Current population of KYRGYZSTAN is about 5,664,939. KYRGYZSTAN population has increased by 60,727; 1.08360 % change from previous year.Current density of KYRGYZSTAN is 29.54. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -KYRGYZSTANKG5,548,0425,604,2125,664,93929.54

KYRGYZSTAN Population

Age201320142015
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 0127,760127,600127,174
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1126,368126,723126,643
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2125,140125,821126,233
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3126,523124,669125,405
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4124,938126,078124,276
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5118,692124,466125,664
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6114,720118,193124,027
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7107,788114,238117,773
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 8102,293107,313113,821
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 9100,401101,819106,899
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1095,96599,915101,397
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1191,86095,46799,480
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1291,11991,35895,028
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1395,56990,61390,917
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1498,67095,05690,166
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1596,98398,07994,543
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1698,07096,30397,485
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 17105,35697,38395,705
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 18105,649104,66096,776
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 19103,966104,946104,046
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 20110,816103,130104,213
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 21115,162109,820102,263
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 22114,498114,152108,936
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 23114,871113,479113,256
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 24112,787113,843112,577
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 25110,220111,742112,922
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 26110,235109,158110,805
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 27107,069109,163108,216
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 28103,118105,997108,213
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2998,789102,041105,045
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3094,08897,744101,110
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3189,60693,08296,843
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3284,32188,60092,180
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3380,02183,31587,698
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3476,57879,01582,414
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3571,76575,60978,149
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3669,69970,84174,776
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3768,95868,76870,010
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3866,17968,02067,929
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3964,50065,23367,169
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4064,08163,66064,476
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4163,61163,35963,008
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4262,76662,87462,692
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4361,11762,00962,187
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4460,26860,34461,304
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4558,80559,48359,626
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4656,17558,01358,757
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4755,17955,37257,267
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4855,64654,35354,617
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 4956,42654,79353,577
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5057,64755,62354,061
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5158,49156,90354,939
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5259,22357,70856,181
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5356,84758,39356,944
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5453,69755,99657,580
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5549,55052,88855,203
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5646,41748,80552,132
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5743,68545,66648,059
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5841,05442,92644,913
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 5938,44040,28642,165
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6036,24137,62639,482
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6133,89435,36936,775
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6231,97833,01634,512
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6329,62931,09032,153
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6425,21728,73830,213
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6522,17624,44227,921
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6619,19021,50023,741
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 6713,12218,54220,824
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 687,52712,60717,899
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 696,4077,14812,102
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7010,4776,0596,800
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7114,3769,9785,744
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7216,81113,6889,485
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7317,95615,97313,005
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7417,73117,00515,139
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7516,67016,72616,063
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7615,12415,64515,728
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7712,80314,10314,624
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 7810,18311,84213,087
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 798,6749,32010,891
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 809,3067,8708,486
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 818,0528,3977,107
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 827,9647,1847,518
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 837,7147,0316,356
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 846,9866,7286,149
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 855,9006,0245,823
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 864,3605,0285,154
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 873,2453,6524,235
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 882,5252,6673,019
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 891,8012,0332,159
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 901,2231,4301,624
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 917789671,134
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 92588601752
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 93418445457
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 94270309331
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 95164194224
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 96104116137
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 97777280
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 98575148
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 99373733
KYRGYZSTAN POPULATION OF AGE 100525355

KYRGYZSTAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950828860.00911210.001740060.009.07221523.496939
1951837510.00925820.001763280.009.19327823.810491
1952849550.00942430.001791980.009.34291224.198042
1953864400.00960860.001825120.009.51569524.645549
1954881460.00980740.001862080.009.70839525.144639
1955900440.001002130.001902500.009.91913425.690451
1956921450.001025250.001946550.0010.14880026.285282
1957944510.001050280.001994720.0010.39994526.935746
1958970140.001077710.002047800.0010.67669027.652513
1959998690.001108180.002106840.0010.98450928.449761
19601030620.001141960.002172540.0011.32705229.336943
19611065990.001179120.002245070.0011.70520430.316353
19621104410.001219350.002323670.0012.11500431.377730
19631144670.001261690.002406280.0012.54571132.493256
19641185600.001304700.002490250.0012.98350833.627147
19651226070.001347530.002573510.0013.41760434.751450
19661265590.001389800.002655380.0013.84445335.856984
19671304450.001431490.002735820.0014.26384636.943207
19681342440.001472050.002814470.0014.67390638.005259
19691379940.001510930.002890730.0015.07150639.035038
19701416980.001547580.002964560.0015.45643640.032003
19711453600.001581970.003035500.0015.82629940.989943
19721489730.001614050.003103760.0016.18218841.911693
19731525200.001644630.003169810.0016.52655642.803601
19741559880.001674810.003234680.0016.86477143.679574
19751593840.001705260.003299100.0017.20064044.549471
19761626860.001736160.003363040.0017.53400645.412887
19771659180.001767560.003426690.0017.86586046.272386
19781691540.001799720.003491190.0018.20214747.143363
19791724640.001833260.003557850.0018.54969448.043508
19801759110.001868490.003627510.0018.91288348.984163
19811795060.001905300.003700370.0019.29275649.968030
19821832220.001943660.003775770.0019.68587250.986196
19831870590.001982950.003853600.0020.09165752.037175
19841910170.002022960.003933010.0020.50568053.109489
19851950660.002062890.004013520.0020.92543854.196658
19861992710.002103300.004095920.0021.35505055.309348
19872035760.002143740.004179480.0021.79071056.437703
19882077940.002182430.004260340.0022.21229257.529598
19892116340.002216840.004333140.0022.59185358.512654
19902149280.002245350.004394520.0022.91187259.341500
19912175330.002266570.004441820.0023.15848159.980217
19922195480.002281640.004477070.0023.34226660.456216
19932213360.002294320.004507590.0023.50138960.868344
19942233640.002310100.004543620.0023.68924061.354875
19952259670.002332590.004592170.0023.94236762.010471
19962293230.002363820.004656910.0024.27990462.884690
19972332750.002402090.004734870.0024.68636763.937424
19982374500.002443250.004817650.0025.11796065.055246
19992412890.002480830.004893710.0025.51451766.082324
20002444230.002510690.004954850.0025.83328566.907929
20012467330.002531080.004998330.0026.05997867.495062
20022483790.002544200.005027960.0026.21446167.895172
20032496960.002553990.005050870.0026.33390868.204537
20042511290.002566380.005077560.0026.47306368.564946
20052530160.002585380.005115550.0026.67113369.077945
20062554380.002612350.005166710.0026.93786769.768785
20072583120.002645990.005228960.0027.26242370.609380
20082616330.002684820.005301110.0027.63859471.583659
20092653730.002726670.005380320.0028.05157472.653273
20102694760.002769850.005464630.0028.49114473.791755
20112739840.002814130.005553900.0028.95657474.997214
20122788670.002859670.005648260.0029.44854376.271407
20132839700.002906140.005745730.0029.95672577.587595
20142890770.002952930.005843610.0030.46704678.909320
20152940170.002999820.005939980.0030.96949480.210654
20162987450.003046430.006033810.0031.45869981.477690
20173032590.003092470.006125020.0031.93424482.709346
20183075800.003137730.006213500.0032.39555583.904138
20193117580.003182070.006299630.0032.84461485.067196
20203158450.003225180.006383570.0033.28225686.200682
20213198280.003266980.006465290.0033.70832287.304190
20223236830.003307480.006544190.0034.11968688.369618
20233274050.003346590.006620620.0034.51817289.401692
20243310010.003384650.006694610.0034.90393690.400818
20253344630.003421690.006766250.0035.27744991.368210
20263378120.003457670.006835700.0035.63954392.306030
20273410330.003492650.006902930.0035.99006293.213872
20283441780.003526780.006968640.0036.33265794.101188
20293472540.003560500.007033050.0036.66847494.970950
20303502880.003593810.007096660.0037.00011995.829909
20313532960.003626920.007159860.0037.32962896.683332
20323562640.003659720.007222420.0037.65579997.528112
20333592250.003692390.007284560.0037.97978198.367221
20343621650.003724930.007346540.0038.30292899.204169
20353651130.003757240.007408230.0038.624564100.037202
20363680610.003789330.007469910.0038.946147100.870099
20373710060.003821420.007531480.0039.267157101.701511
20383739430.003853190.007592670.0039.586185102.527791
20393768720.003884590.007653280.0039.902190103.346240
20403797660.003915520.007713200.0040.214597104.155371
20413826350.003945970.007772290.0040.522677104.953294
20423854650.003975870.007830440.0040.825855105.738524
20433882610.004005140.007887550.0041.123612106.509710
20443909980.004033590.007943520.0041.415425107.265502
20453936820.004061380.007998140.0041.700199108.003065
20463963050.004088260.008051270.0041.977205108.720507
20473988640.004114330.008102940.0042.246599109.418234
20484013470.004139510.008152940.0042.507286110.093410
20494037550.004163790.008201270.0042.759266110.746035
20504060750.004187220.008247950.0043.002643111.376380
20514083230.004209560.008292750.0043.236218111.981338
20524104710.004231190.008335770.0043.460513112.562259
20534125330.004251790.008376990.0043.675424113.118874
20544145100.004271460.008416520.0043.881523113.652669
20554163930.004290300.008454250.0044.078237114.162157
20564181880.004308340.008490170.0044.265514114.647203
20574198950.004325440.008524360.0044.443772115.108889
20584215230.004341830.008556950.0044.613688115.548968
20594230780.004357320.008588090.0044.776043115.969468
20604245630.004372250.008617810.0044.930996116.370793
20614259770.004386540.008646260.0045.079327116.754968
20624273410.004400090.008673440.0045.221036117.121994
20634286450.004413020.008699360.0045.356176117.472005
20644298950.004425330.008724170.0045.485529117.807027
20654311020.004437150.008748030.0045.609929118.129221
20664322800.004448370.008771100.0045.730209118.440748
20674334070.004459120.008793110.0045.844964118.737960
20684345030.004469300.008814250.0045.955182119.023425
20694355720.004478970.008834620.0046.061386119.298491
20704366160.004488010.008854100.0046.162950119.561540
20714376240.004496460.008872690.0046.259873119.812571
20724386090.004504420.008890430.0046.352365120.052123
20734395750.004511810.008907480.0046.441259120.282358
20744405220.004518780.008923850.0046.526608120.503411
20754414440.004525260.008939600.0046.608724120.716091
20764423490.004531250.008954740.0046.687660120.920535
20774432440.004536940.008969300.0046.763572121.117146
20784441040.004542190.008983240.0046.836252121.305385
20794449360.004547120.008996350.0046.904604121.482416
20804457040.004551700.009008700.0046.968993121.649185
20814464300.004555990.009020150.0047.028691121.803800
20824470990.004559880.009030820.0047.084321121.947883
20834477180.004563490.009040600.0047.135312122.079947
20844482870.004566790.009049600.0047.182235122.201479
20854488150.004569750.009057800.0047.224988122.312208
20864492960.004572330.009065290.0047.264039122.413349
20874497290.004574560.009071820.0047.298084122.501527
20884501050.004576410.009077380.0047.327073122.576607
20894504150.004577740.009081860.0047.350430122.637102
20904506670.004578450.009085110.0047.367375122.680989
20914508440.004578670.009087010.0047.377281122.706646
20924509420.004578220.009087630.0047.380514122.715018
20934509830.004577070.009086930.0047.376864122.705565
20944509620.004575420.009085030.0047.366958122.679909
20954508830.004573050.009081830.0047.350274122.636697
20964507460.004569980.009077410.0047.327229122.577012
20974505570.004566240.009071750.0047.297720122.500582
20984503150.004561660.009064730.0047.261119122.405787
20994500140.004556300.009056390.0047.217637122.293168
21004496690.004549920.009046500.0047.166073122.159618

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved