Current population of HONDURAS is about 8,746,673. HONDURAS population has increased by 148,112; 1.72252 % change from previous year.Current density of HONDURAS is 78.17. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -HONDURASHO8,448,4658,598,5618,746,67378.17

HONDURAS Population

Age201320142015
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 0200,712200,222199,458
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 1200,015199,828199,361
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 2199,176199,295199,113
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 3199,048198,650198,775
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4199,567198,641198,248
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5199,865199,239198,318
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6199,874199,571198,951
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7199,560199,597199,298
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 8199,789199,298199,337
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 9200,508199,537199,048
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 10200,895200,248199,279
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 11200,927200,623199,978
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 12200,681200,654200,350
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 13199,257200,403200,377
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 14196,647198,960200,106
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 15194,555196,289198,600
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 16191,290194,144195,878
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 17188,558190,865193,717
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 18185,704188,115190,423
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 19182,208185,242187,653
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 20177,786181,639184,674
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 21173,886177,105180,956
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 22170,107173,176176,394
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 23166,221169,363172,432
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 24161,843165,447168,585
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 25157,810161,109164,707
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 26154,301157,115160,407
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 27150,010153,572156,379
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 28145,075149,247152,796
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 29140,192144,282148,438
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 30135,806139,374143,445
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 31131,249134,965138,513
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 32125,576130,395134,089
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 33119,557124,721129,511
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 34114,473118,711123,844
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 35109,556113,728117,939
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 36104,694108,918113,061
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 37100,400104,073108,269
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 3896,14699,796103,442
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 3993,79595,55999,183
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4090,82693,21394,963
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4187,19190,25592,621
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4284,11786,63189,674
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4381,46983,56986,064
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4478,70280,92883,014
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4576,15178,20780,416
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4673,40475,69677,738
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4770,83172,95675,231
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4868,17970,38572,494
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 4965,56067,73169,920
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5062,84665,10867,263
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5160,13962,38864,634
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5257,33859,67561,908
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5354,62156,87659,195
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5451,87554,16256,398
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5549,33951,42653,695
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5646,62248,90250,973
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5744,22546,18948,448
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5842,30743,78845,736
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 5939,44541,86043,326
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6037,12638,99241,383
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6134,86136,66538,511
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6232,74034,39236,175
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6330,87632,26233,893
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6429,21630,38831,756
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6527,73328,72029,878
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6626,44527,22728,199
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6724,89425,92026,692
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6823,14924,35225,362
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 6921,94622,59923,779
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7020,56221,37322,017
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7119,29119,97120,766
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7217,98618,68219,347
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7316,70417,36318,042
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7415,47116,06616,709
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7514,31814,82815,406
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7613,29613,66514,159
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7712,17912,63112,989
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7810,95411,50911,945
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 7910,10210,29010,821
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 809,0729,4179,600
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 818,1058,3838,711
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 827,1407,4247,688
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 836,1886,4796,747
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 845,3035,5585,829
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 854,4804,7124,946
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 863,7233,9324,144
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 873,0143,2243,412
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 882,3702,5742,760
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 891,8461,9922,169
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 901,3971,5261,652
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 911,0421,1341,244
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 92765831907
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 93549597651
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 94387421460
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 95264289316
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 96178193212
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 97116128140
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 98728089
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 99434954
HONDURAS POPULATION OF AGE 100566270

HONDURAS ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950747960.00739370.001487270.0013.29225134.426789
1951767370.00757640.001525010.0013.62954635.300381
1952789540.00778920.001568460.0014.01787436.306146
1953813520.00802270.001615750.0014.44052137.400797
1954838670.00826940.001665600.0014.88604838.554707
1955864620.00852560.001717040.0015.34578639.745422
1956891090.00878790.001769830.0015.81758840.967386
1957918260.00905860.001824100.0016.30261842.223608
1958946520.00933920.001880380.0016.80561243.526357
1959976090.00963460.001939510.0017.33407844.895077
19601007510.00994930.002002420.0017.89632646.351295
19611040890.001028230.002069110.0018.49235847.895011
19621076020.001063250.002139260.0019.11931349.518818
19631112080.001099230.002211190.0019.76217751.183828
19641147840.001135010.002282820.0020.40235952.841893
19651182800.001169900.002352650.0021.02645454.458293
19661216660.001203610.002420250.0021.63061956.023073
19671249720.001236640.002486340.0022.22128857.552901
19681282690.001269530.002552230.0022.81017059.078098
19691316750.001303420.002620080.0023.41656960.648666
19701352340.001338960.002691390.0024.05389262.299324
19711389960.001376530.002766450.0024.72472964.036786
19721429410.001415990.002845330.0025.42970765.862672
19731470800.001457390.002928230.0026.17061367.781611
19741514630.001500990.003015670.0026.95209569.805640
19751560810.001547000.003107770.0027.77522571.937538
19761609570.001595330.003204930.0028.64357874.186563
19771660860.001646230.003307010.0029.55590376.549474
19781714310.001699160.003413510.0030.50773079.014697
19791769460.001753940.003523290.0031.48887381.555845
19801825830.001810090.003635910.0032.49539784.162732
19811883330.001867550.003750870.0033.52283486.823785
19821941990.001926380.003868320.0034.57252689.542475
19832001910.001986560.003988420.0035.64590292.322506
19842063290.002048180.004111400.0036.74501795.169203
19852126150.002111340.004237490.0037.87192798.087889
19862190640.002175870.004366440.0039.024398101.072777
19872256250.002241690.004497860.0040.198945104.114840
19882323030.002308570.004631510.0041.393422107.208522
19892390550.002376320.004766820.0042.602734110.340629
19902458560.002444870.004903400.0043.823397113.502133
19912527120.002514040.005041070.0045.053802116.688869
19922595940.002583750.005179580.0046.291715119.895048
19932664700.002653510.005318080.0047.529537123.100996
19942732820.002722830.005455510.0048.757797126.282176
19952799970.002791240.005591240.0049.970864129.424005
19962866030.002858650.005724690.0051.163553132.513058
19972930990.002925090.005855960.0052.336759135.551648
19982995090.002990710.005985710.0053.496380138.555054
19993058860.003055830.006114580.0054.648136141.538091
20003122550.003120680.006243150.0055.797211144.514183
20013186160.003185250.006371350.0056.942979147.481710
20023249680.003249390.006499040.0058.084189150.437432
20033313020.003313330.006626370.0059.222182153.384821
20043376410.003377100.006753390.0060.357404156.325034
20053439610.003440610.006880220.0061.490928159.260849
20063502970.003504160.007007090.0062.624810162.197590
20073566230.003567610.007133750.0063.756814165.129470
20083629020.003630510.007259520.0064.880865168.040749
20093690840.003692360.007383160.0065.985878170.902723
20103751130.003752810.007503960.0067.065510173.698958
20113809830.003811700.007621440.0068.115470176.418342
20123867050.003869170.007736200.0069.141120179.074765
20133923340.003925720.007849100.0070.150147181.688134
20143979490.003982290.007961780.0071.157207184.296410
20154036040.004039160.008075130.0072.170256186.920195
20164093000.004096540.008189540.0073.192778189.568516
20174150320.004154460.008304700.0074.222003192.234198
20184207780.004212570.008420330.0075.255429194.910760
20194265100.004270660.008535730.0076.286799197.581997
20204322230.004328470.008650610.0077.313522200.241198
20214378790.004385970.008764820.0078.334256202.884890
20224435100.004443190.008878230.0079.347841205.510064
20234490800.004500020.008990850.0080.354365208.116951
20244546050.004556290.009102290.0081.350344210.696524
20254600520.004611920.009212370.0082.334167213.244616
20264654150.004666840.009320920.0083.304316215.757292
20274706950.004720880.009427740.0084.259004218.229923
20284758820.004774110.009532880.0085.198677220.663665
20294809610.004826300.009635850.0086.118956223.047178
20304859250.004877510.009736760.0087.020824225.383006
20314907870.004927670.009835530.0087.903566227.669298
20324955260.004976710.009931880.0088.764679229.899573
20335001370.005024500.0010025760.0089.603717232.072674
20345046140.005070950.0010116980.0090.418982234.184201
20355089530.005116110.0010205590.0091.210921236.235314
20365131560.005159860.0010291330.0091.977209238.219992
20375172060.005202200.0010374210.0092.717937240.138469
20385211280.005243130.0010454410.0093.434712241.994909
20395249170.005282760.0010531980.0094.127982243.790472
20405285750.005321140.0010606850.0094.797122245.523535
20415321110.005358120.0010679150.0095.443292247.197110
20425355140.005393790.0010748850.0096.066225248.810500
20435387870.005428120.0010815960.0096.666011250.363938
20445419480.005461080.0010880600.0097.243721251.860202
20455449930.005492940.0010942780.0097.799445253.299522
20465479090.005523470.0011002510.0098.333273254.682130
20475507110.005552620.0011059770.0098.845026256.007564
20485533980.005580610.0011114600.0099.335061257.276749
20495559670.005607310.0011166980.0099.803199258.489223
20505584260.005632680.0011216830.00100.248726259.643132
20515607560.005656760.0011264280.00100.672803260.741488
20525629720.005679500.0011309270.00101.074894261.782900
20535650790.005701000.0011351650.00101.453659262.763897
20545670640.005721060.0011391580.00101.810528263.688182
20555689300.005739690.0011428980.00102.144785264.553904
20565706800.005757000.0011463760.00102.455626265.358979
20575723130.005772910.0011496000.00102.743766266.105259
20585738230.005787310.0011525470.00103.007149266.787420
20595752010.005800280.0011552350.00103.247385267.409628
20605764600.005811890.0011576410.00103.462418267.966560
20615775940.005822000.0011597800.00103.653588268.461688
20625785870.005830580.0011616410.00103.819912268.892466
20635794550.005837650.0011632150.00103.960586269.256810
20645801920.005843220.0011644980.00104.075252269.553794
20655807840.005847110.0011655010.00104.164894269.785965
20665812530.005849590.0011662100.00104.228259269.950082
20675815840.005850410.0011666230.00104.265171270.045681
20685817800.005849740.0011667530.00104.276789270.075773
20695818560.005847510.0011666050.00104.263562270.041515
20705818120.005843670.0011661720.00104.224863269.941286
20715816340.005838380.0011654670.00104.161855269.778095
20725813410.005831600.0011645040.00104.075788269.555183
20735809280.005823420.0011632710.00103.965591269.269773
20745804060.005813880.0011617920.00103.833407268.927419
20755797680.005803010.0011600630.00103.678881268.527196
20765790240.005790940.0011581100.00103.504334268.075123
20775781680.005777600.0011559200.00103.308606267.568190
20785772160.005763120.0011535230.00103.094378267.013341
20795761630.005747390.0011509050.00102.860398266.407335
20805750070.005730770.0011480800.00102.607918265.753415
20815737700.005713040.0011450640.00102.338368265.055282
20825724310.005694370.0011418690.00102.052819264.315715
20835710080.005674840.0011384830.00101.750201263.531936
20845695010.005654400.0011349320.00101.432835262.709963
20855679120.005633200.0011312230.00101.101349261.851417
20865662350.005611330.0011273550.00100.755652260.956066
20875644790.005588730.0011233440.00100.397175260.027615
20885626550.005565570.0011192130.00100.027973259.071386
20895607780.005541990.0011149740.0099.649119258.090157
20905588500.005518030.0011106510.0099.262758257.089485
20915568790.005493710.0011062460.0098.869067256.069831
20925548670.005469130.0011017910.0098.470908255.038604
20935528290.005444330.0010972640.0098.066315253.990710
20945507550.005419450.0010926870.0097.657252252.931243
20955486470.005394270.0010880670.0097.244347251.861822
20965465100.005369050.0010834130.0096.828402250.784531
20975443530.005343680.0010787250.0096.409419249.699370
20985421870.005318370.0010740240.0095.989275248.611199
20995400180.005293070.0010693180.0095.568683247.521871
21005378480.005267930.0010646330.0095.149968246.437404

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved