Current population of GUINEA is about 11,780,162. GUINEA population has increased by 305,779; 2.66488 % change from previous year.Current density of GUINEA is 47.94. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -GUINEAGV11,176,02611,474,38311,780,16247.94

GUINEA Population

Age201320142015
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 0385,731393,376401,189
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 1368,560376,253384,137
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 2356,473364,147371,981
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 3345,927353,619361,385
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4336,131343,770351,529
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5327,019334,478342,164
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6318,414325,740333,231
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7310,176317,377324,724
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 8302,588309,307316,524
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 9295,520301,857308,588
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 10288,566294,895301,242
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 11281,547288,022294,364
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 12274,276281,057287,543
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 13267,027273,805280,595
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 14259,437266,544273,330
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 15251,888258,917266,029
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 16244,387251,325258,357
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 17237,400243,740250,679
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 18228,704236,680243,022
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 19219,739227,974235,944
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 20210,988219,004227,230
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 21204,657210,238218,246
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 22198,092203,872209,456
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 23191,049197,282203,060
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 24185,602190,234196,461
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 25179,216184,779189,412
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 26175,133178,391183,947
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 27169,047174,288177,553
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 28161,242168,188173,422
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 29156,101160,372167,300
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 30150,735155,207159,477
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 31147,074149,829154,294
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 32142,245146,152148,908
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 33135,984141,318145,218
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 34130,570135,067140,382
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 35125,892129,664134,144
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 36122,526124,994128,756
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 37118,721121,633124,095
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 38113,664117,835120,740
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 39109,320112,797116,949
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 40105,379108,464111,926
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 41102,874104,534107,605
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4299,565102,026103,685
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4395,40798,724101,176
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4492,28694,58397,882
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4588,89391,47093,757
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4686,58188,08790,649
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4783,49085,77187,273
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4879,79582,68084,948
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 4976,96078,98881,853
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5073,95076,14378,160
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5171,53873,12675,307
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5268,89170,70172,281
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5365,74768,04269,841
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5463,11064,89567,172
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5560,32762,25164,023
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5658,14059,46061,368
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5755,73757,25458,567
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5852,67454,83456,338
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 5950,27851,76353,893
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6047,44349,34050,812
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6145,61846,49048,363
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6243,92644,62845,496
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6341,74542,89843,598
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6439,56940,69241,829
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6537,32438,49139,599
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6635,39136,22637,373
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6733,24234,26235,086
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6830,89832,09033,091
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 6928,74929,73030,894
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7026,75127,56228,519
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7125,14625,54426,336
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7223,18723,90824,301
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7320,97521,94122,640
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7418,99819,74820,675
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7517,16417,79118,508
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7615,66615,97716,578
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7714,02914,48414,788
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7812,23612,87013,303
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 7910,61911,12811,719
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 809,1739,56110,034
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 817,9458,1728,532
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 826,7497,0017,212
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 835,5265,8766,107
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 844,4964,7515,062
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 853,5963,8134,039
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 862,8923,0063,194
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 872,2502,3812,480
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 881,6771,8221,933
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 891,2341,3351,453
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 908939631,047
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 91652684741
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 92446490516
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 93301327362
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 94202217237
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 95125143153
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 96778698
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 97545258
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 98323535
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 99182122
GUINEA POPULATION OF AGE 100222428

GUINEA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501547060.001546650.003093660.0012.59033732.608836
19511568640.001572980.003141590.0012.78539933.114044
19521588360.001597260.003185590.0012.96446733.577828
19531607500.001620680.003228180.0013.13779634.026749
19541626990.001644280.003271220.0013.31295734.480414
19551647470.001668710.003316150.0013.49581034.954000
19561669460.001694340.003363760.0013.68956935.455835
19571692870.001721280.003414160.0013.89468335.987078
19581717670.001749380.003467040.0014.10989036.544462
19591743490.001778260.003521770.0014.33262637.121345
19601769910.001807540.003577390.0014.55898437.707610
19611796760.001837100.003633820.0014.78863838.302412
19621824160.001866890.003691030.0015.02146738.905436
19631852510.001897500.003749990.0015.26141839.526906
19641882480.001929590.003812010.0015.51382240.180631
19651914450.001963460.003877850.0015.78177340.874620
19661948700.001999620.003948250.0016.06828141.616673
19671984670.002037320.004021910.0016.36805742.393089
19682020080.002074470.004094580.0016.66380443.159070
19692052300.002108160.004160450.0016.93187643.853375
19702079130.002136400.004215510.0017.15595544.433737
19712100310.002158890.004259150.0017.33355844.893726
19722116730.002176590.004293230.0017.47225445.252948
19732129310.002190300.004319530.0017.57928845.530164
19742139450.002201420.004340780.0017.66576945.754150
19752148650.002211260.004359760.0017.74301345.954210
19762157000.002219830.004376800.0017.81236146.133820
19772165380.002228260.004393560.0017.88056946.310480
19782176720.002239470.004416130.0017.97242346.548380
19792194630.002257340.004451930.0018.11811946.925731
19802221930.002284790.004506590.0018.34057047.501877
19812260530.002323830.004584320.0018.65691048.321192
19822310610.002374410.004685060.0019.06689449.383046
19832370190.002434600.004804800.0019.55420250.645170
19842436130.002501230.004937240.0020.09319652.041159
19852506590.002572210.005078740.0020.66906253.532645
19862578850.002644730.005223580.0021.25852055.059336
19872654550.002720590.005375090.0021.87512456.656333
19882741120.002807230.005548330.0022.58016358.482375
19892848960.002914960.005763890.0023.45743260.754493
19902984000.003050160.006034090.0024.55707163.602546
19913150450.003216780.006367140.0025.91249267.113072
19923342500.003408930.006751420.0027.47640571.163589
19933544710.003610900.007155610.0029.12134675.423969
19943735690.003800760.007536480.0030.67138279.438543
19953900150.003962990.007863060.0032.00047282.880872
19964032750.004092100.008124890.0033.06604785.640700
19974138460.004193000.008331310.0033.90611987.816478
19984224400.004273270.008497680.0034.58319989.570107
19994302440.004344970.008647390.0035.19247791.148131
20004381690.004417610.008799200.0035.81030292.748289
20014463490.004492370.008955760.0036.44745794.398516
20024546430.004567950.009114320.0037.09275396.069823
20034633670.004648010.009281610.0037.77357697.833150
20044728490.004736340.009464800.0038.51910999.764071
20054833330.004835770.009669030.0039.350268101.916764
20064950070.004948380.009898390.0040.283700104.334342
20075078650.005073970.0010152550.0041.318061107.013325
20085217300.005210150.0010427430.0042.436746109.910707
20095362670.005353180.0010715840.0043.610495112.950704
20105512600.005499920.0011012440.0044.817574116.077027
20115666530.005649960.0011316380.0046.054526119.280717
20125824950.005803920.0011628860.0047.326233122.574424
20135987410.005961430.0011948730.0048.628015125.946026
20146153320.006122260.0012275530.0049.958000129.390673
20156322270.006286390.0012608700.0051.313909132.902464
20166493810.006453370.0012947150.0052.691307136.469908
20176667860.006622900.0013290670.0054.089338140.090794
20186844370.006795230.0013639460.0055.508817143.767227
20197023750.006970340.0013994100.0056.952103147.505323
20207206210.007148650.0014354890.0058.420418151.308243
20217391690.007330100.0014721840.0059.913803155.176093
20227580060.007514520.0015094440.0061.430181159.103497
20237771230.007701660.0015472870.0062.970286163.092353
20247965080.007891840.0015856910.0064.533223167.140340
20258161790.008084810.0016246540.0066.118909171.247250
20268361130.008280540.0016641710.0067.727141175.412553
20278563180.008479050.0017042280.0069.357350179.634776
20288767830.008680400.0017448280.0071.009657183.914234
20298975190.008884390.0017859500.0072.683208188.248714
20309185100.009090930.0018276000.0074.378248192.638847
20319397620.009300070.0018697680.0076.094368197.083581
20329612560.009511760.0019124240.0077.830349201.579752
20339830020.009725850.0019555780.0079.586597206.128415
203410049670.009942410.0019992010.0081.361932210.726513
203510271600.0010161290.0020432860.0083.156069215.373309
203610495520.0010382610.0020878080.0084.967991220.066167
203710721500.0010606120.0021327540.0086.797169224.803716
203810949450.0010831820.0021781180.0088.643358229.585325
203911179350.0011059600.0022238830.0090.505866234.409202
204011411070.0011289390.0022700440.0092.384491239.274819
204111644500.0011521110.0023165580.0094.277481244.177644
204211879620.0011754670.0023634210.0096.184675249.117256
204312116270.0011990060.0024106250.0098.105747254.092811
204412354370.0012227190.0024581410.00100.039517259.101252
204512593640.0012465980.0025059590.00101.985576264.141526
204612834090.0012706420.0025540450.00103.942543269.210048
204713075730.0012948300.0026023890.00105.910010274.305766
204813318200.0013191430.0026509620.00107.886796279.425620
204913561520.0013435770.0026997240.00109.871274284.565397
205013805410.0013680860.0027486310.00111.861653289.720457
205114050040.0013926830.0027976840.00113.857974294.890907
205214295110.0014173440.0028468370.00115.858365300.071897
205314540340.0014420510.0028960810.00117.862459305.262478
205414785890.0014668020.0029453840.00119.868954310.459279
205515031410.0014915780.0029947150.00121.876589315.659031
205615276820.0015163650.0030440490.00123.884346320.859100
205715522060.0015411590.0030933620.00125.891248326.056954
205815766990.0015659450.0031426500.00127.897133331.252174
205916011730.0015907400.0031919180.00129.902204336.445286
206016256160.0016155400.0032411470.00131.905688341.634287
206116500120.0016403340.0032903450.00133.907910346.820020
206216743590.0016651060.0033394540.00135.906510351.996372
206316986230.0016898240.0033884420.00137.900185357.159970
206417227830.0017144670.0034372370.00139.886007362.303225
206517468160.0017389990.0034858070.00141.862671367.422763
206617707040.0017634030.0035341040.00143.828225372.513526
206717944450.0017876700.0035821170.00145.782221377.574354
206818180330.0018117910.0036298250.00147.723804382.603034
206918414320.0018357700.0036772130.00149.652364387.597983
207018646640.0018595890.0037242500.00151.566639392.555935
207118876810.0018832500.0037709250.00153.466182397.475731
207219104880.0019067250.0038172140.00155.350016402.354840
207319330990.0019300150.0038631070.00157.217734407.192208
207419554990.0019531060.0039085940.00159.068928411.986782
207519776930.0019759880.0039536790.00160.903763416.738983
207619996750.0019986440.0039983290.00162.720894421.445333
207720214440.0020210890.0040425230.00164.519467426.103617
207820429940.0020432810.0040862700.00166.299849430.714786
207920643350.0020652210.0041295480.00168.061143435.276519
208020854490.0020869040.0041723590.00169.803432439.789029
208121063590.0021083130.0042146660.00171.525209444.248413
208221270510.0021294330.0042564770.00173.226801448.655517
208321474960.0021502710.0042977560.00174.906742453.006545
208421676670.0021708170.0043384790.00176.564055457.298968
208521875480.0021910780.0043786250.00178.197886461.530572
208622071400.0022110500.0044181840.00179.807827465.700303
208722264370.0022307190.0044571430.00181.393350469.806790
208822454270.0022500650.0044954830.00182.953682473.848032
208922641370.0022690490.0045331800.00184.487845477.821498
209022825660.0022876660.0045702300.00185.995677481.726767
209123007180.0023058910.0046066050.00187.476039485.560887
209223185940.0023237360.0046423140.00188.929296489.324808
209323361670.0023412080.0046773770.00190.356263493.020636
209423534520.0023583210.0047117740.00191.756125496.646264
209523704360.0023750930.0047455270.00193.129779500.204012
209623871160.0023915350.0047786480.00194.477712503.695143
209724034990.0024076430.0048111380.00195.799965507.119763
209824195900.0024234230.0048430120.00197.097148510.479454
209924353950.0024388820.0048742700.00198.369262513.774215
210024509300.0024540040.0049049290.00199.616998517.005838

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved