Current population of KUWAIT is about 2,788,534. KUWAIT population has increased by 45,823; 1.67072 % change from previous year.Current density of KUWAIT is 156.50. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -KUWAITKU2,695,3162,742,7112,788,534156.50

KUWAIT Population

Age201320142015
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 055,10855,16755,158
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 154,81554,88654,925
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 254,22254,29954,348
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 353,36053,48553,539
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 452,28152,46552,563
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 550,85851,26851,429
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 649,24749,77350,154
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 747,47848,13148,623
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 844,92446,37146,977
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 942,23143,86245,240
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1040,20941,20942,782
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1138,09939,27040,237
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1236,43737,28138,436
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1335,29135,71736,557
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1434,32234,66835,091
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1533,96733,83834,181
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1634,11033,75433,626
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1734,47234,42034,072
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1834,97335,67035,611
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 1936,67537,39538,071
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2039,48540,43741,148
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2142,93744,40645,351
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2247,43748,51349,994
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2353,06553,03054,111
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2458,06158,05758,044
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2561,58762,05962,082
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2664,33464,53165,031
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2766,60566,36566,583
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2867,04967,90467,685
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 2966,64767,89668,731
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3065,79467,30668,537
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3164,78166,15367,640
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3263,74464,68866,031
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3362,93263,32664,254
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3461,88262,25262,645
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3560,60960,97461,347
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3658,53659,50159,866
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3755,63157,28658,225
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3852,40554,30255,893
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 3949,12151,03852,852
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4046,00247,75049,576
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4143,37244,65946,319
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4241,36242,06943,287
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4339,80640,07340,745
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4438,37938,50738,767
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4536,87637,05837,194
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4635,08035,54135,728
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4733,02133,75334,203
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4830,77631,72932,430
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 4928,60229,53530,442
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5026,60827,42128,307
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5124,77125,48826,260
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5223,08123,71424,401
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5321,50122,08422,691
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5419,99520,56021,120
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5518,49619,11219,654
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5616,95317,65718,248
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5715,37916,15716,832
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5813,89214,63815,380
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 5912,50413,20313,916
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 6011,24811,86912,537
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 6110,04810,58211,177
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 628,9349,3889,898
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 637,9638,3848,818
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 647,1067,5047,910
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 656,3786,7267,108
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 665,7376,0586,393
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 675,1865,4665,775
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 684,7024,9505,220
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 694,2534,4924,731
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 703,8564,0624,290
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 713,4853,6793,878
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 723,1613,3173,506
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 732,8573,0053,156
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 742,5822,7132,855
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 752,3322,4502,575
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 762,0632,2102,324
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 771,8071,9492,089
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 781,5571,7011,835
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 791,3521,4581,597
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 801,1601,2591,356
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 819971,0731,166
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 82846915987
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 83714770835
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 84601646696
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 85486537579
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 86401431477
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 87321352379
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 88254277306
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 89195217237
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 90148164184
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 91113124136
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 929092102
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 93627375
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 94474958
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 95323739
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 96252428
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 97142018
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 98101015
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 99678
KUWAIT POPULATION OF AGE 100101011

KUWAIT ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195090480.0061850.00152280.008.54641322.135104
195195410.0068330.00163670.009.18565423.790731
1952101250.0072410.00173630.009.74464025.238496
1953107370.0074690.00182000.0010.21438926.455141
1954113150.0075770.00188880.0010.60051627.455204
1955118580.0076290.00194840.0010.93500928.321537
1956123980.0077010.00201030.0011.28241129.221303
1957130280.0078680.00208920.0011.72522130.368177
1958138580.0081910.00220450.0012.37232032.044153
1959150160.0087490.00237580.0013.33370734.534135
1960166020.0095980.00262030.0014.70591538.088136
1961186890.00107840.00294640.0016.53608742.828258
1962212220.00123030.00335200.0018.81243648.723975
1963240560.00141180.00381700.0021.42215755.483118
1964269470.00162010.00431370.0024.20978762.703046
1965297380.00184830.00482190.0027.06195970.090136
1966323920.00209660.00533540.0029.94387677.554265
1967349590.00236320.00585840.0032.87911185.156485
1968374680.00264610.00639190.0035.87327492.911330
1969399810.00294210.00693900.0038.943764100.863862
1970425500.00324790.00750270.0042.107419109.057688
1971451610.00356420.00807930.0045.343472117.439025
1972477910.00388800.00866810.0048.647996125.997700
1973505980.00420960.00926820.0052.015938134.720629
1974537100.00451310.00988280.0055.465259143.654327
1975572400.00478900.001051250.0058.999326152.807515
1976612270.00503300.001115510.0062.605791162.148215
1977655990.00525020.001181050.0066.284094171.674973
1978702090.00545600.001247630.0070.020765181.352904
1979748400.00567080.001315460.0073.827590191.212532
1980793190.00591270.001384420.0077.697833201.236414
1981835470.00617060.001452400.0081.513076211.117846
1982875140.00643780.001518880.0085.244135220.781240
1983912610.00673660.001586220.0089.023459230.569643
1984948600.00709370.001657950.0093.049163240.996166
1985983490.00751900.001735330.0097.391963252.243962
19861018740.00804590.001823180.00102.322370265.013656
19871053170.00864780.001918030.00107.645639278.800855
19881082010.00920740.002002680.00112.396453291.105403
19891098290.00956260.002054490.00115.304186298.636397
19901098100.00960800.002058850.00115.548883299.270157
19911078520.00928750.002007160.00112.647884291.756606
19921043000.00866190.001909210.00107.150634277.518798
19931002090.00789450.001791580.00100.548883260.420346
1994970110.00721910.001691940.0094.956785245.936882
1995957090.00680040.001637050.0091.876192237.958186
1996967480.00670460.001637950.0091.926703238.089008
1997998280.00688090.001686290.0094.639690245.115610
19981042590.00723680.001766280.0099.128970256.742790
19991089920.00763310.001853220.00104.008306269.380208
20001132850.00796610.001929480.00108.288247280.465203
20011169340.00820740.001990080.00111.689302289.273893
20021202380.00840000.002042210.00114.614996296.851402
20031235970.00860110.002096090.00117.638904304.683286
20041276440.00890010.002166390.00121.584352314.901948
20051328130.00935510.002263660.00127.043439329.040913
20061391530.00998040.002389520.00134.107082347.335661
20071464350.001074270.002538640.00142.476147369.011435
20081545520.001159870.002705330.00151.831294393.241147
20091632810.001248520.002881290.00161.706701418.818327
20101724340.001335260.003059550.00171.711190444.729830
20111820160.001419070.003239230.00181.795375470.847741
20121919410.001500250.003419630.00191.919968497.070311
20132017220.001576600.003593710.00201.689864522.374218
20142107650.001645560.003753180.00210.639802545.554445
20152186470.001705750.003892180.00218.440902565.759197
20162251570.001755670.004007250.00224.898978582.485533
20172304170.001795890.004100000.00230.104388595.967480
20182347450.001829270.004176700.00234.409024607.116433
20192386480.001860170.004246580.00238.330901617.274044
20202425080.001891660.004316640.00242.262880627.457820
20212464000.001924710.004388670.00246.305421637.927951
20222502380.001958690.004461010.00250.365360648.443143
20232540270.001992980.004533250.00254.419687658.943800
20242577310.002026790.004604000.00258.390391669.227873
20252613180.002059140.004672240.00262.220226679.147097
20262648210.002090230.004738440.00265.935570688.769792
20272682840.002120570.004803330.00269.577393698.202067
20282716650.002150140.004866690.00273.133348707.411945
20292749090.002179040.004928050.00276.577056716.331107
20302779510.002207410.004986960.00279.883264724.894143
20312808090.002235190.005043310.00283.045796733.085062
20322835000.002262470.005097480.00286.085980740.959100
20332860560.002289320.005149830.00289.024020748.568587
20342885500.002315790.005201220.00291.908182756.038531
20352910200.002341930.005252140.00294.765966763.440156
20362934850.002367900.005302640.00297.600179770.780731
20372959190.002393620.005352680.00300.408575778.054442
20382983510.002418930.005402310.00303.193961785.268556
20393007390.002443750.005451100.00305.932203792.360569
20403031030.002468140.005499120.00308.627230799.340656
20413054270.002491900.005546090.00311.263329806.168118
20423077250.002514940.005592200.00313.851161812.870571
20433099880.002537630.005637370.00316.386238819.436389
20443122010.002559650.005681670.00318.872488825.875745
20453143770.002581360.005725020.00321.305421832.177011
20463164970.002602470.005767430.00323.685598838.341640
20473185610.002623130.005808730.00326.003479844.344922
20483205730.002643130.005848850.00328.255135850.176682
20493225030.002662370.005887290.00330.412504855.764241
20503243480.002680820.005924200.00332.484004861.129401
20513261050.002698270.005959290.00334.453361866.230011
20523277840.002714850.005992550.00336.320013871.064615
20533293560.002730460.006024050.00338.087888875.643390
20543308470.002745210.006053600.00339.746323879.938717
20553322480.002758920.006081370.00341.304860883.975306
20563335520.002771670.006107180.00342.753395887.726994
20573347650.002783550.006131130.00344.097541891.208316
20583358960.002794430.006153340.00345.344034894.436716
20593369400.002804540.006173850.00346.495117897.418007
20603379020.002813770.006192720.00347.554158900.160911
20613387870.002822300.006210040.00348.526209902.678510
20623395860.002830110.006225870.00349.414636904.979526
20633403270.002837200.006240420.00350.231226907.094484
20643410010.002843750.006253630.00350.972611909.014662
20653416220.002849660.006265840.00351.657874910.789482
20663421970.002855090.006276970.00352.282523912.407316
20673427340.002860020.006287200.00352.856661913.894327
20683432250.002864590.006296780.00353.394320915.286856
20693436980.002868830.006305850.00353.903356916.605252
20703441600.002872900.006314420.00354.384330917.850970
20713446010.002876740.006322800.00354.854641919.069069
20723450510.002880450.006330860.00355.306992920.240654
20733454860.002884090.006338960.00355.761589921.418053
20743459150.002887620.006346760.00356.199348922.551845
20753463580.002891200.006354640.00356.641598923.697265
20763467960.002894690.006362600.00357.088337924.854315
20773472450.002898190.006370570.00357.535638926.012817
20783476870.002901790.006378610.00357.986867927.181495
20793481150.002905390.006386560.00358.433045928.337090
20803485400.002909120.006394440.00358.875294929.482511
20813489450.002912890.006402230.00359.312492930.614849
20823493360.002916600.006409950.00359.745762931.737012
20833497020.002920550.006417490.00360.168930932.833011
20843500540.002924340.006424710.00360.574138933.882495
20853503850.002927970.006431750.00360.969244934.905815
20863507070.002931510.006438570.00361.352003935.897156
20873510060.002934930.006444960.00361.710629936.825993
20883512730.002938240.006450940.00362.046245937.695233
20893515270.002941360.006456580.00362.362779938.515052
20903517520.002944420.006461770.00362.654057939.269460
20913519400.002947270.006466620.00362.926254939.974446
20923521020.002949960.006470980.00363.170950940.608206
20933522340.002952540.006474730.00363.381412941.153298
20943523330.002954800.006478030.00363.566618941.632979
20953524020.002956830.006480740.00363.718711942.026899
20963524300.002958540.006482770.00363.832641942.321976
20973524310.002959910.006484170.00363.911213942.525477
20983523900.002961040.006484880.00363.951060942.628681
20993523220.002961820.006484950.00363.954989942.638856
21003522090.002962250.006484320.00363.919631942.547281

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved