Current population of BELGIUM is about 11,323,973. BELGIUM population has increased by 87,244; 0.77642 % change from previous year.Current density of BELGIUM is 374.00. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -BELGIUMBE11,148,08611,236,72911,323,973374.00

BELGIUM Population

Age201320142015
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 0127,587128,333129,006
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 1128,753128,768129,479
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 2131,449129,948129,926
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 3132,854132,652131,116
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 4131,511134,062133,824
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 5131,300132,547135,068
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 6129,827132,156133,377
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7127,373130,683132,985
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8124,629128,231131,514
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 9122,592125,486129,063
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 10120,921123,441126,307
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 11120,317121,761124,254
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 12121,515121,160122,574
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 13121,572122,356121,975
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 14120,770122,413123,167
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 15122,380121,920123,527
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 16124,030123,846123,344
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 17123,722125,493125,263
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 18124,374125,176126,903
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 19128,140125,817126,575
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 20133,315130,115127,739
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 21137,809135,833132,573
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 22140,085140,322138,284
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 23140,905142,597142,772
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 24140,407143,417145,046
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 25140,139142,839145,783
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 26140,647142,498145,127
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 27140,378143,007144,791
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 28141,340142,740145,299
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 29143,937143,696145,029
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 30145,212145,928145,629
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 31148,655146,820147,489
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 32149,535150,255148,374
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 33149,609151,128151,799
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 34148,155151,201152,671
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 35145,839149,491152,493
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 36143,194146,900150,512
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 37140,753144,240147,908
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 38141,012141,795145,242
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 39146,283142,049142,794
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 40151,190147,135142,875
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 41155,235151,846147,766
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 42156,700155,863152,453
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 43156,253157,297156,436
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 44156,003156,831157,847
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 45156,925156,397157,206
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 46159,409157,102156,565
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 47162,728159,558157,246
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 48166,592162,845159,670
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 49167,627166,659162,913
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 50164,135167,553166,583
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 51162,142163,897167,308
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 52160,264161,840163,592
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 53159,805159,903161,481
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 54157,396159,383159,489
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 55153,432156,858158,847
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 56149,983152,784156,206
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 57147,001149,259152,059
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 58143,648146,210148,470
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 59140,022142,815145,376
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 60137,049139,026141,820
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 61133,056135,905137,891
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 62129,590131,865134,711
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 63128,625128,338130,614
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 64127,703127,310127,049
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 65126,781126,287125,921
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 66124,879125,205124,745
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 67114,206123,221123,569
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 68103,586112,593121,514
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 6999,435101,956110,854
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7089,89197,743100,248
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7179,98588,28696,022
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7279,95878,45586,617
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7386,25978,27976,826
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7488,71484,29376,505
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7586,36686,52182,232
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7681,67883,96984,150
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7778,48879,12381,376
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7876,04175,74176,386
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 7974,04973,03972,793
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8072,02170,75769,847
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8169,81568,44067,292
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8266,08165,88164,651
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8359,75861,80561,706
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8453,02055,40857,405
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8547,03048,63550,935
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8642,01342,62444,194
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8737,95137,68038,354
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8832,73833,64433,513
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 8928,21928,65729,570
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 9023,61624,37424,867
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 9119,29420,10820,856
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 9216,10016,17916,955
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 9310,28013,27613,428
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 946,7558,34510,841
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 954,1335,3896,714
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 963,2233,2424,258
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 972,8482,4862,519
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 982,3602,1521,897
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 991,8431,7481,609
BELGIUM POPULATION OF AGE 1003,3343,5893,730

BELGIUM ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19504252310.004376210.008628530.00284.976880738.086806
19514271400.004402350.008673760.00286.470704741.955792
19524291640.004429610.008721240.00288.038840746.017244
19534312640.004457620.008770240.00289.657176750.208718
19544334160.004486080.008820190.00291.306889754.481454
19554356060.004514860.008870840.00292.979721758.814069
19564378400.004543790.008922120.00294.673360763.200574
19574401360.004572950.008974290.00296.396393767.663210
19584425190.004602560.009027720.00298.161041772.233627
19594450310.004632760.009083020.00299.987449776.964004
19604476900.004663750.009140600.00301.889160781.889413
19614504990.004695450.009200450.00303.865843787.008998
19624534320.004727580.009261850.00305.893718792.261171
19634564040.004759530.009323510.00307.930180797.535584
19644593060.004790440.009383530.00309.912477802.669711
19654620690.004819670.009440310.00311.787766807.526688
19664646620.004847140.009493670.00313.550102812.091117
19674670890.004872690.009543580.00315.198493816.360432
19684692990.004896160.009589090.00316.701565820.253370
19694712460.004917150.009629520.00318.036858823.711763
19704728980.004935420.009664350.00319.187198826.691131
19714742200.004950790.009692970.00320.132439829.139293
19724752430.004963330.009715620.00320.880507831.076780
19734760550.004973980.009734450.00321.502410832.687504
19744767900.004983740.009751630.00322.069819834.157086
19754775460.004993580.009769050.00322.645154835.647197
19764783740.005003960.009787600.00323.257810837.233969
19774792480.005014490.009806920.00323.895898838.886607
19784801100.005024780.009825810.00324.519783840.502463
19794808650.005033900.009842440.00325.069027841.924998
19804814650.005041220.009855820.00325.510932843.069527
19814818730.005046800.009865550.00325.832287843.901833
19824821700.005051070.009872760.00326.070414844.518579
19834824110.005054540.009878700.00326.266596845.026688
19844827100.005058000.009885110.00326.478301845.575001
19854831560.005062030.009893590.00326.758372846.300383
19864837360.005066580.009903910.00327.099213847.183158
19874844570.005071760.009916310.00327.508752848.243858
19884853510.005078420.009931930.00328.024638849.579997
19894864830.005087510.009952290.00328.697073851.321597
19904878660.005099660.009978260.00329.554792853.543078
19914895680.005115590.0010011330.00330.647004856.371894
19924915530.005135050.0010050500.00331.940683859.722507
19934936220.005155740.0010092000.00333.311315863.272428
19944955140.005175160.0010130280.00334.575599866.546910
19954970560.005191490.0010162000.00335.623224869.260247
19964981480.005203760.0010185140.00336.387476871.239649
19974988940.005213040.0010201840.00336.939031872.668172
19984995540.005221430.0010216900.00337.436422873.956408
19995005100.005232400.0010237430.00338.114472875.712550
20005020270.005248200.0010268420.00339.137987878.363443
20015041930.005269450.0010311350.00340.555849882.035687
20025069300.005295420.0010364680.00342.317194886.597550
20035100950.005325270.0010426230.00344.350023891.862553
20045135020.005357700.0010492680.00346.544685897.546704
20055169950.005391610.0010561510.00348.817953903.434441
20065205400.005426730.0010632100.00351.149349909.472729
20075241750.005463210.0010704890.00353.553405915.699206
20085278910.005500350.0010779180.00356.007001922.053993
20095316890.005537560.0010854440.00358.492634928.491753
20105355790.005574240.0010930050.00360.989827934.959453
20115395220.005609990.0011005220.00363.472488941.389516
20125434840.005644830.0011079540.00365.927075947.746869
20135474940.005678220.0011153170.00368.358874954.045199
20145516330.005710110.0011226350.00370.775810960.305036
20155559170.005740140.0011299280.00373.184490966.543488
20165603760.005768250.0011371970.00375.585243972.761411
20175649450.005794540.0011443930.00377.961886978.916889
20185694200.005818900.0011513030.00380.244071984.827721
20195735410.005841720.0011577130.00382.361120990.310853
20205771240.005863230.0011634340.00384.250611995.204612
20215800710.005883420.0011683990.00385.890415999.451686
20225824520.005902280.0011726780.00387.3036521003.111955
20235844530.005920300.0011764740.00388.5573681006.359063
20245862930.005937790.0011800690.00389.7446991009.434236
20255881740.005955060.0011836750.00390.9356621012.518818
20265901290.005972210.0011873550.00392.1510661015.666700
20275921240.005989410.0011910650.00393.3763781018.840244
20285941340.006006430.0011947740.00394.6013601022.012933
20295960880.006023160.0011983960.00395.7976081025.111202
20305979510.006039400.0012018870.00396.9505911028.097413
20315997180.006055300.0012052450.00398.0596471030.969855
20326014260.006070770.0012084980.00399.1340241033.752480
20336030790.006085820.0012116570.00400.1773561036.454697
20346046690.006100670.0012147350.00401.1939361039.087627
20356062140.006115180.0012177330.00402.1840941041.652124
20366077090.006129510.0012206510.00403.1478301044.148189
20376091580.006143400.0012234990.00404.0884471046.584376
20386105610.006157090.0012262590.00405.0000001048.945288
20396119210.006170250.0012289430.00405.8864521051.241189
20406132290.006183090.0012315280.00406.7402071053.452405
20416145010.006195370.0012340350.00407.5682011055.596900
20426157380.006207200.0012364470.00408.3648191057.660131
20436169240.006218630.0012387850.00409.1369971059.660062
20446180830.006229480.0012410230.00409.8761471061.574454
20456191870.006240030.0012431860.00410.5905271063.424690
20466202610.006250110.0012452710.00411.2791461065.208205
20476213090.006259650.0012472650.00411.9377101066.913878
20486223000.006268860.0012491760.00412.5688611068.548552
20496232430.006277460.0012509800.00413.1646741070.091699
20506241320.006285550.0012526860.00413.7281191071.551016
20516249700.006293170.0012542820.00414.2552341072.916238
20526257500.006300280.0012557740.00414.7480011074.192499
20536264870.006306960.0012571720.00415.2097231075.388352
20546271920.006313190.0012584950.00415.6466741076.520050
20556278600.006318860.0012597420.00416.0585241077.586737
20566285070.006324240.0012609210.00416.4479151078.595257
20576291320.006329200.0012620400.00416.8174911079.552453
20586297330.006333900.0012631170.00417.1731951080.473722
20596303260.006338470.0012641730.00417.5219631081.377027
20606309060.006343100.0012652140.00417.8657771082.267501
20616314860.006347710.0012662540.00418.2092601083.157120
20626320620.006352460.0012672950.00418.5530741084.047594
20636326440.006357260.0012683650.00418.9064661084.962875
20646332510.006362280.0012694760.00419.2733991085.913227
20656338840.006367520.0012706340.00419.6558551086.903784
20666345430.006373080.0012718470.00420.0564761087.941387
20676352300.006378850.0012731220.00420.4775741089.032026
20686359460.006385030.0012744430.00420.9138641090.162013
20696366840.006391290.0012758070.00421.3643561091.328782
20706374430.006397590.0012772030.00421.8254171092.522924
20716382110.006404180.0012786200.00422.2934141093.735030
20726390010.006410890.0012800910.00422.7792451094.993327
20736398000.006417700.0012815730.00423.2687091096.261034
20746406100.006424750.0012830800.00423.7664311097.550126
20756414200.006431790.0012845940.00424.2664641098.845206
20766422310.006439030.0012861230.00424.7714511100.153117
20776430400.006446270.0012876630.00425.2800711101.470437
20786438480.006453670.0012892060.00425.7896821102.790323
20796446550.006460940.0012907490.00426.2992931104.110210
20806454650.006468260.0012922920.00426.8089041105.430096
20816462740.006475590.0012938280.00427.3162031106.743995
20826470780.006482880.0012953580.00427.8215201108.052761
20836478800.006490080.0012968840.00428.3255161109.358105
20846486890.006497320.0012984160.00428.8314941110.668582
20856495000.006504480.0012999480.00429.3374721111.979059
20866503170.006511740.0013014820.00429.8441111113.291247
20876511320.006519010.0013030400.00430.3586761114.623964
20886519440.006526290.0013045720.00430.8646541115.934441
20896527450.006533560.0013060840.00431.3640261117.227810
20906535210.006540680.0013075820.00431.8587751118.509204
20916542730.006547750.0013090430.00432.3413031119.758947
20926550110.006554630.0013104720.00432.8132631120.981318
20936557280.006561570.0013118760.00433.2769661122.182303
20946564170.006568340.0013132520.00433.7314221123.359337
20956570900.006575190.0013146100.00434.1799321124.520974
20966577500.006581990.0013159440.00434.6205161125.662081
20976583850.006588720.0013172570.00435.0541641126.785225
20986590110.006595480.0013185480.00435.4805461127.889550
20996596010.006602100.0013198040.00435.8953691128.963936
21006601570.006608720.0013210240.00436.2983021130.007527

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved