Current population of GUAM is about 161,785. GUAM population has increased by 784; 0.48695 % change from previous year.Current density of GUAM is 297.40. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -GUAMGQ160,378161,001161,785297.40

GUAM Population

Age201320142015
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 02,7512,7262,707
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 12,7562,7272,706
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 22,7622,7322,706
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 32,7562,7382,712
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 42,7502,7332,719
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 52,7452,7272,713
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 62,7452,7222,707
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 72,7522,7212,702
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 82,7552,7292,702
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 92,7682,7322,710
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 102,7812,7442,712
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 112,9192,7582,725
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 123,1242,8942,737
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 133,0443,0972,874
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 142,8783,0193,074
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 152,8332,8522,997
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 162,7472,8092,831
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 172,8092,7232,787
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 182,8152,7832,702
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 192,7592,7912,762
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 202,7722,7342,769
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 212,6812,7472,714
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 222,6282,6562,726
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 232,5972,6052,635
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 242,4762,5732,585
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 252,3862,4542,553
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 262,3502,3652,436
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 272,3122,3282,346
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 282,2412,2912,310
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 292,1292,2222,273
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 302,1412,1102,205
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 312,0182,1212,093
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 321,9612,0002,106
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 332,0451,9431,984
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 342,0002,0261,928
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 351,9621,9812,009
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 362,0821,9451,965
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 371,9712,0611,930
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 382,0041,9532,044
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 392,0551,9851,937
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 402,1682,0351,968
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 412,2312,1462,018
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 422,2722,2102,127
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 432,1952,2492,191
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 442,1742,1712,229
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 452,1022,1532,151
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 462,1192,0782,132
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 472,1622,0952,057
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 482,1772,1382,074
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 492,1872,1522,117
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 502,1252,1612,129
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 512,0252,1002,138
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 522,0162,0002,078
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 531,9031,9921,978
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 541,7611,8781,968
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 551,7031,7381,856
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 561,5911,6791,716
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 571,5681,5681,657
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 581,5591,5441,546
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 591,4831,5331,521
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 601,4241,4571,509
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 611,3461,3991,432
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 621,3621,3201,374
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 631,3511,3341,295
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 641,2111,3221,309
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 651,1211,1851,295
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 661,0881,0981,162
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 679841,0631,074
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 688039611,041
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 69741785938
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 70701720765
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 71656681699
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 72689635662
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 73692664612
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 74636667641
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 75591612644
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 76570566586
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 77500544541
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 78455474518
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 79426430448
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 80399402405
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 81331374379
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 82298309349
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 83252276287
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 84204231253
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 85184186211
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 86156165168
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 87128138146
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 88111113122
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 89939798
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 90738083
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 91606168
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 92454951
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 93353739
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 94272830
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 95192123
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 96131516
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 978911
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 98566
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 99545
GUAM POPULATION OF AGE 100466

GUAM ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195040490.0019230.0059730.00109.797794284.374404
195140430.0019920.0060310.00110.863970287.135783
195240340.0020570.0060970.00112.077205290.278042
195340150.0021370.0061520.00113.088235292.896591
195439940.0022180.0062100.00114.154411295.657969
195539710.0023100.0062720.00115.294117298.609788
195639350.0023980.0063310.00116.378676301.418777
195739150.0024910.0063970.00117.591911304.561035
195838920.0025880.0064720.00118.970588308.131784
195938880.0026780.0065670.00120.716911312.654732
196039060.0027740.0066810.00122.812500318.082270
196139560.0028680.0068050.00125.091911323.985907
196240210.0029470.0069630.00127.996323331.508284
196341030.0030330.0071350.00131.158088339.697200
196441940.0031180.0073080.00134.338235347.933726
196542760.0032110.0074940.00137.757352356.789183
196643640.0033030.0076690.00140.974264365.120929
196744470.0034030.0078460.00144.227941373.547895
196845280.0035100.0080220.00147.463235381.927251
196946050.0036100.0082090.00150.900735390.830318
197046780.0037160.0083920.00154.264705399.542944
197147490.0038280.0085730.00157.591911408.160350
197248300.0039430.0087580.00160.992647416.968196
197348980.0040550.0089510.00164.540441426.156922
197449690.0041780.0091420.00168.051470435.250428
197550370.0043040.0093410.00171.709558444.724814
197651070.0044410.0095500.00175.551470454.675299
197751760.0045770.0097490.00179.209558464.149685
197852460.0047200.0099620.00183.125000474.290611
197953320.0048620.00101900.00187.316176485.145686
198054410.0049850.00104110.00191.378676495.667491
198155520.0051040.00106520.00195.808823507.141496
198256860.0052130.00108950.00200.275735518.710721
198358370.0053180.00111450.00204.871323530.613216
198459910.0054100.00113970.00209.503676542.610931
198561550.0055110.00116580.00214.301470555.037135
198663180.0056150.00119280.00219.264705567.891830
198764900.0057120.00121950.00224.172794580.603694
198866490.0058280.00124640.00229.117647593.410778
198968110.0059470.00127600.00234.558823607.503332
199069640.0060930.00130510.00239.908088621.357836
199171100.0062540.00133550.00245.496323635.831270
199272430.0064290.00136730.00251.341911650.971243
199373690.0066210.00139870.00257.113970665.920776
199474830.0068040.00142870.00262.628676680.203770
199575900.0069640.00145590.00267.628676693.153685
199676830.0071320.00148120.00272.279411705.199009
199777690.0072740.00150320.00276.323529715.673205
199878340.0073960.00152330.00280.018382725.242810
199978980.0075090.00153970.00283.033088733.050847
200079440.0075950.00155350.00285.569852739.621024
200179930.0076620.00156380.00287.463235744.524852
200280270.0077120.00157310.00289.172794748.952580
200380560.0077390.00157850.00290.165441751.523519
200480670.0077550.00158260.00290.919117753.475528
200580780.0077660.00158430.00291.231617754.284898
200680810.0077690.00158450.00291.268382754.380118
200780690.0077690.00158410.00291.194852754.189678
200880570.0077800.00158320.00291.029411753.761188
200980660.0078050.00158630.00291.599264755.237097
201081110.0078480.00159500.00293.198529759.379165
201181750.0079210.00160890.00295.753676765.996952
201282720.0080230.00162850.00299.356617775.328508
201383830.0081370.00165140.00303.566176786.231194
201485030.0082610.00167610.00308.106617797.990858
201586230.0083780.00169950.00312.408088809.131593
201687340.0084910.00172150.00316.452205819.605789
201788320.0086010.00174280.00320.367647829.746714
201889320.0086990.00176340.00324.154411839.554370
201990330.0088050.00178400.00327.941176849.362026
202091370.0089080.00180410.00331.636029858.931632
202192380.0090140.00182500.00335.477941868.882117
202293450.0091180.00184590.00339.319852878.832603
202394440.0092220.00186640.00343.088235888.592649
202495480.0093220.00188640.00346.764705898.114644
202596480.0094230.00190730.00350.606617908.065130
202697500.0095260.00192690.00354.209558917.396686
202798500.0096210.00194600.00357.720588926.490192
202899450.0097150.00196580.00361.360294935.916968
2029100390.0098100.00198400.00364.705882944.581984
2030101310.0099070.00200320.00368.235294953.723100
2031102220.0099920.00202080.00371.470588962.102456
2032103120.00100850.00203820.00374.669117970.386593
2033104030.00101650.00205520.00377.794117978.480289
2034104860.00102410.00207220.00380.919117986.573985
2035105650.00103250.00208820.00383.860294994.191582
2036106460.00104020.00210330.00386.6360291001.380689
2037107220.00104750.00211860.00389.4485291008.665016
2038107930.00105480.00213350.00392.1875001015.758903
2039108660.00106240.00214780.00394.8161761022.567130
2040109330.00106910.00216190.00397.4080881029.280137
2041110040.00107570.00217460.00399.7426471035.326604
2042110640.00108250.00218770.00402.1507351041.563511
2043111280.00108840.00220070.00404.5404411047.752808
2044111900.00109410.00221250.00406.7095581053.370786
2045112480.00109970.00222450.00408.9154411059.083984
2046113050.00110590.00223600.00411.0294111064.559131
2047113590.00111100.00224660.00412.9779411069.605789
2048114140.00111650.00225770.00415.0183821074.890497
2049114670.00112120.00226800.00416.9117641079.794324
2050115180.00112650.00227790.00418.7316171084.507712
2051115640.00113120.00228750.00420.4963231089.078270
2052116100.00113530.00229650.00422.1507351093.363168
2053116560.00114020.00230620.00423.9338231097.981336
2054117020.00114430.00231470.00425.4963231102.028185
2055117480.00114850.00232270.00426.9669111105.836983
2056117840.00115210.00233110.00428.5110291109.836221
2057118260.00115650.00233870.00429.9080881113.454580
2058118650.00116010.00234620.00431.2867641117.025328
2059119030.00116390.00235340.00432.6102941120.453247
2060119390.00116700.00236030.00433.8786761123.738335
2061119700.00117020.00236700.00435.1102941126.928204
2062120030.00117320.00237350.00436.3051471130.022852
2063120400.00117630.00237980.00437.4632351133.022281
2064120640.00117920.00238550.00438.5110291135.736050
2065120970.00118220.00239120.00439.5588231138.449819
2066121260.00118510.00239630.00440.4963231140.877928
2067121540.00118730.00240200.00441.5441171143.591696
2068121780.00118960.00240730.00442.5183821146.115025
2069122020.00119210.00241130.00443.2536761148.019424
2070122230.00119430.00241570.00444.0625001150.114263
2071122490.00119620.00242050.00444.9448521152.399542
2072122670.00119900.00242490.00445.7536761154.494382
2073122830.00120030.00242870.00446.4522051156.303561
2074123030.00120210.00243150.00446.9669111157.636640
2075123170.00120410.00243480.00447.5735291159.207769
2076123320.00120520.00243810.00448.1801471160.778899
2077123450.00120690.00244100.00448.7132351162.159588
2078123520.00120770.00244310.00449.0992641163.159398
2079123640.00120890.00244450.00449.3566171163.825937
2080123780.00121010.00244680.00449.7794111164.920967
2081123760.00121080.00244760.00449.9264701165.301847
2082123820.00121110.00244840.00450.0735291165.682727
2083123820.00121200.00244930.00450.2389701166.111216
2084123820.00121200.00245000.00450.3676471166.444486
2085123830.00121240.00244950.00450.2757351166.206436
2086123790.00121210.00244940.00450.2573521166.158826
2087123700.00121140.00244850.00450.0919111165.730337
2088123680.00121190.00244750.00449.9080881165.254237
2089123660.00121100.00244620.00449.6691171164.635307
2090123490.00121110.00244500.00449.4485291164.063987
2091123400.00121000.00244290.00449.0625001163.064178
2092123300.00120900.00244120.00448.7500001162.254808
2093123190.00120810.00243870.00448.2904411161.064559
2094123080.00120670.00243660.00447.9044111160.064749
2095122890.00120540.00243440.00447.5000001159.017330
2096122790.00120470.00243090.00446.8566171157.350980
2097122580.00120270.00242810.00446.3419111156.017901
2098122470.00120130.00242510.00445.7904411154.589601
2099122270.00120000.00242190.00445.2022051153.066082
2100122110.00119850.00241850.00444.5772051151.447343

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved