Current population of HONG KONG is about 7,141,106. HONG KONG population has increased by 28,418; 0.39954 % change from previous year.Current density of HONG KONG is 6655.27. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -HONG KONGHK7,082,3167,112,6887,141,1066655.27

HONG KONG Population

Age201320142015
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 067,61367,01266,286
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 169,77767,92667,326
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 263,76270,09968,250
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 350,71064,09170,426
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 442,80951,04464,423
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 551,66943,09651,331
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 655,21951,91143,338
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 753,68355,46752,160
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 849,76453,93255,716
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 943,72950,01054,178
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1050,31544,02750,307
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1159,91350,63544,347
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1264,99060,19650,920
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1364,15665,25260,458
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1464,71564,40265,498
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1568,91264,90464,592
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1673,73669,05565,046
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1779,15973,88969,210
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1884,74779,33774,067
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1987,90284,96779,557
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2089,50588,29785,365
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2189,93090,06588,857
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2285,14990,49990,632
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2388,33385,70391,052
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2491,33288,85486,225
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2587,10491,92589,448
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2690,34187,76992,588
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2795,84290,95288,382
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 2898,98396,39291,503
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 29104,61999,46696,876
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 30108,725104,96899,815
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 31109,605108,950105,196
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 32108,591109,794109,140
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 33106,785108,760109,962
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 34107,587106,940108,915
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 35104,819107,673107,027
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 36104,451104,841107,695
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 37104,824104,483104,873
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 38110,737104,868104,527
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 39110,080110,784104,921
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 40109,158110,075110,778
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 41105,452109,091110,008
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 42106,434105,377109,014
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 43106,231106,353105,298
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 44110,350106,153106,275
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 45113,651110,268106,077
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 46116,552113,567110,189
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 47123,370116,453113,474
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 48129,747123,233116,328
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 49134,446129,572123,071
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 50137,187134,197129,335
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 51131,134136,868133,888
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 52135,677130,803136,527
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 53130,154135,297130,442
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 54131,749129,749134,879
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 55124,146131,285129,293
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 56117,940123,662130,778
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 57112,135117,463123,163
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 58105,399111,661116,969
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 5999,819104,921111,156
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6095,35499,324104,402
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6192,85994,83398,783
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6290,33792,29394,263
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6389,80089,74391,681
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6482,38089,15089,100
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6575,12381,70888,422
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6667,95074,41980,955
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6755,01367,24873,654
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6851,95954,39466,497
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 6946,66051,31153,732
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7041,00245,97850,573
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7140,25540,32045,219
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7242,28939,53939,603
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7343,00841,47438,775
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7443,68242,10240,595
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7544,02642,66641,115
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7641,47142,89441,565
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7740,19640,29741,675
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7838,03938,93339,038
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 7941,00336,71537,582
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8036,61339,41035,303
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8135,22735,04137,720
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8234,78433,53733,378
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8328,73032,93631,752
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8425,99527,01830,987
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8523,19424,18825,146
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8620,91421,30122,244
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8718,10419,01619,382
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8814,59116,26317,111
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 8912,23912,94214,442
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 9010,12410,68611,325
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 918,6228,6849,193
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 927,0957,2607,339
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 935,0805,8586,015
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 943,8024,1004,753
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 952,7322,9993,248
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 962,1452,0972,317
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 971,5361,6031,577
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 981,0481,1141,171
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 99706737790
HONG KONG POPULATION OF AGE 1001,2761,2741,307

HONG KONG ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved