Current population of CONGO is about 4,755,097. CONGO population has increased by 92,651; 1.98718 % change from previous year.Current density of CONGO is 13.92. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -CONGOCF4,574,0994,662,4464,755,09713.92

CONGO Population

Age201320142015
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 0162,335162,194162,171
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1156,788157,580157,769
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2153,947153,620154,657
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3150,615151,294151,208
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4148,607148,228149,128
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5141,967146,653146,461
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6134,361140,460145,273
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 7125,230132,975139,194
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 8116,616123,933131,792
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 9107,026115,380122,812
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 10100,740105,915114,370
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1196,83099,743105,018
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1293,23895,84898,864
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1392,17092,26394,976
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1488,82891,17791,379
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1587,95587,82490,273
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1686,96686,95486,926
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1786,31685,96486,053
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1884,27785,30985,061
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 1983,23683,26784,397
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2081,86982,21682,349
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2180,25980,83481,283
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2278,64479,21279,885
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2376,75777,58578,254
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2475,35575,69276,618
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2573,91474,35374,780
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2673,04572,98373,500
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2771,88972,09372,110
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2870,72970,91671,200
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 2969,72369,73870,003
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3069,48368,76568,851
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3169,14268,56567,914
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3268,21668,20767,698
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3366,96667,27167,323
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3465,29266,00866,373
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3563,51164,35765,123
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3661,48262,59763,487
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3758,99160,55361,707
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3855,93258,06259,658
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 3957,43155,01557,172
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4054,10456,52354,176
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4151,47453,26155,695
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4249,06150,65552,463
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4346,63648,26349,881
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4444,37845,86147,511
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4542,17043,64345,144
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4640,00641,47442,962
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4737,64139,32740,809
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4835,15836,98138,678
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 4933,06434,52236,354
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5031,29332,46433,932
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5129,74030,72831,910
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5228,08829,18330,184
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5326,35927,54228,649
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5424,85225,82527,019
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5523,53324,35025,333
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5622,34723,05923,885
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5720,97321,87622,599
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5819,46420,50621,417
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 5918,01219,00020,048
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6016,74017,60618,589
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6115,71816,39217,250
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6214,61215,36816,033
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6313,57414,25615,004
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6412,57413,21913,892
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6511,93412,22212,856
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6611,35511,57411,861
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 6710,68310,98411,203
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 689,88610,30410,601
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 699,2039,5029,911
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 708,5528,8159,109
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 718,0308,1638,421
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 727,5607,6317,762
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 736,9927,1487,221
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 746,6166,5756,729
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 756,2066,1906,156
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 765,7875,7725,762
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 775,2295,3475,338
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 784,6194,7944,907
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 794,0404,1994,364
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 803,5083,6313,780
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 813,0133,1113,225
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 822,5602,6402,730
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 832,1552,2122,285
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 841,7831,8351,887
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 851,4601,4951,542
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 861,1841,2071,239
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 87935962983
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 88728745767
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 89544568584
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 90409416435
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 91298305312
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 92207217223
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 93138147154
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 949295103
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 95596263
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 96363841
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 97212425
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 98141215
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 99797
CONGO POPULATION OF AGE 100789

CONGO ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950396810.00410960.00807760.002.3653296.126177
1951405250.00419000.00824160.002.4133526.250557
1952414010.00427520.00841540.002.4642456.382370
1953423290.00436450.00859760.002.5175986.520553
1954432950.00445910.00878890.002.5736166.665638
1955443120.00455810.00898860.002.6320936.817094
1956453700.00466180.00919760.002.6932946.975603
1957464730.00476950.00941670.002.7574527.141772
1958476230.00488340.00964470.002.8242167.314690
1959488220.00500240.00988500.002.8945827.496938
1960500920.00512720.001013640.002.9681997.687603
1961514130.00525840.001039990.003.0453587.887446
1962528100.00539620.001067700.003.1265008.097603
1963542560.00554000.001096540.003.2109518.316330
1964557660.00568980.001126600.003.2989758.544310
1965573360.00584620.001157990.003.3908938.782376
1966589640.00600790.001190390.003.4857689.028103
1967606490.00617600.001224040.003.5843049.283310
1968624080.00635230.001259230.003.6873499.550196
1969642660.00653710.001296170.003.7955199.830355
1970662100.00673050.001335120.003.90957510.125758
1971682690.00693570.001376180.004.02980910.437163
1972704350.00715050.001419340.004.15619310.764495
1973726760.00737320.001464040.004.28708611.103507
1974749840.00760180.001509920.004.42143411.451468
1975773200.00783260.001556500.004.55783311.804738
1976796790.00806700.001603540.004.69557812.161497
1977820810.00830430.001651220.004.83519712.523109
1978845260.00854630.001699810.004.97748112.891624
1979870400.00879570.001749910.005.12418713.271590
1980896470.00905300.001801720.005.27590013.664525
1981923450.00932110.001855470.005.43329414.072173
1982951250.00959600.001910860.005.59549014.492260
1983979790.00987900.001967670.005.76184414.923115
19841008770.001016600.002025380.005.93083415.360797
19851038030.001045680.002083680.006.10155115.802953
19861067570.001075030.002142520.006.27385016.249205
19871097440.001104800.002202130.006.44840416.701297
19881127730.001134880.002262540.006.62530017.159456
19891158450.001165540.002323940.006.80509517.625123
19901189720.001196840.002386490.006.98825718.099512
19911221570.001228650.002450140.007.17464118.582243
19921253950.001260980.002514980.007.36450919.074000
19931287110.001294300.002581370.007.55891619.577512
19941321460.001328590.002650020.007.75994120.098164
19951357150.001364180.002721300.007.96866720.638763
19961394520.001401430.002795960.008.18729121.204996
19971433550.001440230.002873650.008.41478721.794209
19981473420.001479670.002953030.008.64723222.396239
19991513110.001518920.003032060.008.87865322.995615
20001551980.001557400.003109360.009.10500723.581870
20011589450.001594500.003183970.009.32348424.147724
20021626220.001630760.003256930.009.53713024.701064
20031663760.001667920.003331610.009.75581225.267449
20041704470.001708120.003412670.009.99317725.882221
20051750070.001753160.003503150.0010.25812526.568435
20061801060.001803610.003604690.0010.55546127.338530
20071857000.001858780.003715720.0010.88058528.180599
20081915810.001917050.003832730.0011.22322129.068021
20091975150.001975750.003950880.0011.56919429.964089
20102033090.002033070.004066130.0011.90667630.838163
20112088950.002088550.004177520.0012.23285531.682962
20122143580.002142760.004286250.0012.55124432.507588
20132197820.002196610.004394400.0012.86793533.327814
20142253270.002251760.004505030.0013.19188834.166849
20152311190.002309260.004620380.0013.52966335.041682
20162371680.002369390.004741060.0013.88304535.956938
20172434510.002431840.004866300.0014.24978036.906777
20182499370.002496360.004995610.0014.62843337.887484
20192565830.002562430.005128260.0015.01686638.893523
20202633570.002629870.005263360.0015.41247439.918142
20212702560.002698580.005401100.0015.81581240.962784
20222772970.002768800.005541710.0016.22755442.029192
20232844920.002840590.005685480.0016.64855043.119566
20242918550.002914070.005832560.0017.07923844.235044
20252993900.002989380.005983170.0017.52026345.377293
20263071170.003066390.006137460.0017.97206446.547453
20273150050.003145220.006295180.0018.43390947.743626
20283230700.003225900.006456510.0018.90632548.967178
20293313140.003308280.006621370.0019.38907750.217502
20303397250.003392400.006789580.0019.88163951.493233
20313483120.003478240.006961340.0020.38459752.795887
20323570580.003565820.007136390.0020.89718854.123494
20333659760.003655140.007314850.0021.41976555.476962
20343750520.003746020.007496430.0021.95147856.854093
20353842720.003838490.007681190.0022.49250358.255342
20363936450.003932530.007868990.0023.04243059.679646
20374031620.004028100.008059650.0023.60073261.125641
20384128030.004124990.008252920.0024.16667662.591431
20394225650.004223270.008448830.0024.74035164.077243
20404324420.004322640.008646940.0025.32046865.579740
20414424150.004423100.008847230.0025.90696967.098771
20424524830.004524750.009049540.0026.49938568.633121
20434626480.004627350.009253790.0027.09748170.182185
20444728940.004730970.009459840.0027.70084971.744901
20454832260.004835520.009667730.0028.30960473.321571
20464936330.004940960.009877230.0028.92307474.910451
20475041180.005047140.0010088320.0029.54120076.511391
20485146760.005154250.0010301030.0030.16407078.124617
20495253170.005262340.0010515490.0030.79206479.751115
20505360490.005371140.0010731550.0031.42474381.389748
20515468630.005480860.0010949430.0032.06275283.042183
20525577480.005591400.0011168880.0032.70535884.706526
20535687200.005702820.0011389980.0033.35279686.383383
20545797640.005815010.0011612560.0034.00456888.071465
20555908820.005927920.0011836680.0034.66084989.771226
20566020730.006041530.0012062260.0035.32140591.482060
20576133350.006155960.0012289180.0035.98588593.203056
20586246730.006270990.0012517620.0036.65481694.935581
20596360700.006386690.0012747460.0037.32784796.678723
20606475520.006503210.0012978620.0038.00474398.431877
20616590970.006620240.0013211210.0038.685827100.195875
20626707090.006737930.0013444980.0039.370366101.968824
20636823720.006856140.0013679880.0040.058213103.750342
20646940810.006974760.0013915520.0040.748228105.537472
20657058230.007093640.0014151800.0041.440117107.329457
20667175870.007212780.0014388610.0042.133557109.125461
20677293720.007332100.0014625800.0042.828111110.924347
20687411780.007451600.0014863370.0043.523777112.726114
20697529940.007571260.0015101090.0044.219882114.529020
20707648200.007690890.0015339120.0044.916896116.334277
20717766540.007810660.0015577140.0045.613879118.139457
20727884660.007930350.0015814970.0046.310307119.943197
20738002770.008049940.0016052700.0047.006442121.746179
20748120790.008169350.0016290110.0047.701639123.546733
20758238450.008288620.0016527110.0048.395636125.344178
20768355920.008407680.0016763580.0049.088081127.137603
20778473010.008526420.0016999390.0049.778594128.926023
20788589710.008644860.0017234550.0050.467203130.709513
20798705920.008762930.0017468790.0051.153118132.486026
20808821650.008880570.0017702140.0051.836427134.255789
20818936780.008997770.0017934540.0052.516954136.018346
20829051350.009114530.0018165840.0053.194260137.772562
20839165170.009230640.0018395840.0053.867759139.516918
20849278410.009346240.0018624630.0054.537715141.252097
20859390960.009461110.0018852010.0055.203543142.976582
20869502700.009575250.0019078030.0055.865387144.690753
20879613730.009688740.0019302410.0056.522430146.392486
20889723830.009801270.0019525080.0057.174465148.081250
20899832930.009912830.0019745710.0057.820527149.754542
20909940970.0010023300.0019964300.0058.460614151.412363
209110047970.0010132660.0020180530.0059.093792153.052285
209210153660.0010240780.0020394420.0059.720117154.674460
209310258140.0010347690.0020605850.0060.339238156.277978
209410361580.0010453440.0020814920.0060.951449157.863597
209510463720.0010557790.0021021520.0061.556427159.430484
209610564670.0010661060.0021225550.0062.153879160.977879
209710664350.0010762860.0021427080.0062.744011162.506314
209810762590.0010863370.0021625960.0063.326383164.014651
209910859570.0010962450.0021822010.0063.900468165.501525
210010955110.0011060100.0022015130.0064.465973166.966177

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved