Current population of ECUADOR is about 15,868,396. ECUADOR population has increased by 213,985; 1.36693 % change from previous year.Current density of ECUADOR is 57.32. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -ECUADOREC15,439,42915,654,41115,868,39657.32

ECUADOR Population

Age201320142015
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 0292,657291,401289,949
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 1292,843291,794290,600
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 2293,325292,472291,465
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 3294,312293,081292,262
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 4295,692294,113292,915
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 5296,863295,517293,969
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6297,931296,703295,387
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7298,582297,781296,584
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8299,613298,440297,668
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 9299,870299,477298,330
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 10300,846299,719299,370
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 11300,978300,664299,595
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 12302,892300,792300,534
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 13305,736302,690300,649
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 14306,323305,510302,522
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 15305,818306,049305,302
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 16304,244305,485305,786
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 17301,127303,860305,171
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 18296,406300,701303,503
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 19291,333295,954300,317
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 20286,572290,859295,554
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 21279,567286,065290,438
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 22276,028279,051285,629
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 23274,487275,501278,608
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 24273,624273,947275,050
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 25270,095273,066273,488
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 26265,541269,520272,594
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 27260,470264,972269,053
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 28254,811259,907264,510
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 29249,311254,251259,447
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 30244,232248,769253,795
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 31239,943243,724248,332
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 32235,819239,434243,288
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 33231,862235,306238,994
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 34227,610231,342234,857
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 35222,449227,099230,884
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 36216,453221,975226,648
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 37209,818215,970221,516
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 38202,773209,329215,502
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 39196,646202,281208,855
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 40191,420196,156201,803
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 41186,507190,942195,681
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 42181,847186,018190,456
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 43177,813181,337185,512
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 44173,883177,277180,805
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 45170,212173,325176,711
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 46166,989169,644172,735
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 47163,617166,385169,021
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 48160,209162,987165,735
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 49156,129159,567162,323
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 50151,525155,476158,895
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 51147,276150,857154,793
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 52143,077146,599150,164
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 53138,531142,378145,886
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 54133,252137,802141,630
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 55127,897132,487137,014
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 56123,565127,097131,660
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 57119,503122,728126,238
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 58115,170118,629121,834
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 59110,312114,269117,703
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 60104,760109,387113,315
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6199,279103,814108,405
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6293,70098,318102,817
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6387,94892,72897,304
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6482,51486,96691,699
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6577,52581,52585,929
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6673,67876,52680,482
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6770,47372,65575,471
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6867,05369,41771,572
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 6963,44365,96068,292
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7059,81362,31964,797
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7156,42958,66161,122
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7253,14755,24557,435
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7350,03151,93753,990
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7447,11148,79450,659
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7544,25045,84047,479
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7641,66342,91944,465
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7739,16140,25341,471
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7836,50037,65138,708
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 7933,68034,88035,989
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8030,81431,94633,097
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8128,11829,00730,087
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8225,49226,28027,127
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8322,89223,63424,382
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8420,32521,03821,737
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8517,75418,49919,164
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8615,36415,98516,675
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8713,09413,67414,243
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 8810,97411,50512,029
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 899,0269,5109,985
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 907,2567,7048,130
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 915,7516,0906,482
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 924,4644,7435,034
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 933,4723,6133,848
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 942,5812,7532,873
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 951,8632,0042,143
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 961,3211,4131,526
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 979119791,050
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 98607657711
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 99393427464
ECUADOR POPULATION OF AGE 100563624689

ECUADOR ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19501724660.001745570.003470130.0012.53474032.464842
19511771200.001790010.003561220.0012.86377333.317036
19521819160.001835960.003655060.0013.20274034.194957
19531868720.001883500.003752170.0013.55351935.103471
19541920070.001932830.003852910.0013.91741136.045945
19551973360.001984170.003957510.0014.29524537.024531
19562028760.002037550.004066280.0014.68814238.042130
19572086240.002093090.004179390.0015.09671639.100332
19582146060.002150880.004296870.0015.52107540.199418
19592208120.002210860.004418930.0015.96197841.341352
19602272560.002273080.004545560.0016.41938842.526040
19612339320.002337600.004676900.0016.89381243.754793
19622408460.002404510.004812890.0017.38503345.027049
19632480060.002473730.004953760.0017.89388146.344960
19642554100.002545390.005099520.0018.42039247.708619
19652630710.002619520.005250110.0018.96435149.117466
19662709700.002696070.005405690.0019.52633450.572997
19672791160.002774940.005566080.0020.10569252.073527
19682874800.002856140.005730950.0020.70123253.615970
19692960550.002939370.005899860.0021.31136655.196210
19703048130.003024480.006072570.0021.93522656.812000
19713137530.003111370.006248860.0022.57201758.461283
19723228670.003200080.006428750.0023.22181360.144247
19733321520.003290460.006611920.0023.88345661.857896
19743415830.003382440.006798210.0024.55636963.600734
19753511530.003475960.006987370.0025.23965065.370423
19763608550.003570930.007179430.0025.93340567.167242
19773706910.003667400.007374250.0026.63713168.989883
19783806620.003765420.007571950.0027.35125970.839468
19793907750.003865000.007772690.0028.07636872.717493
19804010380.003966180.007976510.0028.81260374.624334
19814114410.004068930.008183220.0029.55927776.558211
19824219670.004173330.008392990.0030.31700578.520717
19834326700.004279570.008606260.0031.08737580.515967
19844435840.004387960.008823750.0031.87298882.550697
19854547300.004498790.009046020.0032.67586884.630147
19864661040.004611870.009272920.0033.49547286.752913
19874776920.004727280.009504170.0034.33078988.916375
19884894640.004844600.009739240.0035.17990491.115575
19895013880.004963610.009977420.0036.04025493.343871
19905134210.005083960.0010218110.0036.90967095.595649
19915255580.005205580.0010461070.0037.78728597.868664
19925377690.005328110.0010705730.0038.671042100.157584
19935500120.005451160.0010951290.0039.558049102.454923
19945622240.005574330.0011196470.0040.443684104.748708
19955743470.005697190.0011440630.0041.325634107.032949
19965864000.005819620.0011683510.0042.202961109.305216
19975983460.005941620.0011925040.0043.075411111.564853
19986101600.006062370.0012163960.0043.938433113.800072
19996217650.006181190.0012398770.0044.786610115.996840
20006331230.006297450.0012628630.0045.616906118.147298
20016442120.006410800.0012852850.0046.426829120.244990
20026550500.006521570.0013072100.0047.218800122.296186
20036658180.006631470.0013289620.0048.004522124.331197
20046767120.006742640.0013509690.0048.799455126.390065
20056878740.006856620.0013735320.0049.614471128.500949
20066993680.006973950.0013967550.0050.453328130.673580
20077111440.007094130.0014205530.0051.312955132.900004
20087231270.007216440.0014447660.0052.187573135.165254
20097351900.007339540.0014691380.0053.067934137.445380
20107472310.007462460.0014934750.0053.947030139.722231
20117592450.007585040.0015177280.0054.823093141.991223
20127712250.007707280.0015419530.0055.698144144.257596
20137831990.007829440.0015661310.0056.571497146.519571
20147951590.007951350.0015903010.0057.444562148.780799
20158071170.008073310.0016144460.0058.316723151.039687
20168190540.008195080.0016385510.0059.187439153.294833
20178309530.008316370.0016625820.0060.055483155.543056
20188428000.008437080.0016865000.0060.919444157.780707
20198545680.008557050.0017102740.0061.778204160.004887
20208662440.008676100.0017338450.0062.629632162.210075
20218778100.008794050.0017572090.0063.473582164.395896
20228892700.008910900.0017803470.0064.309368166.560575
20239006020.009026540.0018032530.0065.136775168.703548
20249118150.009141090.0018259190.0065.955512170.824069
20259229110.009254230.0018483350.0066.765219172.921200
20269338810.009366090.0018704880.0067.565425174.993727
20279447220.009476620.0018923700.0068.355843177.040900
20289554120.009585630.0019139650.0069.135893179.061223
20299659640.009693170.0019352840.0069.905974181.055724
20309763900.009799300.0019563190.0070.665797183.023656
20319866770.009903830.0019770520.0071.414710184.963334
20329968170.0010006730.0019974920.0072.153040186.875601
203310068060.0010107980.0020175910.0072.879053188.755965
203410166370.0010207370.0020373630.0073.593253190.605737
203510263060.0010304990.0020567960.0074.295209192.423794
203610358020.0010400680.0020758550.0074.983654194.206861
203710451270.0010494360.0020945610.0075.659349195.956903
203810542740.0010586040.0021128780.0076.320992197.670552
203910632560.0010675660.0021308170.0076.968982199.348837
204010720440.0010763220.0021483540.0077.602450200.989513
204110806560.0010848550.0021655040.0078.221939202.593984
204210890770.0010931720.0021822400.0078.826474204.159722
204310973080.0011012620.0021985730.0079.416452205.687758
204411053700.0011091330.0022144900.0079.991403207.176875
204511132410.0011167670.0022300070.0080.551905208.628569
204611209430.0011241650.0022451100.0081.097453210.041532
204711284570.0011313460.0022598020.0081.628154211.416044
204811357890.0011382810.0022740580.0082.143107212.749766
204911429150.0011449780.0022878890.0082.642708214.043727
205011498370.0011514220.0023012550.0083.125512215.294185
205111565490.0011576340.0023141810.0083.592423216.503478
205211630510.0011635980.0023266450.0084.042645217.669549
205311693540.0011693310.0023386710.0084.477046218.794643
205411754460.0011748220.0023502580.0084.895589219.878666
205511813400.0011800930.0023614190.0085.298745220.922835
205611870300.0011851290.0023721590.0085.686693221.927617
205711925240.0011899540.0023824650.0086.058965222.891796
205811977980.0011945500.0023923430.0086.415776223.815933
205912028620.0011989240.0024017790.0086.756622224.698719
206012077030.0012030800.0024107760.0087.081610225.540435
206112123130.0012070190.0024193230.0087.390343226.340050
206212166980.0012107370.0024274350.0087.683363227.098969
206312208590.0012142520.0024351120.0087.960670227.817192
206412248040.0012175500.0024423470.0088.222011228.494063
206512285390.0012206280.0024491530.0088.467857229.130799
206612320480.0012234950.0024555350.0088.698386229.727868
206712353460.0012261500.0024614940.0088.913636230.285363
206812384250.0012285960.0024670100.0089.112884230.801413
206912412860.0012308190.0024720910.0089.296419231.276767
207012439190.0012328310.0024767420.0089.464421231.711892
207112463300.0012346070.0024809330.0089.615808232.103981
207212485180.0012361750.0024846890.0089.751481232.455374
207312504920.0012375380.0024880230.0089.871912232.767287
207412522550.0012387130.0024909610.0089.978037233.042152
207512538060.0012397160.0024935180.0090.070401233.281372
207612551570.0012405550.0024957030.0090.149327233.485790
207712562990.0012412280.0024975190.0090.214924233.655686
207812572330.0012417250.0024989550.0090.266795233.790032
207912579630.0012420350.0025000010.0090.304579233.887890
208012584960.0012421590.0025006470.0090.327913233.948327
208112588160.0012420960.0025009040.0090.337197233.972370
208212589410.0012418460.0025007750.0090.332537233.960302
208312588680.0012414190.0025002930.0090.315126233.915208
208412586280.0012408380.0024994610.0090.285073233.837370
208512582120.0012401040.0024983050.0090.243316233.729221
208612576280.0012392280.0024968510.0090.190795233.593192
208712568900.0012381990.0024950870.0090.127076233.428160
208812559940.0012370520.0024930380.0090.053062233.236466
208912549490.0012357770.0024907290.0089.969657233.020447
209012537700.0012343910.0024881500.0089.876499232.779168
209112524420.0012329040.0024853430.0089.775105232.516559
209212509850.0012313200.0024823030.0089.665295232.232152
209312494000.0012296370.0024790270.0089.546960231.925665
209412476880.0012278420.0024755250.0089.420461231.598035
209512458490.0012259550.0024717990.0089.285871231.249449
209612438850.0012239680.0024678480.0089.143154230.879812
209712417940.0012218910.0024636770.0088.992490230.489594
209812395930.0012197130.0024592970.0088.834276230.079823
209912372730.0012174450.0024547060.0088.668441229.650311
210012348280.0012150950.0024499200.0088.495562229.202556

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved