Current population of MAURITANIA is about 3,596,702. MAURITANIA population has increased by 79,896; 2.27183 % change from previous year.Current density of MAURITANIA is 3.49. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -MAURITANIAMR3,437,6103,516,8063,596,7023.49

MAURITANIA Population

Age201320142015
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 0105,861106,832107,738
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1102,469103,592104,618
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2100,188101,433102,584
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 398,18999,487100,751
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 496,31697,65198,961
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 594,50795,89797,243
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 692,72894,17795,575
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 790,95592,46193,916
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 889,22790,73392,243
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 987,43689,03990,549
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1085,55887,19888,803
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1183,61285,26086,903
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1281,88083,32484,974
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1380,31381,59683,042
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1478,58180,02481,309
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1576,95878,28279,725
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1675,42276,64477,970
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1773,36575,09676,318
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1871,21573,02874,759
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1969,51170,86972,682
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2067,41669,13470,492
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2166,12967,00668,723
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2264,14765,71166,589
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2362,66763,72765,292
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2460,53562,25063,311
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2558,72860,17461,887
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2656,68258,42459,869
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2755,04356,38558,125
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2853,42954,75056,092
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2951,83553,13854,459
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3050,20551,59452,897
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3148,52550,01751,405
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3247,13848,33849,828
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3345,75246,94948,149
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3444,34545,56646,761
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3542,99544,15745,378
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3640,06542,80843,968
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3738,06539,88442,618
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3836,49337,88539,699
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3935,12036,31337,702
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4033,97934,93836,129
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4132,86633,79434,752
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4231,93932,67933,605
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4330,92331,75032,487
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4429,77730,73231,557
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4528,61529,58530,538
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4627,63528,42429,390
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4726,88627,44228,228
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4826,03226,68827,244
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4925,02325,82826,480
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5023,89424,81225,614
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5122,75823,67924,591
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5221,80122,53823,455
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5320,83421,57722,310
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5419,85820,60921,344
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5518,85719,63120,377
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5617,85018,62919,396
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5716,98117,62018,392
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5816,19016,74717,379
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5915,51615,94916,501
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6014,88315,26415,693
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6114,22114,62114,997
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6213,58813,94614,343
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6312,93613,30413,655
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6412,24112,64013,004
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6511,52711,93712,330
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6610,76711,21711,617
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6710,07810,44910,891
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 689,3949,75410,115
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 698,7509,0619,413
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 708,1308,4138,715
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 717,5017,7848,060
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 726,9297,1537,425
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 736,3756,5776,792
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 745,8276,0196,215
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 755,3015,4725,655
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 764,7794,9495,113
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 774,3014,4334,593
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 783,8273,9624,087
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 793,3673,4983,625
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 802,9083,0423,164
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 812,4652,5942,717
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 822,0822,1732,290
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 831,7291,8131,896
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 841,4141,4861,559
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 851,1321,1981,261
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 868879431,002
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 87692728775
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 88522557587
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 89388413442
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 90279302321
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 91197212230
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 92139146159
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 9390100105
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 94586472
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 95374144
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 96202528
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 97141316
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 98789
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 99454
MAURITANIA POPULATION OF AGE 100567

MAURITANIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950323210.00337410.00660520.000.6408461.659784
1951331060.00344630.00675640.000.6555151.697778
1952339500.00352380.00691830.000.6712231.738461
1953348470.00360710.00709100.000.6879791.781858
1954357930.00369580.00727450.000.7057821.827968
1955367910.00378900.00746810.000.7245651.876617
1956378470.00388770.00767210.000.7443581.927879
1957389410.00399170.00788510.000.7650231.981403
1958400850.00409980.00810850.000.7866982.037540
1959412780.00421350.00834060.000.8092172.095863
1960425140.00433120.00858180.000.8326182.156473
1961437880.00445420.00883270.000.8569612.219520
1962451100.00458170.00909220.000.8821382.284728
1963464690.00471410.00936050.000.9081692.352148
1964478730.00485070.00963740.000.9350342.421729
1965493220.00499250.00992430.000.9628692.493822
1966508090.00513840.001021930.000.9914912.567951
1967523420.00528940.001052340.001.0209952.644367
1968539150.00544500.001083610.001.0513342.722943
1969555350.00560580.001115830.001.0825942.803907
1970571890.00577090.001148970.001.1147472.887183
1971588930.00594060.001183040.001.1478022.972795
1972606360.00611590.001217970.001.1816923.060569
1973624290.00629650.001253880.001.2165323.150805
1974642700.00648140.001290830.001.2523813.243655
1975661670.00667170.001328750.001.2891723.338942
1976681130.00686590.001367690.001.3269523.436792
1977701100.00706620.001407650.001.3657223.537206
1978721570.00727120.001448740.001.4055883.640458
1979742670.00748230.001490840.001.4464343.746249
1980764300.00769850.001534130.001.4884353.855030
1981786550.00792120.001578630.001.5316093.966852
1982809370.00815000.001624320.001.5759384.081664
1983832750.00838420.001671080.001.6213054.199164
1984856490.00862270.001718660.001.6674684.318725
1985880570.00886360.001766840.001.7142134.439794
1986904960.00910840.001815720.001.7616374.562622
1987929770.00935670.001865370.001.8098084.687385
1988955190.00961150.001916310.001.8592314.815389
1989981480.00987410.001968890.001.9102454.947515
19901009010.001014730.002023710.001.9634325.085269
19911037590.001043230.002080800.002.0188225.228727
19921067490.001072840.002140280.002.0765305.378191
19931098740.001103630.002202260.002.1366645.533937
19941131320.001135610.002266780.002.1992625.696066
19951165270.001168750.002334020.002.2644995.865030
19961200690.001203080.002403830.002.3322306.040451
19971237600.001238710.002476240.002.4024836.222406
19981275940.001275570.002551540.002.4755406.411624
19991315990.001313940.002629910.002.5515766.608555
20001357710.001353820.002711490.002.6307266.813553
20011401210.001395370.002796530.002.7132337.027245
20021446350.001438450.002884700.002.7987777.248803
20031492390.001482360.002974730.002.8861257.475034
20041538490.001526510.003064880.002.9735907.701567
20051583950.001570230.003154150.003.0602017.925889
20061628450.001613420.003241790.003.1452318.146115
20071672250.001656060.003328310.003.2291748.363526
20081715870.001698790.003414640.003.3129328.580460
20091760030.001741970.003501970.003.3976618.799907
20101805320.001786140.003591470.003.4844959.024806
20111851840.001831480.003683310.003.5736009.255586
20121899410.001877680.003777200.003.6646939.491517
20131947950.001924860.003872740.003.7573889.731594
20141997100.001972550.003969690.003.8514509.975215
20152046800.002020840.004067670.003.94651210.221423
20162096900.002069640.004166480.004.04237810.469717
20172147610.002118960.004266500.004.13941910.721052
20182198720.002168840.004367580.004.23748910.975050
20192250510.002219250.004469810.004.33667411.231939
20202302860.002270360.004573220.004.43700311.491792
20212355730.002322050.004677740.004.53841011.754434
20222409200.002374300.004783370.004.64089412.019866
20232463080.002427050.004890150.004.74449412.288188
20242517590.002480460.004997950.004.84908312.559072
20252572500.002534460.005106820.004.95471012.832646
20262627890.002588990.005216820.005.06143313.109059
20272683900.002644070.005327810.005.16911813.387959
20282740130.002699610.005439780.005.27775213.669323
20292797010.002755810.005552680.005.38729013.953023
20302854230.002812330.005666540.005.49775814.239135
20312911910.002869450.005781270.005.60907114.527434
20322969950.002926930.005896910.005.72126714.818019
20333028350.002984930.006013230.005.83412215.110314
20343087060.003043280.006130340.005.94774415.404593
20353146080.003101980.006248010.006.06190915.700279
20363205300.003161090.006366290.006.17666615.997499
20373264700.003220490.006485140.006.29197616.296150
20383324270.003280150.006604390.006.40767416.595807
20393384050.003339990.006724040.006.52376016.896469
20403443930.003400070.006843880.006.64003117.197608
20413504010.003460320.006964130.006.75669917.499778
20423563980.003520660.007084550.006.87353217.802374
20433624150.003581060.007205110.006.99050118.105323
20443684210.003641590.007325780.007.10757718.408548
20453744320.003702210.007446530.007.22473018.711974
20463804430.003762810.007567250.007.34185519.015325
20473864480.003823480.007687900.007.45891119.318499
20483924450.003884140.007808570.007.57598719.621724
20493984360.003944770.007929070.007.69289819.924522
20504044140.004005480.008049560.007.80979920.227295
20514103780.004066070.008169860.007.92651520.529590
20524163380.004126660.008290010.008.04308720.831508
20534222770.004187180.008409930.008.15943521.132849
20544282110.004247620.008529670.008.27560821.433737
20554341280.004308060.008649300.008.39167521.734348
20564400230.004368330.008768520.008.50734422.033930
20574459040.004428520.008887490.008.62277022.332883
20584517680.004488530.009006220.008.73796422.631233
20594576080.004548480.009124470.008.85269222.928377
20604634240.004608180.009242410.008.96711923.224742
20614692180.004667690.009359810.009.08102223.519750
20624749810.004726920.009476720.009.19445023.813527
20634807090.004786080.009593060.009.30732524.105871
20644863970.004844800.009708660.009.41948124.396356
20654920530.004903250.009823700.009.53109524.685433
20664976640.004961350.009937960.009.64195224.972551
20675032260.005019170.0010051270.009.75188725.257282
20685087300.005076500.0010163790.009.86105525.540027
20695142040.005133450.0010275460.009.96939925.820636
20705196160.005189970.0010386040.0010.07668526.098507
20715249860.005245990.0010495780.0010.18315726.374266
20725302880.005301520.0010604390.0010.28853226.647186
20735355300.005356570.0010711910.0010.39284926.917367
20745407150.005411070.0010818160.0010.49593427.184357
20755458410.005465000.0010923220.0010.59786527.448357
20765508840.005518310.0011027140.0010.69869027.709491
20775558620.005570930.0011129480.0010.79798127.966656
20785607640.005623010.0011230640.0010.89612828.220855
20795656010.005674380.0011330280.0010.99280128.471235
20805703510.005724950.0011428400.0011.08799828.717796
20815750250.005774860.0011525010.0011.18173028.960561
20825796150.005824030.0011620110.0011.27399829.199533
20835841310.005872450.0011713640.0011.36474229.434559
20845885560.005920070.0011805580.0011.45394329.665590
20855929040.005966870.0011895850.0011.54152529.892425
20865971730.006012840.0011984530.0011.62756330.115264
20876013540.006058000.0012071460.0011.71190430.333706
20886054590.006102340.0012156870.0011.79477030.548328
20896094830.006145850.0012240640.0011.87604530.758829
20906134220.006188700.0012322890.0011.95584530.965510
20916172800.006230850.0012403570.0012.03412231.168246
20926210590.006272220.0012482680.0012.11087631.367038
20936247560.006312770.0012560240.0012.18612531.561934
20946283690.006352520.0012636190.0012.25981331.752784
20956319100.006391510.0012710510.0012.33192031.939539
20966353680.006429660.0012783290.0012.40253232.122424
20976387530.006467030.0012854430.0012.47155332.301188
20986420610.006503490.0012924050.0012.53909932.476132
20996452870.006539300.0012992130.0012.60515132.647206
21006484450.006574230.0013058670.0012.66970932.814411

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved