Current population of CYPRUS is about 1,189,197. CYPRUS population has increased by 16,739; 1.42768 % change from previous year.Current density of CYPRUS is 128.69. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -CYPRUSCY1,155,4031,172,4581,189,197128.69

CYPRUS Population

Age201320142015
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 013,04113,23813,406
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 112,86613,08813,283
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 212,69812,93013,150
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 312,52012,76812,999
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 412,32812,59212,838
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 512,12012,40112,661
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 611,91712,18912,470
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 711,57211,98412,254
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 811,50211,63812,049
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 911,59411,56711,701
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1011,45411,66211,631
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1111,57911,52111,727
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1211,99611,64511,587
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1312,26212,06311,708
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1412,58712,32512,126
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1513,42912,93212,660
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1615,04914,12313,607
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1716,53115,79914,856
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1817,64417,26116,503
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 1918,61818,29917,901
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2019,75119,20118,867
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2120,17720,27719,711
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2220,12320,64520,735
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2320,38420,54221,049
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2420,49520,74720,896
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2520,44620,79721,039
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2620,47720,68721,031
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2720,69320,67120,876
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2820,89920,84920,823
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 2921,11221,02020,967
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3020,99621,19521,100
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3121,27621,05621,253
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3220,88721,33121,111
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3320,08420,96021,400
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3419,23120,18821,061
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3518,45919,37620,328
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3617,83018,63019,539
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3717,40818,01018,805
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3817,14617,57118,170
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 3917,07617,28317,703
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4017,10717,18817,392
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4117,15917,20317,280
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4217,15217,25017,292
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4317,12917,25117,346
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4417,00017,24317,361
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4516,82217,12717,366
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4616,57116,95317,254
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4716,37416,70117,077
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4816,26116,49716,819
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 4916,24416,36516,598
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5016,21616,32116,437
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5116,25916,26216,363
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5216,18916,28316,285
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5315,89416,18816,281
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5415,33215,86816,160
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5514,59715,28415,816
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5613,83114,53115,216
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5713,13513,76114,457
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5812,57813,07013,693
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 5912,17912,53013,017
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6011,91112,14312,490
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6111,64111,88112,110
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6211,31511,60811,843
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6310,98211,26311,552
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6410,64310,90411,183
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 6510,23810,53510,793
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 669,85510,10310,399
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 679,4119,7059,950
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 688,9399,2469,539
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 698,3758,7669,070
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 707,7928,1938,579
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 717,2067,6108,002
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 726,6477,0207,414
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 736,1356,4536,821
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 745,6825,9366,245
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 755,2565,4785,725
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 764,8635,0455,261
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 774,4634,6494,826
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 784,1114,2454,427
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 793,7793,8954,024
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 803,4653,5703,682
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 813,1603,2443,347
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 822,8392,9223,002
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 832,5122,6042,683
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 842,2012,2822,370
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 851,8971,9802,057
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 861,6091,6901,766
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 871,3591,4141,492
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 881,1301,1801,231
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 899109681,014
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 90715768820
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 91549596641
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 92419450491
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 93318336363
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 94238251267
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 95177185196
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 96129134141
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 97899799
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 98616373
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 99394443
CYPRUS POPULATION OF AGE 100576575

CYPRUS ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950243700.00250480.00494100.0053.468239138.482106
1951246120.00254310.00500420.0054.152148140.253421
1952248660.00258050.00506680.0054.829563142.007920
1953251650.00261870.00513450.0055.562168143.905357
1954255280.00266000.00521250.0056.406233146.091474
1955259600.00270490.00530050.0057.358510148.557863
1956264440.00275210.00539580.0058.389784151.228850
1957269520.00279930.00549470.0059.460015154.000734
1958274480.00284510.00558950.0060.485878156.657707
1959278670.00288410.00567070.0061.364570158.933511
1960281690.00291310.00572970.0062.003029160.587112
1961283380.00293150.00576430.0062.377448161.556851
1962283850.00293920.00577720.0062.517043161.918401
1963283760.00294190.00577930.0062.539768161.977258
1964283980.00294740.00578660.0062.618764162.181856
1965285120.00295920.00581040.0062.876312162.848902
1966287480.00297950.00585320.0063.339465164.048464
1967290760.00300600.00591330.0063.989827165.732895
1968294720.00303850.00598530.0064.768964167.750849
1969299010.00307190.00606170.0065.595714169.892123
1970303320.00310420.00613680.0066.408397171.996961
1971307450.00313550.00620890.0067.188615174.017718
1972311550.00316520.00628070.0067.965588176.030067
1973315730.00319400.00635110.0068.727410178.003178
1974319970.00322400.00642380.0069.514121180.040751
1975324280.00325500.00649780.0070.314900182.114759
1976328850.00328720.00657550.0071.155719184.292468
1977333550.00332030.00665580.0072.024672186.543048
1978338100.00335280.00673290.0072.858997188.703940
1979342010.00338050.00680100.0073.595931190.612589
1980345160.00340340.00685440.0074.173790192.109238
1981347410.00341840.00689180.0074.578508193.157453
1982348920.00342920.00691750.0074.856617193.877751
1983350230.00343900.00694180.0075.119575194.558810
1984352240.00345500.00697780.0075.509144195.567787
1985355500.00348230.00703730.0076.153013197.235402
1986360200.00352200.00712350.0077.085813199.651342
1987366130.00357290.00723440.0078.285899202.759552
1988373090.00363400.00736510.0079.700248206.422699
1989380770.00370360.00751120.0081.281246210.517465
1990388720.00378020.00766650.0082.961800214.870080
1991396870.00386340.00783170.0084.749485219.500163
1992405420.00395320.00800690.0086.645384224.410519
1993414170.00404750.00818850.0088.610539229.500248
1994422980.00414280.00837230.0090.599502234.651636
1995431820.00423620.00855470.0092.573314239.763787
1996440560.00432810.00873280.0094.500595244.755421
1997449190.00441680.00890770.0096.393247249.657368
1998457770.00450360.00908120.0098.270749254.520077
1999466520.00459100.00925510.00100.152580259.393997
2000475460.00467940.00943320.00102.079861264.385631
2001484710.00476840.00961550.00104.052591269.494978
2002494180.00485800.00979910.00106.039389274.640762
2003503720.00494540.00998190.00108.017530279.764123
2004513070.00502790.001015900.00109.933989284.727730
2005522230.00510470.001032570.00111.737907289.399854
2006531190.00517230.001048310.00113.441186293.811326
2007539720.00523420.001063070.00115.038415297.948132
2008548080.00529030.001077070.00116.553403301.871932
2009555950.00534610.001090510.00118.007791305.638780
2010563380.00540430.001103740.00119.439454309.346771
2011570330.00546400.001116650.00120.836489312.965075
2012576790.00552640.001129370.00122.212963316.530127
2013582920.00558850.001141760.00123.553727320.002690
2014588780.00564950.001153750.00124.851206323.363144
2015594520.00570840.001165350.00126.106481326.614293
2016600180.00576500.001176700.00127.334704329.795373
2017605740.00581930.001187620.00128.516394332.855937
2018611200.00587120.001198240.00129.665620335.832420
2019616460.00592070.001208490.00130.774807338.705202
2020621460.00596880.001218270.00131.833134341.446256
2021626240.00601420.001227660.00132.849258344.078005
2022630770.00605850.001236660.00133.823179346.600447
2023635330.00610000.001245270.00134.754896349.013584
2024639540.00614100.001253710.00135.668217351.379075
2025643810.00618120.001261860.00136.550156353.663287
2026647980.00621990.001269910.00137.421274355.919472
2027652080.00625830.001277870.00138.282653358.150432
2028656100.00629560.001285590.00139.118060360.314128
2029660010.00633150.001293070.00139.927497362.410558
2030663770.00636560.001300300.00140.709879364.436920
2031667380.00639940.001307190.00141.455470366.367990
2032670930.00643060.001313860.00142.177253368.237401
2033674340.00646030.001320280.00142.871983370.036743
2034677570.00648980.001326440.00143.538578371.763215
2035680690.00651730.001332450.00144.188940373.447646
2036683780.00654430.001338220.00144.813331375.064812
2037686840.00656990.001343750.00145.411751376.614713
2038689680.00659470.001349140.00145.995022378.125376
2039692510.00661950.001354310.00146.554485379.574379
2040695270.00664240.001359480.00147.113948381.023383
2041697800.00666590.001364310.00147.636619382.377093
2042700400.00668800.001369150.00148.160372383.733607
2043702900.00670930.001373730.00148.655989385.017250
2044705330.00673020.001378230.00149.142949386.278472
2045707580.00675020.001382630.00149.619088387.511666
2046709850.00677000.001386830.00150.073585388.688806
2047712040.00678850.001390930.00150.517260389.837919
2048714140.00680740.001394820.00150.938210390.928174
2049716100.00682390.001398530.00151.339681391.967981
2050717930.00684070.001402040.00151.719510392.951734
2051719580.00685770.001405290.00152.071204393.862616
2052721080.00687350.001408380.00152.405583394.728655
2053722450.00688810.001411210.00152.711827395.521823
2054723720.00690180.001413840.00152.996428396.258937
2055724810.00691460.001416280.00153.260469396.942799
2056725860.00692650.001418430.00153.493128397.545382
2057726710.00693750.001420360.00153.701980398.086306
2058727440.00694680.001422080.00153.888107398.568373
2059728050.00695550.001423610.00154.053673398.997188
2060728540.00696380.001424840.00154.186776399.341922
2061728830.00697080.001425860.00154.297153399.627799
2062729060.00697730.001426700.00154.388053399.863227
2063729130.00698180.001427290.00154.451899400.028587
2064728990.00698730.001427700.00154.496266400.143498
2065728830.00699010.001427750.00154.501677400.157512
2066728520.00699160.001427620.00154.487609400.121077
2067728030.00699370.001427390.00154.462720400.056614
2068727480.00699410.001426760.00154.394546399.880043
2069726770.00699370.001426080.00154.320960399.689459
2070726050.00699200.001425150.00154.220322399.428806
2071725160.00698980.001424050.00154.101287399.120508
2072724180.00698730.001422870.00153.973595398.789788
2073723150.00698360.001421480.00153.823179398.400210
2074722140.00697970.001420020.00153.665187397.991014
2075721110.00697500.001418540.00153.505031397.576212
2076719990.00696950.001416930.00153.330808397.124975
2077718890.00696390.001415240.00153.147927396.651317
2078717790.00695780.001413510.00152.960718396.166447
2079716670.00695140.001411830.00152.778920395.695591
2080715590.00694520.001409990.00152.579807395.179892
2081714460.00693810.001408240.00152.390433394.689417
2082713410.00693150.001406470.00152.198896394.193336
2083712410.00692360.001404780.00152.016015393.719678
2084711420.00691760.001403070.00151.830970393.240414
2085710550.00691040.001401550.00151.666486392.814401
2086709670.00690440.001400010.00151.499837392.382783
2087708890.00689850.001398700.00151.358078392.015627
2088708260.00689220.001397350.00151.211990391.637261
2089707600.00688640.001396190.00151.086462391.312146
2090706930.00688180.001394940.00150.951195390.961807
2091706320.00687560.001393790.00150.826750390.639495
2092705700.00687000.001392650.00150.703387390.319985
2093705130.00686520.001391630.00150.593009390.034109
2094704620.00686020.001390630.00150.484796389.753837
2095704140.00685570.001389680.00150.381993389.487579
2096703760.00685140.001388810.00150.287847389.243743
2097703320.00684750.001388090.00150.209933389.041948
2098703020.00684430.001387410.00150.136348388.851363
2099702640.00684080.001386710.00150.060599388.655173
2100702290.00683830.001386080.00149.992425388.478602

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved