Current population of JAPAN is about 126,919,659. JAPAN population has decreased by 183,729; -0.14455 % change from previous year.Current density of JAPAN is 348.22. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -JAPANJA127,253,075127,103,388126,919,659348.22

JAPAN Population

Age201320142015
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 01,055,3691,034,2261,013,912
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 11,076,0731,055,0821,033,953
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 21,094,9331,075,8111,054,833
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 31,112,2811,094,7721,075,657
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 41,129,5571,112,1451,094,643
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 51,136,5131,129,4381,112,031
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 61,130,7771,136,4031,129,331
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 71,103,9601,130,6861,136,315
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 81,098,8321,103,8811,130,607
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 91,131,4311,098,7511,103,804
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 101,154,6351,131,3521,098,675
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 111,174,4691,154,5651,131,286
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 121,190,6791,174,4001,154,500
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 131,192,5361,190,5911,174,316
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 141,231,0371,192,4341,190,491
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 151,237,0931,230,9181,192,324
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 161,239,8551,236,9131,230,746
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 171,252,9081,239,6131,236,679
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 181,266,6331,252,6201,239,339
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 191,216,2201,266,2961,252,300
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 201,204,9871,215,8491,265,919
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 211,226,7421,204,5721,215,447
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 221,221,9001,226,2901,204,145
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 231,226,3531,221,4411,225,845
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 241,260,5261,225,9081,221,012
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 251,311,7091,260,0711,225,480
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 261,356,4041,311,2181,259,619
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 271,392,4961,355,8831,310,736
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 281,452,3521,391,9481,355,371
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 291,490,3151,451,7391,391,381
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 301,498,2791,489,6761,451,143
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 311,502,1031,497,6341,489,060
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 321,535,2871,501,4081,496,969
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 331,584,7321,534,5701,500,736
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 341,591,6581,583,9491,533,846
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 351,648,9301,590,7811,583,107
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 361,693,7241,647,9871,589,909
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 371,759,0911,692,6771,647,010
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 381,839,7311,757,8781,691,556
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 391,942,7471,838,3531,756,621
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 401,955,9241,941,1811,836,938
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 411,914,1831,954,1911,939,529
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 421,864,5421,912,3381,952,385
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 431,810,8181,862,6411,910,469
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 441,793,3051,808,7571,860,608
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 451,759,7541,791,0501,806,582
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 461,658,4531,757,3771,788,726
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 471,458,9311,655,9961,754,874
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 481,677,3201,456,5931,653,449
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 491,601,8721,674,3831,454,143
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 501,558,7881,598,7401,671,250
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 511,513,2431,555,4631,595,462
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 521,505,0551,509,7231,551,984
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 531,522,0751,501,2121,506,023
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 541,543,8961,517,8811,497,228
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 551,502,3141,539,3091,513,546
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 561,486,8951,497,4451,534,502
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 571,561,4651,481,6431,492,349
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 581,602,4741,555,4181,476,114
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 591,630,8061,595,5901,548,982
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 601,727,2541,623,1921,588,413
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 611,819,8911,718,4271,615,186
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 621,933,9431,809,5991,709,060
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 632,084,1031,922,7921,799,531
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 642,223,5422,071,4101,911,469
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 652,176,2532,207,9472,057,370
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 661,894,5732,159,8062,191,806
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 671,337,4761,879,0692,142,717
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 681,479,3081,325,4051,862,649
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 691,677,0151,464,9231,312,849
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 701,639,4441,659,5271,450,063
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 711,651,5251,620,4401,640,837
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 721,567,8851,629,8261,599,754
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 731,399,9631,545,0261,606,706
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 741,248,5521,377,3811,520,753
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 751,306,7041,226,1741,353,175
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 761,311,8211,279,9811,201,714
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 771,271,2881,281,7641,251,396
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 781,186,0781,238,8221,249,761
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 791,116,2841,152,1721,204,202
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 801,077,6611,080,3621,115,906
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 811,019,0921,038,7661,042,249
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 82942,158978,284998,113
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 83861,555899,843935,269
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 84796,144818,025855,342
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 85727,267750,941772,531
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 86659,242681,259704,405
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 87588,129612,881634,259
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 88503,866541,944565,611
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 89419,097459,510495,043
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 90354,937378,917416,071
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 91297,542317,943339,890
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 92248,852262,909281,583
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 93206,822216,511229,400
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 94146,561176,918185,857
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 95121,630123,378149,511
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 9696,208100,543102,391
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 9774,73477,89781,761
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 9855,07859,17161,962
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 9940,37842,56445,959
JAPAN POPULATION OF AGE 10075,25083,47991,338

JAPAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195040266640.0041932890.0082199490.00225.522284584.100265
195141070750.0042723810.0083794490.00229.898322595.434155
195241767210.0043407760.0085174950.00233.685748605.243547
195342373010.0044005110.0086378020.00236.986487613.792426
195442904440.0044534360.0087438770.00239.896758621.329996
195543377490.0045012600.0088390050.00242.506687628.089683
195643807440.0045455200.0089262510.00244.900366634.289285
195744208970.0045875930.0090084830.00247.156481640.132598
195844596480.0046286910.0090883330.00249.347243645.806649
195944983080.0046698710.0091681740.00251.537758651.480060
196045380470.0047120370.0092500760.00253.784819657.299923
196145797720.0047559660.0093357310.00256.134847663.386470
196246240950.0048022740.0094263660.00258.621507669.826891
196346713020.0048514720.0095227720.00261.266499676.677392
196447214020.0049039100.0096253110.00264.079756683.963697
196547743990.0049597980.0097341850.00267.066820691.700160
196648301970.0050192720.0098494720.00270.229831699.892324
196748889160.0050821970.0099711110.00273.567115708.535854
196849508240.0051480700.00100988890.00277.072828717.615614
196950162550.0052161210.00102323670.00280.734927727.100409
197050851700.0052855930.00103707590.00284.531846736.934388
197151578870.0053564100.00105142930.00288.469841747.133751
197252335270.0054281370.00106616600.00292.512997757.605483
197353093910.0054991900.00108085810.00296.543918768.045523
197453819150.0055675980.00109495110.00300.410469778.059849
197554485330.0056319230.00110804580.00304.003127787.364795
197655079670.0056913220.00111992900.00307.263399795.808862
197755607830.0057460090.00113067900.00310.212765803.447690
197856085250.0057969410.00114054630.00312.919955810.459282
197956536840.0058456510.00114993290.00315.495260817.129294
198056979980.0058932240.00115912160.00318.016269823.658680
198157420900.0059400750.00116821600.00320.511406830.121058
198257852120.0059856860.00117708950.00322.945937836.426466
198358261030.0060291110.00118552160.00325.259365842.418221
198458629080.0060689890.00119318950.00327.363128847.866944
198558944260.0061044440.00119988700.00329.200652852.626111
198659200950.0061350650.00120551510.00330.744776856.625376
198759407380.0061614530.00121021900.00332.035337859.967914
198859583130.0061849850.00121432970.00333.163148862.888930
198959755500.0062075740.00121831170.00334.255648865.718495
199059943480.0062305940.00122249340.00335.402938868.689963
199160155910.0062546690.00122702570.00336.646418871.910564
199260386330.0062794130.00123180390.00337.957364875.305899
199360619490.0063039500.00123658930.00339.270285878.706350
199460832750.0063268850.00124101610.00340.484821881.851984
199561010380.0063473100.00124483390.00341.532271884.564869
199661146770.0063648150.00124794840.00342.386764886.777998
199761249230.0063799220.00125048470.00343.082623888.580264
199861329810.0063936740.00125266370.00343.680453890.128637
199961406020.0064075140.00125481130.00344.269668891.654697
200061490520.0064224290.00125714770.00344.910682893.314916
200161586620.0064387780.00125974330.00345.622810895.159320
200261689250.0064560410.00126249550.00346.377903897.115002
200361791530.0064732500.00126523970.00347.130800899.065000
200461882900.0064890250.00126773100.00347.814313900.835289
200561955580.0065023270.00126978860.00348.378835902.297397
200662007830.0065128770.00127136580.00348.811556903.418137
200762041390.0065208750.00127250090.00349.122981904.224726
200862054710.0065263310.00127317940.00349.309134904.706861
200962047020.0065293980.00127340940.00349.372237904.870296
201062017770.0065302070.00127319900.00349.314512904.720788
201161966050.0065286940.00127252960.00349.130855904.245120
201261891880.0065248100.00127139870.00348.820582903.441515
201361797320.0065187820.00126984980.00348.395626902.340885
201461685410.0065109310.00126794630.00347.873382900.988279
201561558650.0065014960.00126573510.00347.266718899.417025
201661417900.0064905950.00126323790.00346.581587897.642543
201761263090.0064782170.00126045270.00345.817441895.663412
201861094630.0064643790.00125738370.00344.975431893.482615
201960912670.0064490380.00125402950.00344.055173891.099159
202060717350.0064321830.00125039060.00343.056806888.513398
202160509260.0064138680.00124647910.00341.983648885.733930
202260289510.0063941690.00124231100.00340.840089882.772125
202360058450.0063731540.00123789910.00339.629641879.637079
202459816760.0063508970.00123325680.00338.355981876.338313
202559565090.0063274610.00122839720.00337.022703872.885137
202659304130.0063029080.00122333170.00335.632934869.285650
202759034500.0062772790.00121807170.00334.189802865.547953
202858757040.0062506290.00121263250.00332.697504861.682919
202958472780.0062230150.00120702860.00331.160020857.700851
203058182590.0061944800.00120127250.00329.580778853.610632
203157887160.0061651030.00119538250.00327.964799849.425265
203257587360.0061349300.00118936570.00326.314032845.149795
203357283410.0061039870.00118323170.00324.631109840.791044
203456975760.0060722880.00117698620.00322.917596836.353062
203556665040.0060398620.00117063490.00321.175055831.839900
203656351460.0060067590.00116418990.00319.406806827.260156
203756035970.0059730860.00115766750.00317.617323822.625413
203855719920.0059389270.00115109070.00315.812914817.952013
203955404800.0059043860.00114448660.00314.001015813.259215
204055091990.0058695900.00113787830.00312.187963808.563432
204154781860.0058345900.00113127700.00310.376833803.872623
204254474630.0057994850.00112469400.00308.570723799.194817
204354170630.0057643840.00111814440.00306.773776794.540746
204453870160.0057294540.00111164580.00304.990822789.922914
204553573090.0056948000.00110521050.00303.225235785.350063
204653279650.0056604820.00109884430.00301.478606780.826313
204752989650.0056265230.00109254790.00299.751128776.352163
204852702410.0055930350.00108632660.00298.044254771.931377
204952416990.0055601400.00108018320.00296.358752767.565947
205052132720.0055278860.00107411410.00294.693636763.253313
205151849280.0054963090.00106812260.00293.049810758.995821
205251566400.0054653660.00106219930.00291.424695754.786791
205351282980.0054348760.00105631680.00289.810774750.606753
205450997600.0054046260.00105043790.00288.197840746.429274
205550709270.0053744240.00104453410.00286.578075742.234100
205650417650.0053442150.00103859730.00284.949257738.015477
205750122960.0053139770.00103262760.00283.311411733.773476
205849825370.0052835790.00102661090.00281.660671729.498077
205949525360.0052528500.00102053770.00279.994430725.182530
206049223260.0052216900.00101440070.00278.310684720.821647
206148919400.0051900530.00100819970.00276.609380716.415287
206248614330.0051579770.00100194030.00274.892053711.967428
206348308660.0051254440.0099563100.00273.161035707.484111
206448003600.0050924920.0098928430.00271.419756702.974218
206547699820.0050591580.0098291350.00269.671865698.447200
206647397970.0050254920.0097652830.00267.920024693.909949
206747098800.0049915640.0097014340.00266.168264689.372911
206846803800.0049575440.0096379170.00264.425614684.859465
206946515000.0049236490.0095751410.00262.703293680.398674
207046233900.0048900740.0095134620.00261.011070676.015834
207145961160.0048568890.0094530020.00259.352291671.719615
207245696960.0048241700.0093938590.00257.729645667.516980
207345441650.0047921200.0093362780.00256.149855663.425340
207445195240.0047609710.0092804980.00254.619476659.461676
207544957950.0047309070.0092266910.00253.143229655.638212
207644729790.0047020180.0091749860.00251.724652651.964113
207744510740.0046742960.0091253630.00250.363197648.437959
207844300040.0046476760.0090776750.00249.054830645.049303
207944096470.0046220090.0090316500.00247.792090641.778819
208043899180.0045971840.0089870990.00246.569790638.613075
208143707780.0045731890.0089439580.00245.386175635.547525
208243522090.0045500350.0089022410.00244.241628632.583162
208343341710.0045276890.0088618610.00243.133764629.713805
208443166310.0045061150.0088227430.00242.060523626.934124
208542995440.0044852790.0087848230.00241.020151624.239572
208642828700.0044651470.0087480130.00240.010233621.623895
208742665920.0044456640.0087122590.00239.029287619.083256
208842507030.0044268100.0086775060.00238.075805616.613747
208942352040.0044085130.0086437110.00237.148606614.212313
209042200970.0043907330.0086108240.00236.246320611.875400
209142053570.0043734340.0085787910.00235.367463609.599171
209241909780.0043565660.0085475290.00234.509760607.377729
209341768870.0043401030.0085169860.00233.671783605.207378
209441630680.0043240160.0084870810.00232.851310603.082363
209541494760.0043082710.0084577490.00232.046558600.998064
209641360890.0042928300.0084289110.00231.255360598.948868
209741228810.0042776460.0084005210.00230.476453596.931507
209841098440.0042626930.0083725200.00229.708218594.941788
209940969540.0042479150.0083448720.00228.949668592.977152
210040842330.0042332750.0083174930.00228.198499591.031631

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved