Current population of MARSHALL ISLANDS is about 72,191. MARSHALL ISLANDS population has increased by 1,208; 1.70182 % change from previous year.Current density of MARSHALL ISLANDS is 398.85. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -MARSHALL ISLANDSRM69,74770,98372,191398.85

MARSHALL ISLANDS Population

Age201320142015
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 01,8651,8381,816
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 11,8631,8361,808
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 21,8581,8391,811
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 31,8451,8341,816
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 41,8291,8221,811
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 51,8161,8091,803
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 61,7981,7971,790
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 71,7681,7811,779
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 81,7291,7501,763
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 91,6811,7111,733
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 101,6421,6671,696
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 111,5961,6321,658
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 121,5471,5861,621
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 131,5581,5351,575
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 141,5621,5481,525
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 151,5161,5521,538
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 161,3951,5081,543
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 171,3031,3851,499
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 181,2261,2931,375
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 191,0821,2171,284
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 209681,0751,209
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 219599621,070
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 221,151954956
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 231,3071,145949
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 241,3121,3011,139
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 251,3131,3061,295
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 261,4221,3081,301
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 271,4161,4171,303
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 281,3831,4101,411
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 291,3391,3791,406
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 301,2811,3351,375
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 311,2071,2771,331
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 321,1321,2041,274
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 331,0611,1281,200
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 349871,0581,125
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 359099831,054
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 36825907981
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 37787823904
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 38750785821
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 39747747783
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 40732745744
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 41729729743
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 42705726726
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 43682702723
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 44661680700
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 45620658675
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 46597618656
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 47581593616
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 48557579590
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 49533554576
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 50526529550
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 51503523527
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 52494500519
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 53474490496
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 54477471486
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 55467472468
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 56457463467
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 57442452458
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 58427437447
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 59406422432
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 60383400417
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 61365378395
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 62339360372
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 63304333355
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 64276299326
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 65247271293
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 66219241266
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 67189213234
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 68176183207
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 69154171178
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 70151149165
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 71137146144
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 72122132140
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 73113116127
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 7494108111
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 759089102
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 76818685
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 77687681
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 78626371
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 79545857
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 80485054
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 81414346
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 82363738
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 83343233
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 84313028
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 85272727
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 86232324
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 87201919
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 88141716
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 89121214
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 90999
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 91878
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 92565
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 93454
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 94135
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 95111
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 96201
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 97110
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 98011
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 99001
MARSHALL ISLANDS POPULATION OF AGE 100111

MARSHALL ISLANDS ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved