00597500.001185260.00583.8719211512.216282
2001591790.00602240.001194020.00588.1871921523.392745
2002595640.00606380.001201980.00592.1083741533.548527
2003599200.00610070.001209260.00595.6945811542.836729
2004602540.00613340.001215870.00598.9507381551.270110
2005605660.00616440.001222070.00602.0049261559.180392
2006608600.00619270.001227780.00604.8177331566.465507
2007611260.00621780.001233030.00607.4039401573.163730
2008613910.00624270.001238050.00609.8768471579.568506
2009616290.00626760.001243000.00612.3152701585.883974
2010618600.00629420.001247960.00614.7586201592.212199
2011620930.00632320.001253180.00617.3300491598.872146
2012623050.00635360.001258370.00619.8866991605.493818
2013625200.00638510.001263570.00622.4482751612.128248
2014627080.00641570.001268650.00624.9507381618.609576
2015628900.00644420.001273270.00627.2266001624.504012
2016630520.00647070.001277510.00629.3152701629.913624
2017631970.00649460.001281440.00631.2512311634.927722
2018633340.00651660.001284980.00632.9950731639.444238
2019634600.00653850.001288280.00634.6206891643.654550
2020635660.00655790.001291380.00636.1477831647.609691
2021636640.00657720.001294260.00637.5665021651.284144
2022637500.00659470.001296990.00638.9113301654.767220
2023638300.00661160.001299440.00640.1182261657.893058
2024639000.00662700.001301610.00641.1871921660.661656
2025639520.00664080.001303610.00642.1724131663.213360
2026639990.00665410.001305350.00643.0295561665.433343
2027640320.00666580.001306810.00643.7487681667.296086
2028640540.00667620.001308080.00644.3743841668.916418
2029640560.00668490.001308980.00644.8177331670.064685
2030640480.00669140.001309560.00645.1034481670.804679
2031640230.00669620.001309780.00645.2118221671.085367
2032639800.00669940.001309710.00645.1773391670.996057
2033639240.00670070.001309200.00644.9261081670.345373
2034638480.00669870.001308390.00644.5270931669.311933
2035637550.00669610.001307060.00643.8719211667.615049
2036636430.00669060.001305420.00643.0640391665.522652
2037635160.00668340.001303330.00642.0344821662.856122
2038633640.00667300.001300900.00640.8374381659.755801
2039632050.00666140.001298100.00639.4581281656.183416
2040630240.00664720.001294920.00637.8916251652.126207
2041628350.00663090.001291420.00636.1674871647.660725
2042626300.00661360.001287620.00634.2955661642.812488
2043624120.00659410.001283470.00632.2512311637.517702
2044621810.00657290.001279060.00630.0788171631.891195
2045619480.00655000.001274480.00627.8226601626.047793
2046617070.00652700.001269680.00625.4581281619.923704
2047614580.00650190.001264740.00623.0246301613.620995
2048612050.00647620.001259560.00620.4729061607.012082
2049609510.00644890.001254350.00617.9064031600.364893
2050606960.00642190.001249030.00615.2857141593.577361
2051604370.00639330.001243660.00612.6403941586.726036
2052601860.00636420.001238240.00609.9704431579.810918
2053599310.00633470.001232780.00607.2807881572.844767
2054596800.00630580.001227290.00604.5763541565.840339
2055594250.00627580.001221810.00601.8768471558.848671
2056591840.00624580.001216300.00599.1625611551.818726
2057589340.00621540.001210780.00596.4433491544.776024
2058586900.00618480.001205370.00593.7783251537.873665
2059584450.00615380.001199800.00591.0344821530.767169
2060581990.00612330.001194290.00588.3201971523.737225
2061579590.00609190.001188740.00585.5862061516.656247
2062577160.00606030.001183110.00582.8128071509.473200
2063574690.00602880.001177480.00580.0394081502.290154
2064572210.00599650.001171770.00577.2266001495.005039
2065569710.00596370.001166100.00574.4334971487.770959
2066567230.00593050.001160180.00571.5172411480.217915
2067564680.00589690.001154320.00568.6305411472.741423
2068562050.00586270.001148380.00565.7044331465.162862
2069559530.00582790.001142260.00562.6896551457.354648
2070556880.00579380.001136110.00559.6600981449.508159
2071554220.00575860.001129940.00556.6206891441.636152
2072551460.00572250.001123590.00553.4926101433.534492
2073548640.00568610.001117310.00550.3990141425.522142
2074545880.00564990.001110800.00547.1921181417.216346
2075543010.00561330.001104340.00544.0098521408.974342
2076540160.00557650.001097750.00540.7635461400.566478
2077537240.00554000.001091230.00537.5517241392.247923
2078534350.00550310.001084620.00534.2955661383.814542
2079531400.00546590.001077930.00531.0000001375.279092
2080528470.00542940.001071300.00527.7339901366.820194
2081525520.00539250.001064720.00524.4926101358.425088
2082522500.00535620.001058110.00521.2364531349.991706
2083519570.00532020.001051530.00517.9950731341.596601
2084516630.00528470.001045000.00514.7783251333.265287
2085513660.00524870.001038470.00511.5615761324.933974
2086510680.00521310.001031970.00508.3596051316.640936
2087507850.00517830.001025600.00505.2216741308.513760
2088504960.00514360.001019260.00502.0985221300.424858
2089502170.00510950.001012980.00499.0049261292.412508
2090499370.00507520.001006860.00495.9901471284.604294
2091496590.00504180.001000710.00492.9605911276.757805
2092493930.00500900.00994820.00490.0591131269.243037
2093491310.00497720.00988920.00487.1527091261.715510
2094488720.00494510.00983220.00484.3448271254.443154
2095486150.00491460.00977650.00481.6009851247.336659
2096483700.00488490.00972150.00478.8916251240.319473
2097481330.00485550.00966840.00476.2758621233.544699
2098479020.00482820.00961730.00473.7586201227.025096
2099476660.00480090.00956780.00471.3201971220.709628
2100474550.00477530.00951950.00468.9408861214.547263

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved