Current population of MALDIVES is about 393,253. MALDIVES population has decreased by 342; -0.08689 % change from previous year.Current density of MALDIVES is 1319.64. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -MALDIVESMV393,988393,595393,2531319.64

MALDIVES Population

Age201320142015
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 05,8825,9696,039
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 15,7465,8515,938
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 25,6135,7315,837
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 35,5545,6055,724
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 45,5345,5495,599
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 55,4565,5295,545
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 65,3485,4545,526
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 75,1985,3455,452
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 85,1445,1975,344
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 95,2405,1425,195
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 105,3195,2395,142
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 115,4095,3195,238
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 125,4855,4075,317
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 135,8255,4845,406
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 146,2855,8235,483
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 156,7806,4735,994
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 167,5797,2396,891
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 178,2677,9517,577
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 188,8678,4638,122
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 199,5579,0378,609
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2010,1759,6979,154
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2110,71110,2839,782
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2211,15610,76710,318
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2311,27611,11410,711
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2411,09111,12110,953
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2510,83610,84510,878
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2610,53210,55010,563
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 2710,20210,23310,256
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 289,8059,8919,931
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 299,3519,4889,583
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 308,8279,0309,175
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 318,2878,5008,713
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 327,7827,9608,187
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 337,3097,4717,660
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 346,9017,0207,192
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 356,5406,6316,760
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 366,2036,2836,381
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 375,9155,9546,047
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 385,6635,6835,729
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 395,4455,4485,477
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 405,2415,2465,257
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 415,0605,0565,069
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 424,8904,8884,889
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 434,7204,7274,732
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 444,5444,5694,582
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 454,3944,4034,433
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 464,2424,2644,279
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 474,1064,1204,147
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 483,9583,9904,008
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 493,8283,8523,886
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 503,6653,7273,756
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 513,4963,5713,635
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 523,2913,4083,486
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 533,1273,2073,327
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 542,9393,0483,131
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 552,7272,8652,974
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 562,4902,6562,796
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 572,2182,4222,590
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 581,9572,1552,360
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 591,7171,8982,097
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 601,5191,6621,842
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 611,3971,4661,611
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 621,3161,3481,416
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 631,2691,2691,301
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 641,2001,2211,224
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 651,1361,1271,151
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 661,0621,0351,031
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 671,0231,000979
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 681,0531,001977
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 691,0681,028978
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 701,0581,0401,002
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 711,0311,0271,010
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 72966998995
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 73906933962
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 74843870899
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 75788809834
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 76725752773
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 77671690716
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 78613635653
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 79552578598
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 80502516542
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 81446466480
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 82392412430
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 83339358376
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 84296305324
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 85246265272
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 86205215234
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 87167179187
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 88128143153
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 8999108122
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 90778290
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 91576366
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 92434652
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 93303336
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 94212325
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 95161618
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 9681211
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 97759
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 98354
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 99124
MALDIVES POPULATION OF AGE 100444

MALDIVES ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195041680.0032100.0073790.00247.617449641.317573
195141710.0032620.0074260.00249.194630645.402398
195242060.0033190.0075220.00252.416107653.745871
195342660.0033900.0076490.00256.677852664.783591
195443470.0034670.0078060.00261.946308678.428645
195544320.0035460.0079760.00267.651006693.203545
195645110.0036480.0081540.00273.624161708.673735
195745990.0037500.0083480.00280.134228725.534503
195846940.0038570.0085480.00286.845637742.916739
195947870.0039740.0087590.00293.926174761.254997
196048960.0040970.0089910.00301.711409781.418390
196150210.0042240.0092330.00309.832214802.450895
196251340.0043610.0094920.00318.523489824.960889
196352670.0044950.0097540.00327.315436847.731618
196453860.0046440.00100220.00336.308724871.023813
196554910.0047920.00102740.00344.765100892.925430
196655860.0049410.00105250.00353.187919914.740135
196756630.0051020.00107520.00360.805369934.468972
196857360.0052600.00109930.00368.892617955.414566
196958380.0054290.00112640.00377.986577978.967495
197059830.0055950.00115770.00388.4899321006.170693
197161750.0057660.00119340.00400.4697981037.197983
197264070.0059340.00123410.00414.1275161072.570832
197366680.0061110.00127730.00428.6241611110.116460
197469300.0062910.00132170.00443.5234891148.705023
197571750.0064750.00136520.00458.1208051186.511385
197673950.0066650.00140620.00471.8791941222.144967
197776030.0068710.00144680.00485.5033551257.430905
197878080.0070810.00148810.00499.3624161293.325221
197980300.0073040.00153310.00514.4630871332.435251
198082780.0075550.00158300.00531.2080531375.803928
198185610.0078290.00163880.00549.9328851424.300365
198288740.0081220.00169890.00570.1006711476.533982
198392000.0084320.00176280.00591.5436241532.070224
198495340.0087610.00182930.00613.8590601589.866156
198598660.0090980.00189630.00636.3422811648.096645
1986101950.0094480.00196340.00658.8590601706.414044
1987105100.0097970.00203080.00681.4765101764.992177
1988108290.00101610.00209860.00704.2281871823.917955
1989111430.00105230.00216590.00726.8120801882.409177
1990114450.00108780.00223200.00748.9932881939.857465
1991117440.00112310.00229750.00770.9731541996.784286
1992120270.00115830.00236090.00792.2483222051.885972
1993123130.00119220.00242300.00813.0872482105.857813
1994125900.00122410.00248290.00833.1879192157.917608
1995128670.00125440.00254090.00852.6510062208.326090
1996131420.00128300.00259720.00871.5436242257.257083
1997134230.00130980.00265120.00889.6644292304.189118
1998136840.00133480.00270320.00907.1140932349.382930
1999139480.00136010.00275440.00924.2953022393.881453
2000141960.00138480.00280410.00940.9731542437.076308
2001144370.00141020.00285300.00957.3825502479.575873
2002146580.00143640.00290190.00973.7919462522.075438
2003148810.00146260.00295040.00990.0671142564.227359
2004151020.00148980.00299970.001006.6107382607.074569
2005153370.00151680.00304990.001023.4563752650.703980
2006155860.00154420.00310150.001040.7718122695.550147
2007158420.00157240.00315510.001058.7583892742.134538
2008161140.00159970.00321090.001077.4832212790.630975
2009163850.00162870.00326800.001096.6442952840.257257
2010166840.00165820.00332640.001116.2416102891.013384
2011169810.00168890.00338700.001136.5771812943.681557
2012172910.00171980.00344920.001157.4496642997.740309
2013176100.00175120.00351170.001178.4228183052.059794
2014179300.00178210.00357500.001199.6644293107.074569
2015182430.00181370.00363660.001220.3355703160.611854
2016185440.00184410.00369850.001241.1073823214.409873
2017188580.00187410.00375920.001261.4765103267.164957
2018191440.00190370.00381810.001281.2416103318.355640
2019194360.00193300.00387550.001300.5033553368.242656
2020197080.00196130.00393170.001319.3624163417.086737
2021199710.00198800.00398440.001337.0469793462.888927
2022202250.00201320.00403560.001354.2281873507.387450
2023204690.00203800.00408410.001370.5033553549.539370
2024207010.00206200.00413110.001386.2751673590.387623
2025209160.00208380.00417530.001401.1073823628.802363
2026211280.00210520.00421770.001415.3355703665.652702
2027213280.00212580.00425750.001428.6912753700.243351
2028215160.00214410.00429610.001441.6442953733.791065
2029217000.00216370.00433310.001454.0604023765.948200
2030218730.00218180.00436820.001465.8389263796.454023
2031220530.00219890.00440260.001477.3825503826.351468
2032222110.00221590.00443660.001488.7919463855.901268
2033223740.00223200.00446890.001499.6308723883.973579
2034225360.00224850.00450100.001510.4026843911.872066
2035226980.00226450.00453300.001521.1409393939.683643
2036228500.00227960.00456440.001531.6778523966.973752
2037230130.00229530.00459590.001542.2483223994.350773
2038231650.00231050.00462670.001552.5838924021.119415
2039233200.00232580.00465750.001562.9194634047.888058
2040234760.00234080.00468710.001572.8523484073.613766
2041236300.00235520.00471700.001582.8859064099.600208
2042237780.00236960.00474730.001593.0536914125.934295
2043239240.00238340.00477620.001602.7516774151.051625
2044240740.00239700.00480380.001612.0134224175.039110
2045242040.00241040.00483050.001620.9731544198.244394
2046243390.00242260.00485600.001629.5302014220.406744
2047244670.00243380.00488050.001637.7516774241.699982
2048245840.00244450.00490270.001645.2013424260.994263
2049246950.00245400.00492350.001652.1812084279.071788
2050247960.00246320.00494240.001658.5234894295.498001
2051248960.00247070.00495990.001664.3959734310.707456
2052249750.00247770.00497520.001669.5302014324.004867
2053250580.00248330.00498800.001673.8255034335.129497
2054251260.00248770.00499950.001677.6845634345.124282
2055251800.00249150.00500940.001681.0067114353.728489
2056252250.00249450.00501760.001683.7583894360.855205
2057252620.00249620.00502230.001685.3355704364.940031
2058252970.00249670.00502600.001686.5771814368.155744
2059253140.00249690.00502750.001687.0805364369.459412
2060253300.00249620.00502870.001687.4832214370.502346
2061253400.00249450.00502820.001687.3154364370.067790
2062253420.00249230.00502530.001686.3422814367.547366
2063253380.00248820.00502160.001685.1006714364.331653
2064253230.00248530.00501660.001683.4228184359.986094
2065252980.00248140.00501050.001681.3758384354.684512
2066252840.00247590.00500370.001679.0939594348.774552
2067252520.00247140.00499620.001676.5771814342.256214
2068252280.00246560.00498720.001673.5570464334.434208
2069251820.00245940.00497770.001670.3691274326.177646
2070251400.00245240.00496600.001666.4429534316.009038
2071250960.00244560.00495520.001662.8187914306.622631
2072250460.00243850.00494260.001658.5906044295.671823
2073249920.00243120.00493020.001654.4295304284.894837
2074249290.00242300.00491510.001649.3624164271.771249
2075248580.00241450.00489960.001644.1610734258.300017
2076247890.00240570.00488370.001638.8255034244.481140
2077247040.00239670.00486660.001633.0872484229.619329
2078246180.00238690.00484840.001626.9798654213.801494
2079245270.00237720.00482960.001620.6711404197.462193
2080244370.00236700.00481030.001614.1946304180.688336
2081243400.00235650.00478990.001607.3489934162.958456
2082242370.00234550.00476880.001600.2684564144.620198
2083241320.00233420.00474750.001593.1208054126.108117
2084240170.00232300.00472520.001585.6375834106.726925
2085239140.00231240.00470310.001578.2214764087.519555
2086238000.00230140.00468070.001570.7046974068.051451
2087236930.00228950.00465870.001563.3221474048.930992
2088235790.00227820.00463590.001555.6711404029.115244
2089234730.00226680.00461360.001548.1879194009.734051
2090233660.00225540.00459130.001540.7046973990.352859
2091232570.00224440.00456900.001533.2214763970.971666
2092231520.00223340.00454790.001526.1409393952.633408
2093230450.00222270.00452620.001518.8590603933.773683
2094229370.00221180.00450470.001511.6442953915.087780
2095228340.00220060.00448380.001504.6308723896.923344
2096227300.00219030.00446300.001497.6510063878.845819
2097226250.00217980.00444190.001490.5704693860.507561
2098225240.00216930.00442070.001483.4563753842.082391
2099224210.00215880.00439970.001476.4093953823.831044
2100223110.00214790.00437960.001469.6644293806.361898

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved