Current population of GIBRALTAR is about 29,258. GIBRALTAR population has increased by 73; 0.25013 % change from previous year.Current density of GIBRALTAR is 4179.71. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -GIBRALTARGI29,11129,18529,2584179.71

GIBRALTAR Population

Age201320142015
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 0411411410
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 1408410411
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 2408406408
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 3401408406
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 4398401408
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 5395397399
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 6380394396
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 7385380394
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 8411383378
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 9381411383
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 10365379410
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 11359365378
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 12383358365
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 13388382357
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 14385386381
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 15414385385
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 16424412384
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 17431424411
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 18460430424
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 19500459428
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 20518499458
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 21540517497
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 22522537516
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 23475521535
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 24481474519
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 25465479473
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 26476463476
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 27440473460
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 28437436470
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 29445435434
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 30470443433
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 31441468441
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 32423438465
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 33423420435
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 34423421418
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 35423420419
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 36420421418
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 37416418418
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 38402415417
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 39396400412
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 40375393398
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 41365374392
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 42359363373
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 43329356360
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 44316327354
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 45295316325
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 46302293314
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 47309300293
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 48272306297
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 49243271304
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 50229241269
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 51236227239
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 52287235225
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 53283284233
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 54286281282
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 55310284279
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 56312307281
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 57313309304
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 58329310306
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 59313324306
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 60307310320
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 61341302306
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 62341337298
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 63339336332
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 64342333330
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 65315336327
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 66333310330
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 67361326304
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 68325353319
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 69179317345
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 70151174310
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 71173147169
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 72206169143
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 73233198163
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 74209225190
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 75186202218
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 76173178193
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 77161164170
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 78144152155
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 79125136144
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 80127118128
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 81104119111
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 8210098110
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 83909191
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 84758384
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 85686975
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 86646263
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 87525856
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 88504652
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 89504441
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 90374439
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 91393339
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 92303328
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 93262628
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 94202222
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 95161618
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 96101313
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 978911
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 98457
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 99444
GIBRALTAR POPULATION OF AGE 100778

GIBRALTAR ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved