Current population of BARBADOS is about 290,604. BARBADOS population has increased by 924; 0.31897 % change from previous year.Current density of BARBADOS is 675.82. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -BARBADOSBB288,725289,680290,604675.82

BARBADOS Population

Age201320142015
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 03,4673,4423,422
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 13,4803,4603,435
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 23,4893,4743,455
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 33,5003,4843,469
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 43,5163,4973,480
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 53,5423,5123,495
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 63,5643,5393,510
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 73,5823,5613,536
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 83,6043,5783,559
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 93,6383,6013,574
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 103,6723,6353,598
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 113,6773,6703,632
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 123,6573,6743,667
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 133,6483,6533,671
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 143,6663,6453,650
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 153,6863,6623,641
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 163,7003,6823,658
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 173,6783,6963,678
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 183,6853,6733,692
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 193,8513,6803,669
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 204,1573,8473,677
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 214,3704,1523,842
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 224,4324,3664,147
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 234,2814,4264,361
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 243,9494,2754,419
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 253,8443,9434,268
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 263,9843,8383,937
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 274,1873,9773,830
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 284,2324,1783,968
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 294,3214,2234,169
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 304,4484,3124,214
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 314,3674,4374,301
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 324,1114,3554,425
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 333,8444,0994,342
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 344,0033,8334,087
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 354,1093,9893,821
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 364,1984,0963,976
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 374,2564,1854,083
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 384,3144,2404,171
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 394,3794,2994,224
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 404,4514,3644,285
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 414,5294,4354,347
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 424,6104,5124,418
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 434,6854,5924,494
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 444,7604,6664,574
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 454,7904,7394,646
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 464,7634,7694,718
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 474,7144,7404,747
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 484,6354,6904,717
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 494,5564,6114,665
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 504,4944,5304,586
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 514,4414,4684,504
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 524,3964,4124,438
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 534,3504,3664,383
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 544,2844,3174,335
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 554,2164,2514,283
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 564,1054,1814,216
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 573,9744,0704,144
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 583,8483,9364,033
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 593,6793,8093,897
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 603,4853,6383,768
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 613,2423,4453,596
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 622,9783,2003,402
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 632,6962,9373,157
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 642,4292,6562,894
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 652,2162,3892,614
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 662,0612,1782,348
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 671,9602,0232,140
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 681,8671,9201,982
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 691,7751,8251,879
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 701,6701,7331,783
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 711,5691,6271,689
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 721,4541,5251,583
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 731,3571,4101,479
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 741,2561,3131,365
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 751,1731,2131,268
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 761,0951,1301,168
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 771,0351,0501,084
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 789709871,003
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 79905921937
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 80851852869
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 81798797799
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 82738742741
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 83688680685
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 84631629623
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 85569571571
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 86507511513
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 87442450454
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 88380387395
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 89324328337
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 90269277280
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 91225226234
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 92186186187
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 93151151152
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 94116121121
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 95909195
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 96667071
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 97465053
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 98313536
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 99222225
BARBADOS POPULATION OF AGE 100343841

BARBADOS ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
195097040.00114020.00211020.00490.7441861271.051680
195199390.00116330.00215750.00501.7441861299.542223
1952101250.00118490.00219700.00510.9302321323.334538
1953102630.00120300.00222890.00518.3488371342.549090
1954103480.00121880.00225280.00523.9069761356.944946
1955103730.00123340.00227060.00528.0465111367.666546
1956103850.00124560.00228340.00531.0232551375.376460
1957103660.00125630.00229230.00533.0930231380.737260
1958103420.00126490.00229820.00534.4651161384.291049
1959103290.00127070.00230420.00535.8604651387.905071
1960103480.00127550.00230960.00537.1162791391.157691
1961104010.00127690.00231690.00538.8139531395.554752
1962104980.00127740.00232700.00541.1627901401.638356
1963106100.00127590.00233680.00543.4418601407.541260
1964107240.00127370.00234600.00545.5813951413.082761
1965108280.00127150.00235370.00547.3720931417.720756
1966109180.00126900.00236080.00549.0232551421.997349
1967109950.00126750.00236660.00550.3720931425.490904
1968110650.00126670.00237190.00551.6046511428.683291
1969111420.00126540.00237900.00553.2558131432.959884
1970112280.00126650.00238900.00555.5813951438.983255
1971113350.00126750.00240070.00558.3023251446.030598
1972114520.00126970.00241490.00561.6046511454.583785
1973115700.00127360.00242990.00565.0930231463.618841
1974116790.00127820.00244590.00568.8139531473.256234
1975117680.00128500.00246090.00572.3023251482.291290
1976118270.00129210.00247460.00575.4883721490.543308
1977118770.00130130.00248810.00578.6279061498.674858
1978119030.00131100.00250050.00581.5116271506.143838
1979119310.00131910.00251230.00584.2558131513.251415
1980119670.00132580.00252220.00586.5581391519.214552
1981120100.00133060.00253110.00588.6279061524.575352
1982120580.00133290.00253870.00590.3953481529.153114
1983121130.00133440.00254510.00591.8837201533.008071
1984121660.00133540.00255230.00593.5581391537.344898
1985122280.00133700.00255980.00595.3023251541.862426
1986122910.00133920.00256780.00597.1627901546.681122
1987123550.00134120.00257670.00599.2325581552.041922
1988124140.00134410.00258530.00601.2325581557.222021
1989124800.00134700.00259460.00603.3953481562.823756
1990125330.00135090.00260410.00605.6046511568.545958
1991125860.00135500.00261280.00607.6279061573.786290
1992126240.00135940.00262200.00609.7674411579.327791
1993126680.00136410.00263140.00611.9534881584.989760
1994127160.00136970.00264040.00614.0465111590.410793
1995127560.00137580.00265030.00616.3488371596.373930
1996127990.00138100.00266010.00618.6279061602.276834
1997128420.00138620.00267030.00621.0000001608.420672
1998128850.00139220.00267980.00623.2093021614.142874
1999129250.00139750.00268960.00625.4883721620.045777
2000129700.00140280.00269880.00627.6279061625.587278
2001130070.00140710.00270710.00629.5581391630.586676
2002130430.00141140.00271540.00631.4883721635.586073
2003130780.00141640.00272340.00633.3488371640.404770
2004131210.00141980.00273080.00635.0697671644.862064
2005131550.00142530.00274050.00637.3255811650.704734
2006132070.00143070.00275100.00639.7674411657.029273
2007132630.00143640.00276240.00642.4186041663.895916
2008133140.00144320.00277350.00645.0000001670.581857
2009133700.00144900.00278490.00647.6511621677.448500
2010134220.00145520.00279580.00650.1860461684.013974
2011134640.00146070.00280650.00652.6744181690.458980
2012135140.00146570.00281610.00654.9069761696.241416
2013135530.00147090.00282540.00657.0697671701.843151
2014135830.00147600.00283390.00659.0465111706.963016
2015136180.00148110.00284250.00661.0465111712.143115
2016136560.00148580.00285060.00662.9302321717.022045
2017136880.00148930.00285800.00664.6511621721.479339
2018137090.00149410.00286470.00666.2093021725.514998
2019137340.00149800.00287170.00667.8372091729.731357
2020137570.00150160.00287690.00669.0465111732.863510
2021137730.00150520.00288210.00670.2558131735.995663
2022137900.00150830.00288670.00671.3255811738.766413
2023138080.00151100.00289110.00672.3488371741.416696
2024138170.00151340.00289460.00673.1627901743.524876
2025138230.00151590.00289730.00673.7906971745.151186
2026138290.00151750.00290050.00674.5348831747.078665
2027138340.00151900.00290210.00674.9069761748.042404
2028138270.00152090.00290350.00675.2325581748.885676
2029138350.00152170.00290470.00675.5116271749.608480
2030138250.00152220.00290430.00675.4186041749.367546
2031138190.00152280.00290400.00675.3488371749.186844
2032138090.00152250.00290340.00675.2093021748.825442
2033137960.00152230.00290170.00674.8139531747.801469
2034137850.00152130.00289920.00674.2325581746.295627
2035137660.00152090.00289680.00673.6744181744.850018
2036137490.00151910.00289350.00672.9069761742.862305
2037137280.00151760.00289060.00672.2325581741.115528
2038137090.00151590.00288690.00671.3720931738.886881
2039136880.00151380.00288240.00670.3255811736.176364
2040136640.00151120.00287740.00669.1627901733.164678
2041136440.00150870.00287200.00667.9069761729.912058
2042136190.00150600.00286730.00666.8139531727.081074
2043135930.00150240.00286170.00665.5116271723.707986
2044135730.00149950.00285580.00664.1395341720.154198
2045135440.00149610.00285020.00662.8372091716.781110
2046135170.00149230.00284340.00661.2558131712.685218
2047134900.00148840.00283700.00659.7674411708.830261
2048134630.00148470.00283050.00658.2558131704.915070
2049134430.00148050.00282370.00656.6744181700.819178
2050134180.00147600.00281740.00655.2093021697.024454
2051133880.00147230.00281100.00653.7209301693.169497
2052133650.00146790.00280380.00652.0465111688.832670
2053133370.00146370.00279670.00650.3953481684.556077
2054133180.00145870.00279110.00649.0930231681.182990
2055133010.00145560.00278470.00647.6046511677.328032
2056132790.00145070.00277860.00646.1860461673.653776
2057132560.00144680.00277150.00644.5348831669.377183
2058132440.00144290.00276630.00643.3255811666.245030
2059132210.00143780.00275990.00641.8372091662.390073
2060132090.00143430.00275480.00640.6511621659.318154
2061131860.00143030.00274930.00639.3720931656.005300
2062131750.00142690.00274430.00638.2093021652.993615
2063131620.00142330.00273880.00636.9302321649.680761
2064131450.00141920.00273360.00635.7209301646.548608
2065131360.00141590.00272900.00634.6511621643.777858
2066131230.00141240.00272390.00633.4651161640.705939
2067131090.00140910.00271970.00632.4883721638.176123
2068131010.00140530.00271510.00631.4186041635.405372
2069130890.00140220.00271030.00630.3023251632.514154
2070130760.00139900.00270580.00629.2558131629.803638
2071130690.00139540.00270210.00628.3953481627.574990
2072130540.00139250.00269750.00627.3255811624.804240
2073130540.00138970.00269350.00626.3953481622.394892
2074130280.00138730.00268920.00625.3953481619.804842
2075130270.00138330.00268590.00624.6279061617.817130
2076130160.00138110.00268210.00623.7441861615.528249
2077130050.00137770.00267810.00622.8139531613.118901
2078129990.00137510.00267430.00621.9302321610.830020
2079129900.00137180.00267030.00621.0000001608.420672
2080129780.00136950.00266650.00620.1162791606.131791
2081129670.00136640.00266240.00619.1627901603.662209
2082129510.00136380.00265890.00618.3488371601.554029
2083129410.00136120.00265510.00617.4651161599.265148
2084129350.00135840.00265170.00616.6744181597.217202
2085129120.00135600.00264750.00615.6976741594.687387
2086129110.00135290.00264410.00614.9069761592.639441
2087128930.00135080.00264050.00614.0697671590.471027
2088128850.00134820.00263660.00613.1627901588.121913
2089128720.00134580.00263320.00612.3720931586.073966
2090128620.00134370.00262880.00611.3488371583.423683
2091128440.00134180.00262480.00610.4186041581.014335
2092128250.00133850.00262130.00609.6046511578.906155
2093128130.00133620.00261740.00608.6976741576.557041
2094128060.00133390.00261330.00607.7441861574.087459
2095127860.00133090.00260910.00606.7674411571.557643
2096127700.00132810.00260520.00605.8604651569.208529
2097127580.00132590.00260140.00604.9767441566.919648
2098127370.00132390.00259760.00604.0930231564.630767
2099127280.00132110.00259310.00603.0465111561.920250
2100127080.00131890.00258910.00602.1162791559.510902

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved