Current population of MALAWI is about 17,964,697. MALAWI population has increased by 587,229; 3.37926 % change from previous year.Current density of MALAWI is 190.95. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -MALAWIMI16,806,36617,377,46817,964,697190.95

MALAWI Population

Age201320142015
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 0669,993688,876708,639
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 1639,484657,863676,907
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 2613,259630,904649,279
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 3592,172608,981626,491
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 4573,818589,729606,358
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5555,000572,442588,179
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6535,167554,262571,539
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7516,774534,662553,584
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 8499,654516,344534,058
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 9485,353499,243515,755
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 10473,612484,950498,647
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 11461,522473,219484,353
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 12449,017461,107472,594
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 13437,025448,586460,459
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 14423,038436,483447,819
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 15406,976422,271435,568
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 16389,949406,099421,326
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 17373,714389,248405,328
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 18362,316373,099388,575
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 19342,745361,727372,467
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 20327,435342,145361,094
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 21314,519326,773341,481
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 22297,859313,818326,080
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 23282,597297,126313,090
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 24272,934281,825296,369
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 25263,457272,107281,017
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 26256,168262,571271,229
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 27248,763255,155261,587
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 28242,545247,619254,047
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 29238,467241,263246,384
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 30231,888237,041239,906
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 31221,306230,342235,555
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 32210,807219,699228,763
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 33201,490209,162218,075
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 34194,341199,792207,485
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 35185,459192,513197,998
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 36171,648183,502190,562
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 37161,773169,673181,471
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 38152,555159,828167,698
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 39144,836150,693157,928
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 40136,907143,069148,900
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 41128,152135,241141,369
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 42120,129126,626133,656
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 43113,012118,725125,163
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 44107,254111,679117,332
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 45101,374105,889110,256
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 4695,033100,019104,464
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 4789,63993,76898,678
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 4884,88188,47792,536
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 4980,98683,82087,351
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5077,12779,98482,780
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5173,02076,15178,986
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5269,69672,10175,207
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5366,74568,81971,205
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5464,38065,89867,957
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5562,08863,56365,061
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5659,48561,30562,748
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5757,12258,71260,496
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5854,97856,34957,904
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 5953,49154,19555,534
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6051,60652,67253,364
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6149,26550,74251,800
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6247,36148,38249,841
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6345,60646,44947,459
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6444,19844,66245,497
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6542,07743,21443,676
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6639,49841,06842,183
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6736,88538,46840,004
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6834,36135,82837,374
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 6932,23133,27334,700
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7030,15531,07532,110
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7127,63528,91029,843
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7225,42126,36527,635
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7323,29724,12225,070
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7421,48321,97422,806
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7519,55320,14720,640
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7617,41018,23518,807
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7715,52516,10616,886
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7813,76614,23114,779
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 7912,27912,48412,922
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 8010,82911,04711,246
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 819,3599,6749,881
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 828,0378,2658,556
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 836,8887,0117,220
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 845,9215,9276,045
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 854,8525,0215,036
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 863,8094,0494,202
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 872,9153,1263,331
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 882,1792,3502,526
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 891,6161,7221,863
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 901,1711,2511,339
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 91801887951
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 92537594660
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 93353388431
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 94230250274
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 95140158174
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 968494107
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 97465561
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 98252935
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 99141518
MALAWI POPULATION OF AGE 100141618

MALAWI ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501417940.001536000.002953900.0031.39774681.319815
19511445660.001562540.003008140.0031.97427782.813023
19521474570.001590520.003065080.0032.57950684.380560
19531504810.001620010.003124780.0033.21407386.024080
19541536350.001650980.003187250.0033.87808287.743857
19551569120.001683300.003252310.0034.56962189.534936
19561603170.001717190.003320250.0035.29177291.405300
19571638520.001752380.003390860.0036.04230493.349168
19581675020.001789050.003464080.0036.82057895.364888
19591712880.001827140.003539990.0037.62744497.454664
19601751910.001866830.003618630.0038.46332999.619595
19611792190.001907960.003700080.0039.329081101.861884
19621833800.001950720.003784480.0040.226190104.185386
19631877030.001995170.003872140.0041.157950106.598635
19641922000.002041500.003963500.0042.129039109.113743
19651968990.002089800.004058740.0043.141369111.735666
19662018050.002140120.004158180.0044.198341114.473214
19672069430.002192730.004262060.0045.302508117.332994
19682123120.002247550.004370720.0046.457482120.324365
19692179490.002304990.004484500.0047.666879123.456688
19702238680.002365170.004603810.0048.935055126.741249
19712300710.002428050.004728760.0050.263180130.181078
19722365800.002493800.004859580.0051.653698133.782507
19732434200.002562720.004996860.0053.112882137.561776
19742506200.002635060.005141190.0054.647002141.535130
19752581940.002710910.005292830.0056.258822145.709725
19762662970.002791960.005454880.0057.981292150.170904
19772749480.002878330.005627780.0059.819090154.930779
19782839370.002967940.005807170.0061.725871159.869322
19792929420.003057260.005986660.0063.633715164.810618
19803018290.003145060.006163240.0065.510629169.671802
19813101310.003226070.006327380.0067.255314174.190518
19823180750.003302920.006483600.0068.915816178.491199
19833269750.003389780.006659510.0070.785607183.333938
19843386210.003506420.006892570.0073.262861189.749997
19853541080.003664660.007205650.0076.590667198.368978
19863743070.003874210.007617180.0080.964923209.698253
19873983330.004125280.008108530.0086.187606223.224943
19884233840.004387170.008620980.0091.634566237.332509
19894456020.004617140.009073110.0096.440369249.779487
19904623180.004785870.009409030.00100.010948259.027245
19914723780.004880520.009604230.00102.085778264.401032
19924769230.004913740.009682970.00102.922725266.568716
19934784390.004913340.009697670.00103.078975266.973401
19944805800.004919950.009725620.00103.376062267.742855
19954859910.004963010.009822880.00104.409863270.420388
19964954980.005051930.0010006780.00106.364583275.483090
19975082950.005177540.0010260450.00109.060905282.466534
19985234570.005329020.0010563610.00112.283269290.812421
19995394200.005488360.0010882550.00115.673363299.592726
20005550580.005642710.0011193280.00118.976190308.147012
20015702050.005789800.0011491870.00122.149978316.367089
20025853570.005935230.0011788820.00125.306335324.542016
20036007800.006082760.0012090550.00128.513499332.848536
20046169480.006238260.0012407730.00131.884885341.580388
20056341830.006406180.0012747930.00135.500956350.945973
20066525390.006587100.0013112380.00139.374787360.979152
20076718980.006779490.0013498430.00143.478210371.606971
20086922370.006982370.0013904740.00147.796981382.792541
20097135070.007194150.0014329090.00152.307504394.474745
20107356530.007413420.0014769920.00156.993197406.610638
20117586810.007640070.0015226830.00161.849808419.189207
20127826120.007874420.0015700450.00166.884034432.227797
20138073890.008116370.0016190180.00172.089498445.709890
20148329660.008365710.0016695310.00177.458652459.615939
20158593120.008622190.0017215240.00182.985119473.929427
20168864070.008885900.0017749830.00188.667410488.646499
20179142270.009156550.0018298690.00194.501381503.756419
20189427350.009433780.0018861030.00200.478635519.237439
20199718610.009717250.0019435770.00206.587691535.059827
202010015690.0010006720.0020022380.00212.822916551.208991
202110318210.0010301880.0020620160.00219.176870567.665662
202210626260.0010603030.0021229310.00225.651679584.435344
202310940400.0010910230.0021850580.00232.255314601.538686
202411261110.0011224160.0022485260.00239.001488619.011201
202511589080.0011545160.0023134180.00245.899022636.875737
202611924260.0011873380.0023797620.00252.950892655.140004
202712266510.0012208580.0024475040.00260.151360673.789136
202812615350.0012550460.0025165730.00267.492878692.803585
202912970450.0012898590.0025868920.00274.967261712.162156
203013331340.0013252580.0026583860.00282.566539731.844199
203113697800.0013612450.0027310230.00290.287308751.840907
203214070030.0013978080.0028048080.00298.130102772.153655
203314447910.0014349550.0028797400.00306.094812792.782167
203414831480.0014726870.0029558260.00314.182185813.728372
203515220710.0015110040.0030330700.00322.392644834.993370
203615615520.0015498970.0031114390.00330.722682856.568077
203716015720.0015893550.0031909150.00339.170386878.447537
203816421320.0016293720.0032715010.00347.736075900.632576
203916832340.0016699650.0033531810.00356.418048923.118789
204017248570.0017111060.0034359610.00365.216943945.907828
204117670110.0017528080.0035198160.00374.130102968.992811
204218096620.0017950550.0036047110.00383.153805992.364102
204318527820.0018378080.0036905880.00392.2818871016.005734
204418963510.0018810660.0037774120.00401.5106291039.908073
204519403410.0019247910.0038651170.00410.8330141064.052947
204619847090.0019689630.0039536680.00420.2453231088.430722
204720294590.0020135650.0040430270.00429.7435161113.030936
204820745660.0020585810.0041331430.00439.3221721137.839550
204921200000.0021039750.0042239680.00448.9761901162.843349
205021657480.0021497260.0043154680.00458.7019551188.032973
205122117880.0021958000.0044075860.00468.4934091213.392731
205222580880.0022421930.0045002690.00478.3449191238.908031
205323046230.0022888480.0045934610.00488.2505311264.563456
205423513440.0023357320.0046870720.00498.2006801290.334231
205523982300.0023828190.0047810500.00508.1898381316.206040
205624452470.0024300790.0048753180.00518.2098211342.157685
205724923700.0024774840.0049698420.00528.2570151368.179806
205825395870.0025250160.0050645960.00538.3286561394.265244
205925868630.0025726630.0051595220.00548.4185791420.398034
206026341920.0026204010.0052545940.00558.5240221446.571017
206126815580.0026682090.0053497650.00568.6399871472.771255
206227289180.0027160730.0054449890.00578.7615851498.986083
206327762630.0027639400.0055402020.00588.8820151525.197883
206428235610.0028117870.0056353520.00598.9957481551.392339
206528707950.0028595830.0057303790.00609.0964071577.552933
206629179350.0029073050.0058252360.00619.1789961603.666728
206729649690.0029549340.0059198970.00629.2407521629.726564
206830118940.0030024450.0060143320.00639.2784861655.724183
206930586900.0030498370.0061085230.00649.2902841681.654630
207031053560.0030970890.0062024390.00659.2728521707.509371
207131518740.0031441900.0062960610.00669.2241701733.283174
207231982250.0031911140.0063893350.00679.1384991758.961174
207332443880.0032378460.0064822320.00689.0127551784.535387
207432903330.0032843550.0065746800.00698.8392851809.985992
207533360450.0033306220.0066666610.00708.6161771835.308034
207633814970.0033766250.0067581120.00718.3367341860.484169
207734266720.0034223510.0068490180.00727.9993621885.510267
207834715560.0034677930.0069393400.00737.5999141910.375592
207935161350.0035129330.0070290660.00747.1371171935.076840
208035603990.0035577690.0071181660.00756.6077801959.605753
208136043320.0036022740.0072066020.00766.0078651983.951869
208236479110.0036464520.0072943440.00775.3341832008.106929
208336911010.0036902490.0073813440.00784.5816322032.057719
208437338910.0037336610.0074675400.00793.7436222055.787171
208537762510.0037766630.0075529140.00802.8182392079.290329
208638181630.0038192420.0076374020.00811.7986812102.549575
208738596020.0038613740.0077209840.00820.6828232125.559402
208839005550.0039030440.0078035990.00829.4641792148.303017
208939409830.0039442070.0078851890.00838.1365852170.764454
209039808590.0039848580.0079657130.00846.6956842192.932424
209140201620.0040249630.0080451200.00855.1360542214.792888
209240588860.0040645060.0081233850.00863.4550382236.338964
209340970140.0041034860.0082004900.00871.6507222257.565696
209441345280.0041418820.0082764070.00879.7201312278.465376
209541714310.0041796830.0083511120.00887.6607142299.031397
209642077190.0042168670.0084245800.00895.4698122319.256875
209742433710.0042534310.0084967890.00903.1450892339.135756
209842783710.0042893420.0085677120.00910.6836732358.660605
209943127100.0043246010.0086373140.00918.0818452377.821788
210043463830.0043591740.0087055590.00925.3357782396.609393

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved