Current population of IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF is about 81,824,270. IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF population has increased by 983,557; 1.21666 % change from previous year.Current density of IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF is 53.42. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OFIR79,853,90080,840,71381,824,27053.42

IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF Population

Age201320142015
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 01,417,8401,425,0941,427,538
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 11,385,8501,399,6031,407,383
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 21,356,4061,376,0601,390,149
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 31,330,4101,351,1661,370,993
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 41,306,1281,327,1761,348,041
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 51,285,1221,303,9171,325,039
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 61,261,5921,283,4561,302,314
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 71,242,2781,260,2581,282,170
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 81,233,7401,241,1471,259,172
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 91,224,2741,232,7321,240,197
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 101,207,2831,223,3411,231,850
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 111,191,0081,206,4241,222,502
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 121,186,8391,190,1731,205,631
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 131,179,3031,185,9601,189,372
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 141,177,6181,178,3761,185,080
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 151,211,0781,176,6271,177,417
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 161,257,6111,209,9901,175,594
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 171,328,7921,256,4221,208,862
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 181,450,8171,327,4811,255,197
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 191,557,2411,449,3491,326,150
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 201,649,5141,555,6371,447,870
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 211,758,1731,647,8101,554,025
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 221,843,0561,756,3611,646,094
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 231,879,6841,841,1581,754,546
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 241,851,3421,877,7301,839,259
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 251,839,1191,849,4101,875,787
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 261,884,4521,837,1961,847,502
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 271,793,1661,882,4841,835,299
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 281,768,4181,791,2451,880,521
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 291,727,5581,766,4311,789,303
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 301,682,3151,725,5371,764,418
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 311,635,5911,680,2711,723,490
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 321,585,9951,633,5211,678,184
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 331,530,4551,583,8721,631,379
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 341,468,6261,528,2721,581,664
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 351,399,8881,466,3891,525,998
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 361,324,5141,397,5931,464,046
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 371,246,6331,322,1611,395,175
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 381,174,4941,244,2211,319,674
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 391,117,0601,172,0121,241,666
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 401,079,3961,114,4841,169,373
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 411,055,7941,076,6851,111,745
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 421,039,0001,052,9151,073,798
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 431,019,0711,035,9181,049,841
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 44991,1751,015,7811,032,627
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 45950,227987,6891,012,268
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 46900,418946,579983,958
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 47848,568896,635942,673
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 48802,693844,677892,596
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 49765,286798,683840,527
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 50739,389761,126794,412
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 51721,382735,025756,701
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 52705,567716,761730,383
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 53686,692700,658711,840
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 54663,992681,492695,426
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 55635,483658,513675,948
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 56602,758629,768652,677
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 57570,170596,854623,689
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 58538,727564,087590,580
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 59505,463532,477557,637
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 60470,232499,093525,857
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 61434,189463,802492,352
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 62398,508427,752457,003
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 63364,996392,103420,953
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 64334,974358,639385,350
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 65309,285328,651351,948
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 66287,311302,952322,009
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 67266,872280,924296,308
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 68247,992260,419274,226
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 69232,650241,465253,660
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 70221,146225,988234,635
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 71212,426214,260219,033
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 72204,685205,244207,093
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 73197,046197,179197,791
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 74189,852189,213189,420
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 75182,756181,674181,150
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 76175,397174,247173,309
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 77168,386166,550165,558
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 78160,508159,096157,465
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 79149,879150,726149,511
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 80136,165139,706140,605
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 81120,774125,897129,283
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 82104,950110,729115,531
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8390,42495,344100,693
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8478,14781,32385,847
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8568,35169,51672,436
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8659,92960,07261,192
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8752,31251,98552,200
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8844,41244,73344,546
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 8935,83437,40337,754
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 9026,90529,68931,061
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 9118,84221,90624,234
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 9212,34515,06117,556
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 937,7819,67811,839
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 944,8975,9757,457
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 953,2773,6814,503
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 962,3282,4082,713
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 971,6731,6691,736
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 981,1621,1721,174
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 99753794804
IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF POPULATION OF AGE 1001,0151,1251,225

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved