Current population of ISRAEL is about 8,049,314. ISRAEL population has increased by 128,175; 1.61814 % change from previous year.Current density of ISRAEL is 395.93. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -ISRAELIS7,787,1797,921,1398,049,314395.93

ISRAEL Population

Age201320142015
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 0162,608157,015151,279
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 1163,329162,834157,253
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 2161,287163,575163,092
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 3158,967161,547163,844
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4154,641159,232161,819
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5150,274154,898159,498
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6146,252150,527155,160
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7142,742146,505150,789
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8141,227142,997146,768
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 9142,008141,483143,261
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 10139,926142,275141,759
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 11136,203140,202142,562
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 12134,984136,480140,487
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 13133,633135,260136,766
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 14131,491133,905135,542
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 15128,851131,806134,229
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 16125,659129,202132,170
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 17122,990126,005129,560
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 18121,280123,328126,356
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 19120,714121,614123,673
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 20120,172121,037121,950
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 21118,694120,487121,363
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 22117,278119,005120,810
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 23116,738117,589119,329
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 24115,346117,051117,915
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 25114,459115,638117,352
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 26113,839114,731115,922
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 27113,992114,115115,017
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 28113,671114,268114,403
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 29113,479113,948114,555
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 30111,011113,723114,203
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 31107,185111,226113,946
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 32106,348107,400111,448
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 33106,563106,560107,621
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 34107,056106,771106,778
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 35107,366107,234106,957
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 36107,077107,515107,391
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 37106,069107,219107,665
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 38104,397106,205107,363
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 39102,257104,530106,345
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 40100,089102,360104,638
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4197,708100,165102,441
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4295,23497,777100,240
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4392,56795,29797,843
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4490,00392,62195,355
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4587,41990,03492,656
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4684,87287,42690,042
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4782,52984,86987,427
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4880,33082,51784,856
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 4978,55380,30682,496
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5076,83378,51180,267
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5175,21076,77178,449
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5273,81375,13576,700
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5372,55173,72475,047
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5471,74472,44373,620
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5570,96471,63872,341
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5670,18070,86071,538
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5769,53570,05070,736
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5868,96469,37869,900
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 5968,60068,77569,195
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6068,22568,35468,536
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6167,53967,91968,056
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6266,14267,19067,577
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6363,73665,75566,804
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6460,79863,31865,331
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6557,77260,36862,876
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6654,75457,33259,915
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6751,35154,28956,852
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6847,54250,86453,778
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 6943,67247,03650,328
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7039,63243,11946,445
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7135,94539,04242,483
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7233,32935,34938,400
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7332,16632,71534,706
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7432,06731,50632,056
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7532,23131,33430,801
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7632,06431,40930,554
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7731,48331,15930,541
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7830,28130,49730,202
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 7928,45529,22829,457
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8026,56727,33628,098
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8124,80125,38226,139
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8223,11523,56824,143
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8321,46221,83222,285
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8419,86720,13220,508
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8518,21318,47218,748
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8616,44616,77417,042
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8714,62615,01315,346
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8812,71513,22113,605
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 8910,86111,37111,857
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 909,1399,59810,082
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 917,5517,9758,406
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 926,0796,4976,891
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 934,7185,1535,533
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 943,5873,9364,319
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 952,6382,9433,247
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 961,8962,1252,384
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 971,3561,4981,690
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 989521,0511,169
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 99667721803
ISRAEL POPULATION OF AGE 1009781,1591,334

ISRAEL ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950646870.00611210.001258020.0061.879980160.268553
1951693710.00660480.001354120.0066.606984172.511449
1952741300.00710250.001451530.0071.398425184.921236
1953787810.00758500.001546310.0076.060501196.995967
1954832040.00803900.001635780.0080.461387208.394218
1955873300.00845730.001718960.0084.552877218.991139
1956911870.00884150.001796060.0088.345302228.813483
1957948460.00920180.001868620.0091.914412238.057443
1958984220.00955340.001939520.0095.401869247.089923
19591020820.00991370.002012150.0098.974422256.342801
19601059690.001030200.002089920.00102.799803266.250501
19611101620.001072720.002174280.00106.949335276.997751
19621146100.001118300.002264340.00111.379242288.471166
19631191190.001164770.002355970.00115.886374300.144596
19641234290.001209090.002443320.00120.182980311.272764
19651273590.001249000.002522550.00124.080177321.366465
19661308200.001283530.002591630.00127.478111330.167081
19671339020.001313800.002652700.00130.482046337.947244
19681368660.001342740.002711320.00133.365469345.415283
19691400590.001374690.002775210.00136.508116353.554707
19701437370.001412360.002849680.00140.171175363.041996
19711479870.001456930.002936680.00144.450565374.125575
19721527050.001506950.003033990.00149.237088386.522622
19731576860.001560280.003137090.00154.308411399.657300
19741626270.001613420.003239610.00159.351205412.718088
19751672970.001663900.003336820.00164.132808425.102395
19761716520.001711240.003427710.00168.603541436.681550
19771757580.001756010.003513510.00172.823905447.612253
19781796410.001798140.003594520.00176.808657457.932721
19791833520.001837810.003671280.00180.584358467.711750
19801869500.001875260.003744720.00184.196753477.067820
19811904610.001910750.003815290.00187.667978486.058258
19821939020.001944590.003883610.00191.028529494.762053
19831972930.001977400.003950290.00194.308411503.256916
19842006550.002009720.004016350.00197.557796511.672792
19852040360.002042420.004082820.00200.827348520.140901
19862073960.002074840.004148820.00204.073782528.549134
19872107880.002107940.004215740.00207.365469537.074572
19882145320.002145610.004290870.00211.060993546.645943
19892190360.002193100.004383350.00215.609936558.427660
19902245520.002253690.004499260.00221.311362573.194300
19912312290.002329380.004641620.00228.313821591.330602
19922389100.002417980.004807040.00236.450565612.404690
19932471810.002513970.004985730.00245.240039635.169343
19942554660.002609340.005163960.00254.006886657.875392
19952633250.002698480.005331650.00262.255287679.238672
19962706650.002779650.005486320.00269.863256698.943238
19972775770.002854310.005630080.00276.934579717.257897
19982841080.002923220.005764300.00283.536645734.357184
19992903420.002988000.005891310.00289.784062750.537935
20002963760.003050030.006013720.00295.805213766.132658
20013021370.003108730.006130060.00301.527791780.954079
20023076400.003163990.006240220.00306.946384794.988183
20033131760.003219050.006350830.00312.387112809.079617
20043191510.003278610.006470120.00318.254795824.276860
20053258170.003345610.006603730.00324.826856841.298434
20063333350.003421570.006754830.00332.259222860.548191
20073415580.003505270.006920830.00340.424495881.696169
20083501430.003592470.007093880.00348.936546903.742300
20093585810.003677260.007263050.00357.257747925.294128
20103665070.003755410.007420370.00364.996064945.336297
20113737930.003825550.007563360.00372.029513963.552860
20123805660.003888960.007694570.00378.483521980.268681
20133869920.003948000.007817880.00384.548942995.978062
20143933610.004006020.007939500.00390.5312341011.472141
20153998690.004065430.008064130.00396.6615831027.349686
20164065590.004127010.008192500.00402.9758971043.703698
20174133580.004189850.008323260.00409.4077711060.362190
20184202200.004253440.008455570.00415.9158871077.218149
20194270790.004316830.008587610.00422.4107231094.039709
20204338770.004379620.008718280.00428.8381701110.686736
20214406040.004441570.008847580.00435.1982291127.159227
20224472930.004503250.008976080.00441.5189371143.529801
20234539540.004564530.009104010.00447.8116081159.827758
20244605930.004625740.009231670.00454.0909981176.091318
20254672390.004686920.009359260.00460.3669451192.345960
20264738730.004748060.009486900.00466.6453511208.606972
20274805100.004809380.009614390.00472.9163791224.848874
20284871480.004870700.009742060.00479.1962611241.113708
20294937990.004932140.009870030.00485.4909001257.416761
20305004540.004993760.009998300.00491.8002951273.758034
20315071290.005055760.0010127030.00498.1323161290.157909
20325138230.005117960.0010256120.00504.4820461306.603647
20335205340.005180350.0010385680.00510.8548941323.109262
20345272660.005242970.0010515610.00517.2459411339.662014
20355340060.005305730.0010645750.00523.6473191356.241520
20365407750.005368580.0010776290.00530.0683711372.871984
20375475500.005431650.0010907100.00536.5027051389.536846
20385543450.005494810.0011038250.00542.9537621406.245023
20395611590.005558130.0011169730.00549.4210521422.995241
20405679990.005621560.0011301460.00555.9006391439.777309
20415748530.005685070.0011433630.00562.4018691456.615431
20425817190.005748630.0011565790.00568.9026061473.452280
20435885840.005812210.0011697960.00575.4038361490.290402
20445954460.005875670.0011830040.00581.9006391507.117059
20456022920.005938870.0011961780.00588.3807181523.900400
20466091160.006001910.0012092990.00594.8347271540.616221
20476159150.006064650.0012223630.00601.2606981557.259425
20486226710.006126870.0012353630.00607.6551891573.821095
20496293740.006188780.0012482480.00613.9931131590.236258
20506360130.006250110.0012610140.00620.2725031606.499818
20516425790.006310710.0012736570.00626.4913921622.606679
20526490900.006370720.0012861530.00632.6379731638.526266
20536555040.006430070.0012985110.00638.7166741654.270044
20546618420.006488830.0013107270.00644.7255281669.832918
20556681020.006546970.0013227820.00650.6551891685.190682
20566742610.006604360.0013346910.00656.5130341700.362445
20576803380.006661140.0013464490.00662.2966061715.341839
20586863310.006717260.0013580520.00668.0039351730.123766
20596922430.006772710.0013695130.00673.6414161744.724789
20606980770.006827540.0013808300.00679.2080661759.142360
20617038350.006881760.0013920110.00684.7078201773.386670
20627095290.006935270.0014030540.00690.1396951787.455172
20637151510.006988200.0014139660.00695.5071321801.356782
20647207050.007040570.0014247580.00700.8155431815.105516
20657261960.007092480.0014354420.00706.0708311828.716661
20667316310.007143870.0014460150.00711.2715191842.186395
20677370100.007194770.0014564820.00716.4200681855.521087
20687423380.007245130.0014668460.00721.5179531868.724560
20697476090.007295000.0014771080.00726.5656661881.798087
20707528420.007344320.0014872650.00731.5617311894.737847
20717580260.007393120.0014973300.00736.5125431907.560402
20727631630.007441400.0015072950.00741.4141661920.255559
20737682510.007489120.0015171560.00746.2646331932.818222
20747732900.007536410.0015269230.00751.0688631945.261132
20757782740.007583250.0015365970.00755.8273481957.585563
20767832000.007629650.0015461620.00760.5322181969.771130
20777880640.007675620.0015556260.00765.1874071981.828026
20787928640.007721060.0015649690.00769.7830791993.730770
20797976060.007766030.0015742050.00774.3261192005.497200
20808022720.007810380.0015833060.00778.8027542017.091643
20818068640.007854240.0015922860.00783.2198722028.531935
20828113850.007897420.0016011220.00787.5661582039.788775
20838158130.007939980.0016098100.00791.8396452050.857066
20848201470.007981850.0016183250.00796.0280372061.704960
20858243800.008022950.0016266650.00800.1303492072.329908
20868284930.008063240.0016348200.00804.1416622082.719171
20878325090.008102700.0016427790.00808.0565662092.858735
20888364180.008141330.0016505470.00811.8775202102.754970
20898402200.008179040.0016581220.00815.6035412112.405327
20908439250.008215920.0016655030.00819.2341362121.808534
20918475210.008251790.0016726970.00822.7727492130.973507
20928510240.008286740.0016796940.00826.2144612139.887508
20938544180.008320710.0016864940.00829.5592722148.550535
20948577080.008353770.0016930840.00832.8007872156.946028
20958608960.008385820.0016994780.00835.9458922165.091821
20968639770.008416930.0017056630.00838.9881942172.971354
20978669460.008447130.0017116570.00841.9365462180.607558
20988698170.008476400.0017174510.00844.7865222187.988967
20998725930.008504690.0017230540.00847.5425472195.127047
21008752830.008531990.0017284730.00850.2080662202.030715

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved