Current population of INDONESIA is about 255,993,674. INDONESIA population has increased by 2,384,031; 0.94004 % change from previous year.Current density of INDONESIA is 141.31. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -INDONESIAID251,160,124253,609,643255,993,674141.31

INDONESIA Population

Age201320142015
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 04,287,1984,247,7564,208,990
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 14,303,1514,265,2504,226,996
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 24,328,4244,292,7624,255,453
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 34,361,4034,322,5684,287,227
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 44,398,8444,357,5804,318,945
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 54,433,5424,395,8644,354,752
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 64,464,8784,430,8164,393,277
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 74,491,8514,462,4184,428,477
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 84,515,5854,489,6534,460,324
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 94,541,4854,513,6454,487,801
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 104,545,2814,538,6414,510,878
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 114,552,3234,541,4924,534,915
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 124,551,1194,548,6314,537,856
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 134,552,4054,547,4234,544,983
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 144,566,5614,548,5894,543,655
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 154,557,6264,560,0994,542,180
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 164,541,7624,548,4754,550,994
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 174,490,5004,532,3314,539,085
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 184,404,7564,480,7874,522,640
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 194,305,6524,394,7974,470,824
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 204,233,7974,289,8854,379,015
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 214,185,9104,212,1824,268,285
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 224,131,4284,164,0424,190,354
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 234,088,9484,109,5054,142,156
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 244,060,6184,067,1614,087,765
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 254,030,5394,039,7754,046,371
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 263,995,7984,010,6454,019,932
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 273,996,1213,976,0403,990,934
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 284,026,9313,976,2883,956,287
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 294,041,9814,006,8193,956,288
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 304,049,7184,025,4383,990,390
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 314,051,5514,036,7094,012,546
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 324,056,8054,038,1044,023,380
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 333,963,5444,042,9204,024,353
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 343,998,5163,949,4064,028,789
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 354,044,0123,984,7523,935,855
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 364,046,6524,030,5573,971,526
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 374,029,4654,032,6874,016,759
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 384,050,2394,014,9644,018,329
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 393,981,2714,035,0333,999,987
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 403,880,6173,969,0134,022,830
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 413,751,0303,871,3633,959,735
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 423,595,0563,741,2613,861,485
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 433,425,8543,584,8023,730,805
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 443,266,7443,415,1553,573,830
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 453,130,5993,255,5753,403,699
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 463,036,6053,118,8793,243,596
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 472,957,9873,024,1803,106,301
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 482,876,5302,944,7953,010,865
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 492,790,4702,862,5832,930,696
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 502,718,5552,775,7792,847,706
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 512,659,3202,703,0182,760,107
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 522,603,1662,642,7492,686,376
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 532,548,5852,585,3672,624,897
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 542,487,8732,529,3532,566,081
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 552,414,4792,467,0542,508,451
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 562,332,1012,392,0002,444,459
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 572,231,8982,307,9602,367,740
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 582,144,1522,206,3272,282,111
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 592,049,5822,117,1392,179,172
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 601,920,1852,021,3422,088,600
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 611,754,7431,891,3061,991,534
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 621,575,9061,726,0111,860,843
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 631,388,2281,547,8621,695,733
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 641,232,6991,361,3601,518,326
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 651,141,9461,206,7331,333,114
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 661,126,2991,115,7911,179,514
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 671,148,7511,098,2401,088,440
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 681,174,1791,117,6091,068,955
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 691,171,3021,139,5511,085,173
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 701,139,3461,133,7391,103,563
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 711,068,0821,099,6061,094,795
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 72976,7931,027,5781,058,530
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 73890,973936,531985,848
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 74817,017851,068895,204
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 75742,453777,232810,229
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 76672,269703,031736,556
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 77605,554633,185662,740
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 78537,513566,846593,285
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 79472,266499,577527,411
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 80416,351435,322461,070
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 81369,305380,423398,332
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 82326,693334,401345,039
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 83288,362292,918300,389
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 84248,460255,812260,389
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 85204,597217,904224,854
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 86159,006177,243189,229
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 87117,856135,942151,934
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 8883,54599,357114,930
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 8958,78969,38282,773
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9042,83748,05156,903
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9133,66834,43438,759
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9227,34126,60027,300
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9322,05921,21520,716
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9416,75416,79616,218
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9511,75812,50812,594
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 967,4178,5989,189
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 974,2765,3076,186
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 982,3072,9933,734
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 991,2271,5782,059
INDONESIA POPULATION OF AGE 1001,6191,8202,189

Indonesia ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195034497260.0035046160.0069543380.0038.38847999.425747
195135157220.0035712410.0070869670.0039.120602101.321936
195235875790.0036434140.0072309910.0039.915625103.381038
195336653740.0037212900.0073866570.0040.774913105.606586
195437490790.0038049040.0075539770.0041.698533107.998750
195538385980.0038941990.0077327860.0042.685572110.555171
195639337230.0039889650.0079226820.0043.733813113.270103
195740341710.0040889060.0081230800.0044.840025116.135181
195841395910.0041936290.0083332100.0045.999959119.139396
195942495470.0043026620.0085522030.0047.208817122.270326
196043636820.0044155790.0087792570.0048.462172125.516503
196144817280.0045321110.0090138250.0049.757006128.870108
196246036000.0046522090.0092558080.0051.092770132.329724
196347294480.0047761250.0095055710.0052.471481135.900570
196448595470.0049042640.0097638100.0053.896981139.592598
196549940330.0050368630.00100308900.0055.371283143.411024
196651328500.0051738920.00103067390.0056.893990147.354821
196752757040.0053150420.00105907400.0058.461698151.415166
196854222390.0054599270.00108821660.0060.070392155.581665
196955720070.0056080110.00111800120.0061.714524159.839952
197057246250.0057588540.00114834800.0063.389691164.178615
197158799110.0059122970.00117922050.0065.093877168.592438
197260377460.0060682120.00121059530.0066.825790173.078074
197361978800.0062263640.00124242360.0068.582736177.628546
197463600550.0063864770.00127465280.0070.361813182.236336
197565240560.0065483620.00130724150.0072.160734186.895522
197666895740.0067115050.00134010760.0073.974968191.594369
197768564730.0068757370.00137322150.0075.802881196.328643
197870249830.0070416120.00140665870.0077.648640201.109139
197971954680.0072098950.00144053590.0079.518687205.952542
198073680870.0073809680.00147490370.0081.415816210.866085
198175426050.0075552890.00150978930.0083.341528215.853658
198277185450.0077320860.00154506280.0085.288653220.896689
198378954780.0079089660.00158044370.0087.241705225.955075
198480728630.0080826990.00161555630.0089.179948230.975102
198582501270.0082510990.00165012300.0091.088056235.917082
198684273610.0084128500.00168402080.0092.959241240.763430
198786040750.0085688200.00171728920.0094.795682245.519793
198887784510.0087216450.00175000950.0096.601868250.197794
198989481450.0088751880.00178233330.0098.386166254.819108
199091116080.0090320880.00181436900.00100.154562259.399233
199192681100.0091933740.00184614780.00101.908776263.942628
199294184030.0093578190.00187762160.00103.646154268.442418
199395642660.0095230720.00190873340.00105.363549272.890454
199497083120.0096856870.00193939950.00107.056341277.274767
199598525610.0098432300.00196957900.00108.722273281.589512
199699976270.0099950410.00199926660.00110.361051285.833930
1997101433350.00101420570.00202853870.00111.976894290.018945
1998102900070.00102853560.00205753530.00113.577528294.164571
1999104377900.00104266240.00208644120.00115.173156298.297230
2000105868390.00105672140.00211540510.00116.771986302.438181
2001107372890.00107075560.00214448350.00118.377136306.595502
2002108893780.00108475390.00217369130.00119.989429310.771324
2003110434440.00109873440.00220307850.00121.611625314.972794
2004111998610.00111270110.00223268630.00123.245998319.205803
2005113587440.00112667340.00226254780.00124.894376323.475083
2006115201440.00114062630.00229264020.00126.555499327.777375
2007116836550.00115460370.00232296860.00128.229650332.113408
2008118484230.00116876660.00235360810.00129.920974336.493919
2009120132980.00118332270.00238465220.00131.634632340.932275
2010121773110.00119840130.00241613180.00133.372330345.432894
2011123401050.00121407290.00244808360.00135.136094350.001024
2012125014130.00123023790.00248037890.00136.918820354.618263
2013126604880.00124663500.00251268310.00138.702036359.236775
2014128164890.00126289930.00254454860.00140.461036363.792566
2015129687920.00127876040.00257563840.00142.177217368.237456
2016131169320.00129411800.00260581120.00143.842779372.551243
2017132608230.00130901980.00263510150.00145.459626376.738859
2018134006320.00132351040.00266357290.00147.031269380.809398
2019135367620.00133768930.00269136460.00148.565392384.782761
2020136694640.00135162850.00271857480.00150.067416388.672986
2021137987340.00136531980.00274519230.00151.536723392.478474
2022139243850.00137871790.00277115670.00152.969977396.190589
2023140464020.00139182080.00279645930.00154.366700399.808086
2024141647140.00140462240.00282109230.00155.726461403.329851
2025142793130.00141711920.00284505020.00157.048955406.755097
2026143901820.00142930810.00286832520.00158.333753410.082710
2027144973480.00144118710.00289092180.00159.581103413.313332
2028146008980.00145276670.00291285490.00160.791827416.449094
2029147009540.00146405460.00293414910.00161.967283419.493513
2030147976140.00147505850.00295481820.00163.108233422.448562
2031148908990.00148577770.00297486750.00164.214970425.314998
2032149808080.00149620430.00299428420.00165.286787428.090992
2033150672550.00150632000.00301304470.00166.322381430.773169
2034151501400.00151610220.00303111590.00167.319925433.356797
2035152293960.00152553190.00304847110.00168.277945435.838060
2036153050170.00153460250.00306510450.00169.196122438.216127
2037153770460.00154331300.00308101730.00170.074521440.491170
2038154454830.00155165600.00309620370.00170.912821442.662361
2039155103480.00155962850.00311066330.00171.711003444.729641
2040155716590.00156722810.00312439340.00172.468915446.692625
2041156294450.00157445290.00313739710.00173.186729448.551756
2042156837400.00158130010.00314967380.00173.864412450.306948
2043157346270.00158776370.00316122560.00174.502080451.958502
2044157821610.00159383720.00317205270.00175.099745453.506446
2045158264310.00159951790.00318216140.00175.657753454.951681
2046158675280.00160480690.00319155940.00176.176529456.295307
2047159055220.00160970990.00320026120.00176.656875457.539398
2048159404610.00161423850.00320828430.00177.099757458.686456
2049159724020.00161840850.00321564860.00177.506272459.739325
2050160014150.00162223320.00322237440.00177.877541460.700909
2051160275550.00162572380.00322847890.00178.214514461.573666
2052160509680.00162888580.00323398300.00178.518345462.360583
2053160719080.00163173210.00323892240.00178.791003463.066766
2054160906740.00163427250.00324333960.00179.034836463.698291
2055161075250.00163651960.00324727100.00179.251852464.260361
2056161226030.00163848340.00325074330.00179.443526464.756793
2057161359640.00164017720.00325377350.00179.610795465.190019
2058161476360.00164161590.00325637850.00179.754593465.562454
2059161575970.00164281580.00325857420.00179.875798465.876372
2060161658480.00164379130.00326037600.00179.975259466.133975
2061161724590.00164455500.00326180110.00180.053925466.337720
2062161775320.00164511690.00326287010.00180.112935466.490555
2063161811610.00164549340.00326360900.00180.153723466.596195
2064161834430.00164569930.00326404330.00180.177696466.658286
2065161844650.00164575030.00326419620.00180.186136466.680146
2066161842890.00164565430.00326408350.00180.179915466.664034
2067161829590.00164542040.00326371540.00180.159596466.611407
2068161804980.00164505320.00326310230.00180.125752466.523752
2069161769500.00164455560.00326224960.00180.078683466.401842
2070161723410.00164393020.00326116340.00180.018724466.246549
2071161666940.00164318170.00325985030.00179.946239466.058816
2072161600180.00164231500.00325831550.00179.861517465.839386
2073161523420.00164133660.00325656960.00179.765142465.589776
2074161437060.00164025100.00325462050.00179.657550465.311114
2075161341110.00163906540.00325247590.00179.539167465.004502
2076161236150.00163778150.00325014250.00179.410361464.670897
2077161122020.00163639700.00324761660.00179.270930464.309771
2078160997140.00163490430.00324487530.00179.119608463.917849
2079160859590.00163329550.00324189020.00178.954828463.491071
2080160707970.00163155950.00323863880.00178.775348463.026220
2081160542080.00162969930.00323511950.00178.581080462.523068
2082160362860.00162771460.00323134270.00178.372598461.983101
2083160171970.00162559670.00322731600.00178.150321461.407406
2084159971480.00162333470.00322304830.00177.914741460.797256
2085159763150.00162092080.00321855200.00177.666542460.154423
2086159548170.00161835460.00321383610.00177.406220459.480193
2087159326900.00161564450.00320891270.00177.134445458.776298
2088159100080.00161280510.00320380450.00176.852468458.045982
2089158868540.00160986010.00319854510.00176.562145457.294048
2090158633080.00160682770.00319315930.00176.264845456.524044
2091158394760.00160371970.00318766680.00175.961655455.738784
2092158154660.00160054110.00318208680.00175.653635454.941015
2093157914000.00159729410.00317643350.00175.341568454.132766
2094157674110.00159398120.00317072230.00175.026305453.316240
2095157436130.00159060900.00316496980.00174.708763452.493808
2096157201410.00158718480.00315919850.00174.390183451.668689
2097156970960.00158372340.00315343290.00174.071917450.844385
2098156746100.00158024180.00314770220.00173.755578450.025070
2099156527680.00157676220.00314203900.00173.442965449.215406
2100156316980.00157331180.00313648180.00173.136204448.420896

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved