Current population of BHUTAN is about 741,919. BHUTAN population has increased by 8,276; 1.12807 % change from previous year.Current density of BHUTAN is 19.32. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -BHUTANBT725,296733,643741,91919.32

BHUTAN Population

Age201320142015
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 012,96212,91412,853
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 112,87812,82112,782
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 212,91212,81812,767
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 312,98412,87812,786
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 413,04712,95812,854
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 513,15513,02612,938
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 613,29613,13713,010
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 713,41413,28113,123
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 813,54313,40113,269
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 913,67313,53113,390
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1013,78213,66313,523
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1113,88513,77313,654
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1213,98913,87613,764
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1314,07313,98013,868
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1414,12814,06213,969
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1514,16514,11814,052
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1614,19914,15014,105
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1714,39214,18514,136
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1814,46014,37614,169
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 1914,60714,44314,360
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2015,33814,58814,425
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2115,22115,31914,570
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2215,72315,19915,299
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2315,74315,70115,178
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2415,62715,72015,679
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2515,38715,60315,697
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2615,42815,36315,580
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2715,08715,40415,339
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2814,65315,06115,379
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 2914,19914,62715,035
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3013,72914,17114,599
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3113,17613,70114,144
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3212,66313,14713,672
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3312,17012,63213,116
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3411,62812,13912,601
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3511,09111,59712,108
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3610,60311,05911,565
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 3710,09910,57011,026
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 389,62410,06710,536
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 399,1479,58910,033
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 408,7389,1129,555
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 418,3998,7029,075
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 428,0218,3618,664
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 437,7287,9838,322
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 447,4047,6897,945
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 457,1307,3657,650
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 467,0317,0917,324
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 476,7576,9897,051
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 486,4566,7156,948
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 496,1526,4146,671
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 505,8626,1086,370
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 515,5795,8176,062
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 525,3805,5335,771
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 535,2095,3335,486
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 545,0495,1625,285
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 554,8814,9995,112
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 564,6684,8314,948
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 574,5254,6154,779
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 584,3644,4724,562
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 594,2264,3064,415
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 604,0604,1664,245
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 613,8853,9964,102
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 623,7183,8183,929
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 633,6923,6483,747
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 643,5613,6173,576
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 653,3983,4823,539
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 663,3493,3173,400
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 673,1533,2623,232
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 683,0223,0653,174
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 692,8682,9302,973
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 702,6892,7722,834
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 712,7002,5922,674
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 722,4872,5942,492
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 732,3002,3792,484
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 742,1052,1942,271
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 751,9031,9992,087
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 761,8231,8031,894
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 771,6301,7191,702
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 781,4731,5301,615
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 791,3061,3751,430
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 801,1351,2111,276
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 811,0401,0441,117
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 82899949954
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 83762813860
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 84640681728
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 85521566603
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 86423453493
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 87340362390
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 88267288306
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 89203222241
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 90154165181
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 91114122131
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 92799096
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 93576170
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 94384245
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 95252732
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 96161818
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 9781213
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 98748
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 99253
BHUTAN POPULATION OF AGE 100556

BHUTAN ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195090630.0086170.00176870.004.60670911.931327
195192870.0088690.00181490.004.72704012.242984
195295130.0091100.00186180.004.84919512.559363
195397410.0093480.00190820.004.97004712.872369
195499730.0095760.00195500.005.09194113.188073
1955102090.0098130.00200130.005.21253313.500404
1956104370.00100470.00204800.005.33416613.815434
1957106700.00102880.00209470.005.45580014.130464
1958109070.00105250.00214280.005.58108014.454937
1959111480.00107700.00219110.005.70688114.780760
1960113950.00110230.00224170.005.83867215.122099
1961116600.00112740.00229330.005.97306815.470183
1962119380.00115420.00234760.006.11449715.836481
1963122180.00118220.00240390.006.26113416.216270
1964125210.00121200.00246350.006.41636716.618321
1965128400.00124330.00252640.006.58019417.042633
1966131680.00127650.00259280.006.75313817.490555
1967135140.00131270.00266320.006.93650017.965461
1968138900.00135020.00273910.007.13418718.477468
1969143130.00139120.00282270.007.35192919.041419
1970148080.00143440.00291520.007.59285319.665407
1971153680.00148100.00301690.007.85773820.351457
1972159830.00152940.00312740.008.14554321.096869
1973166520.00158110.00324550.008.45314321.893550
1974173380.00163390.00336690.008.76933822.712493
1975180350.00168910.00349170.009.09438923.554371
1976187390.00174530.00361900.009.42595124.413113
1977194520.00180340.00374870.009.76376525.288046
1978201590.00186250.00387790.0010.10027626.159606
1979208390.00192140.00400450.0010.43001527.013626
1980214830.00197800.00412590.0010.74621027.832568
1981220680.00203250.00423910.0011.04104828.596195
1982225990.00208450.00434400.0011.31426729.303831
1983231240.00213630.00444790.0011.58488330.004722
1984236880.00219330.00456210.0011.88232530.775094
1985243350.00225680.00469030.0012.21623131.639908
1986251060.00233180.00484180.0012.61082432.661899
1987259660.00241370.00501010.0013.04917433.797220
1988267930.00249270.00517140.0013.46929234.885321
1989274110.00255280.00529350.0013.78731035.708985
1990277190.00258440.00535540.0013.94853336.126551
1991276560.00258200.00534690.0013.92639436.069212
1992273030.00255160.00528110.0013.75501335.625337
1993268030.00250870.00518890.0013.51487235.003372
1994263900.00247500.00511420.0013.32031034.499460
1995262290.00246700.00508920.0013.25519634.330814
1996263500.00248910.00512430.0013.34661634.567593
1997267290.00253680.00520970.0013.56904735.143685
1998273380.00260220.00533590.0013.89774435.995008
1999281120.00267360.00548480.0014.28556536.999460
2000290170.00274170.00564230.0014.69578538.061926
2001300420.00280480.00580820.0015.12788439.181057
2002311970.00286540.00598470.0015.58759140.371694
2003324140.00292420.00616490.0016.05693541.587290
2004335980.00298350.00634250.0016.51950842.785348
2005346970.00304350.00651240.0016.96202543.931462
2006356600.00310420.00666950.0017.37120344.991230
2007365010.00316550.00681500.0017.75016945.972746
2008372540.00322520.00695060.0018.10334946.887479
2009379560.00328360.00707870.0018.43699547.751618
2010386380.00333940.00720270.0018.75996248.588100
2011393060.00339290.00732310.0019.07355349.400296
2012399490.00344380.00743750.0019.37151650.172018
2013405580.00349180.00754700.0019.65671750.910685
2014411150.00353940.00765090.0019.92733251.611575
2015416340.00358570.00774950.0020.18414352.276713
2016420990.00363200.00784150.0020.42376452.897328
2017425340.00367690.00792930.0020.65244553.489611
2018429230.00372080.00801290.0020.87018854.053561
2019433140.00376380.00809380.0021.08089854.599298
2020436780.00380660.00817380.0021.28926355.138963
2021440510.00384740.00825250.0021.49424355.669859
2022444130.00388920.00832960.0021.69505656.189962
2023447730.00392850.00840510.0021.89170156.699271
2024451230.00396670.00847850.0022.08287757.194414
2025454510.00400450.00854890.0022.26623957.669320
2026457660.00404060.00861660.0022.44256958.126011
2027460620.00407570.00868110.0022.61056458.561117
2028463450.00410970.00874350.0022.77308958.982056
2029466120.00414210.00880270.0022.92728059.381408
2030468690.00417360.00885990.0023.07626159.767269
2031471210.00420380.00891490.0023.21951360.138289
2032473450.00423270.00896690.0023.35495160.489071
2033475600.00426100.00901670.0023.48465960.825013
2034477580.00428760.00906330.0023.60603261.139368
2035479530.00431350.00910820.0023.72297761.442255
2036481270.00433720.00914970.0023.83106761.722207
2037482940.00436040.00918950.0023.93472961.990690
2038484490.00438290.00922620.0024.03031762.238262
2039485800.00440370.00926140.0024.12199862.475715
2040487060.00442380.00929440.0024.20794962.698327
2041488240.00444230.00932490.0024.28738862.904074
2042489340.00446040.00935290.0024.36031663.092957
2043490230.00447660.00937930.0024.42907763.271046
2044491040.00449300.00940280.0024.49028463.429573
2045491720.00450750.00942440.0024.54654363.575283
2046492400.00452090.00944380.0024.59707263.706152
2047492790.00453380.00946170.0024.64369463.826902
2048493230.00454510.00947640.0024.68198163.926065
2049493420.00455610.00948960.0024.71636164.015110
2050493590.00456500.00950020.0024.74397064.086616
2051493620.00457370.00950940.0024.76793264.148677
2052493460.00458120.00951510.0024.78277864.187128
2053493290.00458730.00951930.0024.79371764.215461
2054492930.00459280.00952070.0024.79736464.224905
2055492410.00459620.00952040.0024.79658264.222881
2056491810.00459840.00951700.0024.78772764.199946
2057491070.00460000.00951070.0024.77131864.157447
2058490210.00460030.00950170.0024.74787764.096735
2059489230.00459950.00949100.0024.72000864.024554
2060488110.00459760.00947760.0024.68510763.934160
2061486830.00459450.00946180.0024.64395463.827576
2062485530.00458970.00944490.0024.59993763.713572
2063484070.00458400.00942360.0024.54446063.569886
2064482430.00457840.00940220.0024.48872263.425526
2065480750.00456960.00937710.0024.42334763.256206
2066478890.00456110.00934970.0024.35198263.071370
2067476930.00455140.00932040.0024.27566862.873718
2068474870.00453960.00928810.0024.19154062.655828
2069472730.00452860.00925550.0024.10663162.435914
2070470510.00451600.00921990.0024.01390862.195763
2071468330.00450240.00918510.0023.92326961.961009
2072466010.00448760.00914680.0023.82351461.702644
2073463680.00447190.00910820.0023.72297761.442255
2074461270.00445530.00906810.0023.61853461.171748
2075458900.00443880.00902770.0023.51330960.899217
2076456450.00442170.00898510.0023.40235460.611845
2077453980.00440320.00894270.0023.29192060.325822
2078451500.00438420.00889860.0023.17705860.028332
2079449030.00436440.00885460.0023.06245759.731516
2080446620.00434430.00881000.0022.94629359.430652
2081444190.00432480.00876480.0022.82856659.125742
2082441720.00430330.00871950.0022.71057958.820156
2083439300.00428200.00867390.0022.59181158.512547
2084436900.00425990.00862900.0022.47486558.209660
2085434510.00423890.00858370.0022.35687857.904074
2086432180.00421680.00853800.0022.23784957.595790
2087429850.00419470.00849320.0022.12116457.293577
2088427600.00417250.00844730.0022.00161456.983944
2089425360.00415020.00840310.0021.88649256.685779
2090423120.00412760.00835810.0021.76928656.382218
2091420940.00410490.00831420.0021.65494656.086076
2092418760.00408300.00827020.0021.54034455.789260
2093416610.00405990.00822610.0021.42548355.491770
2094414510.00403810.00818280.0021.31270555.199676
2095412390.00401550.00813960.0021.20018754.908256
2096410350.00399350.00809690.0021.08897254.620210
2097408290.00397180.00805410.0020.97749654.331489
2098406220.00394950.00801140.0020.86628154.043443
2099404050.00392870.00796910.0020.75610753.758094
2100402040.00390660.00792650.0020.64515253.470723

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved