Current population of ALBANIA is about 3,029,278. ALBANIA population has increased by 9,069; 0.30028 % change from previous year.Current density of ALBANIA is 110.57. Pop. per sq. km.

Country NameCountry Code201320142015Pop. per sq. km.
WORLD POPULATION -ALBANIAAL3,011,4053,020,2093,029,278110.57

ALBANIA Population

Age201320142015
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 036,97937,62538,282
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 136,12836,86437,510
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 235,17636,02436,761
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 334,21335,08435,932
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 433,33534,12334,995
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 532,57233,24834,036
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 632,59732,48233,159
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 735,49732,50732,393
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 839,49935,41332,425
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 942,74639,41835,332
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1043,40542,59339,267
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1146,27843,17342,363
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1248,36446,03842,934
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1349,46648,11245,788
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1452,94349,20547,853
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1553,69152,66848,931
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1656,52553,40152,380
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1760,58156,21853,097
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1861,21660,25555,894
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 1957,77260,87759,916
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2058,04357,42460,529
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2160,67557,69357,073
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2261,05560,32257,342
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2361,13060,70459,973
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2458,26560,78760,363
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2556,90557,92660,446
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2654,75156,56857,589
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2752,64654,42456,240
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2850,51552,32854,106
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 2948,47050,20752,020
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3046,68148,17349,910
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3143,65046,39847,890
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3239,17343,38046,126
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3337,63138,91743,120
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3436,61937,38438,671
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3535,79636,38237,146
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3635,22335,56636,153
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3734,90435,00435,347
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3834,75734,69734,796
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 3934,76234,56234,504
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4034,88834,58534,386
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4134,98934,72834,426
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4234,91834,84134,582
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4334,75734,77934,701
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4434,61934,62634,649
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4534,56234,49234,500
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4634,82534,43934,369
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4735,65634,70134,316
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4836,88035,52734,575
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 4938,26036,74235,393
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5039,48938,11536,603
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5140,27539,33537,965
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5240,31740,10839,171
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5339,67540,13639,928
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5438,68639,47939,940
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5537,57538,48539,277
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5636,21037,36938,275
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5734,59135,99337,149
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5832,81634,36735,763
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 5931,00232,58434,128
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6029,20830,78732,360
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6127,49529,01130,581
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6225,84327,29228,800
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6324,31425,63227,070
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6422,67924,09625,405
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6521,14122,43823,844
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6620,08920,87922,163
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6719,82119,82120,602
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6820,08219,53019,533
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 6920,64219,75819,214
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7021,02520,25119,386
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7120,95020,55919,806
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7220,21020,43220,054
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7318,94219,65519,877
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7417,44818,37319,071
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7515,93616,80717,710
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7614,43415,23916,083
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7713,05613,75314,531
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7811,86612,39113,063
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 7910,80211,21011,715
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 809,71710,07110,462
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 818,5808,9239,260
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 827,4407,8168,139
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 836,3506,7207,071
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 845,3355,6806,022
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 854,4404,7285,042
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 863,7263,8914,153
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 873,1633,2263,378
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 882,6632,7052,766
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 892,2152,2442,287
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 901,7711,8401,871
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 911,3731,4481,509
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 921,0091,1031,169
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 93698796874
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 94459540619
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 95295348412
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 96191219260
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 97128138160
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 98869197
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 99626064
ALBANIA POPULATION OF AGE 10097103107

ALBANIA ESTIMATED POPULATION ACCORDING TO U.N POPULATION DIVISION

YEARMALEFEMALETOTAL POPULATIONPOP SQ. KM.POP SQ.MI.
1950648240.00615020.001263190.0046.105190119.411972
1951661170.00626400.001287540.0046.993941121.713828
1952676110.00640000.001316130.0048.037447124.416500
1953692860.00655310.001348160.0049.206511127.444363
1954710990.00671980.001382950.0050.476312130.733134
1955730310.00689790.001419980.0051.827870134.233656
1956750630.00708590.001459160.0053.257902137.937423
1957771920.00728310.001500150.0054.753996141.812293
1958794250.00749040.001543270.0056.327834145.888516
1959817720.00770870.001588510.0057.979049150.165147
1960842260.00793830.001636130.0059.717132154.666764
1961867990.00818060.001685940.0061.535148159.375407
1962894560.00843120.001737690.0063.423972164.267442
1963921760.00868800.001790600.0065.355135169.269134
1964949060.00894600.001843630.0067.290678174.282170
1965976090.00920060.001896150.0069.207606179.246995
19661002750.00945080.001947840.0071.094240184.133358
19671029050.00969700.001998720.0072.951310188.943150
19681055200.00994040.002049180.0074.793050193.713238
19691081170.001018560.002099700.0076.636980198.488999
19701107310.001043330.002150650.0078.496605203.305408
19711133640.001068480.002202040.0080.372289208.163411
19721160090.001093800.002253910.0082.265493213.066790
19731186660.001119390.002306030.0084.167822217.993802
19741213460.001145110.002358520.0086.083655222.955791
19751240380.001170870.002411300.0088.010073227.945194
19761267690.001196740.002464340.0089.945981232.959175
19771295190.001222720.002517920.0091.901598238.024203
19781322970.001248890.002571850.0093.869990243.122318
19791350940.001275440.002626330.0095.858456248.272426
19801379010.001302330.002681290.0097.864442253.467909
19811406350.001329020.002735410.0099.839769258.583985
19821432810.001355610.002788370.00101.772757263.590403
19831459870.001382860.002842630.00103.753193268.719714
19841489700.001411980.002901630.00105.906635274.297106
19851523180.001443690.002966800.00108.285276280.457762
19861562330.001478780.003041000.00110.993503287.472042
19871605290.001516120.003121360.00113.926563295.068639
19881645220.001551940.003197070.00116.689904302.225663
19891672400.001581310.003253710.00118.757208307.579959
19901680670.001600890.003281510.00119.771881310.207951
19911666440.001609030.003275460.00119.551062309.636032
19921633290.001607470.003240590.00118.278341306.339699
19931590810.001598900.003189660.00116.419446301.525180
19941552860.001587830.003140720.00114.633184296.898780
19951529270.001577510.003106750.00113.393313293.687526
19961523450.001568670.003092040.00112.856412292.296959
19971531960.001560560.003092490.00112.872837292.339498
19981549270.001553720.003102930.00113.253887293.326413
19991566620.001548280.003114890.00113.690415294.457017
20001577690.001544460.003122050.00113.951748295.133866
20011581200.001542990.003124130.00114.027666295.330493
20021579300.001543930.003123150.00113.991897295.237852
20031572340.001544760.003117120.00113.771808294.667823
20041561860.001541980.003103810.00113.286006293.409601
20051548980.001533290.003082220.00112.497992291.368654
20061533400.001517480.003050780.00111.350463288.396565
20071514960.001495980.003010860.00109.893422284.622845
20081495620.001472480.002968060.00108.331265280.576872
20091477670.001452350.002929930.00106.939557276.972364
20101462770.001439140.002901920.00105.917220274.324521
20111451680.001434370.002886050.00105.337980272.824297
20121444090.001436650.002880710.00105.143076272.319495
20131439540.001443780.002883350.00105.239433272.569060
20141437390.001452410.002889700.00105.471202273.169339
20151436840.001459940.002896730.00105.727790273.833899
20161438080.001465770.002903750.00105.984013274.497514
20171440920.001470500.002911510.00106.267245275.231083
20181444920.001474530.002919490.00106.558507275.985449
20191449290.001478280.002927420.00106.847945276.735088
20201453160.001482160.002935180.00107.131177277.468657
20211456360.001485920.002942260.00107.389590278.137944
20221458990.001489330.002948230.00107.607489278.702301
20231460870.001492350.002953150.00107.787064279.167399
20241462280.001494710.002956900.00107.923936279.521894
20251463090.001496460.002959570.00108.021388279.774295
20261463580.001497590.002961070.00108.076136279.916093
20271463340.001497930.002961250.00108.082706279.933109
20281462460.001497620.002960050.00108.038907279.819670
20291461000.001496570.002957480.00107.945105279.576723
20301458760.001494770.002953570.00107.802394279.207102
20311456090.001492310.002948350.00107.611869278.713645
20321452740.001489070.002941740.00107.370610278.088788
20331448820.001485220.002933970.00107.087013277.354274
20341444480.001480730.002925100.00106.763267276.515774
20351439650.001475730.002915360.00106.407766275.595032
20361434520.001470200.002904660.00106.017227274.583538
20371429030.001464240.002893200.00105.598948273.500201
20381423320.001457760.002881000.00105.153660272.346910
20391417330.001451100.002868320.00104.690853271.148243
20401411310.001444010.002855200.00104.211986269.907982
20411405130.001436580.002841700.00103.719249268.631799
20421398890.001429010.002827900.00103.215563267.327256
20431392600.001421240.002813790.00102.700562265.993409
20441386300.001413210.002799400.00102.175341264.633092
20451379890.001405010.002784920.00101.646835263.264268
20461373520.001396690.002770170.00101.108475261.869920
20471367140.001388180.002755280.00100.565004260.462337
20481360770.001379560.002740340.00100.019709259.050028
20491354500.001370850.002725320.0099.471494257.630156
20501348190.001362080.002710370.0098.925834256.216901
20511341990.001353290.002695220.0098.372873254.784741
20521335830.001344390.002680180.0097.823928253.362978
20531329650.001335440.002664980.0097.269143251.926091
20541323500.001326320.002649790.0096.714723250.490148
20551317180.001317180.002634390.0096.152638249.034354
20561310780.001307850.002618640.0095.577779247.545474
20571304350.001298440.002602770.0094.998540246.045250
20581297750.001288930.002586580.0094.407620244.514776
20591291010.001279290.002570230.0093.810862242.969176
20601284030.001269540.002553540.0093.201693241.391436
20611276930.001259660.002536510.0092.580115239.781555
20621269580.001249710.002519170.0091.947222238.142369
20631262100.001239490.002501540.0091.303744236.475768
20641254310.001229300.002483590.0090.648587234.778917
20651246390.001219060.002465380.0089.983940233.057488
20661238210.001208790.002446930.0089.310533231.313371
20671229860.001198480.002428290.0088.630191229.551294
20681221260.001188040.002409310.0087.937440227.757075
20691212380.001177670.002389990.0087.232279225.930715
20701203380.001167190.002370540.0086.522373224.092066
20711194130.001156690.002350730.0085.799328222.219386
20721184610.001146160.002330760.0085.070443220.331580
20731174900.001135590.002310420.0084.328053218.408798
20741164960.001124990.002289880.0083.578363216.467109
20751154740.001114320.002269070.0082.818818214.499896
20761144240.001103720.002247880.0082.045404212.496762
20771133550.001093020.002226540.0081.266515210.479447
20781122710.001082270.002204920.0080.477407208.435664
20791111640.001071510.002183130.0079.682093206.375810
20801100390.001060690.002161010.0078.874735204.284760
20811089130.001049700.002138870.0078.066647202.191820
20821077750.001038760.002116470.0077.249069200.074302
20831066270.001027790.002094030.0076.430031197.953002
20841054810.001016760.002071570.0075.610263195.829812
20851043350.001005740.002049180.0074.793050193.713238
20861032060.00994830.002026790.0073.975837191.596665
20871020740.00983850.002004550.0073.164099189.494272
20881009680.00972970.001982580.0072.362216187.417402
2089998720.00962200.001960910.0071.571282185.368892
2090988020.00951630.001939580.0070.792758183.352523
2091977580.00941210.001918760.0070.032849181.384365
2092967390.00931100.001898450.0069.291554179.464419
2093957540.00921180.001878700.0068.570698177.597410
2094947880.00911460.001859270.0067.861522175.760652
2095938460.00901980.001840440.0067.174246173.980613
2096929410.00892770.001822140.0066.506314172.250676
2097920490.00883920.001804360.0065.857361170.569896
2098911850.00875370.001787120.0065.228118168.940163
2099903480.00867120.001770540.0064.622965167.372821
2100895330.00859310.001754570.0064.040075165.863144

Terms of Service | Privacy © 2016 US Populations. All rights reserved