Current population of GUATEMALA is about 14,918,999. GUATEMALA population has increased by 271,916; 1.85645 % change from previous year.Current density of GUATEMALA is 139.22. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -GUATEMALAGT14,373,47214,647,08314,918,999139.22

GUATEMALA Population

Age201320142015
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 0365,561365,565364,738
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 1362,751363,507363,594
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 2360,337361,766362,559
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 3358,709359,687361,136
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 4357,681358,169359,162
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5356,048357,124357,624
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6353,886355,459356,544
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7351,364353,335354,915
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 8348,944350,838352,815
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 9347,007348,434350,333
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 10345,554346,469347,901
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 11344,238344,980345,899
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 12343,670343,661344,409
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 13343,802343,081343,077
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 14343,893343,189342,475
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 15343,241343,076342,378
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 16341,495342,212342,055
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 17338,829340,423341,147
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 18335,336337,720339,320
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 19328,812334,197336,588
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 20321,294327,335332,722
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 21308,810319,484325,527
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 22301,069306,993317,663
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 23291,803299,251305,177
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 24281,509289,991297,439
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 25268,622279,826288,305
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 26260,613267,076278,275
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 27246,691259,083265,547
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 28234,380245,175257,561
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 29219,977232,873243,662
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 30209,632218,701231,586
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 31203,105208,586217,650
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 32195,889202,054207,537
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 33184,290194,838200,999
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 34175,791183,240193,780
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 35168,938174,899182,342
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 36163,441168,204174,162
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 37157,963162,697167,458
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 38151,860157,209161,942
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 39145,580151,098156,444
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 40137,805144,950150,461
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 41129,007137,312144,448
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 42120,216128,511136,800
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 43112,605119,718127,995
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 44107,343112,101119,198
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 45104,229106,855111,604
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 46102,328103,747106,370
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 47101,594101,820103,242
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 48101,034101,051101,284
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 49100,783100,451100,478
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5099,081100,17499,852
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5196,28798,44799,545
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5293,07495,62297,779
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5391,04092,37894,918
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5489,20390,30191,642
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5586,90188,42289,523
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5684,42286,07887,600
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5781,79283,55685,209
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5878,95580,87782,638
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 5976,06077,99079,904
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6072,58375,04876,968
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6168,97771,52973,978
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6265,32967,88170,412
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6361,55064,19566,722
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6458,11160,38362,998
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6554,83356,91459,160
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6651,82753,60655,661
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6748,93550,56252,317
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6845,84947,62549,230
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 6942,61044,50046,245
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7039,08441,23443,085
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7135,48437,69839,793
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7232,06434,09936,249
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7328,79730,68832,658
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7425,95827,44229,263
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7523,49224,62126,050
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7621,37122,17123,256
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7719,35820,05420,825
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7817,41518,05018,720
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 7915,68916,12616,734
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 8014,11914,40314,822
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 8112,66112,83813,114
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 8211,30011,40211,581
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 839,94410,07310,183
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 848,5898,7678,897
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 857,2037,4817,654
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 865,8896,1926,447
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 874,7204,9945,265
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 883,7203,9434,185
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 892,8653,0603,253
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 902,1412,3172,483
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 911,5571,7001,847
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 921,0961,2141,331
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 93755838931
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 94509565632
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 95338372415
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 96223243268
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 97144156171
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 988799108
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 99545867
GUATEMALA POPULATION OF AGE 100687684

GUATEMALA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501589500.001556670.003146130.0029.35945676.040682
19511636510.001601500.003238010.0030.21687378.261384
19521683950.001646650.003330570.0031.08063780.498522
19531731790.001692330.003424100.0031.95345282.759104
19541780100.001738590.003518630.0032.83559985.043855
19551829080.001785470.003614470.0033.72997187.360269
19561878850.001833230.003712050.0034.64058089.718738
19571929610.001882040.003811600.0035.56957492.124821
19581981570.001932220.003913770.0036.52301794.594228
19592035000.001983940.004018930.0037.50436297.135903
19602090150.002037520.004127600.0038.51846399.762412
19612147050.002093090.004240150.0039.568771102.482700
19622205830.002150810.004356620.0040.655661105.297733
19632266540.002210490.004476950.0041.778572108.206060
19642328870.002272000.004600900.0042.935264111.201881
19652392930.002335300.004728250.0044.123685114.279879
19662458530.002400400.004858930.0045.343181117.438361
19672525870.002467310.004993180.0046.595992120.683129
19682595150.002536360.005131490.0047.886691124.026025
19692666850.002607970.005274760.0049.223676127.488803
19702741150.002682310.005423480.0050.611521131.083305
19712818210.002759720.005577890.0052.052464134.815332
19722897920.002839910.005737720.0053.543986138.678358
19732979560.002922490.005902040.0055.077408142.649905
19743062560.003006630.006069090.0056.636306146.687436
19753146140.003091910.006237990.0058.212469150.769680
19763229990.003178140.006408080.0059.799736154.880686
19773314400.003265420.006579740.0061.401655159.029639
19783399890.003354450.006754320.0063.030823163.249166
19793487530.003446070.006933540.0064.703291167.580841
19803577920.003540760.007118660.0066.430817172.055116
19813671460.003639090.007310450.0068.220588176.690602
19823767670.003740560.007508180.0070.065790181.469656
19833865580.003844650.007710190.0071.950932186.352155
19843963470.003950390.007913850.0073.851473191.274535
19854060380.004057200.008117530.0075.752200196.197397
19864155910.004164670.008320530.0077.646581201.103825
19874250530.004273280.008523820.0079.543668206.017261
19884345650.004383890.008729460.0081.462686210.987497
19894442900.004497380.008940340.0083.430603216.084380
19904543860.004614850.009158570.0085.467109221.358911
19914648750.004736270.009385040.0087.580511226.832598
19924757650.004861600.009619150.0089.765208232.490942
19934869670.004990470.009860100.0092.013736238.314605
19944983890.005122610.0010106500.0094.313123244.269993
19955099740.005257700.0010357390.0096.654410250.333902
19965216770.005395640.0010612340.0099.033585256.495940
19975335480.005536400.0010871840.00101.455220262.767950
19985456980.005679920.0011136840.00103.928181269.172892
19995582740.005826150.0011408850.00106.466559275.747263
20005713660.005975100.0011688640.00109.077538282.509673
20015850080.006126690.0011976790.00111.766533289.474142
20025991530.006280840.0012272280.00114.524025296.616015
20036136990.006436530.0012573390.00117.333961303.893721
20046284870.006592950.0012877770.00120.174413311.250462
20056434070.006749570.0013183550.00123.027930318.641040
20066584180.006905880.0013490060.00125.888259326.049262
20076735510.007062260.0013797680.00128.758946333.484312
20086887960.007218780.0014106690.00131.642605340.952958
20097041820.007376340.0014417980.00134.547541348.476711
20107197080.007535240.0014732350.00137.481219356.074906
20117353680.007695600.0015049350.00140.439440363.736667
20127511710.007857210.0015368870.00143.421177371.459335
20137670790.008020090.0015690830.00146.425685379.240978
20147831290.008184270.0016015550.00149.455948387.089328
20157993320.008349660.0016342990.00152.511594395.003419
20168156770.008516300.0016673010.00155.591317402.979869
20178321440.008684160.0017005530.00158.694370411.016742
20188487300.008853050.0017340280.00161.818232419.107513
20198654100.009022730.0017676870.00164.959266427.242756
20208821840.009193210.0018014970.00168.114390435.414496
20218990190.009364210.0018354400.00171.281926443.618381
20229159220.009535840.0018694940.00174.459821451.849094
20239328660.009707620.0019036250.00177.644901460.098418
20249498410.009879710.0019378140.00180.835394468.361760
20259668200.0010051830.0019720070.00184.026260476.626069
20269837990.0010223900.0020061810.00187.215352484.885786
202710007570.0010395720.0020403280.00190.401926493.138977
202810176980.0010567250.0020744150.00193.582900501.377666
202910346200.0010738470.0021084570.00196.759674509.605479
203010515030.0010909190.0021424180.00199.928890517.813715
203110683600.0011079360.0021762950.00203.090267526.001648
203210851680.0011248900.0022100570.00206.240913534.161786
203311019280.0011417580.0022436740.00209.378027542.286878
203411185890.0011585190.0022771130.00212.498530550.368948
203511351790.0011751780.0023103490.00215.600089558.401954
203611516600.0011917020.0023433640.00218.681025566.381546
203711680480.0012080960.0023761310.00221.738818574.301196
203811843170.0012243440.0024086560.00224.774027582.162356
203912004770.0012404550.0024409280.00227.785626589.962367
204012165340.0012564250.0024729550.00230.774363597.703163
204112324710.0012722430.0025047130.00233.737996605.378942
204212482860.0012878960.0025361790.00236.674381612.984147
204312639740.0013033820.0025673490.00239.583142620.517809
204412795050.0013186890.0025981910.00242.461295627.972195
204512948750.0013338130.0026286870.00245.307160635.342954
204613100870.0013487430.0026588170.00248.118870642.625252
204713251150.0013634660.0026885770.00250.896051649.818123
204813399620.0013779850.0027179440.00253.636558656.916008
204913546260.0013922830.0027469020.00256.338898663.915039
205013690870.0014063550.0027754400.00259.002043670.812557
205113833520.0014201910.0028035440.00261.624688677.605180
205213974130.0014337880.0028311950.00264.205059684.288314
205314112520.0014471270.0028583620.00266.740264690.854467
205414248580.0014601960.0028850490.00269.230675697.304606
205514382210.0014729790.0029111920.00271.670321703.623263
205614513380.0014854740.0029368000.00274.060041709.812613
205714641980.0014976630.0029618680.00276.399369715.871446
205814768040.0015095570.0029863590.00278.684851721.790821
205914891540.0015211560.0030103050.00280.919474727.578472
206015012470.0015324370.0030336810.00283.100906733.228356
206115130710.0015434090.0030564770.00285.228212738.738057
206215246380.0015540610.0030786970.00287.301766744.108540
206315359200.0015644050.0031003200.00289.319609749.334731
206415469250.0015744220.0031213390.00291.281086754.414938
206515576270.0015841180.0031417440.00293.185266759.346744
206615680350.0015934990.0031615180.00295.030562764.126039
206715781340.0016025410.0031806800.00296.818745768.757417
206815879450.0016112710.0031992080.00298.547765773.235559
206915974740.0016196610.0032171310.00300.220326777.567475
207016067170.0016277220.0032344280.00301.834470781.748089
207116156750.0016354470.0032511120.00303.391409785.780544
207216243510.0016428260.0032671740.00304.890303789.662664
207316327460.0016498800.0032826260.00306.332272793.397350
207416408690.0016566200.0032974820.00307.718623796.987985
207516487170.0016630410.0033117620.00309.051222800.439403
207616562990.0016691670.0033254530.00310.328857803.748462
207716636030.0016749760.0033385720.00311.553112806.919271
207816706130.0016804770.0033510890.00312.721190809.944579
207916773260.0016856560.0033629760.00313.830476812.817618
208016837210.0016905080.0033742320.00314.880877815.538148
208116897890.0016950420.0033848290.00315.869782818.099399
208216955440.0016992530.0033947860.00316.798962820.505966
208317009830.0017031630.0034041400.00317.671870822.766790
208417061220.0017067880.0034129060.00318.489907824.885496
208517109680.0017101420.0034211070.00319.255218826.867644
208617155200.0017132390.0034287540.00319.968831828.715893
208717197760.0017160690.0034358470.00320.630744830.430242
208817237570.0017186460.0034423900.00321.241332832.011659
208917274600.0017209370.0034483930.00321.801528833.462560
209017309070.0017229540.0034538620.00322.311891834.784395
209117341050.0017247010.0034587970.00322.772422835.977164
209217370490.0017261770.0034632190.00323.185080837.045943
209317397360.0017274110.0034671400.00323.550984837.993633
209417421590.0017284010.0034705540.00323.869576838.818783
209517443240.0017291710.0034734890.00324.143469839.528161
209617462360.0017297240.0034759490.00324.373034840.122733
209717478770.0017300700.0034779420.00324.559019840.604433
209817492650.0017302180.0034794750.00324.702078840.974953
209917503940.0017301640.0034805490.00324.802303841.234534
210017512700.0017299160.0034811850.00324.861654841.388253

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved