Current population of ETHIOPIA is about 99,465,819. ETHIOPIA population has increased by 2,832,361; 2.93104 % change from previous year.Current density of ETHIOPIA is 99.47. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -ETHIOPIAET93,877,02596,633,45899,465,81999.47

ETHIOPIA Population

Age201320142015
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 03,379,0813,446,5793,515,733
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 13,244,9373,314,5883,385,527
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 23,143,9403,213,9543,284,922
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 33,061,9183,127,4003,198,071
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 42,988,7033,050,0993,116,042
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 52,916,6732,979,7363,041,480
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 62,848,3392,909,9462,973,257
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 72,773,9282,842,8592,904,666
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 82,696,2102,769,1882,838,274
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 92,621,0202,691,9092,765,018
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 102,544,3212,616,9772,687,982
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 112,468,3182,540,4182,613,175
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 122,396,6462,464,4662,536,652
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 132,327,8822,392,7602,460,658
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 142,259,6052,323,8182,388,757
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 152,183,9702,255,1862,319,443
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 162,103,3122,179,2582,250,492
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 172,019,3342,098,3602,174,306
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 181,943,8022,014,0862,093,096
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 191,875,4641,938,2582,008,536
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 201,815,3121,869,6901,932,494
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 211,749,5521,809,2861,863,703
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 221,706,3681,743,3061,803,071
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 231,648,9291,699,9081,736,963
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 241,595,1631,642,3991,693,468
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 251,548,7071,588,5821,635,942
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 261,502,6721,541,9641,582,024
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 271,403,8841,495,7071,535,224
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 281,295,6541,396,9301,488,762
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 291,339,6881,288,8011,390,022
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 301,312,5281,332,2581,282,059
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 311,256,0471,304,9411,325,029
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 321,194,5111,248,5131,297,601
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 331,133,9511,187,0961,241,239
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 341,076,0831,126,6701,179,933
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 351,024,4861,068,7761,119,475
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 36979,1801,016,9911,061,427
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 37934,190971,6241,009,614
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 38895,226926,791964,377
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 39861,948888,016919,739
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 40830,185854,877881,107
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 41799,365823,237848,075
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 42765,290792,561816,561
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 43733,128758,658785,998
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 44703,558726,636752,224
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 45676,770697,072720,208
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 46651,743670,152690,527
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 47625,232645,048663,538
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 48601,339618,574638,440
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 49577,961594,721612,010
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 50555,265571,393588,195
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 51533,522548,740564,893
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 52510,491527,016542,249
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 53489,664504,003520,506
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 54469,114483,133497,461
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 55448,848462,499476,499
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 56429,329442,097455,722
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 57408,821422,393435,137
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 58390,051401,700415,220
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 59371,433382,710394,325
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 60352,953363,883375,117
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 61334,949345,219356,091
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 62315,949327,051337,256
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 63298,406307,952318,946
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 64281,073290,310299,764
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 65263,890272,892282,022
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 66247,018255,624264,509
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 67229,265238,659247,137
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 68212,634220,839230,055
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 69196,243204,113212,154
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 70180,538187,644195,339
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 71165,972171,883178,814
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 72151,680157,277163,040
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 73138,602143,008148,444
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 74125,826129,968134,254
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 75113,325117,292121,307
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 76101,272104,957108,782
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 7789,26793,12896,664
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 7878,20081,43885,102
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 7967,79670,70873,772
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8058,06860,57763,310
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8149,11251,19853,535
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8240,81142,77844,708
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8333,55735,08336,878
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8427,13028,44229,827
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8521,52422,65023,824
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8616,72717,68118,674
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 8712,60513,50414,331
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 889,3179,99210,751
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 896,7187,2447,805
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 904,7445,1185,546
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 913,2843,5363,836
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 922,2062,3942,593
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 931,4581,5721,716
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 949361,0131,100
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 95583635692
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 96352385423
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 97202227249
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 98115126144
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 99627177
ETHIOPIA POPULATION OF AGE 100657383

ETHIOPIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19508998140.009129960.0018128080.0018.12808046.951530
19519167780.009299200.0018466940.0018.46694047.829174
19529344350.009475470.0018819640.0018.81964048.742663
19539526780.009657560.0019184210.0019.18421049.686896
19549714800.009845260.0019560010.0019.56001050.660214
19559908620.0010038720.0019947300.0019.94730051.663291
195610109030.0010238830.0020347880.0020.34788052.700788
195710317490.0010447010.0020764500.0020.76450053.779830
195810535810.0010665210.0021201040.0021.20104054.910464
195910766330.0010895740.0021662000.0021.66200056.104345
196011010800.0011140510.0022151250.0022.15125057.371497
196111270410.0011400820.0022671140.0022.67114058.718007
196211545150.0011676320.0023221420.0023.22142060.143226
196311833090.0011965320.0023798450.0023.79845061.637727
196412131930.0012265150.0024396980.0024.39698063.187914
196512439720.0012573940.0025013630.0025.01363064.785030
196612753050.0012888200.0025641190.0025.64119066.410404
196713072510.0013208300.0026280840.0026.28084068.067091
196813404540.0013541010.0026945510.0026.94551069.788579
196913758360.0013895380.0027653640.0027.65364071.622628
197014138830.0014276210.0028415050.0028.41505073.594671
197114554370.0014691930.0029246220.0029.24622075.747393
197214998780.0015136310.0030135060.0030.13506078.049479
197315445610.0015583160.0031028750.0031.02875080.364126
197415858640.0015996840.0031855310.0031.85531082.504908
197516214540.0016354130.0032568580.0032.56858084.352269
197616501420.0016643200.0033144570.0033.14457085.844077
197716734830.0016879380.0033614200.0033.61420087.060414
197816952790.0017100710.0034053410.0034.05341088.197963
197917208630.0017360870.0034569470.0034.56947089.534553
198017541360.0017698690.0035240040.0035.24004091.271322
198117964830.0018128610.0036093330.0036.09333093.481333
198218469230.0018640370.0037109560.0037.10956096.113358
198319040830.0019218630.0038259450.0038.25945099.091561
198419656320.0019837210.0039493500.0039.493500102.287737
198520298490.0020477590.0040776050.0040.776050105.609528
198620962970.0021134170.0042097150.0042.097150109.031162
198721655980.0021814340.0043470250.0043.470250112.587476
198822382500.0022526250.0044908750.0044.908750116.313176
198923150950.0023282770.0046433660.0046.433660120.262676
199023965680.0024091530.0048057130.0048.057130124.467446
199124829070.0024955990.0049785050.0049.785050128.942740
199225734510.0025868350.0051602860.0051.602860133.650848
199326666800.0026811260.0053477990.0053.477990138.507415
199427605420.0027761180.0055366540.0055.366540143.398739
199528536070.0028701270.0057237240.0057.237240148.243831
199629452080.0029624400.0059076450.0059.076450153.007365
199730357790.0030535590.0060893300.0060.893300157.712987
199831263150.0031444480.0062707630.0062.707630162.412082
199932183340.0032366930.0064550190.0064.550190167.184293
200033129530.0033314230.0066443680.0066.443680172.088411
200134104330.0034288970.0068393180.0068.393180177.137595
200235104070.0035287200.0070391220.0070.391220182.312497
200336125860.0036306560.0072432360.0072.432360187.599028
200437164560.0037342510.0074507040.0074.507040192.972426
200538216650.0038391900.0076608490.0076.608490198.415159
200639281460.0039454340.0078735730.0078.735730203.924688
200740360630.0040531390.0080891960.0080.891960209.509300
200841455400.0041624370.0083079640.0083.079640215.175368
200942567220.0042734920.0085302190.0085.302190220.931748
201043697350.0043864580.0087561870.0087.561870226.784295
201144845710.0045013090.0089858740.0089.858740232.733163
201246011480.0046179820.0092191240.0092.191240238.774313
201347194230.0047364330.0094558410.0094.558410244.905258
201448393200.0048565720.0096958790.0096.958790251.122216
201549607640.0049783180.0099390810.0099.390810257.421121
201650837010.0051016310.00101853300.00101.853300263.798944
201752080710.0052264250.00104344960.00104.344960270.252316
201853337620.0053525950.00106863460.00106.863460276.775204
201954606590.0054799850.00109406420.00109.406420283.361443
202055886510.0056084650.00111971100.00111.971100290.003936
202157176330.0057379410.00114555680.00114.555680296.697971
202258475010.0058683000.00117157960.00117.157960303.437848
202359781350.0059994070.00119775350.00119.775350310.216859
202461093940.0061311010.00122404850.00122.404850317.027236
202562411390.0062632430.00125043770.00125.043770323.862010
202663732820.0063957230.00127690100.00127.690100330.715976
202765056990.0065284470.00130341430.00130.341430337.582892
202866382330.0066612800.00132995000.00132.995000344.455610
202967706740.0067941050.00135647690.00135.647690351.326048
203069028980.0069267980.00138296960.00138.296960358.187629
203170347740.0070592690.00140940390.00140.940390365.034084
203271662260.0071914410.00143576620.00143.576620371.861891
203372971880.0073232500.00146204310.00146.204310378.667580
203474276240.0074546620.00148822790.00148.822790385.449414
203575574720.0075856330.00151431030.00151.431030392.204728
203676866740.0077160940.00154027580.00154.027580398.929764
203778151350.0078459680.00156610910.00156.610910405.620561
203879427910.0079751980.00159179830.00159.179830412.274036
203980696130.0081037280.00161733340.00161.733340418.887599
204081955370.0082314990.00164270340.00164.270340425.458402
204183205030.0083584520.00166789510.00166.789510431.983025
204284444320.0084845170.00169289470.00169.289470438.457894
204385672770.0086096530.00171769260.00171.769260444.880523
204486889590.0087338070.00174227660.00174.227660451.247753
204588094260.0088569250.00176663380.00176.663380457.556241
204689285890.0089789370.00179075170.00179.075170463.802751
204790463820.0090997790.00181461520.00181.461520469.983372
204891627470.0092193810.00183821190.00183.821190476.094892
204992776310.0093376560.00186152880.00186.152880482.133943
205093909860.0094545380.00188455180.00188.455180488.096875
205195027160.0095699760.00190726880.00190.726880493.980554
205296127520.0096838620.00192966130.00192.966130499.780187
205397209830.0097961000.00195170740.00195.170740505.490103
205498272470.0099065590.00197338020.00197.338020511.103335
205599314220.00100151380.00199465560.00199.465560516.613640
2056100334400.00101217460.00201551840.00201.551840522.017083
2057101332360.00102263240.00203595510.00203.595510527.310166
2058102307360.00103287990.00205595320.00205.595320532.489652
2059103258990.00104291250.00207550200.00207.550200537.552771
2060104186540.00105272430.00209458970.00209.458970542.496464
2061105089690.00106230850.00211320460.00211.320460547.317703
2062105967550.00107165830.00213133280.00213.133280552.012887
2063106819980.00108076770.00214896640.00214.896640556.579971
2064107646270.00108963110.00216609350.00216.609350561.015871
2065108446320.00109824270.00218270470.00218.270470565.318154
2066109219620.00110659760.00219879330.00219.879330569.485084
2067109965870.00111469000.00221434900.00221.434900573.513993
2068110684820.00112251620.00222936360.00222.936360577.402758
2069111376070.00113006960.00224383000.00224.383000581.149540
2070112039310.00113734620.00225773850.00225.773850584.751827
2071112674530.00114434190.00227108720.00227.108720588.209126
2072113281570.00115105510.00228386980.00228.386980591.519805
2073113860240.00115748220.00229608400.00229.608400594.683270
2074114410440.00116362060.00230772490.00230.772490597.698250
2075114932200.00116946940.00231879120.00231.879120600.564410
2076115425470.00117502740.00232928140.00232.928140603.281360
2077115890360.00118029460.00233919770.00233.919770605.849671
2078116327320.00118527110.00234854370.00234.854370608.270275
2079116736600.00118995910.00235732470.00235.732470610.544545
2080117118550.00119436070.00236554640.00236.554640612.673956
2081117473510.00119847800.00237321240.00237.321240614.659442
2082117801950.00120231210.00238033190.00238.033190616.503385
2083118104240.00120586670.00238690860.00238.690860618.206743
2084118380890.00120914220.00239295050.00239.295050619.771588
2085118632500.00121214200.00239846750.00239.846750621.200485
2086118859450.00121487030.00240346430.00240.346430622.494651
2087119062460.00121733160.00240795520.00240.795520623.657789
2088119242040.00121953280.00241195220.00241.195220624.693008
2089119399240.00122148070.00241547150.00241.547150625.604503
2090119534560.00122318400.00241852880.00241.852880626.396340
2091119648850.00122464870.00242113660.00242.113660627.071758
2092119742580.00122588130.00242330750.00242.330750627.634018
2093119816460.00122688780.00242505160.00242.505160628.085739
2094119870760.00122767460.00242638110.00242.638110628.430078
2095119906110.00122824790.00242730820.00242.730820628.670195
2096119923130.00122861640.00242784700.00242.784700628.809744
2097119922540.00122878770.00242801250.00242.801250628.852608
2098119904930.00122877170.00242782140.00242.782140628.803114
2099119871240.00122857990.00242729080.00242.729080628.665689
2100119822100.00122822130.00242644140.00242.644140628.445695

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved