Current population of LITHUANIA is about 2,884,433. LITHUANIA population has decreased by 30,029; -1.03034 % change from previous year.Current density of LITHUANIA is 46.02. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -LITHUANIALH2,943,3642,914,4622,884,43346.02

LITHUANIA Population

Age201320142015
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 029,99329,52929,151
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 129,98329,83529,365
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 229,84829,82929,672
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 330,33029,69829,671
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 430,57430,18129,542
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 529,37330,37429,973
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 628,20029,13230,117
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 727,79827,96728,887
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 827,57927,56727,732
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 927,61427,34927,336
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1027,38827,38827,125
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1128,06827,16627,170
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1230,12427,84426,950
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1331,95229,89027,621
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1432,88331,70929,649
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1532,95432,57031,389
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1633,11232,56032,172
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1733,85932,71032,154
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1834,34933,44532,297
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1935,60633,92733,017
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2038,93035,02933,352
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2141,32438,12334,291
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2241,36840,48537,316
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2339,75040,53939,635
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2438,90638,94339,694
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2540,11538,23438,258
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2641,73539,61337,688
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2741,43841,21739,048
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2840,29440,92440,629
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2939,92739,78240,335
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3037,62639,44339,232
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3134,88637,16938,922
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3234,64734,44936,679
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3334,70334,21333,993
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3434,87134,25633,750
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3535,17034,45533,825
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3635,76434,78234,064
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3736,06035,36134,378
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3836,37435,64834,942
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3937,58335,96135,227
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4039,93937,21135,585
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4141,75939,58036,868
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4242,61141,37539,202
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4341,79642,19340,954
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4440,37041,37041,750
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4540,39039,98640,965
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4641,55340,02139,618
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4741,86441,15139,631
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4843,32341,42340,715
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4944,86942,87040,985
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5045,99044,44542,454
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5148,24245,54444,018
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5249,41247,73145,066
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5348,21148,84547,187
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5446,85747,63948,267
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5544,55646,32047,099
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5640,92344,03045,777
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5738,53740,37843,449
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5837,12337,99539,817
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5934,80136,56837,435
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6034,19334,24335,991
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6134,26933,63533,690
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6234,35633,68733,068
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6334,28133,74833,097
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6432,60633,65233,132
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6529,72231,94732,977
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6627,26829,06631,251
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6728,09726,63528,403
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6826,69727,41525,997
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6926,35626,03526,746
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7029,72425,66525,355
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7130,66028,89724,962
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7228,59829,77828,076
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7326,84427,70128,858
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7426,75725,92026,753
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7526,42125,78824,988
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7625,90525,37724,776
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7724,22624,73024,238
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7821,88823,02123,511
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7920,55320,68621,769
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8020,12919,30119,436
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8118,40518,75917,997
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8216,65516,98217,325
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8315,02015,23215,549
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8413,76613,62113,832
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 8512,20512,32212,205
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 869,84510,75010,869
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 878,3168,5579,357
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 886,5177,0717,289
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 894,5795,2895,753
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 903,0203,4654,020
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 911,8202,1802,516
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 921,4081,2981,561
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 931,0311,010932
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 94861786773
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 95661675620
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 96589523536
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 97749495440
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 98903663437
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 991,053836614
LITHUANIA POPULATION OF AGE 10010,22711,05011,644

LITHUANIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501158030.001409410.002567460.0040.961391106.089574
19511162100.001407820.002569930.0041.000797106.191636
19521168970.001409610.002578550.0041.138321106.547822
19531177920.001414160.002592050.0041.353701107.105653
19541188500.001420860.002609270.0041.628430107.817198
19551200340.001429340.002629600.0041.952776108.657250
19561213200.001439360.002652490.0042.317964109.603084
19571227240.001450760.002677900.0042.723356110.653046
19581242480.001463560.002705900.0043.170070111.810029
19591259080.001477730.002736780.0043.662731113.086017
19601277330.001493470.002770790.0044.205328114.491338
19611297210.001510620.002807840.0044.796426116.022275
19621318380.001528940.002847260.0045.425335117.651142
19631340110.001547850.002887950.0046.074505119.332486
19641361680.001566590.002928200.0046.716656120.995650
19651382340.001584750.002966950.0047.334875122.596832
19661401730.001601880.003003620.0047.919910124.112067
19671420070.001618210.003038280.0048.472878125.544246
19681437550.001634010.003071500.0049.002871126.916924
19691454670.001649770.003104330.0049.526643128.273487
19701471710.001665710.003137440.0050.054881129.641620
19711488820.001682170.003170910.0050.588864131.024628
19721505760.001698840.003204510.0051.124920132.413008
19731522280.001715370.003237620.0051.653158133.781140
19741538180.001731440.003269620.0052.163688135.103407
19751553160.001746680.003299860.0052.646139136.352949
19761567160.001761160.003328280.0053.099553137.527287
19771580280.001774910.003355160.0053.528398138.637991
19781592880.001788060.003380950.0053.939853139.703655
19791605290.001801070.003406300.0054.344288140.751138
19801617790.001814190.003431960.0054.753669141.811430
19811630230.001827220.003457420.0055.159859142.863459
19821642500.001839970.003482440.0055.559029143.897306
19831654970.001852910.003507870.0055.964741144.948094
19841668340.001866570.003534860.0056.395341146.063344
19851682780.001881080.003563760.0056.856413147.257515
19861698660.001896770.003595390.0057.361040148.564493
19871715410.001913180.003628600.0057.890874149.936758
19881731190.001928520.003659670.0058.386566151.220596
19891743140.001940630.003683750.0058.770740152.215602
19901749700.001947790.003697420.0058.988832152.780457
19911750030.001949390.003699360.0059.019783152.860620
19921744820.001946110.003690850.0058.884014152.508980
19931735230.001938740.003673950.0058.614390151.810658
19941723100.001929200.003652140.0058.266432150.909450
19951709600.001918590.003628140.0057.883535149.917750
19961695200.001907080.003602250.0057.470485148.847954
19971679620.001894470.003574070.0057.020899147.683533
19981663440.001881270.003544700.0056.552329146.469940
19991647340.001868010.003515280.0056.082961145.254282
20001631650.001854830.003486460.0055.623165144.063415
20011616940.001842120.003458910.0055.183631142.925027
20021603000.001829820.003432710.0054.765634141.842421
20031588950.001817160.003406140.0054.341735140.744526
20041573510.001803340.003376820.0053.873962139.533000
20051555780.001787570.003343330.0053.339661138.149165
20061535560.001770040.003305550.0052.736917136.588064
20071513390.001750960.003264360.0052.079770134.886059
20081489640.001730260.003219900.0051.370453133.048935
20091465040.001707500.003172500.0050.614231131.090328
20101440100.001682900.003122890.0049.822750129.040402
20111414680.001655960.003070640.0048.989151126.881388
20121389260.001627370.003016550.0048.126196124.646345
20131364790.001599020.002963870.0047.285737122.469564
20141343220.001573760.002916840.0046.535417120.526245
20151325290.001553260.002878390.0045.921984118.937459
20161311700.001538390.002850050.0045.469846117.766427
20171302100.001528650.002830600.0045.159540116.962737
20181295280.001522260.002817430.0044.949425116.418541
20191289640.001516980.002806540.0044.775686115.968558
20201283970.001511000.002795000.0044.591576115.491715
20211277950.001503960.002781810.0044.381142114.946694
20221271760.001496190.002767850.0044.158423114.369855
20231265450.001487920.002753270.0043.925813113.767397
20241259250.001479550.002738680.0043.693044113.164526
20251253290.001471430.002724660.0043.469368112.585208
20261247580.001463550.002711030.0043.251914112.022005
20271241790.001455580.002697260.0043.032227111.453018
20281236000.001447530.002683450.0042.811901110.882377
20291230040.001439420.002669380.0042.587428110.300993
20301224060.001431090.002655130.0042.360082109.712171
20311217930.001422690.002640570.0042.127791109.110540
20321211600.001414050.002625680.0041.890236108.495273
20331205230.001405370.002610530.0041.648532107.869262
20341198840.001396590.002595410.0041.407306107.244491
20351192450.001387890.002580210.0041.164805106.616415
20361186020.001379140.002565080.0040.923420105.991230
20371179580.001370320.002549980.0040.682514105.367286
20381173350.001361600.002534930.0040.442405104.745407
20391167240.001352940.002520090.0040.205647104.132206
20401161310.001344190.002505510.0039.973037103.529749
20411155560.001335670.002491140.0039.743777102.935968
20421150090.001327100.002477150.0039.520580102.357890
20431144750.001318630.002463400.0039.301212101.789729
20441139650.001310230.002449920.0039.086151101.232724
20451134790.001301870.002436740.0038.875877100.688115
20461130240.001293720.002423860.0038.670389100.155903
20471125820.001285520.002411280.0038.46968799.636087
20481121570.001277520.002399110.0038.27552699.133212
20491117550.001269620.002387100.0038.08391898.636949
20501113720.001261820.002375450.0037.89805398.155562
20511110020.001254090.002364100.0037.71697597.686570
20521106530.001246470.002353010.0037.54004497.228322
20531103160.001239010.002342120.0037.36630596.778338
20541099850.001231650.002331520.0037.19719296.340338
20551096690.001224460.002321070.0037.03047295.908535
20561093600.001217400.002310880.0036.86790095.487476
20571090490.001210500.002300900.0036.70867995.075094
20581087470.001203670.002291100.0036.55232994.670150
20591084430.001197010.002281390.0036.39741594.268925
20601081340.001190380.002271760.0036.24377793.871005
20611078280.001184080.002262230.0036.09173593.477217
20621075140.001177770.002252850.0035.94208693.089628
20631071990.001171480.002243460.0035.79227892.701626
20641068830.001165420.002234260.0035.64550092.321474
20651065600.001159510.002225090.0035.49920291.942562
20661062450.001153610.002216030.0035.35465891.568195
20671059300.001147860.002207060.0035.21155091.197547
20681056130.001142200.002198320.0035.07211290.836403
20691053020.001136700.002189590.0034.93283390.475672
20701049800.001131340.002181080.0034.79706490.124032
20711046710.001126080.002172760.0034.66432689.780243
20721043800.001120910.002164640.0034.53477989.444718
20731040800.001115990.002156670.0034.40762689.115391
20741037920.001111070.002148970.0034.28477988.797220
20751035220.001106300.002141520.0034.16592288.489380
20761032520.001101730.002134160.0034.04850088.185259
20771030030.001097250.002127240.0033.93809887.899319
20781027670.001092810.002120400.0033.82897287.616684
20791025370.001088540.002113830.0033.72415487.345207
20801023300.001084340.002107550.0033.62396287.085712
20811021280.001080190.002101500.0033.52744086.835721
20821019430.001076200.002095620.0033.43363186.592754
20831017720.001072420.002090000.0033.34396986.360531
20841016060.001068580.002084620.0033.25813686.138225
20851014530.001064950.002079370.0033.17437785.921291
20861013040.001061370.002074370.0033.09460785.714687
20871011610.001057970.002069540.0033.01754985.515107
20881010300.001054650.002064860.0032.94288485.321726
20891008880.001051500.002060330.0032.87061285.134542
20901007530.001048340.002055840.0032.79897884.949012
20911006140.001045350.002051440.0032.72878184.767200
20921004750.001042380.002047160.0032.66049784.590347
20931003290.001039560.002042820.0032.59125784.411014
20941001820.001036850.002038610.0032.52409084.237054
20951000290.001034110.002034310.0032.45548884.059374
2096998700.001031480.002030090.0032.38816283.885000
2097997110.001028800.002025850.0032.32051683.709800
2098995390.001026230.002021460.0032.25047883.528402
2099993600.001023740.002017200.0032.18251483.352375
2100991640.001021060.002012630.0032.10960483.163539

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved