Current population of AUSTRIA is about 8,665,550. AUSTRIA population has increased by 49,722; 0.57710 % change from previous year.Current density of AUSTRIA is 105.11. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -AUSTRIAAU8,562,6348,615,8288,665,550105.11

AUSTRIA Population

Age201320142015
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 079,42880,25281,108
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 179,21080,05480,837
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 279,53279,84580,649
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 378,96280,17380,444
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 478,73779,60580,777
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 578,93479,23880,075
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 679,11079,28579,566
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 780,28479,46179,614
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 881,41580,63579,790
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 981,61281,76680,965
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1082,00882,01282,140
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1181,81082,45782,433
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1282,38282,26082,879
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1383,89082,83082,680
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1485,55384,33683,248
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1588,96686,34685,078
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1693,58390,12787,435
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1796,43694,73691,209
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1899,26397,58495,811
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 19103,085100,40198,652
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 20105,423104,819102,025
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 21107,453107,793107,039
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 22107,099109,821110,014
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 23107,006109,472112,043
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 24107,738109,382111,698
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 25108,639109,900111,407
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 26108,554110,571111,708
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 27109,143110,486112,379
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 28110,287111,074112,294
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 29111,777112,220112,883
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 30113,931113,376113,717
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 31116,153115,174114,540
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 32115,519117,394116,335
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 33110,084116,757118,551
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 34105,977111,320117,909
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 35105,134107,016112,288
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 36105,308105,964107,790
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 37108,215106,134106,735
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 38112,198109,033106,899
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 39114,710113,009109,791
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 40119,619115,407113,658
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 41126,898120,187115,937
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 42131,842127,446120,700
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 43137,069132,367127,936
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 44143,178137,570132,832
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 45145,551143,526137,895
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 46145,065145,739143,693
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 47145,203145,226145,873
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 48145,945145,332145,332
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 49145,616146,038145,403
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 50142,835145,605146,006
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 51140,488142,718145,467
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 52136,294140,334142,542
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 53129,038136,107140,120
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 54122,948128,833135,862
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 55119,453122,640128,492
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 56117,146119,021122,190
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 57111,770116,668118,531
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 58104,923111,265116,134
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 59100,319104,401110,703
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6098,53399,680103,737
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6196,39897,74498,892
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6295,34795,55096,897
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6395,33394,44294,653
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6496,16594,35493,484
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6598,37595,10193,317
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6690,00397,22093,995
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6775,25388,87496,015
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6876,52074,24887,696
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 6984,48775,42873,194
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7083,13483,20474,287
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7188,64681,78981,865
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7297,92887,07080,342
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7395,19095,98685,351
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7478,25193,09693,883
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7560,96376,34190,841
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7655,56459,30274,281
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7752,83753,88057,513
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7850,86851,06152,077
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 7949,59848,96249,159
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8049,02347,50846,912
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8147,55146,66245,243
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8245,92744,94144,121
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8342,40343,05842,164
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8438,21639,39140,037
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8535,32435,12836,247
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8631,83032,10731,971
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8729,23728,63828,924
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8826,16326,04325,542
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 8922,60923,05022,983
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 9019,47819,70620,132
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 9116,25916,79417,034
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 9213,21113,85314,346
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 938,88711,11211,686
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 945,7297,3719,241
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 953,6034,6726,036
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 962,6622,8893,760
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 972,3492,0992,284
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 982,0681,8181,631
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 991,7321,5711,387
AUSTRIA POPULATION OF AGE 1003,2323,5373,649

AUSTRIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
19503220010.003716560.006936530.0084.135241217.909360
19513217910.003712500.006930370.0084.060525217.715846
19523218240.003711170.006929320.0084.047789217.682860
19533220490.003711940.006932440.0084.085632217.780874
19543224570.003714710.006939230.0084.167990217.994180
19553230340.003719190.006949460.0084.292073218.315553
19563237890.003725470.006963360.0084.460670218.752218
19573247510.003733670.006981100.0084.675844219.309516
19583259460.003744230.007003640.0084.949238220.017604
19593274190.003757430.007031540.0085.287646220.894076
19603291930.003773700.007065600.0085.700770221.964062
19613312860.003792930.007105670.0086.186791223.222851
19623336430.003814800.007151120.0086.738067224.650652
19633361800.003838230.007199970.0087.330584226.185262
19643387920.003862090.007249900.0087.936199227.753801
19653413610.003885280.007298820.0088.529565229.290610
19663438630.003907300.007345900.0089.100612230.769617
19673462820.003928110.007390860.0089.645945232.182024
19683485940.003947600.007433350.0090.161319233.516837
19693507640.003965520.007473100.0090.643459234.765573
19703527900.003981920.007509800.0091.088604235.918495
19713546760.003996720.007543470.0091.496997236.976229
19723563900.004009810.007573720.0091.863909237.926525
19733578610.004020360.007598980.0092.170295238.720062
19743590060.004027430.007617460.0092.394444239.300607
19753597680.004030540.007628180.0092.524470239.637373
19763601160.004029390.007630640.0092.554308239.714653
19773601170.004024650.007625760.0092.495117239.561349
19783599000.004017410.007616340.0092.380859239.265422
19793596400.004009590.007605930.0092.254593238.938395
19803594960.004002420.007597290.0092.149796238.666971
19813595140.003996560.007591670.0092.081630238.490420
19823596970.003992040.007589000.0092.049244238.406543
19833600710.003988940.007589660.0092.057250238.427277
19843606080.003987390.007593420.0092.102856238.545396
19853613250.003987320.007600570.0092.189580238.770011
19863621790.003988750.007610490.0092.309903239.081646
19873632080.003991690.007623750.0092.470738239.498205
19883645310.003997260.007642510.0092.698283240.087546
19893663120.004006550.007669640.0093.027351240.939828
19903686370.004020280.007706640.0093.476135242.102174
19913716060.004039190.007755160.0094.064649243.626418
19923751010.004062520.007813450.0094.771665245.457584
19933787650.004087090.007874700.0095.514585247.381737
19943821210.004108850.007929960.0096.184850249.117716
19953848200.004124730.007972840.0096.704954250.464781
19963867160.004133400.008000510.0097.040572251.334027
19973879260.004136100.008015320.0097.220207251.799279
19983887420.004135930.008023230.0097.316150252.047770
19993895650.004137380.008032990.0097.434532252.354378
20003907170.004143840.008050910.0097.651889252.917330
20013922750.004156210.008078920.0097.991630253.797257
20023941520.004173250.008114730.0098.425980254.922220
20033962230.004193390.008155510.0098.920613256.203313
20043983000.004213800.008196690.0099.420098257.496973
20054002350.004232570.008234930.0099.883922258.698273
20064020130.004249370.008269460.00100.302747259.783024
20074036740.004264640.008301340.00100.689429260.784526
20084053100.004278480.008331510.00101.055370261.732309
20094070320.004291130.008361420.00101.418157262.671925
20104089210.004302800.008392040.00101.789556263.633844
20114110200.004313440.008423640.00102.172842264.626550
20124132720.004322870.008455540.00102.559767265.628681
20134155560.004331420.008487040.00102.941840266.618246
20144177140.004339850.008516940.00103.304506267.557547
20154196370.004348280.008544640.00103.640487268.427735
20164212670.004357050.008569700.00103.944447269.214989
20174226590.004365820.008592490.00104.220874269.930931
20184238820.004374970.008613650.00104.477530270.595667
20194250470.004384110.008634510.00104.730547271.250979
20204262360.004393410.008655640.00104.986839271.914773
20214274790.004402760.008677550.00105.252592272.603070
20224287370.004412280.008699650.00105.520650273.297336
20234299920.004421730.008721580.00105.786645273.986261
20244312040.004430910.008742870.00106.044878274.655081
20254323390.004439650.008763030.00106.289405275.288403
20264334050.004448010.008781930.00106.518648275.882141
20274343940.004455760.008799730.00106.734550276.441324
20284353140.004463010.008816150.00106.933713276.957154
20294361500.004469630.008831040.00107.114318277.424920
20304368960.004475390.008844360.00107.275880277.843364
20314375570.004480510.008856010.00107.417187278.209346
20324381270.004484750.008865960.00107.537873278.521923
20334386000.004488320.008874300.00107.639032278.783922
20344390030.004491160.008881120.00107.721753278.998171
20354393250.004493340.008886520.00107.787252279.167810
20364395700.004494900.008890500.00107.835526279.292841
20374397430.004495740.008893150.00107.867669279.376090
20384398490.004496110.008894550.00107.884650279.420071
20394398980.004495980.008894990.00107.889987279.433893
20404398970.004495590.008894470.00107.883680279.417557
20414398500.004494860.008893230.00107.868639279.378603
20424397530.004493670.008891180.00107.843774279.314203
20434396210.004492250.008888390.00107.809933279.226556
20444394320.004490390.008884740.00107.765661279.111892
20454392060.004488290.008880180.00107.710352278.968641
20464389300.004485770.008874990.00107.647401278.805598
20474386140.004482900.008869010.00107.574868278.617738
20484382600.004479670.008862180.00107.492024278.403175
20494378630.004475860.008854410.00107.397780278.159083
20504374140.004471450.008845610.00107.291042277.882633
20514369320.004466470.008835740.00107.171326277.572569
20524364040.004460920.008824890.00107.039723277.231719
20534358460.004454790.008813200.00106.897931276.864481
20544352650.004448210.008800820.00106.747771276.475566
20554346710.004441090.008787770.00106.589483276.065604
20564340630.004433620.008774130.00106.424040275.637106
20574334460.004425580.008760050.00106.253259275.194787
20584328210.004417360.008745560.00106.077506274.739587
20594322140.004408780.008730860.00105.899205274.277790
20604316050.004400070.008716120.00105.720419273.814737
20614310050.004391220.008701240.00105.539935273.347285
20624304260.004382350.008686530.00105.361513272.885174
20634298550.004373400.008671890.00105.183940272.425262
20644293110.004364510.008657520.00105.009642271.973832
20654287740.004355670.008643370.00104.838013271.529314
20664282670.004347120.008629690.00104.672084271.099560
20674277680.004338660.008616290.00104.509551270.678602
20684272820.004330430.008603210.00104.350900270.267697
20694268040.004322480.008590460.00104.196252269.867159
20704263300.004314760.008577980.00104.044878269.475103
20714258400.004307400.008565730.00103.896294269.090272
20724253570.004300190.008553760.00103.751106268.714238
20734248770.004293320.008542050.00103.609072268.346371
20744243820.004286640.008530460.00103.468494267.982274
20754238840.004280180.008518960.00103.329007267.621004
20764233850.004273890.008507620.00103.191460267.264761
20774228800.004267740.008496500.00103.056583266.915429
20784223830.004261680.008485480.00102.922918266.569239
20794218950.004255790.008474520.00102.789981266.224933
20804213970.004249880.008463830.00102.660319265.889109
20814209250.004244070.008453290.00102.532476265.557998
20824204650.004238320.008442860.00102.405967265.230342
20834200160.004232650.008432840.00102.284432264.915566
20844196000.004227230.008423210.00102.167626264.613042
20854192030.004222110.008414080.00102.056886264.326225
20864188420.004217220.008405600.00101.954029264.059828
20874185190.004212710.008397830.00101.859785263.815736
20884182070.004208450.008390560.00101.771605263.587350
20894179400.004204360.008383690.00101.688277263.371531
20904176910.004200360.008377290.00101.610649263.170477
20914174740.004196470.008371180.00101.536539262.978533
20924172820.004192740.008365480.00101.467402262.799468
20934171180.004189120.008360160.00101.402874262.632342
20944169690.004185740.008355380.00101.344896262.482179
20954168440.004182550.008350980.00101.291527262.343955
20964167430.004179680.008347030.00101.243616262.219866
20974166580.004177000.008343630.00101.202377262.113056
20984165880.004174590.008340300.00101.161986262.008445
20994165130.004172310.008337430.00101.127175261.918285
21004164510.004170230.008334700.00101.094062261.832522

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved