Current population of LEBANON is about 6,184,701. LEBANON population has increased by 302,139; 5.13618 % change from previous year.Current density of LEBANON is 604.57. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -LEBANONLE5,149,0855,882,5626,184,701604.57

LEBANON Population

Age201320142015
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 084,34087,72587,958
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 182,678100,74893,619
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 282,73399,128106,678
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 387,85099,191105,068
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 483,128104,311105,136
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 582,27399,608110,294
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 682,39198,758105,611
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 782,29398,874104,761
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 887,00998,779104,876
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 982,041103,493104,785
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1081,00998,402109,488
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1180,81797,163104,276
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1280,50196,970103,037
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1385,81896,653102,844
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1481,443101,969102,526
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1581,35697,123107,743
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1682,13996,282102,423
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1783,23797,062101,581
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1887,05198,158102,356
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 1986,214101,967103,451
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2087,631100,746107,123
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2189,186101,589105,518
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2290,443103,140106,358
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2395,055104,397107,909
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2493,047109,006109,164
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2592,773106,243113,768
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2693,051104,652110,249
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2793,234104,929108,657
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2899,596105,113108,932
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 2994,899111,471109,117
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3092,996105,922115,514
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3192,523102,501109,112
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3292,158102,026105,693
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3394,396101,661105,213
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3490,449103,892104,848
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3587,32399,358107,133
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3685,43895,164102,010
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3783,95993,27597,816
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3885,37791,79295,921
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 3980,97793,20394,433
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4077,76588,52995,936
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4175,52884,77290,986
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4273,60082,52987,223
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4374,69580,59284,974
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4470,75381,67483,025
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4567,33877,19384,103
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4664,83372,83779,084
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4762,58770,31874,718
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4863,77568,06172,184
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 4959,48269,23069,916
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5056,55364,60571,223
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5154,42060,98166,264
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5252,19258,83662,630
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5350,28356,59360,468
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5449,23354,66658,208
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5546,45153,25456,289
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5644,21249,84454,513
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5742,03247,58551,087
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5839,80445,38848,809
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 5938,06543,14646,592
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6034,86940,87144,162
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6131,23436,89941,353
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6227,32533,26237,383
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6323,07829,36433,744
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6420,81125,13229,850
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6519,81122,67325,636
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6619,72621,32622,987
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6720,13321,19821,616
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6820,39621,54921,443
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 6920,95921,75621,734
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7021,30022,09321,878
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7121,84522,08921,987
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7222,40122,54021,905
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7325,34022,98822,255
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7422,11625,69622,588
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7520,45522,34325,054
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7618,91320,36921,586
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7717,25518,79219,593
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7815,49117,11417,985
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 7913,80415,35516,297
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 8011,96113,53114,536
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 8110,39711,48212,593
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 828,9869,95110,609
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 837,6578,5799,121
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 846,4387,3067,797
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 855,1566,0316,585
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 864,1574,6425,277
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 873,3223,7264,016
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 882,6542,9703,186
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 892,0682,3732,510
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 901,4711,8001,981
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 911,0381,1971,432
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 92727839938
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 93497588648
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 94334408447
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 95202268308
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 96128146188
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 977993102
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 98505964
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 99333840
LEBANON POPULATION OF AGE 100354956

LEBANON ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950671750.00662980.001334650.00130.464320337.901473
1951683630.00674660.001358300.00132.776148343.889088
1952700940.00691850.001392760.00136.144672352.613536
1953722020.00712890.001434910.00140.264907363.284909
1954745570.00736500.001481940.00144.862170375.191780
1955770600.00761580.001532150.00149.770283387.903752
1956796590.00787550.001584110.00154.849462401.058782
1957823150.00814070.001637170.00160.036168414.492305
1958850390.00841100.001691400.00165.337243428.222045
1959878470.00868790.001747210.00170.792766442.351803
1960907650.00897340.001804950.00176.436950456.970191
1961937870.00926760.001864660.00182.273704472.087335
1962968790.00956570.001925330.00188.204301487.447529
1963999300.00985740.001985030.00194.040078502.562142
19641028100.001013180.002041250.00199.535679516.795702
19651054370.001038000.002092410.00204.536656529.748191
19661077180.001059490.002136650.00208.861192540.948701
19671096880.001078050.002174880.00212.598240550.627623
19681115530.001095490.002210970.00216.126099559.764748
19691136050.001114640.002250640.00220.003910569.808244
19701160240.001137230.002297400.00224.574780581.646758
19711189400.001164250.002353600.00230.068426595.875255
19721222240.001194670.002416760.00236.242424611.865857
19731254820.001225650.002480430.00242.466275627.985579
19741282100.001253440.002535550.00247.854349641.940645
19751300440.001275330.002575730.00251.782013652.113260
19761308220.001290200.002598400.00253.998044657.852762
19771307090.001299240.002606280.00254.768328659.847790
19781300700.001304250.002604930.00254.636363659.506002
19791294240.001308420.002602620.00254.410557658.921166
19801291620.001313730.002605330.00254.675464659.607273
19811294420.001321440.002615800.00255.698924662.258026
19821301640.001330720.002632300.00257.311827666.435432
19831310990.001340380.002651350.00259.173998671.258437
19841318970.001348330.002667270.00260.730205675.289000
19851323330.001353320.002676620.00261.644183677.656196
19861322920.001354430.002677350.00261.715542677.841015
19871319360.001352900.002672190.00261.211143676.534626
19881316540.001352140.002668610.00260.861192675.628256
19891319860.001356820.002676660.00261.648093677.666324
19901333020.001370000.002703070.00264.229716684.352704
19911358590.001394000.002752570.00269.068426696.884921
19921394830.001427200.002821950.00275.850439714.450278
19931435990.001464900.002900940.00283.571847734.448658
19941474230.001500540.002974740.00290.785923753.133054
19951504090.001529450.003033470.00296.526881768.002086
19961522120.001548930.003071040.00300.199413777.513912
19971531390.001561370.003092730.00302.319648783.005301
19981540650.001573390.003114010.00304.399804788.392888
19991562510.001594250.003156720.00308.574780799.206039
20001605250.001630330.003235420.00316.267839819.130998
20011674060.001685890.003359940.00328.439882850.656485
20021764870.001758090.003522870.00344.366568891.906466
20031864860.001836720.003701500.00361.827956937.131312
20041955860.001907470.003863340.00377.648093978.105331
20052025960.001960940.003986900.00389.7262951009.387769
20062067220.001989900.004057150.00396.5933521027.173390
20072085630.001999860.004085380.00399.3528831034.320551
20082099840.002009610.004109480.00401.7086991040.422095
20092136090.002045770.004181730.00408.7712601058.714067
20102211700.002125490.004337220.00423.9706741098.080418
20112334590.002257180.004591690.00448.8455521162.506139
20122494390.002430000.004924280.00481.3567931246.709976
20132668310.002618740.005287060.00516.8191591338.557200
20142824110.002788070.005612150.00548.5972621420.862216
20152938610.002912240.005850760.00571.9217981481.272564
20163004710.002983540.005988210.00585.3577711516.071618
20173029750.003009590.006039290.00590.3509281529.003853
20183021900.002999870.006021700.00588.6314761524.550485
20192995010.002969700.005964750.00583.0645161510.132107
20202960070.002931510.005891580.00575.9120231491.607212
20212918320.002886550.005804910.00567.4398821469.664440
20222868470.002833250.005701650.00557.3460411443.521476
20232815810.002777280.005593060.00546.7311821416.029084
20242766800.002725260.005491970.00536.8494621390.435513
20252726020.002682030.005408070.00528.6480931369.194039
20262696350.002650460.005346760.00522.6549361353.671812
20272677660.002630690.005308340.00518.8993151343.944787
20282668810.002621350.005290080.00517.1143691339.321791
20292666760.002619370.005286050.00516.7204301338.301492
20302669360.002622380.005291720.00517.2746821339.737000
20312676800.002630560.005307270.00518.7947211343.673888
20322689350.002644220.005333520.00521.3607031350.319761
20332704850.002661210.005366000.00524.5356791358.542920
20342720730.002678750.005399380.00527.7986311366.993938
20352734870.002694610.005429400.00530.7331371374.594285
20362746340.002707860.005454170.00533.1544471380.865457
20372755340.002718680.005473990.00535.0918861385.883407
20382762280.002727560.005489840.00536.6412511389.896248
20392768240.002735540.005503720.00537.9980441393.410332
20402773960.002743470.005517360.00539.3313781396.863654
20412779320.002751300.005530610.00540.6265881400.218237
20422783990.002758580.005542540.00541.7927661403.238628
20432788030.002765490.005553460.00542.8602151406.003311
20442791640.002771960.005563600.00543.8514171408.570517
20452794740.002778180.005572860.00544.7565981410.914927
20462797440.002784200.005581540.00545.6050831413.112496
20472799760.002789920.005589590.00546.3919841415.150563
20482801660.002795500.005597110.00547.1270771417.054448
20492803210.002800770.005603990.00547.7996081418.796299
20502804430.002805820.005610210.00548.4076241420.371054
20512805220.002810630.005615810.00548.9550341421.788841
20522805650.002815180.005620740.00549.4369501423.036999
20532805630.002819380.005624990.00549.8523941424.112997
20542805410.002823240.005628520.00550.1974581425.006709
20552804640.002826670.005631160.00550.4555221425.675094
20562803420.002829600.005633030.00550.6383181426.148533
20572801820.002832110.005633850.00550.7184751426.356137
20582799660.002834050.005633630.00550.6969691426.300439
20592797010.002835140.005632150.00550.5522971425.925738
20602793860.002835510.005629300.00550.2737041425.204186
20612790070.002834960.005624970.00549.8504391424.107934
20622785650.002833640.005619230.00549.2893451422.654703
20632780700.002831280.005611930.00548.5757571420.806517
20642775100.002828000.005603010.00547.7038121418.548187
20652768810.002823730.005592560.00546.6823061415.902496
20662761970.002818500.005580490.00545.5024431412.846661
20672754480.002812380.005566790.00544.1632451409.378148
20682746360.002805260.005551560.00542.6744861405.522276
20692737770.002797180.005534870.00541.0430101401.296767
20702728500.002788270.005516690.00539.2658841396.694026
20712718740.002778490.005497230.00537.3636361391.767219
20722708570.002767890.005476440.00535.3313781386.503688
20732697850.002756500.005454310.00533.1681321380.900901
20742686780.002744360.005431120.00530.9012701375.029748
20752675330.002731530.005406800.00528.5239491368.872505
20762663550.002718130.005381630.00526.0635381362.500063
20772651430.002704110.005355490.00523.5083081355.882040
20782639120.002689530.005328600.00520.8797651349.074135
20792626630.002674600.005301110.00518.1925701342.114324
20802614000.002659200.005273150.00515.4594331335.035520
20812601390.002643440.005244760.00512.6842611327.847851
20822588670.002627540.005216110.00509.8836751320.594356
20832575910.002611460.005187310.00507.0684261313.302884
20842563250.002595270.005158360.00504.2385141305.973436
20852550470.002579030.005129510.00501.4183771298.669306
20862537830.002562860.005100630.00498.5953071291.357580
20872525330.002546720.005072030.00495.7996081284.116744
20882512920.002530790.005043660.00493.0263921276.934138
20892500630.002515020.005015530.00490.2766371269.812295
20902488420.002499530.004987890.00487.5747801262.814508
20912476450.002484250.004960690.00484.9159331255.928118
20922464640.002469410.004933910.00482.2981421249.148062
20932453040.002454800.004907750.00479.7409571242.524975
20942441650.002440550.004882120.00477.2355811236.036072
20952430540.002426670.004857010.00474.7810361229.678820
20962419560.002413130.004832600.00472.3949161223.498792
20972408950.002399920.004808870.00470.0752681217.490923
20982398560.002387160.004785600.00467.8005861211.599515
20992388410.002374730.004763130.00465.6041051205.910649
21002378530.002362690.004741190.00463.4594331200.355965

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved