Current population of BURKINA FASO is about 18,931,686. BURKINA FASO population has increased by 566,563; 3.08499 % change from previous year.Current density of BURKINA FASO is 69.14. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -BURKINA FASOUV17,812,96118,365,12318,931,68669.14

BURKINA FASO Population

Age201320142015
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 0713,910730,159746,585
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 1665,447681,676698,118
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 2629,563645,766662,191
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 3603,612619,890636,169
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 4582,017598,219614,520
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5562,936578,711594,913
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6545,262560,635576,404
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7528,547543,508558,870
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 8512,453527,124542,074
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 9496,922511,267525,930
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 10481,734495,917510,256
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 11466,570480,868495,046
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 12452,282465,790480,082
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 13439,208451,527465,029
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 14426,607438,424450,739
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 15414,417425,759437,570
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 16401,976413,481424,815
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 17389,487400,853412,344
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 18377,259388,208399,556
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 19364,594375,947386,878
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 20351,219363,264374,596
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 21337,383349,854361,873
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 22323,760335,967348,407
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 23311,097322,312334,486
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 24298,620309,652320,838
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 25286,722297,196308,191
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 26276,477285,309295,750
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 27266,609275,055283,861
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 28256,359265,163273,580
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 29246,619254,881263,651
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 30237,515245,111253,340
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 31231,807235,988243,549
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 32226,759230,250234,418
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 33219,088225,181228,660
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 34212,103217,515223,574
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 35205,252210,538215,919
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 36197,075203,701208,957
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 37187,174195,555202,139
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 38175,588185,701194,024
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 39170,816174,175184,215
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 40164,739169,408172,744
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 41157,075163,349167,984
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 42149,500155,717161,943
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 43143,685148,178154,348
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 44136,836142,388146,848
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 45129,438135,575141,082
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 46121,052128,217134,302
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 47113,594119,876126,977
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 48107,725112,451118,675
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 49101,253106,592111,274
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5095,528100,134105,419
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5189,15294,41698,974
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5283,06288,06193,262
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5378,56481,99486,932
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5473,91677,50180,889
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5569,70972,86576,401
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5665,43068,66471,777
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5761,57364,39367,575
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5858,83460,53063,306
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 5955,95857,76259,430
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6053,44254,85056,624
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6150,84152,28953,672
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6248,31549,64551,067
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6346,14147,08048,384
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6443,88044,86345,786
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6541,75042,56343,528
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6639,63640,39341,189
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6737,43038,23338,974
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6835,23935,97936,762
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 6932,97533,73534,455
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7030,73931,41832,155
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7128,43129,13229,792
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7226,10926,78927,465
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7323,84524,44725,099
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7421,61222,17522,750
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7519,41419,94820,483
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7617,28117,77318,277
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7715,19015,67816,139
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7813,20613,64514,099
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 7911,35111,73612,141
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 809,6449,97510,326
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 818,0888,3738,673
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 826,6816,9297,184
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 835,4305,6435,862
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 844,3334,5174,704
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 853,3873,5463,703
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 862,5952,7252,859
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 871,9482,0492,158
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 881,4291,5091,591
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 891,0271,0851,149
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 90723763809
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 91496525557
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 92332352374
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 93215231245
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 94137146158
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 95858998
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 96505658
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 97293136
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 98181819
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 9981210
BURKINA FASO POPULATION OF AGE 100111013

BURKINA FASO ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19502247620.002036960.004284450.0015.64810040.528410
19512260180.002064340.004324520.0015.79444840.907449
19522274380.002092850.004367170.0015.95021941.310893
19532290540.002122780.004413240.0016.11848041.746689
19542309140.002154140.004463220.0016.30102242.219471
19552330000.002187250.004517220.0016.49824642.730279
19562353090.002221900.004574970.0016.70916743.276561
19572378060.002257980.004635940.0016.93184843.853302
19582404290.002295200.004699390.0017.16358644.453502
19592431110.002333020.004764180.0017.40021945.066378
19602458030.002371340.004829300.0017.63805645.682375
19612484750.002409970.004894580.0017.87647946.299886
19622511410.002448960.004960330.0018.11661746.921843
19632538950.002488980.005027890.0018.36336747.560921
19642568360.002530620.005098890.0018.62268048.232540
19652600510.002574420.005174890.0018.90025548.951456
19662635800.002620650.005256390.0019.19791849.722399
19672673870.002669260.005343130.0019.51471850.542909
19682714330.002719780.005434070.0019.84685951.403148
19692756430.002771800.005528220.0020.19072352.293753
19702799670.002825020.005624610.0020.54276853.205546
19712844020.002879410.005723420.0020.90365254.140231
19722889890.002935360.005825220.0021.27545655.103200
19732937440.002993100.005930530.0021.66008056.099372
19742987040.003053100.006040050.0022.06008057.135367
19753038860.003115750.006154600.0022.47845158.218944
19763093090.003181080.006274030.0022.91464559.348683
19773149840.003249130.006399000.0023.37107360.530826
19783210070.003320870.006530840.0023.85259361.777956
19793274920.003396780.006671680.0024.36698363.110221
19803345170.003477770.006822920.0024.91935764.540863
19813421220.003564040.006985170.0025.51194366.075654
19823503030.003655350.007158290.0026.14422967.713269
19833589890.003751070.007340930.0026.81128569.440937
19843681000.003850350.007531250.0027.50639171.241254
19853775650.003952320.007727930.0028.22472673.101733
19863873920.004056860.007930720.0028.96537675.020009
19873975860.004164300.008140060.0029.72994877.000243
19884081660.004274740.008356300.0030.51972279.045748
19894191590.004388320.008579870.0031.33626781.160591
19904305750.004505390.008811090.0032.18075283.347798
19914424260.004625930.009050110.0033.05372585.608788
19924547170.004750030.009297130.0033.95591687.945454
19934674490.004878100.009552490.0034.88856890.361012
19944806350.005010330.009816650.0035.85336092.859812
19954942640.005147310.0010089960.0036.85157095.445166
19965083700.005289170.0010372930.0037.88506298.121898
19975229700.005436190.0010665830.0038.954821100.892562
19985381040.005588140.0010969100.0040.062454103.761320
19995538210.005744820.0011283040.0041.209057106.731010
20005701720.005906330.0011608000.0042.395909109.804943
20015871450.006072350.0011943800.0043.622352112.981417
20026047690.006243400.0012291010.0044.890467116.265822
20036231090.006420610.0012651650.0046.207633119.677267
20046422330.006605770.0013028100.0047.582542123.238265
20056622050.006799970.0013421990.0049.021146126.964236
20066830540.007003720.0013834220.0050.526734130.863693
20077047470.007216650.0014264030.0052.096530134.929446
20087271740.007437360.0014709060.0053.721913139.139171
20097501970.007663930.0015165910.0055.390467143.460707
20107736900.007895190.0015632080.0057.093060147.870405
20117976270.008130700.0016106870.0058.827136152.361643
20128220270.008370540.0016590840.0060.594740156.939718
20138469330.008615410.0017084640.0062.398246161.610780
20148723810.008865470.0017589290.0064.241380166.384476
20158984210.009121400.0018105610.0066.127136171.268563
20169250610.009383150.0018633730.0068.055989176.264272
20179522850.009650530.0019173370.0070.026917181.368953
20189800850.009923560.0019724430.0072.039554186.581661
201910084570.0010202360.0020286790.0074.093462191.901261
202010374020.0010486650.0020860550.0076.189006197.328697
202110669160.0010776560.0021445700.0078.326150202.863877
202210970050.0011072230.0022042180.0080.504674208.506231
202311276810.0011373680.0022650390.0082.726040214.259545
202411589600.0011681080.0023270660.0084.991453220.126939
202511908510.0011994650.0023903190.0087.301643226.110306
202612233570.0012314290.0024547840.0089.656099232.208321
202712564650.0012639940.0025204530.0092.054528238.420227
202812901680.0012971470.0025873100.0094.496347244.744511
202913244450.0013308760.0026553200.0096.980277251.177863
203013592980.0013651640.0027244530.0099.505222257.717443
203113946930.0014000010.0027946900.00102.070489264.361456
203214306270.0014353760.0028659970.00104.674835271.106684
203314670780.0014712590.0029383390.00107.316983277.949818
203415040210.0015076340.0030116550.00109.994704284.885086
203515414230.0015444830.0030859040.00112.706501291.908611
203615792700.0015817780.0031610420.00115.450766299.016229
203716175440.0016195020.0032370340.00118.226223306.204632
203816561980.0016576330.0033138240.00121.030825313.468520
203916951980.0016961370.0033913310.00123.861614320.800232
204017345090.0017350000.0034695160.00126.717165328.196080
204117741220.0017741890.0035483130.00129.595069335.649819
204218140070.0018136990.0036277040.00132.494667343.159746
204318541330.0018535020.0037076300.00135.413805350.720282
204418944930.0018935530.0037880320.00138.350328358.325845
204519350360.0019338440.0038688810.00141.303177365.973691
204619757690.0019743520.0039501130.00144.270014373.657767
204720166720.0020150620.0040317290.00147.250876381.378167
204820577400.0020559850.0041137120.00150.245142389.133283
204920989940.0020971090.0041960950.00153.254017396.926237
205021404210.0021384690.0042788880.00156.277867404.757974
205121820210.0021800330.0043620470.00159.315084412.624333
205222237750.0022217860.0044455550.00162.365047420.523705
205322656680.0022637200.0045293780.00165.426515428.452875
205423076880.0023058120.0046134870.00168.498429436.409098
205523497980.0023480610.0046978470.00171.579510444.389064
205623919970.0023904320.0047824230.00174.668480452.389463
205724342650.0024329180.0048671890.00177.764390460.407835
205824765890.0024755080.0049520850.00180.865047468.438504
205925189340.0025181420.0050370770.00183.969211476.478254
206025612830.0025608190.0051220980.00187.074433484.520747
206126036320.0026034980.0052071140.00190.179474492.562767
206226459370.0026461640.0052920950.00193.283235500.601477
206326881780.0026888010.0053769780.00196.383418508.630916
206427303140.0027314110.0054617180.00199.478378516.646828
206527723170.0027739540.0055462640.00202.566252524.644389
206628141510.0028164150.0056305600.00205.644996532.618302
206728558040.0028587710.0057145750.00208.713476540.565633
206828972800.0029010260.0057982920.00211.771073548.484775
206929385700.0029431380.0058817050.00214.817567556.375161
207029796850.0029851010.0059647760.00217.851570564.233196
207130206110.0030269020.0060475110.00220.873301572.059447
207230613140.0030685110.0061298230.00223.879583579.845684
207331017620.0031098810.0062116330.00226.867531587.584435
207431418690.0031509540.0062928190.00229.832688595.264160
207531816130.0031916880.0063733000.00232.772096602.877196
207632209640.0032320420.0064530000.00235.682980610.416353
207732599020.0032720070.0065319130.00238.565120617.881065
207832984520.0033116050.0066100530.00241.419028625.272655
207933366030.0033508460.0066874410.00244.245471632.593111
208033743680.0033897530.0067641080.00247.045580639.845364
208134117390.0034283070.0068400400.00249.818845647.028091
208234486910.0034664990.0069151880.00252.563476654.136656
208334852110.0035042770.0069894830.00255.276953661.164532
208435212750.0035415710.0070628320.00257.955880668.102921
208535568550.0035783480.0071351970.00260.598867674.948230
208635919420.0036145710.0072065050.00263.203250681.693553
208736265310.0036502510.0072767740.00265.769685688.340593
208836606320.0036854100.0073460320.00268.299196694.891998
208936942760.0037200870.0074143580.00270.794667701.355241
209037274670.0037543140.0074817780.00273.257048707.732782
209137602080.0037880920.0075482940.00275.686413714.024809
209237924910.0038213840.0076138730.00278.081555720.228202
209338242840.0038541680.0076784520.00280.440175726.337001
209438555810.0038863980.0077419830.00282.760518732.346665
209538863530.0039180410.0078043820.00285.039517738.249248
209639165910.0039490620.0078656490.00287.277173744.044751
209739462770.0039794590.0079257330.00289.471621749.728349
209839754210.0040092270.0079846420.00291.623155755.300798
209940040170.0040383800.0080423870.00293.732176760.763140
210040320860.0040669230.0080990110.00295.800255766.119442

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved