Current population of FRENCH POLYNESIA is about 282,703. FRENCH POLYNESIA population has increased by 2,677; 0.95598 % change from previous year.Current density of FRENCH POLYNESIA is 73.87. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -FRENCH POLYNESIAFP277,293280,026282,70373.87

FRENCH POLYNESIA Population

Age201320142015
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 04,3394,3214,296
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 14,3414,3264,308
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 24,3364,3254,311
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 34,3314,3244,313
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 44,4364,3214,315
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 54,4284,4264,313
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 64,3984,4214,417
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 74,4054,3934,416
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 84,3224,4014,389
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 94,3254,3164,396
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 104,4744,3164,307
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 114,6624,4644,307
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 124,7394,6504,452
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 134,7364,7294,641
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 144,5614,7254,718
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 154,4944,5444,708
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 164,5434,4654,516
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 174,5664,4984,421
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 184,6864,5084,442
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 194,8014,6224,446
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 204,8414,7424,565
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 214,8184,7984,700
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 224,8974,7934,773
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 234,9154,8894,786
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 244,9454,9194,893
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 254,8894,9544,927
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 264,7324,9004,965
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 274,7294,7444,912
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 284,6434,7464,761
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 294,4844,6644,765
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 304,2814,5074,687
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 314,2394,3044,529
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 324,1964,2584,322
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 334,1144,2074,268
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 344,0414,1184,211
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 354,0044,0434,120
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 363,9804,0064,046
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 373,9993,9794,005
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 384,0313,9963,974
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 394,0744,0253,992
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 404,1194,0664,017
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 414,1454,1094,055
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 424,1674,1344,099
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 434,1614,1554,123
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 444,1414,1464,140
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 454,1004,1214,127
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 464,0424,0814,102
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 473,9394,0244,062
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 483,8373,9254,010
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 493,6883,8263,915
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 503,5413,6843,820
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 513,3733,5363,678
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 523,2253,3603,524
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 533,0913,2073,340
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 542,9783,0683,184
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 552,8802,9513,042
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 562,7742,8532,924
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 572,6642,7492,828
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 582,5262,6412,725
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 592,3782,5022,617
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 602,2192,3542,477
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 612,0522,1962,331
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 621,8972,0292,171
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 631,7791,8742,004
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 641,6831,7551,848
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 651,5941,6551,728
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 661,5151,5661,627
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 671,4551,4851,536
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 681,3761,4231,453
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 691,2991,3461,392
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 701,2261,2691,316
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 711,1421,1961,238
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 721,0601,1131,165
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 739851,0291,081
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 74912953996
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 75832879918
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 76772798844
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 77703736762
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 78645669701
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 79571611634
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 80508537575
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 81445475501
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 82380413441
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 83323348381
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 84271293316
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 85231244265
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 86190207218
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 87154168184
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 88130137149
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 8999114119
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 90808498
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 91576771
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 92444855
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 93343640
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 94242729
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 95192023
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 96141414
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 9781212
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 988610
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 99664
FRENCH POLYNESIA POPULATION OF AGE 1007911

FRENCH POLYNESIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195031530.0028830.0060350.0015.76953240.842982
195132360.0029740.0062110.0016.22942242.034095
195233280.0030650.0063860.0016.68669943.218440
195334120.0031540.0065660.0017.15704244.436624
195434910.0032350.0067280.0017.58035045.532989
195535740.0033250.0068900.0018.00365846.629354
195636470.0034030.0070500.0018.42174047.712183
195737240.0034850.0072100.0018.83982248.795013
195838120.0035790.0073850.0019.29709949.979358
195939110.0036820.0075810.0019.80925051.305824
196040200.0037990.0078160.0020.42330852.896231
196141510.0039270.0080770.0021.10530454.662597
196242990.0040770.0083720.0021.87614356.659064
196344610.0042330.0086850.0022.69401658.777349
196446270.0043890.0090200.0023.56937561.044524
196547970.0045550.0093460.0024.42121763.250790
196649590.0047230.0096740.0025.27828565.470591
196751210.0048850.00100070.0026.14841967.724230
196852960.0050530.00103450.0027.03161770.011708
196954740.0052220.00106900.0027.93310672.346559
197056570.0053980.00110500.0028.87379174.782926
197158620.0055750.00114330.0029.87457577.374950
197260760.0057550.00118320.0030.91716780.075256
197362990.0059480.00122370.0031.97543782.816169
197465240.0061330.00126520.0033.05983785.624758
197567430.0063190.00130690.0034.14946488.446883
197669720.0065110.00134780.0035.21818691.214867
197771930.0066980.00138930.0036.30258694.023456
197874230.0068900.00143080.0037.38698796.832046
197976490.0070880.00147310.0038.49229199.694777
198078870.0072830.00151740.0039.649856102.692862
198181430.0074940.00156300.0040.841390105.778926
198284010.0076970.00160930.0042.051215108.912365
198386590.0079130.00165660.0043.287170112.113480
198489190.0081330.00170420.0044.530964115.334898
198591690.0083570.00175240.0045.790436118.596923
198694140.0085950.00180160.0047.076038121.926624
198796600.0088500.00184990.0048.338123125.195416
198898890.0090970.00189790.0049.592370128.443906
1989101100.0093230.00194310.0050.773451131.502899
1990103130.0095350.00198430.0051.850013134.291186
1991104960.0097140.00202080.0052.803762136.761391
1992106650.0098660.00205290.0053.642539138.933818
1993108360.00100150.00208370.0054.447347141.018265
1994110000.00101720.00211630.0055.299189143.224531
1995111850.00103490.00215220.0056.237261145.654130
1996113810.00105610.00219330.0057.311209148.435649
1997115820.00107910.00223740.0058.463548151.420198
1998118100.00110460.00228380.0059.675986154.560404
1999120150.00112920.00232990.0060.880585157.680308
2000122210.00115100.00237310.0062.009406160.603948
2001124110.00117230.00241350.0063.065064163.338093
2002125870.00119190.00245080.0064.039717165.862440
2003127640.00121000.00248570.0064.951659168.224362
2004129250.00122680.00251810.0065.798275170.417092
2005130780.00124170.00254900.0066.605696172.508307
2006132210.00125620.00257780.0067.358244174.457400
2007133490.00126880.00260420.0068.048079176.244069
2008134760.00128170.00262970.0068.714397177.969829
2009136040.00129440.00265470.0069.367650179.661751
2010137300.00130810.00268130.0070.062712181.461955
2011138680.00132200.00270900.0070.786516183.336604
2012140130.00133790.00273810.0071.546903185.306000
2013141480.00135310.00276820.0072.333420187.343074
2014142910.00136910.00279820.0073.117324189.373379
2015144340.00138520.00282840.0073.906454191.417221
2016145700.00140090.00285760.0074.669453193.393385
2017147150.00141630.00288700.0075.437679195.383084
2018148490.00143130.00291580.0076.190227197.332178
2019149690.00144440.00294080.0076.843480199.024099
2020150770.00145630.00296270.0077.415730200.506222
2021151560.00146560.00298120.0077.899137201.758244
2022152260.00147370.00299530.0078.267572202.712488
2023152690.00148070.00300760.0078.588973203.544913
2024153280.00148750.00302000.0078.912986204.384106
2025153940.00149540.00303420.0079.284034205.345118
2026154730.00150460.00305130.0079.730859206.502392
2027155590.00151460.00306980.0080.214267207.754414
2028156500.00152540.00308930.0080.723804209.074112
2029157440.00153580.00310940.0081.249020210.434417
2030158240.00154520.00312730.0081.716749211.645833
2031159030.00155370.00314300.0082.126992212.708360
2032159700.00156230.00315850.0082.532009213.757351
2033160290.00156940.00317190.0082.882153214.664221
2034160940.00157670.00318540.0083.234909215.577858
2035161520.00158360.00319740.0083.548471216.389981
2036161990.00158940.00320910.0083.854193217.181800
2037162450.00159480.00321960.0084.128560217.892407
2038162940.00160040.00322930.0084.382022218.548872
2039163320.00160600.00323840.0084.619806219.164732
2040163730.00160990.00324700.0084.844525219.746753
2041164100.00161480.00325550.0085.066631220.322006
2042164440.00161880.00326230.0085.244316220.782209
2043164690.00162210.00326930.0085.427227221.255947
2044165060.00162570.00327590.0085.599686221.702614
2045165290.00162860.00328090.0085.730337222.040998
2046165570.00163170.00328730.0085.897569222.474130
2047165810.00163470.00329240.0086.030833222.819282
2048166080.00163670.00329660.0086.140580223.103525
2049166290.00163910.00330040.0086.239874223.360697
2050166400.00164040.00330400.0086.333943223.604334
2051166560.00164170.00330710.0086.414946223.814132
2052166710.00164280.00330940.0086.475045223.969789
2053166820.00164320.00331150.0086.529918224.111910
2054167000.00164390.00331280.0086.563888224.199890
2055166970.00164410.00331380.0086.590018224.267567
2056167020.00164410.00331340.0086.579566224.240496
2057166960.00164350.00331330.0086.576953224.233728
2058167000.00164260.00331180.0086.537758224.132213
2059166960.00164120.00330950.0086.477658223.976556
2060166770.00163950.00330780.0086.433237223.861506
2061166640.00163810.00330470.0086.352234223.651707
2062166500.00163600.00330070.0086.247713223.381000
2063166380.00163360.00329670.0086.143193223.110292
2064166150.00163070.00329250.0086.033446222.826050
2065165950.00162860.00328700.0085.889730222.453827
2066165700.00162520.00328160.0085.748628222.088372
2067165440.00162180.00327590.0085.599686221.702614
2068165110.00161860.00326950.0085.432453221.269482
2069164880.00161510.00326320.0085.267833220.843118
2070164510.00161130.00325580.0085.074470220.342309
2071164190.00160790.00324870.0084.888946219.861803
2072163850.00160340.00324140.0084.698197219.367762
2073163500.00159940.00323340.0084.489155218.826347
2074163090.00159530.00322580.0084.290567218.312003
2075162680.00159090.00321800.0084.086752217.784124
2076162260.00158690.00320900.0083.851580217.175032
2077161800.00158230.00320020.0083.621635216.579476
2078161420.00157790.00319150.0083.394303215.990687
2079160940.00157270.00318190.0083.143454215.340989
2080160550.00156770.00317260.0082.900444214.711595
2081160070.00156290.00316300.0082.649594214.061897
2082159570.00155820.00315300.0082.388293213.385128
2083158980.00155330.00314290.0082.124379212.701592
2084158520.00154830.00313260.0081.855239212.004520
2085158000.00154310.00312290.0081.601776211.348055
2086157520.00153790.00311220.0081.322184210.623912
2087157000.00153290.00310290.0081.079174209.994518
2088156490.00152790.00309160.0080.783903209.229769
2089155990.00152260.00308050.0080.493859208.478556
2090155420.00151670.00307070.0080.237784207.815323
2091154910.00151200.00306050.0079.971256207.125019
2092154410.00150650.00305010.0079.699503206.421180
2093153900.00150120.00303950.0079.422524205.703805
2094153380.00149570.00302890.0079.145544204.986430
2095152870.00149120.00301860.0078.876404204.289359
2096152380.00148540.00300820.0078.604651203.585519
2097151850.00148080.00299870.0078.356414202.942589
2098151340.00147570.00298820.0078.082048202.231982
2099150850.00147090.00297880.0077.836425201.595820
2100150390.00146570.00296860.0077.569898200.905516

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved